bustimes.org

X6 - Leicester - Coventry

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Leicester - Coventry

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SU) 07:15 08:50 10:50 12:55 14:50 16:45 18:25 20:05
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CF) 07:17 08:52 10:52 12:57 14:52 16:47 18:27 20:07
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 07:19 08:54 10:54 12:59 14:54 16:49 18:29 20:08
Leicester, outside Adventist Church 07:21 08:56 10:56 13:01 14:56 16:51 18:31 20:10
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand A) 07:27 09:01 11:01 13:06 15:01 16:57 18:37 20:15
Leicester, opp Windermere Street 07:31 09:05 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:03 18:43 20:19
West End, adj Noel Street 07:34 09:08 11:07 13:12 15:07 17:06 18:46 20:21
West End, opp Fullhurst Avenue 07:36 09:10 11:09 13:14 15:09 17:09 18:49 20:23
Leicester, adj Rowley Fields Avenue 07:39 09:13 11:12 13:17 15:12 17:12 18:52 20:25
Fosse Park, adj M&S 07:44 09:18 11:17 13:22 15:17 17:18 18:58 20:30
Sapcote, opp Caravan Park 09:30 11:29 13:34 15:29 17:32 20:42
Burbage, outside Aston Flamville Road 09:32 11:31 13:36 15:31 17:33 20:43
Burbage, adj Winchester Drive 09:32 11:31 13:36 15:31 17:34 20:43
Burbage, adj Costcutter 09:32 11:31 13:36 15:31 17:34 20:43
Burbage, opp Sapcote Road 09:33 11:32 13:37 15:32 17:35 20:44
Burbage, opp Elm Tree Drive 09:34 11:33 13:38 15:33 17:36 20:44
Hinckley, adj Parsons Lane 09:35 11:34 13:39 15:34 17:37 20:45
Hinckley, opp Thornfield Road 09:38 11:37 13:42 15:37 17:40 20:46
Hinckley, opp Springfield Road 09:40 11:39 13:44 15:39 17:42 20:47
Hinckley, opp St Mary's Road 09:41 11:40 13:45 15:40 17:43 20:47
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station (Stand CB) 06:25 09:42 11:41 13:46 15:41 17:44 20:49
Hinckley, adj St Mary's Road 06:25 09:43 11:42 13:47 15:42 17:45
Hinckley, adj Springfield Road 06:26 09:43 11:42 13:47 15:42 17:45
Hinckley, adj Rail Station 06:26 09:43 11:42 13:47 15:43 17:45
Hinckley, outside Lidl Store 06:26 09:44 11:43 13:48 15:43 17:46
Burbage, opp Brookfield Road 06:27 09:45 11:44 13:49 15:44 17:47
Burbage, adj Sketchley Hill House 06:28 09:46 11:45 13:50 15:45 17:48
Burbage, opp Aldridge Road 06:28 09:46 11:45 13:50 15:46 17:48
Burbage, opp Sketchley Lane 06:29 09:47 11:46 13:51 15:46 17:49
Burbage, opp Pennant Road 06:29 09:47 11:46 13:51 15:47 17:49
Burbage, opp Broadsword Way 06:30 09:47 11:46 13:51 15:47 17:49
Burbage Three Pots Road (near) 06:31 08:02 09:49 11:48 13:53 15:49 17:51 19:16
Walsgrave Mount Pleasant (adjacent) 06:34 08:05 09:52 11:51 13:56 15:52 17:54 19:19
Walsgrave, adj Harmer Close 06:38 08:09 09:56 11:55 14:00 15:56 17:58 19:23
Walsgrave Church (adj) 06:46 08:17 10:04 12:03 14:08 16:04 18:06 19:31
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 06:50 08:22 10:09 12:10 14:15 16:11 18:13 19:38
Wyken Green, adj Telephone Exchange 06:52 08:24 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:13 18:15 19:41
Wyken Green, before Caludon Park Avenue 06:53 08:25 10:12 12:13 14:18 16:14 18:16 19:41
Wyken Green, opp Wyken Croft 06:54 08:26 10:13 12:14 14:19 16:15 18:17 19:42
Wyken Green, adj The New Pippin 06:54 08:27 10:14 12:15 14:20 16:16 18:18 19:43
Wyken Green, opp Wyken Grange Road 06:55 08:27 10:15 12:15 14:20 16:16 18:18 19:44
Wyken Green, opp Wykeley Road 06:56 08:28 10:16 12:16 14:21 16:17 18:19 19:45
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 06:56 08:28 10:16 12:16 14:21 16:17 18:19 19:45
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:57 08:30 10:18 12:18 14:23 16:19 18:21 19:47
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:58 08:31 10:19 12:19 14:24 16:20 18:22 19:48
Gosford Green, opposite Clements St 06:59 08:31 10:20 12:19 14:24 16:20 18:22 19:49
Gosford Green Jimmy Hill Way (near) 07:00 08:32 10:21 12:20 14:25 16:21 18:23 19:50
Gosford Green Far Gosford Street (adjacent) 07:00 08:33 10:22 12:21 14:26 16:22 18:24 19:51
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 07:01 08:34 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:23 18:25 19:51
Coventry University (Stop CU2) 07:02 08:35 10:24 12:23 14:28 16:24 18:26 19:53
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:02 08:35 10:24 12:23 14:28 16:24 18:26 19:53
Coventry Code (Stop FX1) 07:03 08:36 10:25 12:24 14:29 16:25 18:27 19:54
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand D) 07:04 08:37 10:26 12:25 14:30 16:26 18:28 19:55

Coventry - Leicester

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 07:10 08:53 10:35 12:30 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:00
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:11 08:54 10:36 12:31 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:01
Coventry University (Stop CU1) 07:12 08:55 10:37 12:32 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:02
Coventry, before Jaguar Building 07:13 08:55 10:37 12:32 14:37 16:37 18:38 20:02
Gosford Green, opposite Far Gosford Street 07:15 08:57 10:39 12:34 14:39 16:39 18:40 20:04
Gosford Green Clements St (adjacent) 07:17 08:59 10:41 12:36 14:41 16:41 18:42 20:05
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:18 09:00 10:42 12:37 14:42 16:42 18:43 20:06
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:19 09:01 10:43 12:38 14:43 16:43 18:44 20:07
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:21 09:02 10:44 12:39 14:44 16:44 18:46 20:08
Wyken Green, adj Wykeley Road 07:21 09:03 10:45 12:40 14:45 16:45 18:46 20:09
Wyken Green, adj Wyken Grange Road 07:22 09:04 10:46 12:41 14:46 16:46 18:47 20:10
Wyken Green, opp The New Pippin 07:23 09:05 10:47 12:42 14:47 16:47 18:48 20:10
Wyken Green, adj Wyken Croft 07:24 09:06 10:48 12:43 14:48 16:48 18:49 20:11
Wyken Green, opp Caludon Park Avenue 07:25 09:06 10:48 12:43 14:48 16:48 18:50 20:12
Wyken Green, opp Telephone Exchange 07:26 09:07 10:49 12:44 14:49 16:49 18:51 20:13
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 07:30 09:11 10:53 12:48 14:53 16:53 18:55 20:16
Walsgrave Church (opp) 07:35 09:15 10:57 12:52 14:57 16:59 19:01 20:20
Walsgrave, opp Harmer Close 07:35 09:15 10:57 12:52 14:57 16:59 19:01 20:20
Walsgrave, opposite Mount Pleasant 07:42 09:22 11:04 12:59 15:04 17:06 19:08 20:27
Burbage Three Pots Road (Corner) 07:50 09:30 11:12 13:07 15:12 17:14 19:16 20:35
Burbage, adj Crownhill Road 09:31 11:13 13:08 15:13 17:15 20:35
Burbage, adj Pennant Road 09:31 11:13 13:08 15:13 17:16 20:36
Burbage Sketchley Lane (near) 09:32 11:14 13:09 15:14 17:17 20:36
Burbage, adj Aldridge Road 09:33 11:15 13:10 15:15 17:18 20:37
Burbage, adj Brookfield Road 09:35 11:17 13:12 15:17 17:20 20:38
Hinckley, opp Lidl Store 09:36 11:18 13:13 15:18 17:22 20:39
Hinckley, opp Rail Station 09:36 11:18 13:13 15:18 17:23 20:39
Hinckley, opp Springfield Road 09:37 11:19 13:14 15:19 17:23 20:39
Hinckley, opp St Mary's Road 09:37 11:19 13:14 15:19 17:24 20:40
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station (Stand CE) 06:30 09:39 11:21 13:16 15:21 17:26 20:41
Hinckley, adj St Mary's Road 06:30 09:39 11:21 13:16 15:21 17:26
Hinckley, adj Springfield Road 06:31 09:40 11:22 13:17 15:22 17:27
Hinckley, adj Thornfield Way 06:32 09:41 11:23 13:18 15:23 17:28
Hinckley, adj London Road 06:33 09:43 11:25 13:20 15:25 17:30
Hinckley, opp Parsons Lane 06:33 09:43 11:25 13:20 15:25 17:30
Burbage, adj Elm Tree Drive 06:34 09:44 11:26 13:21 15:26 17:31
Burbage, adj Sapcote Road 06:35 09:45 11:27 13:22 15:27 17:32
Burbage, opp Costcutter 06:35 09:45 11:27 13:22 15:27 17:32
Burbage, opp Winchester Drive 06:35 09:45 11:27 13:22 15:27 17:32
Sapcote, adj Caravan Park 06:37 09:47 11:29 13:24 15:29 17:34
Fosse Park, adj M&S 06:51 08:08 10:00 11:42 13:37 15:42 17:51 19:34
Leicester, adj Jaguar Garage 06:55 08:13 10:04 11:46 13:41 15:46 17:55 19:39
West End, outside Fullhurst Avenue 06:57 08:16 10:06 11:48 13:43 15:48 17:58 19:41
West End, opp Stuart Street 06:59 08:20 10:09 11:51 13:46 15:51 18:01 19:44
Leicester, adj Windermere Street 07:03 08:25 10:12 11:54 13:49 15:54 18:05 19:47
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 07:05 08:29 10:15 11:57 13:52 15:57 18:08 19:50
Leicester, opp University 07:06 08:32 10:18 12:00 13:55 16:00 18:11 19:53
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 07:08 08:35 10:21 12:03 13:58 16:03 18:14 19:56
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 07:09 08:37 10:23 12:05 14:00 16:05 18:16 19:58
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SU) 07:10 08:39 10:25 12:07 14:02 16:07 18:18 20:00

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 23 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands