🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X6C - Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Map

Outbound

Glais Garth Road (o/s 5) 10:05 12:05
Old Glais Inn (o/s) 10:07 12:07
Glais Bridge (before) 10:07 12:07
Clydach Woodside Crescent (o/s 38) 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Clydach Players Avenue (nr 30) 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:56 14:56
Clydach, after Graig Felen School 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:59 14:59
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:03 15:03
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:05 15:05
Clydach, after Waverley Street 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:07 15:07
Faerdre, nr Capel Buildings 10:10 12:10
Faerdre, nr Capel Buildings 10:19
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:10 15:10
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:15 15:15
Clydach Mond (at) 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:19 15:19
Clydach Mond (at) 09:19 11:19 13:19
Faerdre, before Park Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Faerdre, before Vardre Hotel 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Vardre, nr Sunnybank Shops 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Faerdre, before Faraday Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Penydre, after Langer Way 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Penydre Road (nr 10) 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Penydre Tanycoed Road (o/s 63) 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Penydre, before Langer Way 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Faerdre, after Faraday Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Vardre, opp Sunnybank Shops 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Graig Felen, opp New Inn 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Craigcefnparc, adj Rhyddwen Road Junction 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Craigcefnparc, opp Craig Cefn Parc School 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 15:32

Craig Cefn Parc - Graig Felen via Clydach

Craigcefnparc, opp Craig Cefn Parc School 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Craigcefnparc, before Craig Cefn Parc Church 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Craigcefnparc, opp Rhyddwen Road Junction 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Graig Felen, o/s New Inn 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Vardre, nr Sunnybank Shops 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Faerdre, before Faraday Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Penydre, after Langer Way 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Penydre Road (nr 10) 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Penydre Tanycoed Road (o/s 63) 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Penydre, before Langer Way 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Faerdre, after Faraday Road 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Vardre, opp Sunnybank Shops 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Faerdre, after Vardre Hotel 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Faerdre, after Park Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Clydach Mond (at) 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Clydach Mond (at) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Clydach Mond (at) 10:00 12:00
Old Glais Inn (opp) 10:03 12:03
Glais, o/s Capel Peniel 10:04 12:04
Glais Garth Road (o/s 5) 10:05 12:05
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (after former) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Clydach, before Waverley Street 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Clydach, nr Quarr Drive Nursing Home 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Clydach, before Graig Felen School 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Clydach, after Woodside Crescent 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Wales Transport