X6C - Ynysforgan - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach Mond
A bus service operated by South Wales Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Ynysforgan - Clydach Mond - Craig Cefn Parc
Ynysforgan Roundabout (after) | 09:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ynystawe (at) | 09:08 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | |||
Ynystawe Primary School (after) | 09:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | |||
Ynystawe Hill (on) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | |||
Clydach Market (nr) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | |||
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |||
Clydach, nr Quarr Drive Nursing Home | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |||
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |||
Clydach, before Graig Felen School | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |||
Graig Felen Players Avenue (nr 30) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | |||
Clydach, after Graig Felen School | 09:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | |||
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower | 09:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | |||
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | |||
Clydach, after Waverley Street | 09:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | |||
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses | 09:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | |||
Clydach Carpenters Arms (o/s former) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | |||
Clydach Mond (at) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | |||
08:30 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:23 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
Faerdre, before Park Road | 08:30 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:23 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Faerdre, before Vardre Hotel | 08:30 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:24 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Faerdre, nr Sunnybank Shops | 08:31 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:25 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Faerdre, before Faraday Road | 08:31 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:25 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:20 |
Penydre, after Langer Way | 08:32 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:26 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:21 |
Penydre Road (nr 10) | 08:32 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:27 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:22 |
Penydre Tanycoed Road (o/s 63) | 08:33 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:28 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:23 |
Penydre, before Langer Way | 08:34 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:29 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:24 |
Faerdre, after Faraday Road | 08:34 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:30 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:25 |
Faerdre, opp Sunnybank Shops | 08:35 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:30 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:25 |
Craigcefnparc, opp New Inn | 08:36 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:33 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:28 |
Craigcefnparc, adj Rhyddwen Road Junction | 08:37 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:35 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:30 |
Craigcefnparc, opp Craig Cefn Parc School | 08:39 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:32 |
Craigcefnparc, before Craig Cefn Parc Church | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 17:37 | ||||||
Craigcefnparc, o/s Craig-Cefn-Parc Post Office | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 17:39 | ||||||
Craigcefnparc, at Rhyddwen Road Terminus | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 17:40 |
Craig Cefn Parc - Clydach Mond - Ynysforgan
Craigcefnparc, at Rhyddwen Road Terminus | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 17:37 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craigcefnparc, before Post Office | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 17:38 | |||||||
Craigcefnparc, adj Rhyddwen Road Junction | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 17:38 | |||||||
Craigcefnparc, opp Craig Cefn Parc School | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:35 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:32 |
Craigcefnparc, before Craig Cefn Parc Church | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:35 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:32 |
Craigcefnparc, opp Rhyddwen Road Junction | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:33 |
Graig Felen, o/s New Inn | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:38 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:34 |
Faerdre, nr Sunnybank Shops | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:35 |
Faerdre, before Faraday Road | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:36 |
Penydre, after Langer Way | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:41 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:36 |
Penydre Road (nr 10) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:41 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:37 |
Penydre Tanycoed Road (o/s 63) | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:42 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:37 |
Penydre, before Langer Way | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:44 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:38 |
Faerdre, after Faraday Road | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:44 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:39 |
Faerdre, opp Sunnybank Shops | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:45 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:39 |
Faerdre, after Vardre Hotel | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:45 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:40 |
Faerdre, after Park Road | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:46 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:40 |
Clydach Mond (at) | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:47 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:41 |
Clydach Carpenters Arms (after former) | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:42 | ||
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) | 08:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:42 | ||
Clydach, before Waverley Street | 08:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:43 | ||
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) | 08:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:43 | ||
Clydach, nr Quarr Drive Nursing Home | 08:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:43 | ||
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower | 08:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:44 | ||
Clydach, before Graig Felen School | 08:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:44 | ||
Graig Felen Players Avenue (nr 30) | 08:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | |||
Clydach, after Graig Felen School | 08:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | |||
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |||
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) | 08:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |||
Clydach Market (nr) | 08:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | |||
Ynystawe Hill (on) | 08:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | |||
Ynystawe Primary School (before) | 09:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | |||
Ynystawe, before Park Road | 09:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | |||
Ynystawe, before Christopher Road | 09:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | |||
Ynysforgan Roundabout (before) | 09:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
South Wales Transport
- Website
- www.southwalestransport.com
Contactless payment accepted