bustimes.org

X7 - Aberdeen - Perth PRI

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Stonehaven Barclay Street - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Perth Royal Infirmary Turning Circle (Stop C) 06:42 07:02 07:35 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:15
Perth, at Spens Crescent 06:44 07:04 07:37 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:18
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 06:46 07:06 07:39 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:20
Perth South Street (Stop N) 06:50 07:10 07:43 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:25
Barnhill, at Manse Road 06:50 07:10 07:43 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:25
Glendoick, at Turning Circle 07:00 07:22 07:55 08:32 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:37
Inchmichael, opp Horn Milk Bar 07:04 07:26 07:59 08:36 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:41
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 07:07 07:29 08:02 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:44
Inchture, at Abernyte Link Road 07:08 07:30 08:03 08:40 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:45
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 07:16 07:42 08:15 08:52 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:53
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 07:18 07:44 08:17 08:54 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:55
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:21 07:47 08:20 08:57 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:58
Balgay, at Royal Victoria Hospital 09:55 15:55
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 07:26 07:53 08:25 09:01 16:54 17:57 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:02
W End, at Blackness Avenue 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:05 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 22:06
W End, nr Brown Street 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:08 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59 22:09
Dundee, nr Railway Station 07:36 08:04 08:36 09:11 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:12
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:41 08:10s 08:41 09:16 10:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:12s 19:12s 20:07s 21:06s 22:16s
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:00 07:05 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 20:55 21:10 21:55 22:20
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 06:05 07:10 08:20 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:20 20:20 21:00 21:15 22:00 22:25
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 06:11 07:17 08:27 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:36 18:36 19:27 20:27 21:07 21:22 22:07 22:32
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 06:14 07:20 08:30 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:10 21:25 22:10 22:35
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 06:20 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:48 18:48 19:36 20:36 21:16 21:31 22:16 22:41
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 06:26 07:32 08:42 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:54 18:54 19:42 20:42 21:22 21:37 22:22 22:47
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 06:27 07:33 08:43 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:55 18:55 19:43 20:43 21:23 21:38 22:23 22:48
Arbroath, at Bus Station 06:30s 07:36s 08:46s 09:51s 10:51s 16:51s 17:58s 18:58s 19:46s 20:46s 21:26 21:41 22:26 22:51
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:05 05:45 06:35 07:40 08:50 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 19:50 20:50
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 05:06 05:46 06:36 07:41 08:51 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:03 19:03 19:51 20:51
Marywell Gardens (opp) 05:09 05:49 06:39 07:44 08:54 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:06 19:06 19:54 20:54
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 05:16 05:56 06:46 07:51 09:01 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:01 21:01
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 05:26 06:06 06:56 08:01 09:11 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:11 21:11
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 05:28 06:08 06:58 08:03 09:13 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:13 21:13
05:30 06:11 07:01 08:06 09:16 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:28 19:28 20:14 21:14
Montrose, opp Waldron Road 05:32 06:13 07:03 08:08 09:18 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:30 19:30 20:16 21:16
St Cyrus, opp Station Road 05:42 06:24 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:26 21:26
Johnshaven, opp Road End 05:49 06:31 07:21 08:26 09:36 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:33 21:33
Gourdon Junction (opp) 05:55 06:37 07:27 08:32 09:42 10:49 11:49 17:49 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:39
Inverbervie, opp Market Square 05:57 06:39 07:29 08:34 09:44 10:51 11:51 17:51 18:56 19:56 20:41 21:41
Kinneff, opp Slains Park Rd End 06:02 06:44 07:34 08:39 09:49 10:56 11:56 17:56 19:01 20:01 20:46 21:46
Roadside (at) of Catterline 06:04 06:46 07:36 08:41 09:51 10:58 11:58 17:58 19:03 20:03 20:48 21:48
Dunnottar Junction (opp) 06:09 06:51 07:41 08:46 09:56 11:03 12:03 18:03 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53
Stonehaven, opp Braehead Crescent 06:11 06:53 07:43 08:48 09:58 11:05 12:05 18:05 19:10 20:10 20:55 21:55
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 06:13 06:55 07:45 08:50 10:00 11:07 12:07 18:07 19:12 20:12 20:57 21:57
06:15 07:00 07:50 08:55 10:04 11:11 12:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:00 22:00
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:50 08:55 10:04 11:11 12:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:00 22:00
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 06:16 07:01 07:51 08:56 10:05 11:12 12:12 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:01 22:01
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 06:24 07:09 07:59 09:05 10:13 11:20 12:20 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:09 22:09
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 06:26 07:11 08:01 09:07 10:15 11:22 12:22 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:11 22:11
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 06:29 07:15 08:06 09:11 10:18 11:25 12:25 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:14 22:14
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 06:31 07:18 08:09 09:12 10:20 11:27 12:27 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:16 22:16
Portlethen, opp Roadside of Cookston 06:35 07:23 08:14 09:17 10:24 11:31 12:31 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:19 22:19
Portlethen, at Hillside 06:36 07:25 08:16 09:18 10:25 11:32 12:32 18:32 19:37 20:37 21:21 22:21
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 06:46 07:39 08:32 09:30 10:35 11:42 12:42 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:31 22:31
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 06:48 07:41 08:34 09:31 10:37 11:44 12:44 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:32 22:32
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 06:50 07:44 08:37 09:33 10:39 11:46 12:46 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:34 22:34
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 06:51 07:44 08:38 09:34 10:40 11:47 12:47 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:35 22:35
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 06:51 07:45 08:39 09:35 10:40 11:47 12:47 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:35 22:35
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 06:52 07:46 08:40 09:35 10:41 11:48 12:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:36 22:36
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 06:52 07:47 08:41 09:36 10:41 11:48 12:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:36 22:36
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:54 07:49 08:43 09:38 10:43 11:50 12:50 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:38 22:38

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:15 08:05 09:05 then hourly until 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F6) 07:16 08:06 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C9) 07:16 08:07 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 07:17 08:07 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A6) 07:17 08:08 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 07:18 08:08 09:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 07:19 08:10 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 07:21 08:12 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:28 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Portlethen, opp Hillside 07:31 08:24 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Portlethen, at Roadside of Cookston 07:32 08:26 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 07:35 08:29 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:31 17:47 18:40 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 07:37 08:31 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:33 17:49 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 07:40 08:35 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:52 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 07:41 08:36 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:38 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Muchalls Road End (at) 07:43 08:38 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:41 17:57 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 07:53 08:48 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:11 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:54 08:50 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:13 19:00 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
07:58 08:58 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Stonehaven, at Braehead Crescent 07:59 08:59 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:19 19:06 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Dunnottar Junction (at) 08:01 09:01 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:21 19:08 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Roadside (opp) of Catterline 08:06 09:06 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:26 19:13 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Kinneff, at Slains Park Rd End 08:09 09:09 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:29 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Inverbervie, at Kirkburn Drive 08:14 09:14 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Gourdon Junction (at) 08:15 09:15 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:35 19:22 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Johnshaven, at Road End 08:21 09:21 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:41 19:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
St Cyrus, at Station Road 08:29 09:29 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:49 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Montrose, at Waldron Road 08:39 09:39 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:59 19:46 20:46 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 08:42 09:42 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 19:02 19:49 20:49 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
06:30 07:28 08:45 09:45 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 06:31 07:29 08:46 09:46 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:06 19:53 20:53 21:47 22:47 23:47 00:47
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 06:42 07:40 08:57 09:57 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:17 20:04 21:04 21:58 22:58 23:58 00:58
Marywell Gardens (at) 06:48 07:47 09:03 10:03 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:23 20:10 21:10 22:04 23:04 00:04 01:04
Arbroath, opp Saltire Centre 06:51 07:50 09:06 10:06 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:26 20:13 21:13 22:06 23:06 00:06 01:06
Arbroath, at Bus Station 06:53s 07:52s 09:08s 10:08s 11:00s 14:00s 15:00s 16:00s 17:00s 18:10s 19:28s 20:15s 21:15s 22:08 23:08 00:08 01:08
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:13 05:28 05:48 06:31 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:32 20:20 21:20
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:33 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:34 20:22 21:22
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:33 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:35 20:23 21:23
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 05:22 05:37 05:57 06:40 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:42 20:30 21:30
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 05:28 05:43 06:03 06:46 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:48 20:36 21:36
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 05:30 05:45 06:05 06:48 07:15 08:16 09:30 10:30 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:33 19:50 20:38 21:38
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 05:36 05:52 06:11 06:55 07:21 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:39 19:56 20:45 21:45
Dundee, at Bus Station 05:43s 05:58 06:18s 07:01 07:28s 08:35s 09:43s 10:43s 11:36s 14:36s 15:36s 16:41s 17:41s 18:46s 20:03s 20:51 21:51
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:47 06:25 07:35 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 20:10
Dundee, at Railway Station 05:50 06:28 07:38 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 20:13
W End, opp Brown Street 05:52 06:30 07:40 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 20:16
W End, opp Blackness Avenue 05:54 06:32 07:42 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 20:18
Balgay, at Royal Victoria Hospital 08:58 10:08 11:08 12:03 15:03 16:03
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:00 06:38 07:48 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:23
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:07 06:45 07:55 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:30
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 06:08 06:46 07:56 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:31
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 06:10 06:48 07:58 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:33
Inchture, at Road End 06:17 06:55 08:06 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:40
Inchmichael, at Horn Milk Bar 06:20 06:58 08:09 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:43
Glendoick, at Turning Circle 06:24 07:02 08:14 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:47
St Madoes, at Green 08:20
Barnhill, opp Manse Road 06:38 07:17 08:38 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:41 15:41 16:42 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:01
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 06:39 07:19 08:40 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:42 15:42 16:43 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:47 21:02
Perth, at Leisure Pool 06:41 07:21 08:43 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:45 15:45 16:46 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:49 21:04
Perth, at Western Avenue 06:44 07:24 08:46 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:48 15:48 16:49 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:52 21:07
Perth Royal Infirmary Turning Circle (Stop C) 06:46 07:26 08:48 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:50 15:50 16:51 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:54 21:09
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)