bustimes.org

X7 - Aberdeen - Perth PRI

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Stonehaven Barclay Street - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:00 07:05 then hourly until
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 06:05 07:10
Perth Royal Infirmary Turning Circle (Stop C) 06:42 07:02 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:15
Perth, at Spens Crescent 06:44 07:04 07:37 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:18
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 06:46 07:06 07:39 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:13 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:20
Perth South Street (Stop N) 06:50 07:10 07:43 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:25
Barnhill, at Manse Road 06:50 07:10 07:43 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:25
Glendoick, at Turning Circle 07:00 07:22 07:55 08:32 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:37
Inchmichael, opp Horn Milk Bar 07:04 07:26 07:59 08:36 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:41
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 07:07 07:29 08:02 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:44
Inchture, at Abernyte Link Road 07:08 07:30 08:03 08:40 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:45
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 07:16 07:42 08:15 08:52 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:53
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 06:11 07:17
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 07:18 07:44 08:17 08:54 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:55
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:21 07:47 08:20 08:57 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:58
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 07:26 07:53 08:25 09:01 16:54 17:57 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:02
Balgay, at Royal Victoria Hospital 09:55 15:55
W End, at Blackness Avenue 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:05 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 22:06
W End, nr Brown Street 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:08 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59 22:09
Dundee, nr Railway Station 07:36 08:04 08:36 09:11 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:12
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:41 08:10s 08:41 09:16 10:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:12s 19:12s 20:07s 21:06s 22:16s
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15 20:55 21:10 21:55 22:20
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 08:20 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:20 20:20 21:00 21:15 22:00 22:25
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 08:27 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:36 18:36 19:27 20:27 21:07 21:22 22:07 22:32
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 06:14 07:20 08:30 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:10 21:25 22:10 22:35
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 06:20 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:48 18:48 19:36 20:36 21:16 21:31 22:16 22:41
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 06:26 07:32 08:42 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:54 18:54 19:42 20:42 21:22 21:37 22:22 22:47
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 06:27 07:33 08:43 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:55 18:55 19:43 20:43 21:23 21:38 22:23 22:48
Arbroath, at Bus Station 06:30s 07:36s 08:46s 09:51s 10:51s 16:51s 17:58s 18:58s 19:46s 20:46s 21:26 21:41 22:26 22:51
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:05 05:45 06:35 07:40 08:50 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 19:50 20:50
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 05:06 05:46 06:36 07:41 08:51 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:03 19:03 19:51 20:51
Marywell Gardens (opp) 05:09 05:49 06:39 07:44 08:54 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:06 19:06 19:54 20:54
Inverkeilor, at Chance Inn 05:16 05:56 06:46 07:51 09:01 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:01 21:01
Rossie Island, at Inch Terrace 05:26 06:06 06:56 08:01 09:11 10:18 11:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:11 21:11
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 05:28 06:08 06:58 08:03 09:13 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:13 21:13
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) 05:30 06:11 07:01 08:06 09:16 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:28 19:28 20:14 21:14
Montrose, opp Waldron Road 05:32 06:13 07:03 08:08 09:18 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:30 19:30 20:16 21:16
St Cyrus, opp Station Road 05:42 06:24 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:26 21:26
Johnshaven, opp Road End 05:49 06:31 07:21 08:26 09:36 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:33 21:33
Gourdon Junction (opp) 05:55 06:37 07:27 08:32 09:42 10:49 11:49 17:49 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:39
Inverbervie, opp Market Square 05:57 06:39 07:29 08:34 09:44 10:51 11:51 17:51 18:56 19:56 20:41 21:41
Kinneff, opp Slains Park Rd End 06:02 06:44 07:34 08:39 09:49 10:56 11:56 17:56 19:01 20:01 20:46 21:46
Roadside (at) of Catterline 06:04 06:46 07:36 08:41 09:51 10:58 11:58 17:58 19:03 20:03 20:48 21:48
Dunnottar Junction (opp) 06:09 06:51 07:41 08:46 09:56 11:03 12:03 18:03 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:53
Stonehaven, opp Braehead Crescent 06:11 06:53 07:43 08:48 09:58 11:05 12:05 18:05 19:10 20:10 20:55 21:55
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 06:13 06:55 07:45 08:50 10:00 11:07 12:07 18:07 19:12 20:12 20:57 21:57
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:50 08:55 10:04 11:11 12:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:00 22:00
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (N-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:50 08:55 10:04 11:11 12:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:00 22:00
Stonehaven, at Glenury Road 06:16 07:01 07:51 08:56 10:05 11:12 12:12 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:01 22:01
Muchalls Road End (opp and after) 06:24 07:09 07:59 09:05 10:13 11:20 12:20 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:09 22:09
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 06:26 07:11 08:01 09:07 10:15 11:22 12:22 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:11 22:11
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (N-bound) 06:29 07:15 08:06 09:11 10:18 11:25 12:25 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:14 22:14
Portlethen Bourtreebush (N-bound) 06:31 07:18 08:09 09:12 10:20 11:27 12:27 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:16 22:16
Portlethen, opp Roadside of Cookston 06:35 07:23 08:14 09:17 10:24 11:31 12:31 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:19 22:19
Portlethen, at Hillside 06:36 07:25 08:16 09:18 10:25 11:32 12:32 18:32 19:37 20:37 21:21 22:21
Kincorth, opp Abbotswell Drive 06:46 07:39 08:32 09:30 10:35 11:42 12:42 18:42 19:47 20:47 21:31 22:31
Ferryhill, opp Duthie Park 06:48 07:41 08:34 09:31 10:37 11:44 12:44 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:32 22:32
Holburn, at Nellfield Place 06:50 07:44 08:37 09:33 10:39 11:46 12:46 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:34 22:34
Holburn Junction (Stop A1) 06:51 07:44 08:38 09:34 10:40 11:47 12:47 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:35 22:35
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 06:51 07:45 08:39 09:35 10:40 11:47 12:47 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:35 22:35
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 06:52 07:46 08:40 09:35 10:41 11:48 12:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:36 22:36
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 06:52 07:47 08:41 09:36 10:41 11:48 12:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:36 22:36
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:54 07:49 08:43 09:38 10:43 11:50 12:50 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:38 22:38

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:15 08:05 09:05 then hourly until 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F6) 07:16 08:06 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C9) 07:16 08:07 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B7) 07:17 08:07 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A6) 07:17 08:08 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:08 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Holburn, opp Nellfield Place 07:18 08:08 09:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ferryhill, at Duthie Park 07:19 08:10 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kincorth, at Abbotswell Drive 07:21 08:12 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:28 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Portlethen, opp Hillside 07:31 08:24 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Portlethen, at Roadside of Cookston 07:32 08:26 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Portlethen Bourtreebush (S-bound) 07:35 08:29 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:31 17:47 18:40 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Newtonhill Cammachmore Bank Cottage (S-bound) 07:37 08:31 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:33 17:49 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Newtonhill, at Cairnhill Road 07:40 08:35 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:52 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Newtonhill, at Chapelton Park & Choose 07:41 08:36 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:38 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Muchalls Road End (at) 07:43 08:38 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:41 17:57 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Stonehaven Cowie Bridge (S-bound) 07:53 08:48 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:11 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:54 08:50 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:13 19:00 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Stonehaven Barclay Street (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Stonehaven, at Braehead Crescent 07:59 08:59 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:19 19:06 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Dunnottar Junction (at) 08:01 09:01 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:21 19:08 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Roadside (opp) of Catterline 08:06 09:06 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:26 19:13 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Kinneff, at Slains Park Rd End 08:09 09:09 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:29 19:16 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Inverbervie, at Kirkburn Drive 08:14 09:14 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Gourdon Junction (at) 08:15 09:15 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:35 19:22 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Johnshaven, at Road End 08:21 09:21 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:41 19:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
St Cyrus, at Station Road 08:29 09:29 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:49 19:36 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Montrose, at Waldron Road 08:39 09:39 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:59 19:46 20:46 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 08:42 09:42 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 19:02 19:49 20:49 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) 06:30 07:28 08:45 09:45 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:05 19:52 20:52 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Rossie Island, opp Inch Terrace 06:31 07:29 08:46 09:46 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:06 19:53 20:53 21:47 22:47 23:47 00:47
Inverkeilor, opp Chance Inn 06:42 07:40 08:57 09:57 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:17 20:04 21:04 21:58 22:58 23:58 00:58
Marywell Gardens (at) 06:48 07:47 09:03 10:03 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:23 20:10 21:10 22:04 23:04 00:04 01:04
Arbroath, opp Saltire Centre 06:51 07:50 09:06 10:06 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:26 20:13 21:13 22:06 23:06 00:06 01:06
Arbroath, at Bus Station 06:53s 07:52s 09:08s 10:08s 11:00s 14:00s 15:00s 16:00s 17:00s 18:10s 19:28s 20:15s 21:15s 22:08 23:08 00:08 01:08
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:13 05:28 05:48 06:31 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:32 20:20 21:20
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:33 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:34 20:22 21:22
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 05:15 05:30 05:50 06:33 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:35 20:23 21:23
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 05:22 05:37 05:57 06:40 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:42 20:30 21:30
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 05:28 05:43 06:03 06:46 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:48 20:36 21:36
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 05:30 05:45 06:05 06:48 07:15 08:16 09:30 10:30 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:33 19:50 20:38 21:38
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 05:36 05:52 06:11 06:55 07:21 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:39 19:56 20:45 21:45
Dundee, at Bus Station 05:43s 05:58 06:18s 07:01 07:28s 08:35s 09:43s 10:43s 11:36s 14:36s 15:36s 16:41s 17:41s 18:46s 20:03s 20:51 21:51
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:47 06:25 07:35 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 20:10
Dundee, at Railway Station 05:50 06:28 07:38 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 20:13
W End, opp Brown Street 05:52 06:30 07:40 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 20:16
W End, opp Blackness Avenue 05:54 06:32 07:42 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 20:18
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:00 06:38 07:48 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:23
Balgay, at Royal Victoria Hospital 08:58 10:08 11:08 12:03 15:03 16:03
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:07 06:45 07:55 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:30
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 06:08 06:46 07:56 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:31
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 06:10 06:48 07:58 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:33
Inchture, at Road End 06:17 06:55 08:06 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:40
Inchmichael, at Horn Milk Bar 06:20 06:58 08:09 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:43
Glendoick, at Turning Circle 06:24 07:02 08:14 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:47
St Madoes, at Green 08:20
Barnhill, opp Manse Road 06:38 07:17 08:38 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:41 15:41 16:42 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:01
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 06:39 07:19 08:40 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:42 15:42 16:43 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:47 21:02
Perth, at Leisure Pool 06:41 07:21 08:43 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:45 15:45 16:46 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:49 21:04
Perth, at Western Avenue 06:44 07:24 08:46 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:48 15:48 16:49 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:52 21:07
Perth Royal Infirmary Turning Circle (Stop C) 06:46 07:26 08:48 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:50 15:50 16:51 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:54 21:09
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)