bustimes.org

X7 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newcastle - Blyth

Blyth Bus station (Bay 3) 05:32 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 then every 30 minutes until 16:14 16:49 17:24 18:09 then hourly until 22:09
Blyth Union Street (W-bound) 05:33 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:10 22:10
Blyth Croft Park (wb) 05:34 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:11 22:11
Blyth Rotary Way north end (sb) 05:35 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:11 22:11
South Beach Addington Drive (wb) 05:36 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:13 22:13
South Beach Dunblane Drive (NE-Bound) 05:38 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:14 22:14
South Beach Amersham Road (eb) 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:15 22:15
South Beach Banbury Way (eb) 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:16 22:16
South Beach Addington Drive (eb) 05:40 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:16 22:16
South Beach Rotary Way (sb) 05:41 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:17 22:17
South Beach Caravan Park (near) 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:18 22:18
South Beach, opp Cemetery 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:18 22:18
South Beach Gloucester Lodge Farm (near) 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:19 22:19
South Beach Links car park (near) 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:20 22:20
Seaton Sluice, opp Astley Arms 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:21 22:21
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank (westbound) 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:21 22:21
Seaton Sluice, opp St Ronan's Drive 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:22 22:22
Seaton Village, o/s Hall Gardens 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:23 22:23
Seaton Village Seaton Delaval Hall (near) 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:23 22:23
Seaton Village, o/s Village Farm 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:24 22:24
Seaton Village, nr St Michael's Avenue 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:24 22:24
New Hartley, nr Hester Gardens 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:27 22:27
New Hartley, opp Post Office 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:27 22:27
New Hartley, opp Bradbury Court 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:27 22:27
New Hartley, opp Dorchester Court 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:28 22:28
New Hartley, adj Trading estate 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:29 22:29
Seaton Delaval Double Row (W-bound) 05:54 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:30 22:30
Seaton Delaval, opp Wheatridge 05:54 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:30 22:30
Seaton Delaval, opp Western Avenue 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (southbound) 05:56 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:32 22:32
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace (Southbound) 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:33 22:33
Seaton Delaval, opp Westbourne Garage 05:58 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:34 22:34
Westbourne Estate Elsdon Avenue east end (wb) 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:35 22:35
Seaton Delaval, opp Elsdon Avenue shops 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:37 22:37
Seaton Delaval, o/s Astley High School 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:37 22:37
Seaton Delaval, opp Delaval Avenue 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:37 22:37
Seaton Delaval Shulton's factory (near) 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:38 22:38
Blake Town, opp Burnlea Gardens 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:39 22:39
Blake Town Railway crossing (westbound) 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:40 22:40
Blake Town, opp Blake Arms 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:41 22:41
Seghill, opp Chester Grove 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:42 22:42
Seghill Reid's Lane (wb) 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:42 22:42
Seghill County boundary (W-bound) 06:08 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:44 22:44
Burradon Road (SW-Bound) 06:10 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:46 22:46
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-Bound) 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:47 22:47
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-Bound) 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:47 22:47
Burradon Camperdown (S-Bound) 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:47 22:47
Burradon Killingworth Way (W-Bound) 06:13 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:21 09:56 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:49 22:49
West Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (SE-Bound) 06:14 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:22 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:50 22:50
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-Bound) 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:52 22:52
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-Bound) 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:53 22:53
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-Bound) 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:53 22:53
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-Bound) 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:26 10:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:54 22:54
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-Bound) 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:27 10:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:54 22:54
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-Bound) 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:28 10:03 17:03 17:39 18:13 18:55 22:55
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-Bound) 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:29 10:04 17:04 17:40 18:14 18:56 22:56
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-Bound) 18:57 22:57
South Gosforth Roundabout (S-Bound) 06:23 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:07 17:07 17:43 18:17 18:58 22:58
South Gosforth Roundabout (S-Bound) 18:58 22:58
South Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent (SW-Bound) 18:59 22:59
South Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue (S-Bound) 18:59 22:59
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens (W-Bound) 19:00 23:00
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Highbury (SW-Bound) 19:01 23:01
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (S-Bound) 19:01 23:01
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (S-Bound) 19:02 23:02
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (S-Bound) 19:03 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk (S-Bound) 19:04 23:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 06:30 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:50 18:24 19:05 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:31 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:17 17:51 18:25 19:06 23:06

Blyth - Newcastle

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:27 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 then every 30 minutes until 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-Bound) 19:10 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road (N-Bound) 19:12 23:12
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (N-Bound) 19:12 23:12
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (N-Bound) 19:13 23:13
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Great North Road (NE-Bound) 19:14 23:14
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Ilford Road (NE-Bound) 19:14 23:14
West Jesmond Jesmond Dene Road-Sturdee Gardens (E-Bound) 19:15 23:15
South Gosforth Matthew Bank-Beattie Avenue (N-Bound) 19:16 23:16
South Gosforth Haddricks Mill Road-Dene Crescent (NE-Bound) 19:16 23:16
South Gosforth Roundabout (N-Bound) 19:17 23:17
South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-Bound) 06:37 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:18 23:18
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (N-Bound) 19:18 23:18
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-Bound) 06:39 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:29 19:19 23:19
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-Bound) 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:20 23:20
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-Bound) 06:41 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:21 23:21
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-Bound) 06:42 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:22 23:22
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-Bound) 06:43 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:22 23:22
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-Bound) 06:44 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:23 23:23
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-Bound) 06:44 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:23 23:23
West Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (NW-Bound) 06:45 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 15:55 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:24 23:24
Burradon Killingworth Way (E-Bound) 06:47 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 15:57 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:26 23:26
Burradon Camperdown (N-Bound) 06:49 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:28 23:28
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-Bound) 06:49 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:28 23:28
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-Bound) 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:29 23:29
Burradon Road (NE-Bound) 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:29 23:29
Seghill County boundary (E-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:31 23:31
Seghill Reid's Lane (eb) 06:54 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:33 23:33
Seghill Chester Grove (near) 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:34 23:34
Blake Town Blake Arms (near) 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:34 23:34
Blake Town Railway crossing (eastbound) 06:56 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:06 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:35 23:35
Blake Town, adj Burnlea Gardens 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:36 23:36
Seaton Delaval, opp Shulton's factory 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:37 23:37
Seaton Delaval, nr Delaval Avenue 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:37 23:37
Seaton Delaval, opp Astley High School 07:00 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:38 23:38
Seaton Delaval Elsdon Avenue shops (near) 07:01 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:39 23:39
Westbourne Estate Elsdon Avenue east end (eb) 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:40 23:40
Seaton Delaval Westbourne Garage (near) 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:40 23:40
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace (northbound) 07:03 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval, adj Avenue Head memorial 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:43 23:43
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (nb) 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:44 23:44
Seaton Delaval, nr Western Avenue 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:44 23:44
Seaton Delaval Wheatridge (near) 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:44 23:44
Seaton Delaval Double Row (E-bound) 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:45 23:45
New Hartley, opp Trading estate 07:08 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:46 23:46
New Hartley Dorchester Court (near) 07:09 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:47 23:47
New Hartley Bradbury Court (near) 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:48 23:48
New Hartley, adj Post Office 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:48 23:48
New Hartley, opp Hester Gardens 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:49 23:49
Seaton Village, opp Harbord Terrace 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:51 23:51
Seaton Village, opp Village Farm 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:51 23:51
Seaton Village, opp Seaton Delaval Hall 07:14 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:52 23:52
Seaton Sluice St Ronan's Drive (near) 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:53 23:53
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank (eastbound) 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:54 23:54
Seaton Sluice, adj Astley Arms 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:54 23:54
South Beach, opp Links car park 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:55 23:55
South Beach, opp Gloucester Lodge Farm 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:56 23:56
South Beach Cemetery (near) 07:19 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:57 23:57
South Beach, opp Caravan Park 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:58 23:58
South Beach Addington Drive (wb) 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:59 23:59
South Beach Dunblane Drive (NE-Bound) 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:12 20:00 00:00
South Beach Amersham Road (eb) 07:23 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 20:01 00:01
South Beach Banbury Way (eb) 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 20:02 00:02
South Beach Addington Drive (eb) 07:25 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:02 00:02
South Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (sb) 07:25 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 20:03 00:03
Blyth Rotary Way north end (nb) 07:26 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 20:04 00:04
Blyth Croft Park (eb) 07:27 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 20:04 00:04
Blyth Union Street (N-bound) 07:28 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 20:05 00:05
Blyth Bus station (Bay 3) 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:40 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 20:07 00:07

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ANUM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria