bustimes.org

X7 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus station (Bay 3) 05:35 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:05 then hourly until 22:05
Blyth Union Street (W-bound) 05:36 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:06 22:06
Blyth Croft Park (W-bound) 05:37 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:07 22:07
Blyth Rotary Way north end (S-bound) 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:09 22:09
S Beach Rotary Way (S-bound) 05:40 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:10 22:10
S Beach, nr Caravan Park 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:12 22:12
S Beach, opp Cemetery 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:12 22:12
S Beach, nr Gloucester Lodge Farm 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:13 22:13
S Beach, nr Links car park 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:14 22:14
Seaton Sluice, opp Astley Arms 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:15 22:15
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank (W-bound) 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:16 22:16
Seaton Sluice, opp St Ronan's Drive 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:16 22:16
Seaton Village, o/s Hall Gardens 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:17 22:17
Seaton Village, nr Seaton Delaval Hall 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:17 22:17
Seaton Village, o/s Village Farm 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:18 22:18
New Hartley, nr Hester Gardens 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:20 22:20
New Hartley, opp Post Office 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:21 22:21
New Hartley, opp Bradbury Court 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:21 22:21
New Hartley, opp Dorchester Court 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:22 22:22
New Hartley, adj Trading estate 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:22 22:22
Seaton Delaval Double Row (W-bound) 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:23 22:23
Seaton Delaval, opp Wheatridge 05:54 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:24 22:24
Seaton Delaval, opp Western Avenue 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:25 22:25
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (S-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:26 22:26
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace (S-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:27 22:27
Seaton Delaval, opp Westbourne Garage 05:58 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:28 22:28
Westbourne Estate Elsdon Avenue east end (W-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:29 22:29
Seaton Delaval, opp Elsdon Avenue shops 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval, o/s Astley High School 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval, opp Delaval Avenue 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval, nr Shulton's factory 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:32 22:32
Blake Town, opp Burnlea Gardens 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:33 22:33
Blake Town Railway crossing (W-bound) 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:34 22:34
Blake Town, opp Blake Arms 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:35 22:35
Seghill, opp Chester Grove 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:36 22:36
Seghill Reid's Lane (W-bound) 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:36 22:36
Seghill County boundary (W-bound) 06:08 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:38 22:38
Burradon Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:39 22:39
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 06:10 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:40 22:40
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:41 22:41
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 06:11 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:41 22:41
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (SE-bound) 06:14 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:22 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:44 22:44
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:46 22:46
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:47 22:47
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:47 22:47
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:26 10:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:48 22:48
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:27 10:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:49 22:49
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:28 10:03 17:03 17:39 18:13 18:50 22:50
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:29 10:04 17:04 17:40 18:14 18:50 22:50
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:23 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:07 17:07 17:43 18:17 18:53 22:53
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:59 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:00 23:00

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 then every 30 minutes until 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:07 then hourly until 23:07
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:14 23:14
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 19:16 23:16
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 19:17 23:17
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:18 23:18
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:18 23:18
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:19 23:19
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:20 23:20
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:20 23:20
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:22 23:22
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:25 23:25
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:26 23:26
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:26 23:26
Burradon Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:27 23:27
Seghill County boundary (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:28 23:28
Seghill Reid's Lane (E-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:30 23:30
Seghill, nr Chester Grove 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:31 23:31
Blake Town, nr Blake Arms 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:31 23:31
Blake Town Railway crossing (E-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:32 23:32
Blake Town, adj Burnlea Gardens 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:33 23:33
Seaton Delaval, opp Shulton's factory 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:34 23:34
Seaton Delaval, nr Delaval Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:34 23:34
Seaton Delaval, opp Astley High School 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:35 23:35
Seaton Delaval, nr Elsdon Avenue shops 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:36 23:36
Westbourne Estate Elsdon Avenue east end (E-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:37 23:37
Seaton Delaval, nr Westbourne Garage 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:37 23:37
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:38 23:38
Seaton Delaval, adj Avenue Head memorial 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:40 23:40
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (N-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval, nr Western Avenue 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval, nr Wheatridge 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval Double Row (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:42 23:42
New Hartley, opp Trading estate 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:43 23:43
New Hartley, nr Dorchester Court 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:44 23:44
New Hartley, nr Bradbury Court 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:45 23:45
New Hartley, adj Post Office 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:46 23:46
New Hartley, opp Hester Gardens 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:46 23:46
Seaton Village, nr St Michael's Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:48 23:48
Seaton Village, opp Harbord Terrace 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:48 23:48
Seaton Village, opp Village Farm 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:48 23:48
Seaton Village, opp Seaton Delaval Hall 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:49 23:49
Seaton Sluice, nr St Ronan's Drive 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:50 23:50
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:51 23:51
Seaton Sluice, adj Astley Arms 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:51 23:51
S Beach, opp Links car park 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:52 23:52
S Beach, opp Gloucester Lodge Farm 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:53 23:53
S Beach, nr Cemetery 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:54 23:54
S Beach, opp Caravan Park 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:55 23:55
S Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (S-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:56 23:56
Blyth Rotary Way north end (N-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:57 23:57
Blyth Croft Park (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:58 23:58
Blyth Union Street (N-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:00 00:00
Blyth Bus station (Bay 3) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:02 00:02

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria