bustimes.org

X7 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus station (Bay 3) 05:35 06:32 07:32 08:47 then hourly until 15:47 16:57 18:05 then hourly until 22:05
Blyth Union Street (W-bound) 05:36 06:33 07:33 08:48 15:48 16:58 18:06 22:06
Blyth Croft Park (W-bound) 05:37 06:34 07:34 08:49 15:49 16:59 18:07 22:07
Blyth Rotary Way north end (S-bound) 05:39 06:36 07:36 08:51 15:51 17:01 18:09 22:09
S Beach Rotary Way (S-bound) 05:40 06:37 07:37 08:52 15:52 17:02 18:10 22:10
S Beach, nr Caravan Park 05:42 06:39 07:39 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:12 22:12
S Beach, opp Cemetery 05:42 06:39 07:39 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:12 22:12
S Beach, nr Gloucester Lodge Farm 05:43 06:40 07:40 08:55 15:55 17:05 18:13 22:13
S Beach, nr Links car park 05:44 06:41 07:41 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:14 22:14
Seaton Sluice, opp Astley Arms 05:45 06:42 07:42 08:57 15:57 17:07 18:15 22:15
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank (W-bound) 05:45 06:42 07:42 08:57 15:57 17:07 18:15 22:15
Seaton Sluice, opp St Ronan's Drive 05:46 06:43 07:43 08:58 15:58 17:08 18:16 22:16
Seaton Village, o/s Hall Gardens 05:47 06:44 07:44 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:17 22:17
Seaton Village, nr Seaton Delaval Hall 05:47 06:44 07:44 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:17 22:17
Seaton Village, o/s Village Farm 05:48 06:45 07:45 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:18 22:18
Seaton Village, nr St Michael's Avenue 05:48 06:45 07:45 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:18 22:18
New Hartley, nr Hester Gardens 05:51 06:48 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:21 22:21
New Hartley, opp Post Office 05:51 06:48 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:21 22:21
New Hartley, opp Bradbury Court 05:51 06:48 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:21 22:21
New Hartley, opp Dorchester Court 05:52 06:49 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:22 22:22
New Hartley, adj Trading estate 05:53 06:50 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:23 22:23
Seaton Delaval Double Row (W-bound) 05:54 06:51 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:24 22:24
Seaton Delaval, opp Wheatridge 05:54 06:51 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:24 22:24
Seaton Delaval, opp Western Avenue 05:55 06:52 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:25 22:25
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (S-bound) 05:56 06:53 07:53 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:26 22:26
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace (S-bound) 05:57 06:54 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:27 22:27
Seaton Delaval, opp Westbourne Garage 05:58 06:55 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:28 22:28
Westbourne Estate Elsdon Avenue east end (W-bound) 05:59 06:56 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:29 22:29
Seaton Delaval, opp Elsdon Avenue shops 06:01 06:58 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval, o/s Astley High School 06:01 06:58 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval, opp Delaval Avenue 06:01 06:59 07:59 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:31 22:31
Seaton Delaval, nr Shulton's factory 06:02 06:59 07:59 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:32 22:32
Blake Town, opp Burnlea Gardens 06:03 07:01 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:33 22:33
Blake Town Railway crossing (W-bound) 06:04 07:02 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:34 22:34
Blake Town, opp Blake Arms 06:05 07:02 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:35 22:35
Seghill, opp Chester Grove 06:06 07:04 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:36 22:36
Seghill Reid's Lane (W-bound) 06:06 07:04 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:36 22:36
Seghill County boundary (W-bound) 06:08 07:06 08:06 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:38 22:38
Burradon Road (SW-bound) 06:10 07:08 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:40 22:40
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 06:11 07:09 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:41 22:41
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 06:11 07:09 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:41 22:41
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 06:11 07:09 08:10 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:41 22:41
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (SE-bound) 06:15 07:13 08:15 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:45 22:45
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:16 07:14 08:17 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:46 22:46
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:17 07:15 08:18 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:47 22:47
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:17 07:15 08:19 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:47 22:47
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 06:18 07:16 08:20 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:48 22:48
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 06:19 07:17 08:21 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:49 22:49
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 06:20 07:18 08:22 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:50 22:50
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:19 08:23 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:50 22:50
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:23 07:22 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:53 22:53
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:59 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:30 07:35 08:40 09:45 16:45 17:55 19:00 23:00

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:42 07:42 08:52 then hourly until 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:07 then hourly until 23:07
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:00 16:00 17:08 18:10 19:14 23:14
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:11 18:12 19:16 23:16
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:12 18:13 19:17 23:17
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:18 23:18
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:18 23:18
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:19 23:19
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:20 23:20
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:20 23:20
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:21 23:21
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:25 23:25
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:25 23:25
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:26 23:26
Burradon Road (NE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:26 23:26
Seghill County boundary (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:28 23:28
Seghill Reid's Lane (E-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:30 23:30
Seghill, nr Chester Grove 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:31 23:31
Blake Town, nr Blake Arms 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:31 23:31
Blake Town Railway crossing (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:32 23:32
Blake Town, adj Burnlea Gardens 07:10 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:33 23:33
Seaton Delaval, opp Shulton's factory 07:12 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:34 23:34
Seaton Delaval, nr Delaval Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:34 23:34
Seaton Delaval, opp Astley High School 07:13 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:35 23:35
Seaton Delaval, nr Elsdon Avenue shops 07:14 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:36 23:36
Westbourne Estate Elsdon Avenue east end (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:37 23:37
Seaton Delaval, nr Westbourne Garage 07:15 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:37 23:37
Seaton Delaval Seaton Terrace (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:38 23:38
Seaton Delaval, adj Avenue Head memorial 07:18 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:40 23:40
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval, nr Western Avenue 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval, nr Wheatridge 07:19 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:41 23:41
Seaton Delaval Double Row (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:42 23:42
New Hartley, opp Trading estate 07:21 08:21 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
New Hartley, nr Dorchester Court 07:22 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:44 23:44
New Hartley, nr Bradbury Court 07:23 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:45 23:45
New Hartley, adj Post Office 07:23 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:45 23:45
New Hartley, opp Hester Gardens 07:24 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:46 23:46
Seaton Village, opp Harbord Terrace 07:26 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:48 23:48
Seaton Village, opp Village Farm 07:26 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:48 23:48
Seaton Village, opp Seaton Delaval Hall 07:27 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:49 23:49
Seaton Sluice, nr St Ronan's Drive 07:28 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:50 23:50
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:51 23:51
Seaton Sluice, adj Astley Arms 07:29 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:51 23:51
S Beach, opp Links car park 07:30 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:52 23:52
S Beach, opp Gloucester Lodge Farm 07:31 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:53 23:53
S Beach, nr Cemetery 07:32 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 19:54 23:54
S Beach, opp Caravan Park 07:33 08:33 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:55 23:55
S Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:56 23:56
Blyth Rotary Way north end (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:57 23:57
Blyth Croft Park (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:58 23:58
Blyth Union Street (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 20:00 00:00
Blyth Bus station (Bay 3) 07:40 08:40 09:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 20:02 00:02

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria