bustimes.org

X7 - Market Harborough - Leicester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Map

Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange - Market Harborough The Square

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 3) 05:09 05:54 06:32 07:39 08:45 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Semilong, adj Marriott Street 05:12 05:57 06:35 07:44 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:07 15:11 16:15 17:20 18:19 19:18
Kingsthorpe Hollow, nr Balmoral Road 05:14 05:59 06:37 07:47 08:53 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:15 16:18 17:26 18:23 19:22
Kingsthorpe, o/s Shopping Centre 05:18 06:03 06:41 07:52 08:59 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:15 15:21 16:23 17:35 18:31 19:29
Kingsthorpe, opp Bective Road 05:18 06:03 06:41 07:52 08:59 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:15 15:21 16:23 17:35 18:31 19:29
Kingsthorpe, opp Chalcombe Road 05:19 06:04 06:42 07:53 09:00 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:16 15:22 16:24 17:36 18:31 19:29
Whitehills, adj Birch Barn Way 05:20 06:05 06:43 07:55 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:17 15:23 16:25 17:37 18:33 19:31
The Whitehills PH (o/s) 05:21 06:06 06:44 07:55 09:02 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:18 15:24 16:26 17:38 18:33 19:31
Boughton Turn (opp) 05:22 06:07 06:45 07:57 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:19 15:25 16:27 17:39 18:34 19:32
Pitsford Turn (opp) 05:27 06:12 06:50 08:02 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:23 15:30 16:32 17:44 18:38 19:36
Brixworth, adj Hill Farm 05:30 06:15 06:53 08:05 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:33 16:35 17:47 18:40 19:38
Brixworth, opp Blackthorn Crescent 05:30 06:15 06:53 08:06 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:33 16:35 17:47 18:41 19:39
Brixworth, adj Hilltop Close 05:31 06:16 06:54 08:07 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:34 16:36 17:48 18:41 19:39
Brixworth, adj Froxhill Crescent 05:32 06:17 06:55 08:08 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:35 16:37 17:49 18:42 19:40
Brixworth, nr Spratton Road 05:33 06:18 06:56 08:09 09:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:29 15:36 16:38 17:50 18:43 19:41
Brixworth, adj Ferro Fields 05:33 06:18 06:56 08:09 09:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:29 15:36 16:38 17:50 18:43 19:41
Hanging Houghton, adj Manor Road 05:37 06:22 07:00 08:13 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:33 15:40 16:42 17:54 18:47 19:45
Lamport, o/s The Swan PH 05:38 06:23 07:01 08:14 09:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:41 16:43 17:55 18:48 19:46
Maidwell, o/s Stags Head PH 05:41 06:26 07:04 08:17 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:44 16:46 17:58 18:51 19:49
Kelmarsh, o/s Hall Lodge 05:44 06:29 07:07 08:21 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:40 15:47 16:49 18:02 18:54 19:53
Great Oxendon, opp The George PH 05:47 06:32 07:10 08:24 09:31 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:44 15:51 16:53 18:05 18:57 19:56
Market Harborough, adj Leisure Centre 05:50 06:37 07:15 08:29 09:36 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:49 15:56 17:00 18:10 19:02 20:01
Market Harborough, opp Scotland Road 05:51 06:37 07:15 08:29 09:36 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:49 15:56 17:01 18:10 19:02 20:01
Market Harborough, adj Patrick Street 05:51 06:38 07:16 08:30 09:37 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 15:57 17:02 18:11 19:03 20:02
Market Harborough, opp Springfield Street 05:52 06:39 07:17 08:31 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:12 19:04 20:03
Market Harborough Market Hall (Stand M2) 05:52 06:39 07:17 08:31 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:12 19:04 20:03
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S3) 05:53 05:55 06:40 06:41 07:18 07:21 08:32 08:37 09:39 09:42 10:42 10:45 11:42 11:45 12:42 12:45 13:42 13:45 14:52 14:55 15:59 16:05 17:04 17:10 18:13 18:18 19:05 19:10 20:04
Market Harborough, adj Police Station 05:55 06:42 07:22 08:38 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:19 19:10
Market Harborough, opp St Lukes Hospital 05:56 06:42 07:22 08:38 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:19 19:11
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Brookfield Way 06:05 06:54 07:34 08:48 09:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:30 19:20
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 06:06 06:55 07:35 08:49 09:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:31 19:21
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 06:06 06:55 07:35 08:49 09:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:31 19:21
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Raitha's Indian restaurant 06:07 06:56 07:36 08:50 09:57 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:32 19:22
Great Glen, adj The Old Greyhound 19:30
Oadby Owl (opp) 06:17 07:09 07:49 09:03 10:07 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:42 19:37
Oadby, adj Waitrose 06:19 07:11 07:51 09:05 10:09 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:44 19:39
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 06:22 07:16 07:56 09:09 10:14 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:29 16:39 17:43 18:49 19:42
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 06:24 07:18 07:58 09:11 10:16 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:31 16:41 17:45 18:50 19:44
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 06:25 07:20 08:00 09:12 10:18 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:33 16:43 17:47 18:52 19:45
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 06:26 07:22 08:02 09:14 10:20 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:35 16:45 17:49 18:54 19:46
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:29 07:26 08:06 09:17 10:24 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:39 16:49 17:53 18:57 19:49
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HA) 06:34 07:34 08:14 09:22 10:29 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:44 16:54 17:58 19:02 19:54

Market Harborough The Square - Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HA) 06:44 07:44 08:27 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 06:48 07:49 08:33 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:11 17:19 18:16 19:15 20:15
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 06:50 07:51 08:36 09:42 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 16:14 17:23 18:19 19:17 20:17
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 06:52 07:53 08:39 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 16:17 17:25 18:21 19:18 20:18
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 06:53 07:55 08:41 09:45 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 16:19 17:28 18:23 19:20 20:20
Stoneygate, opp Shirley Road 06:54 07:56 08:42 09:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:50 16:21 17:30 18:24 19:21 20:21
Oadby, opp Waitrose 06:59 08:02 08:49 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:56 16:28 17:37 18:30 19:25 20:25
Oadby Owl (adj) 06:59 08:03 08:50 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 16:29 17:38 18:31 19:26 20:26
Great Glen, opp The Old Greyhound 19:34 20:34
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Raitha's Indian Resturant 07:08 08:17 09:00 10:03 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:42 17:49 18:42 19:41 20:41
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 07:08 08:18 09:00 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:09 16:43 17:50 18:43 19:42 20:42
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 07:09 08:19 09:01 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:10 16:44 17:51 18:44 19:43 20:43
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Brookfield Way 07:09 08:19 09:02 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:10 16:45 17:52 18:44 19:43 20:43
Market Harborough, adj St Lukes Hospital 07:21 08:31 09:14 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:57 18:05 18:55 19:53 20:53
Market Harborough, opp Police Station 07:22 08:32 09:15 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:58 18:06 18:55 19:53 20:53
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S1) 07:24 07:26 08:34 08:38 09:17 09:18 10:19 10:24 11:21 11:24 12:21 12:24 13:21 13:24 14:21 14:24 15:24 15:29 17:00 17:05 18:08 18:10 18:57 19:00 19:55 19:58 20:55 20:58
Market Harborough Market Hall (Stand M1) 07:26 08:38 09:18 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 17:05 18:10 19:00 19:58 20:58
Market Harborough, opp Patrick Street 07:27 08:38 09:18 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 17:05 18:10 19:00 19:58 20:58
Market Harborough, adj Scotland Road 07:27 08:39 09:19 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 17:06 18:11 19:01 19:59 20:59
Market Harborough, opp Cemetery 07:28 08:39 09:19 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 17:06 18:11 19:01 19:59 20:59
Market Harborough, opp Leisure Centre 07:28 08:40 09:20 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 17:07 18:11 19:01 19:59 20:59
Great Oxendon, adj Braybrooke Road 07:34 08:45 09:25 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 17:12 18:16 19:06 20:04 21:04
Kelmarsh Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:38 08:49 09:29 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 17:16 18:20 19:10 20:07 21:07
Maidwell, opp Stags Head PH 07:41 08:53 09:35 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 17:19 18:23 19:13 20:09 21:09
Lamport, opp The Swan PH 07:44 08:56 09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 17:22 18:26 19:16 20:12 21:12
Hanging Houghton, opp Manor Road 07:45 08:57 09:40 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 17:23 18:27 19:17 20:13 21:13
Brixworth, opp Ferro Fields 06:43 07:50 09:02 09:47 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 17:28 18:31 19:21 20:17 21:17
Brixworth, opp Spratton Road 06:44 07:51 09:03 09:49 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 17:29 18:32 19:22 20:18 21:18
Brixworth, opp Froxhill Crescent 06:44 07:52 09:03 09:49 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 17:29 18:32 19:22 20:18 21:18
Brixworth, opp Hilltop Close 06:45 07:53 09:04 09:50 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:30 18:33 19:22 20:18 21:18
Brixworth, adj Blackthorn Crescent 06:46 07:54 09:05 09:50 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:31 18:33 19:23 20:19 21:19
Brixworth, opp Hill Farm 06:47 07:56 09:06 09:51 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:01 17:32 18:34 19:23 20:19 21:19
Pitsford Turn (adj) 06:51 08:02 09:10 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 17:35 18:37 19:26 20:22 21:22
Boughton Turn (adj) 06:56 08:11 09:15 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:41 18:41 19:29 20:25 21:25
The Whitehills PH (opp) 06:57 08:13 09:16 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:42 18:42 19:29 20:26 21:26
Whitehills, o/s Kingsthorpe Cemetery 06:57 08:14 09:17 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:42 18:43 19:30 20:26 21:26
Kingsthorpe, opp Greenfields School 06:58 08:15 09:18 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:43 18:43 19:30 20:27 21:27
Kingsthorpe, adj Chalcombe Road 06:59 08:17 09:19 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:13 17:44 18:44 19:31 20:27 21:27
Kingsthorpe, adj Bective Road 07:00 08:18 09:20 10:03 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:45 18:45 19:31 20:28 21:28
Kingsthorpe, opp Shopping Centre 07:01 08:20 09:21 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 17:46 18:46 19:32 20:29 21:29
Queens Park, opp Grose's Garage 07:03
Kingsthorpe Hollow, adj Balmoral Road 07:04 08:24 09:24 10:07 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:17 17:48 18:48 19:34 20:31 21:31
Kingsthorpe Hollow, opp Arnold Road 07:05
Semilong, opp Marriott Street 07:07 08:27 09:27 10:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:20 17:51 18:51 19:37 20:33 21:33
Semilong, opp Royal Mail Sorting Office 07:08
Northampton, opp Gala Casino 07:09
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 3) 07:14 08:37 09:34 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:26 17:57 18:57 19:43 20:38 21:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 11 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)