bustimes.org

X7 - Market Harborough - Leicester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Northampton - Market Harborough - Leicester

X7
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S3) 05:55 07:16 08:18 then hourly until 14:18 15:13 16:17 17:23 18:26 19:03
Market Harborough, adj Police Station 05:56 07:17 08:19 14:19 15:14 16:18 17:24 18:27 19:04
Market Harborough, opp St Lukes Hospital 05:56 07:18 08:20 14:20 15:15 16:18 17:24 18:27 19:04
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Brookfield Way 06:05 07:27 08:29 14:29 15:24 16:25 17:33 18:36 19:13
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 06:06 07:28 08:30 14:30 15:25 16:26 17:34 18:37 19:14
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Hillcrest Avenue 19:15
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Raitha's Indian restaurant 19:15
Great Glen, adj The Old Greyhound 19:22
Oadby Owl (opp) 19:28
Oadby, adj Lidl 06:18 07:42 08:44 14:44 15:31 16:43 17:49 18:50 19:29
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 06:22 07:47 08:48 14:48 15:41 16:48 17:54 18:54 19:33
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 06:23 07:49 08:50 14:50 15:44 16:50 17:56 18:56 19:35
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 06:24 07:50 08:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 17:57 18:57 19:36
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 06:25 07:52 08:53 14:53 15:50 16:53 17:59 18:59 19:38
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:27 07:55 08:55 14:55 15:56 16:56 18:02 19:01 19:40
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HA) 06:33 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:08 19:07 19:43

Leicester - Market Harborough - Northampton

77 X7
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HA) 06:43 08:07 09:07 then hourly until 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:10
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 06:46 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:12 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:14
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 06:48 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:17 18:22 19:21 20:16
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 06:49 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:23 19:22 20:17
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 06:51 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:19 17:22 18:25 19:24 20:19
Stoneygate, opposite Shirley Road 06:51 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:23 18:26 19:24 20:19
Oadby, opp Lidl 06:55 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:29 18:30 19:28 20:23
Oadby Owl (adj) 19:29 20:24
Great Glen, opp The Old Greyhound 19:35 20:30
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Raitha's Indian Resturant 19:48 20:43
Kibworth Harcourt, opp Hillcrest Avenue 19:48 20:43
Kibworth Beauchamp, adj The Square 07:08 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:42 18:43 19:50 20:45
Kibworth Harcourt, adj Brookfield Way 07:09 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:43 18:44 19:51 20:46
Market Harborough, adj St Lukes Hospital 07:18 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:53 18:53 20:00 20:55
Market Harborough, opp Police Station 07:19 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:56 17:54 18:54 20:01 20:56
Market Harborough The Square (Stand S1) 06:40 07:20 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:55 18:55 20:02 20:57
Market Harborough Market Hall (Stand M1) 06:40
Market Harborough, opp Patrick Street 06:40
Market Harborough, adj Scotland Road 06:41
Market Harborough, opp Cemetery 06:41
Market Harborough, opp Leisure Centre 06:41
Great Oxendon, adj Braybrooke Road 06:46
Kelmarsh Bus Shelter (S-bound) 06:50
Maidwell, opp Stags Head PH 06:53
Lamport, opp The Swan PH 06:56
Hanging Houghton, opp Manor Road 06:57
Brixworth, opp Ferro Fields 07:02
Brixworth, opp Spratton Road 07:03
Brixworth, opp Froxhill Crescent 07:03
Brixworth, opp Hilltop Close 07:03
Brixworth, adj Blackthorn Crescent 07:04
Brixworth, opp Hill Farm 07:04
Pitsford Turn (adj) 07:07
Boughton Turn (adj) 07:10
The Whitehills PH (opp) 07:11
Whitehills, o/s Kingsthorpe Cemetery 07:11
Kingsthorpe, opp Greenfields School 07:12
Kingsthorpe, adj Chalcombe Road 07:12
Kingsthorpe, adj Bective Road 07:13
Kingsthorpe, opp Shopping Centre 07:14
Queens Park, opp Grose's Garage 07:16
Kingsthorpe Hollow, adj Balmoral Road 07:16
Kingsthorpe Hollow, opp Arnold Road 07:17
Semilong, opp Marriott Street 07:19
Semilong, opp Royal Mail Sorting Office 07:19
Northampton, opp Gala Casino 07:20
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 3) 07:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Midlands