🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X70 - Harrogate - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Inbound

Wetherby Bus Station (Stand B) 07:10 07:25 07:45 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:25 11:25 12:00 13:00 13:25 14:00 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:25 17:00 17:25
Wetherby, after West Gate Crossley Street 07:11 07:26 07:46 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 11:26 12:01 13:01 13:26 14:01 14:26 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:26 17:01 17:26
Wetherby Spofforth Hill Glebe Field Drive 07:11 07:26 07:46 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 11:26 12:01 13:01 13:26 14:01 14:26 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:26 17:01 17:26
Wetherby Spofforth Hill Chatsworth Drive 07:11 07:26 07:46 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 11:26 12:01 13:01 13:26 14:01 14:26 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:26 17:01 17:26
Harrogate Road Wetherby Lodge (at) 07:12 07:27 07:47 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:27 11:27 12:02 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:02 17:27
Spofforth Stockeld Park (NW-bound) 07:14 07:29 07:49 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:29 11:29 12:04 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:04 17:29
Spofforth Red Hill Farm (NW-bound) 07:15 07:30 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 11:30 12:05 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30
Spofforth Railway Inn (NW-bound) 07:15 07:30 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 11:30 12:05 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30
Spofforth, opp Low Lane Farm 07:15 07:30 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 11:30 12:05 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30
Spofforth The Castle (NW-bound) 07:31 07:51 09:36 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Spofforth, opp Clive Road 07:31 07:51 09:36 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Aketon, adj Villa Farm 07:32 07:54 09:39 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Follifoot, adj Hillside 07:34 07:56 09:41 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Follifoot Harewood Arms (W-bound) 07:34 07:56 09:41 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Follifoot Park Side (W-bound) 07:34 07:56 09:41 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Plompton, opp Plumpton Rocks 07:18 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Follifoot, adj Oak House 07:35 07:57 09:42 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Rudding Park Rugby Club (NW-bound) 07:36 07:59 09:43 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Rudding Park Rudding Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:38 08:01 09:45 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Rudding Park, opp Rudding House 07:38 08:02 09:45 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Crimple Lane (adj) 07:40 08:05 09:48 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Crimple, opp Stonefall Cemetery 07:20 07:41 08:07 09:12 09:49 10:12 10:43 11:43 12:12 13:12 13:43 14:12 14:43 15:12 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:43
Woodlands Sainsburys (NW-bound) 07:20 07:41 08:08 09:12 09:49 10:12 10:44 11:44 12:12 13:12 13:44 14:12 14:44 15:12 15:44 16:12 16:44 17:12 17:44
Woodlands Eleanor Road (NE-bound) 07:21 07:42 08:09 09:13 09:50 10:13 10:44 11:44 12:13 13:13 13:44 14:13 14:44 15:13 15:44 16:13 16:44 17:13 17:44
Woodlands Hotel (NW-bound) 07:21 07:42 08:10 09:13 09:51 10:13 10:45 11:45 12:13 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:45 17:13 17:45
Woodlands Rd (NW-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:11 09:14 09:52 10:14 10:46 11:46 12:14 13:14 13:46 14:14 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:14 16:46 17:14 17:46
Woodlands St Nicholas Rd (N-bound) 07:22 07:43 08:12 09:15 09:52 10:15 10:46 11:46 12:15 13:15 13:46 14:15 14:46 15:15 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:15 17:46
Woodlands Lancaster Park Rd (SW-bound) 07:23 07:43 08:13 09:15 09:53 10:15 10:47 11:47 12:15 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:47 16:15 16:47 17:15 17:47
Wedderburn, adj Willaston Crescent 07:23 07:44 08:14 09:16 09:53 10:16 10:47 11:47 12:16 13:16 13:47 14:16 14:47 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:16 17:47
Harrogate Christ Church (SW-bound) 07:24 07:45 08:16 09:18 09:54 10:18 10:49 11:49 12:18 13:18 13:49 14:18 14:49 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:49 17:18 17:49
Harrogate North Park Rd (N-bound) 07:26 07:46 08:18 09:19 09:56 10:19 10:50 11:50 12:19 13:19 13:50 14:19 14:50 15:19 15:50 16:19 16:50 17:19 17:50
Harrogate North Park Road (W-bound) 07:28 07:47 08:19 09:22 09:56 10:22 10:51 11:51 12:22 13:22 13:51 14:22 14:51 15:22 15:51 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:51
Harrogate Asda (W-bound) 07:29 07:48 08:21 09:24 09:58 10:24 10:53 11:53 12:24 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:53 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:53
Harrogate Bus Stn Stand 5 (5) 07:30 07:50 08:25 09:25 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:55 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55

Outbound

Harrogate, adj Bus Stn 9 07:50 08:30 08:55 09:30 09:55 10:30 10:55 11:30 12:30 12:55 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:30 17:55
Harrogate The Odeon (NE-bound) 07:51 08:31 08:56 09:31 09:56 10:31 10:56 11:31 12:31 12:56 13:56 14:31 14:56 15:31 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:31 17:56
Harrogate North Park Rd (E-bound) 07:52 08:32 08:57 09:32 09:57 10:32 10:57 11:32 12:32 12:57 13:57 14:32 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:32 16:57 17:32 17:57
Harrogate Christ Church (NE-bound) 07:53 08:33 08:58 09:33 09:58 10:33 10:58 11:33 12:33 12:58 13:58 14:33 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:33 17:58
Wedderburn, opp Willaston Crescent 07:54 08:34 08:59 09:34 09:59 10:34 10:59 11:34 12:34 12:59 13:59 14:34 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:34 16:59 17:34 17:59
Woodlands Football Ground (S-bound) 07:55 08:35 09:00 09:35 10:00 10:35 11:00 11:35 12:35 13:00 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:00
Woodlands St Nicholas Rd (SE-bound) 07:55 08:36 09:01 09:35 10:01 10:35 11:01 11:35 12:35 13:01 14:01 14:35 15:01 15:35 16:01 16:35 17:01 17:35 18:01
Woodlands Wedderburn Rd (SE-bound) 07:56 08:36 09:01 09:36 10:01 10:36 11:01 11:36 12:36 13:01 14:01 14:36 15:01 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:36 18:01
Woodlands Corner (E-bound) 07:57 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:02 10:37 11:02 11:37 12:37 13:02 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:02
Woodlands Eleanor Road (E-bound) 07:57 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:02 10:37 11:02 11:37 12:37 13:02 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:02
Woodlands Sainsburys (SE-bound) 07:58 08:37 09:02 09:38 10:02 10:38 11:02 11:38 12:38 13:02 14:02 14:38 15:02 15:38 16:02 16:38 17:02 17:38 18:02
Crimple, adj Stonefall Cemetery 07:58 08:38 09:03 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:03 11:38 12:38 13:03 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:38 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:03
Crimple Freemans Corner (NE-bound) 07:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Rudding Park, adj Rudding House 08:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Rudding Park Rudding Holiday Park (SW-bound) 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Rudding Park Rugby Club (S-bound) 08:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Follifoot, opp Oak House 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Plompton, adj Plumpton Rocks 08:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Follifoot Park Side (E-bound) 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Follifoot Harewood Arms (S-bound) 08:05 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Follifoot Burneside (E-bound) 08:06 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Aketon, opp Villa Farm 08:08 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Spofforth Castle School (SE-bound) 08:09 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Spofforth The Castle (SE-bound) 08:09 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Spofforth, adj Low Lane Farm 08:10 08:43 09:08 09:50 10:08 10:50 11:08 11:50 12:50 13:08 14:08 14:50 15:08 15:50 16:08 16:50 17:08 17:50 18:08
Spofforth, adj East Park Road 08:10 08:43 09:08 09:50 10:08 10:50 11:08 11:50 12:50 13:08 14:08 14:50 15:08 15:50 16:08 16:50 17:08 17:50 18:08
Spofforth Red Hill Farm (SE-bound) 08:11 08:44 09:09 09:51 10:09 10:51 11:09 11:51 12:51 13:09 14:09 14:51 15:09 15:51 16:09 16:51 17:09 17:51 18:09
Spofforth Stockeld Park (SE-bound) 08:12 08:47 09:10 09:54 10:10 10:54 11:10 11:54 12:54 13:10 14:10 14:54 15:10 15:54 16:10 16:54 17:10 17:54 18:10
Harrogate Road Wetherby Lodge 08:14 08:51 09:12 09:56 10:12 10:56 11:12 11:56 12:56 13:12 14:12 14:56 15:12 15:56 16:12 16:56 17:12 17:56 18:12
Wetherby Spofforth Hill 08:14 08:52 09:13 09:56 10:13 10:56 11:13 11:56 12:56 13:13 14:13 14:56 15:13 15:56 16:13 16:56 17:13 17:56 18:13
Wetherby, adj Spofforth Hill Glebe Field Drive 08:14 08:52 09:13 09:56 10:13 10:56 11:13 11:56 12:56 13:13 14:13 14:56 15:13 15:56 16:13 16:56 17:13 17:56 18:13
Wetherby, before West Gate Crossley Street 08:15 08:54 09:14 09:57 10:14 10:57 11:14 11:57 12:57 13:14 14:14 14:57 15:14 15:57 16:14 16:57 17:14 17:57 18:14
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:58 10:15 10:58 11:15 11:58 12:58 13:15 14:15 14:58 15:15 15:58 16:15 16:58 17:15 17:58 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Connexions Buses