bustimes.org

X75 - Darlington - Barnard Castle

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Darlington - Barnard Castle

Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:33 09:43 then hourly until 13:43 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43 20:43
W End Larchfield House (O) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:44 20:44
W End Beechwood Avenue (O) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:44 20:44
W End Greenmount Road (O) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 20:45
W End Hartford Road (O) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 20:45
W End Linden Avenue (O) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:45 20:45
W End Sir ED Walker Homes (O) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 20:46
Hummersknott Elm Ridge Garden Centre (O) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 20:46
Hummersknott Woodburn Lodge (O) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 20:46
Hummersknott Baydale Farm (O) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:37 09:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:47 20:47
Hummersknott Baydale Road (O) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:37 09:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:47 20:47
Hummersknott Edinburgh Drive (O) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:38 09:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:47 20:47
Hummersknott Jubilee Cottages (O) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:48 20:48
Hummersknott Broken Scar Treatment Works (O) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 16:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:49 20:49
Low Coniscliffe Gate Lane (O) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:55 16:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:49 20:49
Merrybent East End (O) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:50 20:50
Merrybent West End (O) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:57 16:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:51 20:51
High Coniscliffe St Edwin's Church (O) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:54 20:54
Carlbury Hall (O) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:46 09:56 13:56 15:01 16:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:55 20:55
Piercebridge The Fox Hole (O) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:56 20:56
Gainford Snow Hall (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:58 20:58
Gainford Railway Cottages (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:59 20:59
Gainford A67-Fromer School (NW-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:00 21:00
Gainford Lord Nelson (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:01 21:01
Gainford Spa Road (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:01 21:01
Gainford Grant Bank Top (NW-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:03 21:03
Winston Primrose Hill Farm (SW-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:04 21:04
Winston Staindrop Road End (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:05 21:05
Winston Village (W-bound) 08:13
Winston Station (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:58 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:06 21:06
Winston Lane End (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:58 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:07 21:07
Staindrop Alwent Hall (NW-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:59 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:08 21:08
Staindrop Garden House (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:21 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:11 21:11
Staindrop Winston Road (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:22 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:11 21:11
Staindrop Church (W-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:22 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:11 21:11
Staindrop Post Office (W-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:23 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:12 21:12
Staindrop Masonic Hall (SW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:23 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:12 21:12
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (SW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:23 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:12 21:12
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (SW-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:25 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:14 21:14
Staindrop Back Lane End (SW-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:26 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:14 21:14
Stainton Council Depot (NW-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:16 21:16
Stainton Lane End (SW-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:18 21:18
Stainton Village (NW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:19 21:19
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (SW-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:20 21:20
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (SW-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:33 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:20 21:20
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (SW-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:21 21:21
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:21 21:21
Barnard Castle Bede Road (W-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:22 21:22
Barnard Castle War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:22 21:22
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:17 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:23 21:23

Barnard Castle - Darlington

Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 10:53 then hourly until 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:13 17:48 18:27 19:27 21:27
Barnard Castle War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:13 17:48 18:27 19:27 21:27
Barnard Castle Bede Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:13 17:48 18:27 19:27 21:27
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (NE-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:49 10:54 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:14 17:49 18:28 19:28 21:28
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:50 10:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:15 17:50 18:28 19:28 21:28
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:50 10:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:15 17:50 18:29 19:29 21:29
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:51 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:16 17:51 18:29 19:29 21:29
Stainton Village (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:52 10:57 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:52 18:30 19:30 21:30
Stainton Lane End (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:53 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:18 17:53 18:31 19:31 21:31
Staindrop Back Lane End (NE-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:57 11:02 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:22 17:57 18:35 19:35 21:35
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (NE-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:23 17:58 18:35 19:35 21:35
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (NE-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 10:00 11:05 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:00 18:37 19:37 21:37
Staindrop Masonic Hall (NE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 10:01 11:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:01 18:38 19:38 21:38
Staindrop Post Office (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 10:01 11:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:01 18:38 19:38 21:38
Staindrop Church (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 10:01 11:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:01 18:38 19:38 21:38
Staindrop Winston Road (SE-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 10:02 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:02 18:39 19:39 21:39
Staindrop Garden House (SE-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 10:02 11:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:02 18:39 19:39 21:39
Staindrop Alwent Hall (SE-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 10:05 11:10 14:10 15:21 16:20 17:30 18:05 18:42 19:42 21:42
Winston Lane End (S-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 10:06 11:11 14:11 15:22 16:21 17:31 18:06 18:42 19:42 21:42
Winston Station (S-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 10:06 11:11 14:11 15:22 16:21 17:31 18:06 18:43 19:43 21:43
Winston Village (E-bound) 15:26
Winston Staindrop Road End (E-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:02 10:07 11:12 14:12 15:26 16:22 17:32 18:07 18:44 19:44 21:44
Winston Primrose Hill Farm (NE-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 10:08 11:13 14:13 15:27 16:23 17:33 18:08 18:45 19:45 21:45
Gainford Grant Bank Top (SE-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:05 10:10 11:15 14:15 15:28 16:25 17:35 18:10 18:46 19:46 21:46
Gainford Spa Road (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 10:12 11:17 14:17 15:29 16:27 17:37 18:12 18:48 19:48 21:48
Gainford Lord Nelson (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 10:13 11:18 14:18 15:30 16:28 17:38 18:13 18:49 19:49 21:49
Gainford A67-Former School (SE-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 10:13 11:18 14:18 15:30 16:28 17:38 18:13 18:49 19:49 21:49
Gainford Railway Cottages (SE-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:09 10:14 11:19 14:19 15:31 16:29 17:39 18:14 18:50 19:50 21:50
Gainford Snow Hall (E-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:10 10:15 11:20 14:20 15:32 16:30 17:40 18:15 18:51 19:51 21:51
Piercebridge The Fox Hole (I) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 10:18 11:23 14:23 15:35 16:33 17:43 18:18 18:54 19:54 21:54
Carlbury Hall (I) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 10:18 11:23 14:23 15:35 16:33 17:43 18:18 18:54 19:54 21:54
High Coniscliffe Ulnaby Lane (I) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 10:20 11:25 14:25 15:37 16:35 17:45 18:20 18:56 19:56 21:56
High Coniscliffe St Edwin's Close (I) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 10:20 11:25 14:25 15:37 16:35 17:45 18:20 18:56 19:56 21:56
Merrybent West End (I) 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:18 10:23 11:28 14:28 15:40 16:38 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:58 21:58
Merrybent East End (I) 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:19 10:24 11:29 14:29 15:41 16:39 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:59 21:59
Low Coniscliffe Gate Lane (I) 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:20 10:25 11:30 14:30 15:42 16:40 17:50 18:25 19:00 20:00 22:00
Hummersknott Broken Scar Treatment Works (I) 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:21 10:26 11:31 14:31 15:43 16:41 17:51 18:26 19:01 20:01 22:01
Hummersknott Jubilee Cottages (I) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 10:26 11:31 14:31 15:43 16:41 17:51 18:26 19:02 20:02 22:02
Hummersknott Edinburgh Drive (I) 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:22 10:27 11:32 14:32 15:44 16:42 17:52 18:27 19:02 20:02 22:02
Hummersknott Baydale Road (I) 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:23 10:28 11:33 14:33 15:45 16:43 17:53 18:28 19:03 20:03 22:03
Hummersknott Baydale Farm (I) 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:23 10:28 11:33 14:33 15:45 16:43 17:53 18:28 19:03 20:03 22:03
Hummersknott Elm Ridge Garden Centre (I) 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:24 10:29 11:34 14:34 15:46 16:44 17:54 18:29 19:04 20:04 22:04
W End Sir ED Walker Homes (I) 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:25 10:30 11:35 14:35 15:47 16:45 17:55 18:30 19:04 20:04 22:04
W End Linden Avenue (I) 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:25 10:30 11:35 14:35 15:47 16:45 17:55 18:30 19:05 20:05 22:05
W End Hartford Road (I) 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:25 10:30 11:35 14:35 15:47 16:45 17:55 18:30 19:05 20:05 22:05
W End Ashcroft Road (I) 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:26 10:31 11:36 14:36 15:48 16:46 17:56 18:31 19:05 20:05 22:05
W End Greenmount Road (I) 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:26 10:31 11:36 14:36 15:48 16:46 17:56 18:31 19:05 20:05 22:05
W End Beechwood Avenue (I) 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:26 10:31 11:36 14:36 15:48 16:46 17:56 18:31 19:06 20:06 22:06
Darlington Houndgate (Stand N) 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:27 10:32 11:37 14:37 15:49 16:47 17:57 18:32 19:07 20:07 22:07
Darlington Town Hall (Stand M) 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:35 11:40 14:40 15:52 16:50 18:00 18:35 19:09 20:09 22:09

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North East