bustimes.org

X75 - Rhayader - Shrewsbury via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Rhayader - Shrewsbury via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

Rhayader, opp Car Park 07:45 17:05
Rhayader, after Pont Marteg 07:48 17:08
Dolhelfa-ganol (nr) 07:52 17:12
Dolfach-isaf (nr) 07:55 17:15
Llangurig, after Black Lion Hotel 07:59 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:19
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 08:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:21
Cwmbelan, nr Jubilee Terrace 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 08:05 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:24
Llanidloes, o/s High School 08:07 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:25
Llanidloes, nr Somerfields 08:08 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:26
Llanidloes, in The Groe 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:27
Llanidloes, in The Groe 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes, o/s Red Lion Hotel 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes, opp Post Office 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes, o/s Army Cadet Centre 06:31 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:46 17:29
Dolwen Turn (before) 06:37 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:53 17:35
Llandinam, o/s Bus Shelter 06:42 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:58 17:40
Caersws, o/s Buck Inn 06:49 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:47
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 06:49 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:47
Caersws, after Level Crossing 06:49 08:30 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:47
Newtown, before Penstrowed Bridge 06:54 08:35 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:11 17:52
Newtown, o/s Coleg Powys 06:57 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:55
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 08:39 16:15
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 06:58 08:42 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:17 17:56
Newtown, after Hill View Close 06:59 08:44 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:18 17:57
Newtown, before Ladywell House 07:00 08:47 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:20 17:58
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 07:02 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:23 18:00
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00 16:25
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 07:06 09:06 11:07 13:07 15:01 16:26
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 07:11 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:07 16:30
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 07:13 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:09 16:32
Abermule Station House 07:14 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:10
Abermule, after Post Office 07:15 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:11
Fron Post Office 07:19 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:15 16:37
Garthmyl, o/s Nag's Head Hotel 07:22 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:18 16:40
Berriew Lion Hotel 07:25 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:21 16:43
Berriew Turn (before) 07:26 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:22 16:44
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:32 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:28 16:50
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 07:37 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:33 16:55
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 07:38 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:34 16:56
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 07:39 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:35 16:57
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 07:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:00
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:00
Welshpool Church Bank 07:43 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:35 17:01
Welshpool, after Salop Road Medical Centre 07:44 09:46 11:47 13:47 15:36 17:02
Welshpool, before Gungrog Road 15:40
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 15:41
Gungrog-fechan, before Erw Wen 07:44 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:42 17:02
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Nr Leisure Centre) 07:44 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:42 17:02
Buttington, o/s Green Dragon Inn 07:48 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:46 17:06
Buttington, before Heldre Turn 07:49 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:47 17:07
Cefn, after Criggion Lane 07:52 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:50 17:10
Middletown, opp Breidden Hotel 07:56 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:54 17:14
Halfway House, opp Marche Lane Jct 08:01 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:59 17:19
Rowton, adj Castle 08:05 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:03 17:23
Ford, adj Cross Gates Hotel 08:08 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:06 17:26
Ford, adj Butt Lane 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:07 17:27
Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 08:13 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 08:16 10:19 12:19 14:19
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:17 10:20 12:20 14:20
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:18 10:21 12:21 14:21
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:18 10:21 12:21 14:21
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:19 10:22 12:22 14:22
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:23 10:26 12:26 14:26
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27
Frankwell, adj Old School 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:28 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:22 17:42

Shrewsbury - Rhayader via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:35 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:35 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:36 16:31 17:51
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:37 16:32 17:52
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:37 16:32 17:52
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:38 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:39 16:34 17:54
Copthorne, opp Barracks 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:41 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, adj Co - op 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:42 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:42 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Hospital 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:38 17:58
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:38 17:58
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:44 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:44 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:45 16:40 18:00
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:46 16:41 18:01
Bicton Heath, adj Welshpool Road Jct 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:47 16:43 18:03
Ford, opp Butt Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:52 16:52 18:12
Ford, opp Cross Gates Hotel 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:52 16:52 18:12
Rowton, opp Castle 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:55 16:55 18:15
Halfway House, adj Marche Lane Jct 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:00 17:00 18:20
Middletown, o/s Breidden Hotel 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:05 17:05 18:25
Cefn, o/s Trewern Bus Shelter 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 17:09 18:29
Cefn, adj Little Chef 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 17:09 18:29
Buttington, after Heldre Turn 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:11 17:11 18:31
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:13 17:13 18:33
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Opp Leisure Centre) 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:17 17:17 18:37
Gungrog-fechan, opp Salop Road Medical Centre 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:18 17:18 18:38
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:19 17:19 18:39
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:20 17:20 18:40
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:21 17:21 18:41
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 17:23 18:43
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 17:23 18:43
Welshpool Pola Cinema 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:24 17:24 18:44
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:30 17:30 18:50
Berriew Turn (after) 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:35 17:35 18:55
Berriew, before Lion Hotel 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:37 17:37 18:57
Trwstllewelyn, opp Nag's Head Hotel 08:06 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:41 17:41 19:01
Fron, opp Post Office 08:09 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:43 17:43 19:03
Abermule, before Post Office 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:48 19:08
Abermule Station House 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:48 19:08
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:15 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:47 17:49 19:09
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 08:17 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:49 17:52 19:12
Newtown Telephone Engineering 08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 17:57 19:17
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 08:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 18:00 19:20
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 08:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:00 18:10 19:25
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 08:33 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:03 18:12 19:27
Newtown Hill View Close 08:36 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:06 18:13 19:28
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 08:38 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:08 18:15 19:30
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 08:42 16:12
Newtown, opp Coleg Powys 08:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:17 19:32
Newtown, after Penstrowed Bridge 08:45 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:15 18:19 19:34
Caersws, before Level Crossing 08:50 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:20 18:24 19:39
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:25 19:40
Caersws, opp Buck Inn 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:26 19:41
Llandinam, nr Post Office 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:33 19:48
Dolwen Turn 09:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:38 19:53
Llanidloes, opp Army Cadet Centre 09:09 11:40 13:40 15:39 16:39 18:44 19:59
Llanidloes, opp Red Lion Hotel 09:10 11:41 13:41 15:40 16:40 18:45 20:00
Llanidloes, in The Groe 09:11 11:42 13:42 15:41 16:41 18:46 20:01
Llanidloes, in The Groe 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:48
Llanidloes, opp Hillfield 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:48
Llanidloes, opp High School 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:49
Llanidloes, after Cwmbelan Turn 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:51
Cwmbelan, nr Jubilee Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:53
Cwmbelan, nr Bwlch-y-garreg 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:54
Llangurig, after Black Lion Hotel 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 18:57
Dolfach-isaf 16:55
Dolhelfa-ganol 16:58
Rhayader Pont Marteg 17:00
Rhayader Dolgerddon 17:04
Rhayader, after Green Gardens 17:04
Rhayader, opp Car Park 17:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Celtic Travel