🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X75 - Rhayader - Shrewsbury via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Map

Rhayader - Shrewsbury via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

Llangurig, after Black Lion Hotel 07:59 14:07
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 08:01 14:09
Cwmbelan, nr Jubilee Terrace 08:04 14:12
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 08:05 14:13
Llanidloes, o/s High School 08:07 14:15
Llanidloes, nr Somerfields 08:08 14:16
Llanidloes, in The Groe 08:09 14:17
Llanidloes, in The Groe 06:30 08:11 14:20 15:45
Llanidloes, o/s Red Lion Hotel 06:30 08:11 14:20 15:45
Llanidloes, opp Post Office 06:30 08:11 14:20 15:45
Llanidloes, o/s Army Cadet Centre 06:31 08:12 14:21 15:46
Dolwen Turn (before) 06:37 08:18 14:28 15:53
Llandinam, o/s Bus Shelter 06:42 08:23 14:33 15:58
Caersws, o/s Buck Inn 06:49 08:30 14:40 16:05
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 06:49 08:30 14:40 16:05
Caersws, after Level Crossing 06:49 08:31 14:41 16:06
Newtown, before Penstrowed Bridge 06:54 08:36 14:46 16:11
Newtown, o/s Coleg Powys 06:57 08:39 14:49 16:15
Newtown Coleg Powys (Grounds) 16:15
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 06:58 08:41 14:50 16:17
Newtown, after Hill View Close 06:59 08:43 14:51 16:19
Newtown, before Ladywell House 07:00 08:47 14:53 16:21
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 07:02 08:50 14:55 16:23
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand A 07:05 09:05 15:00 16:25
Newtown, nr Telephone Engineering 07:06 09:07 15:01 16:26
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 07:11 09:13 15:07 16:30
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 07:13 09:15 15:09 16:32
Abermule Station House 07:14 09:17 15:10
Abermule, after Post Office 07:15 09:18 15:11
Fron Post Office 07:19 09:22 15:15 16:37
Garthmyl, o/s Nag's Head Hotel 07:22 09:25 15:18 16:40
Berriew Lion Hotel 07:25 09:28 15:21 16:43
Berriew Turn (before) 07:26 09:29 15:22 16:44
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:32 09:35 15:28 16:50
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 07:37 09:40 15:33 16:55
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 07:38 09:41 15:34 16:56
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 07:39 09:42 15:35 16:57
Welshpool, o/s High Street A 07:42 09:45 17:00
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 07:42 09:45 15:36 17:00
Welshpool Church Bank 07:43 09:46 15:37 17:01
Welshpool, after Salop Road Medical Centre 07:44 09:47 15:38 17:02
Gungrog-fechan, before Erw Wen 07:44 09:47 15:39 17:02
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Nr Leisure Centre) 07:44 09:47 15:40 17:02
Buttington, o/s Green Dragon Inn 07:48 09:51 15:46 17:06
Buttington, before Heldre Turn 07:49 09:52 15:47 17:07
Cefn, after Criggion Lane 07:52 09:55 15:50 17:10
Middletown, opp Breidden Hotel 07:56 09:59 15:54 17:14
Halfway House, opp Marche Lane Jct 08:01 10:04 15:59 17:19
Rowton, adj Castle 08:05 10:08 16:03 17:23
Ford, adj Cross Gates Hotel 08:08 10:11 16:06 17:26
Ford, adj Butt Lane 08:09 10:12 16:07 17:27
Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 08:13 10:16
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 08:15 10:18
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 08:15 10:18
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 08:16 10:19
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:17 10:20
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:18 10:21
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:18 10:21
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:19 10:22
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:20 10:23
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:20 10:23
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:22 10:25
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:22 10:25
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:23 10:26
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:24 10:27
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 08:24 10:27
Frankwell, adj Old School 08:24 10:27
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:28 10:31 16:22 17:42

Shrewsbury - Rhayader via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 09:25 11:25 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:25 11:25 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:26 11:26 16:31 17:51
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 09:27 11:27 16:32 17:52
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:27 11:27 16:32 17:52
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:28 11:28 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 09:29 11:29 16:34 17:54
Copthorne, opp Barracks 09:30 11:30 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 09:30 11:30 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 09:31 11:31 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, adj Co - op 09:32 11:32 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 09:32 11:32 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Hospital 09:33 11:33 16:38 17:58
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 09:33 11:33 16:38 17:58
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 09:34 11:34 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 09:34 11:34 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 09:35 11:35 16:40 18:00
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 09:36 11:36 16:41 18:01
Bicton Heath, adj Welshpool Road Jct 09:37 11:37 16:43 18:03
Ford, opp Butt Lane 09:42 11:42 16:52 18:12
Ford, opp Cross Gates Hotel 09:42 11:42 16:52 18:12
Rowton, opp Castle 09:45 11:45 16:55 18:15
Halfway House, adj Marche Lane Jct 09:50 11:50 17:00 18:20
Middletown, o/s Breidden Hotel 09:55 11:55 17:05 18:25
Cefn, o/s Trewern Bus Shelter 09:59 11:59 17:09 18:29
Cefn, adj Little Chef 09:59 11:59 17:09 18:29
Buttington, after Heldre Turn 10:01 12:01 17:11 18:31
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 10:03 12:03 17:13 18:33
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Opp Leisure Centre) 10:07 12:07 17:17 18:37
Gungrog-fechan, opp Salop Road Medical Centre 10:08 12:08 17:18 18:38
Welshpool, o/s Smithfield Car Park 10:09 12:09 17:19 18:39
Welshpool, o/s Post Office 10:10 12:10 17:20 18:40
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 10:11 12:11 17:21 18:41
Welshpool, o/s High Street C 10:18 12:18 17:23 18:43
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages (opp Sainsbury's) 10:18 12:18 17:23 18:43
Welshpool Pola Cinema 10:19 12:19 17:24 18:44
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 10:25 12:25 17:30 18:50
Berriew Turn (after) 10:30 12:30 17:35 18:55
Berriew, before Lion Hotel 10:32 12:32 17:37 18:57
Trwstllewelyn, opp Nag's Head Hotel 10:35 12:35 17:41 19:01
Fron, opp Post Office 10:37 12:37 17:43 19:03
Abermule, before Post Office 10:42 12:42 17:48 19:08
Abermule Station House 10:42 12:42 17:48 19:08
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 10:44 12:44 17:49 19:09
Aberbechan, after Bettws Turn 10:46 12:46 17:52 19:12
Newtown Telephone Engineering 10:52 12:52 17:57 19:17
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 10:55 12:55 18:00 19:20
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand C 11:05 13:05 18:10 19:25
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 11:07 13:07 18:12 19:27
Newtown Hill View Close 11:08 13:08 18:13 19:28
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 11:10 13:10 18:15 19:30
Newtown, opp Coleg Powys 11:12 13:12 18:17 19:32
Newtown, after Penstrowed Bridge 11:14 13:14 18:19 19:34
Caersws, before Level Crossing 11:19 13:19 18:24 19:39
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 11:20 13:20 18:25 19:40
Caersws, opp Buck Inn 11:21 13:21 18:26 19:41
Llandinam, nr Post Office 11:28 13:28 18:33 19:48
Dolwen Turn 11:33 13:33 18:38 19:53
Llanidloes, opp Army Cadet Centre 11:40 13:40 18:44 19:59
Llanidloes, opp Red Lion Hotel 11:41 13:41 18:45 20:00
Llanidloes, in The Groe 11:42 13:42 18:45 20:01
Llanidloes, in The Groe 11:43 13:43 18:47
Llanidloes, opp Hillfield 11:43 13:43 18:47
Llanidloes, opp High School 11:44 13:44 18:48
Llanidloes, after Cwmbelan Turn 11:46 13:46 18:50
Cwmbelan, nr Jubilee Terrace 11:48 13:48 18:50
Cwmbelan, nr Bwlch-y-garreg 11:50 13:50 18:50
Llangurig, after Black Lion Hotel 11:53 13:53 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Celtic Travel