bustimes.org

X8 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:21 then hourly until 21:21
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:21 21:21
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 05:37 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:22 21:22
Blyth Princess Louise Road (W-bound) 05:39 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:24 21:24
Blyth, opp Kendal Avenue 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:25 21:25
Blyth Southend Avenue (W-bound) 05:41 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:26 21:26
Isabella, opp Haven Court 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:27 21:27
Isabella Middle Row (N-bound) 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:27 21:27
Blyth Ogle Drive (E-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:28 21:28
Blyth Ford Drive (N-bound) 05:44 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:29 21:29
Blyth, nr Ingram Drive 05:45 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:30 21:30
Cowpen Brierley Road (SW-bound) 05:46 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:31 21:31
Cowpen, opp Percy Arms 05:47 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:32 21:32
Cowpen Tynedale Drive (S-bound) 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:32 21:32
Cowpen Bishopdale Avenue (W-bound) 05:49 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:34 21:34
Cowpen Swaledale Avenue (NE-bound) 05:49 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:34 21:34
Cowpen, opp Briardale Road 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:35 21:35
Cowpen, o/s Blyth Community College 05:52 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:37 21:37
Cowpen, opp Weardale Avenue 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:37 21:37
Kitty Brewster, o/s Bebside Middle School 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:38 21:38
Bebside Interchange (W-bound) 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:40 21:40
Bebside, adj Heather Lea 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:40 21:40
Bebside, nr Horton Manor 05:56 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:41 21:41
Bebside Hall (S-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:42 21:42
Horton, adj Church 05:59 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:44 21:44
Horton Three Horseshoes (S-bound) 06:00 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:45 21:45
E Hartford Boghouses (S-bound) 06:01 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:46 21:46
Shankhouse Albion Terrace (S-bound) 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:47 21:47
Shankhouse Durham Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:48 21:48
Shankhouse, opp Eastlea School 06:03 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:48 21:48
Parkside Tavistock Walk (S-bound) 06:04 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:49 21:49
Parkside (S-bound) 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:50 21:50
Parkside Glade (S-bound) 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:50 21:50
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:51 21:51
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:53 21:53
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:54 21:54
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:54 21:54
Cramlington, opp Alexandra Park 06:10 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:55 21:55
High Pit Hall Close Grange (N-bound) 06:11 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:56 21:56
High Pit Allensgreen (N-bound) 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:57 21:57
High Pit, opp Cornhill Road 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:57 21:57
High Pit, nr Mayfield Avenue 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:58 21:58
High Pit, nr TA Centre 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:59 21:59
Klondyke Front Street (S-bound) 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:59 21:59
Klondyke, opp Playing fields 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:00 22:00
Southfield Collingwood Chase (S-bound) 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:00 22:00
Southfield, opp Bay Horse 06:16 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:01 22:01
Southfield, opp Annitsford Church 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:02 22:02
Southfield Moor Farm roundabout (S-bound) 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:03 22:03
Annitsford Front Street (S-bound) 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:05 22:05
Annitsford Front Street - The Spinney (S-bound) 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:05 22:05
Annitsford Burradon Road (S-bound) 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:06 22:06
Burradon Road (SW-bound) 06:24 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:09 22:09
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 06:25 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:10 22:10
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:11 22:11
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:11 22:11
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (SE-bound) 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:07 09:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:14 22:14
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:31 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:37 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:16 22:16
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:38 09:10 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:17 22:17
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:39 09:10 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:17 22:17
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:11 09:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:18 22:18
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:41 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:19 22:19
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:42 09:13 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:20 22:20
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:43 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:20 22:20
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:23 22:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:29 22:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:30 22:30

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 then every 30 minutes until 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 then hourly until 22:37
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:44 22:44
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:46 22:46
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:47 22:47
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 22:48
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:48 22:48
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:49 22:49
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 22:50
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 22:50
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 22:52
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:55 22:55
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 22:56
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 22:56
Burradon Road (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:58 22:58
Annitsford Burradon Road - Fern Drive (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:00 23:00
Annitsford Front Street - The Spinney (N-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:01 23:01
Annitsford Front Street (N-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 23:02
Southfield Moor Farm roundabout (N-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 23:02
Southfield, nr Annitsford Church 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:03 23:03
Southfield, nr Bay Horse 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:04 23:04
Southfield Collingwood Chase (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:05 23:05
Klondyke, adj Playing fields 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:06 23:06
Klondyke Front Street (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:06 23:06
High Pit Village Road (W-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08 23:08
High Pit, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08 23:08
High Pit, nr Cornhill Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09 23:09
High Pit Allensgreen (S-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09 23:09
High Pit Hall Close Grange (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 23:10
Cramlington, adj Alexandra Park 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 23:11
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 23:11
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:13 23:13
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 23:14
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:15 23:15
Parkside Glade (N-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:16 23:16
Parkside Porchester Drive (N-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 23:17
Parkside Tavistock Walk (N-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 23:17
Shankhouse, o/s Eastlea School 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:18 23:18
Shankhouse Durham Road (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 23:19
Shankhouse Albion Terrace (N-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:19 23:19
E Hartford Boghouses (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:20 23:20
Horton Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21 23:21
Horton, opp Church 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:21 23:21
Bebside Hall (N-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:24 23:24
Bebside, opp Horton Manor 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:25 23:25
Bebside, opp Heather Lea 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:26 23:26
Bebside Interchange (E-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:27 23:27
Kitty Brewster, opp Bebside Middle School 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:28 23:28
Cowpen, nr Weardale Avenue 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:29 23:29
Cowpen, opp Blyth Community College 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:30 23:30
Cowpen, nr Briardale Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:31 23:31
Cowpen Swaledale Avenue (SW-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:32 23:32
Cowpen Bishopdale Avenue (NE-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:33 23:33
Cowpen, nr Percy Arms 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:35 23:35
Cowpen Brierley Road (NE-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:35 23:35
Blyth, opp Ingram Drive 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:55 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:36 23:36
Blyth Ford Drive (S-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:37
Blyth Ogle Drive (W-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 23:38
Isabella Middle Row (S-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39
Isabella, adj Haven Court 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Blyth, nr Southend Avenue 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 23:40
Blyth, nr Kendal Avenue 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 10:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 23:41
Blyth Princess Louise Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 10:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 23:44
Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:06 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 23:46

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria