bustimes.org

X8 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:46 09:01 then hourly until 16:01 17:11 18:21 then hourly until 21:21
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 05:51 06:46 07:46 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:21 21:21
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 05:52 06:47 07:47 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:22 21:22
Blyth Princess Louise Road (W-bound) 05:54 06:49 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:24 21:24
Blyth, opp Kendal Avenue 05:55 06:50 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:25 21:25
Blyth Southend Avenue (W-bound) 05:56 06:51 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:26 21:26
Isabella, opp Haven Court 05:57 06:52 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:27 21:27
Isabella Middle Row (N-bound) 05:57 06:52 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:27 21:27
Blyth Ogle Drive (E-bound) 05:58 06:53 07:53 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:28 21:28
Blyth Ford Drive (N-bound) 05:59 06:54 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:29 21:29
Blyth, nr Ingram Drive 06:00 06:56 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:30 21:30
Cowpen Brierley Road (SW-bound) 06:01 06:57 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:31 21:31
Cowpen, opp Percy Arms 06:02 06:58 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:32 21:32
Cowpen Tynedale Drive (S-bound) 06:02 06:59 07:59 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:32 21:32
Cowpen Bishopdale Avenue (W-bound) 06:04 07:00 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:34 21:34
Cowpen Swaledale Avenue (NE-bound) 06:04 07:01 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:34 21:34
Cowpen, opp Briardale Road 06:05 07:02 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:35 21:35
Cowpen, o/s Blyth Community College 06:07 07:03 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:37 21:37
Cowpen, opp Weardale Avenue 06:07 07:04 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:37 21:37
Kitty Brewster, o/s Bebside Middle School 06:08 07:05 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:38 21:38
Bebside Interchange (W-bound) 06:10 07:07 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:40 21:40
Bebside, adj Heather Lea 06:10 07:07 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:40 21:40
Bebside, nr Horton Manor 06:11 07:08 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:41 21:41
Bebside Hall (S-bound) 06:12 07:09 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:42 21:42
Horton, adj Church 06:14 07:11 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:44 21:44
Horton Three Horseshoes (S-bound) 06:15 07:12 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:45 21:45
E Hartford Boghouses (S-bound) 06:16 07:13 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:46 21:46
Shankhouse Albion Terrace (S-bound) 06:17 07:14 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:47 21:47
Shankhouse Durham Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:15 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:48 21:48
Shankhouse, opp Eastlea School 06:18 07:15 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:48 21:48
Parkside Tavistock Walk (S-bound) 06:19 07:16 08:16 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:49 21:49
Parkside (S-bound) 06:20 07:17 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:50 21:50
Parkside Glade (S-bound) 06:20 07:17 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:50 21:50
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:21 07:18 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:51 21:51
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:23 07:20 08:20 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:53 21:53
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:24 07:21 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:54 21:54
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 06:24 07:21 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:54 21:54
Cramlington, opp Alexandra Park 06:25 07:22 08:22 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:55 21:55
High Pit Hall Close Grange (N-bound) 06:26 07:23 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:56 21:56
High Pit Allensgreen (N-bound) 06:27 07:24 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:57 21:57
High Pit, opp Cornhill Road 06:27 07:24 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:57 21:57
High Pit, nr Mayfield Avenue 06:28 07:25 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:58 21:58
High Pit, nr TA Centre 06:29 07:26 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:59 21:59
Klondyke Front Street (S-bound) 06:29 07:26 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:59 21:59
Klondyke, opp Playing fields 06:30 07:27 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:52 19:00 22:00
Southfield Collingwood Chase (S-bound) 06:30 07:28 08:28 09:43 16:43 17:53 19:00 22:00
Southfield, opp Bay Horse 06:31 07:28 08:28 09:43 16:43 17:53 19:01 22:01
Southfield, opp Annitsford Church 06:32 07:30 08:30 09:45 16:45 17:55 19:02 22:02
Southfield Moor Farm roundabout (S-bound) 06:33 07:31 08:31 09:46 16:46 17:56 19:03 22:03
Annitsford Front Street (S-bound) 06:35 07:33 08:33 09:48 16:48 17:58 19:05 22:05
Annitsford Front Street - The Spinney (S-bound) 06:35 07:33 08:33 09:48 16:48 17:58 19:05 22:05
Annitsford Burradon Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:34 08:34 09:49 16:49 17:59 19:06 22:06
Burradon Road (SW-bound) 06:39 07:37 08:37 09:52 16:52 18:02 19:09 22:09
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:39 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:11 22:11
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:39 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:11 22:11
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:40 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:11 22:11
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (SE-bound) 06:45 07:43 08:45 09:58 16:58 18:08 19:15 22:15
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:46 07:44 08:47 09:59 16:59 18:09 19:16 22:16
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:47 07:45 08:48 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:17 22:17
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:47 07:45 08:49 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:17 22:17
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 06:48 07:46 08:50 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:18 22:18
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 06:49 07:47 08:51 10:02 17:02 18:12 19:19 22:19
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 06:50 07:48 08:52 10:03 17:03 18:13 19:20 22:20
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:50 07:49 08:53 10:04 17:04 18:14 19:20 22:20
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:53 07:52 08:57 10:07 17:07 18:17 19:23 22:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:24 19:29 22:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 07:00 08:05 09:10 10:15 17:15 18:25 19:30 22:30

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:22 then hourly until 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:37 then hourly until 22:37
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:38 17:40 18:44 22:44
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:41 17:42 18:46 22:46
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:42 17:43 18:47 22:47
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:48 22:48
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:48 22:48
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:49 22:49
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:50 22:50
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:50 22:50
W Moor A189-Whitehouse Farm (NW-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:51 22:51
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:55 22:55
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:55 22:55
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:56 22:56
Burradon Road (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:57 22:57
Annitsford Burradon Road - Fern Drive (N-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:00 23:00
Annitsford Front Street - The Spinney (N-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:00 23:00
Annitsford Front Street (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:02 23:02
Southfield Moor Farm roundabout (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:02 23:02
Southfield, nr Annitsford Church 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:03 23:03
Southfield, nr Bay Horse 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:04 23:04
Southfield Collingwood Chase (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:05 23:05
Klondyke, adj Playing fields 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:06 23:06
Klondyke Front Street (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:06 23:06
High Pit Village Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:08 23:08
High Pit, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:08 23:08
High Pit, nr Cornhill Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:09 23:09
High Pit Allensgreen (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:09 23:09
High Pit Hall Close Grange (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:10 23:10
Cramlington, adj Alexandra Park 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:11 23:11
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:11 23:11
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 06:51 07:51 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:13 23:13
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:14 23:14
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:15 23:15
Parkside Glade (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:16 23:16
Parkside Porchester Drive (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:17 23:17
Parkside Tavistock Walk (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:17 23:17
Shankhouse, o/s Eastlea School 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:18 23:18
Shankhouse Durham Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:19 23:19
Shankhouse Albion Terrace (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:19 23:19
E Hartford Boghouses (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:20 23:20
Horton Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:21 23:21
Horton, opp Church 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:21 23:21
Bebside Hall (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:24 23:24
Bebside, opp Horton Manor 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:25 23:25
Bebside, opp Heather Lea 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:26 23:26
Bebside Interchange (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:27 23:27
Kitty Brewster, opp Bebside Middle School 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:28 23:28
Cowpen, nr Weardale Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:29 23:29
Cowpen, opp Blyth Community College 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:30 23:30
Cowpen, nr Briardale Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:31 23:31
Cowpen Swaledale Avenue (SW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:32 23:32
Cowpen Bishopdale Avenue (NE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:33 23:33
Cowpen, nr Percy Arms 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:35 23:35
Cowpen Brierley Road (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:35 23:35
Blyth, opp Ingram Drive 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:36 23:36
Blyth Ford Drive (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37 23:37
Blyth Ogle Drive (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38 23:38
Isabella Middle Row (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39 23:39
Isabella, adj Haven Court 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:40
Blyth, nr Southend Avenue 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:40
Blyth, nr Kendal Avenue 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41 23:41
Blyth Princess Louise Road (E-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42 23:42
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43 23:43
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:44 23:44
Blyth Bus Station (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46 23:46

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria