X8 - Poole - Sturminster Marshall - Blandford

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches and morebus

Poole - Sturminster Marshall - Blandford

Operator Damory Coaches
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 10:5012:5015:3017:30
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 10:5112:5115:3117:31
Upton Beacon Hill (N-bound) 10:5812:5815:3817:38
Beacon Hill Limberlost (NW-bound) 10:5912:5915:3917:39
Beacon Hill Forest Bourne Farm (NW-bound) 10:5912:5915:3917:39
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (NW-bound) 11:0113:0115:4117:41
Barrow Hill, opp Touchwood 11:0113:0115:4117:41
Barrow Hill, opp Brushwood Cottage 11:0213:0215:4217:42
Lytchett Matravers, opp Redbats 11:0313:0315:4317:43
Lytchett Matravers Purbeck Road (W-bound) 11:0413:0415:4417:44
Lytchett Matravers War Memorial (S-bound) 11:0513:0515:4517:45
Lytchett Matravers Library (E-bound) 11:0613:0615:4617:46
Lytchett Matravers Abbotts Meadow (NE-bound) 11:0613:0615:4617:46
Lytchett Matravers Redbats (E-bound) 11:0713:0715:4717:47
Barrow Hill Brushwood Cottage (E-bound) 11:0713:0715:4717:47
Barrow Hill Touchwood (E-bound) 11:0813:0815:4817:48
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Store (NE-bound) 11:1313:1315:5317:53
Sturminster Marshall First School (N-bound) 11:1313:1315:5317:53
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (N-bound) 11:1413:1415:5417:54
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (SW-bound) 11:1413:1415:5417:54
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (SW-bound) 11:1513:1515:5517:55
Newton Peveril Pumping Station (NW-bound) 11:1613:1615:5617:56
Shapwick Moor Court Cottages (NW-bound) 11:1813:1815:5817:58
Spetisbury Field Dairy Farm (NW-bound) 11:1813:1815:5817:58
Spetisbury New Buildings (NW-bound) 11:1913:1915:5917:59
Spetisbury Crawford Bridge Crossroads (W-bound) 11:2013:2016:0018:00
Spetisbury River Valley (NW-bound) 11:2013:2016:0018:00
Spetisbury South Farm (NW-bound) 11:2113:2116:0118:01
Spetisbury, opp Beech Close 11:2213:2216:0218:02
Spetisbury Primary School (NW-bound) 11:2213:2216:0218:02
Charlton Marshall Meadow Road (N-bound) 11:2313:2316:0318:03
Charlton Marshall Charlton Inn (NW-bound) 11:2413:2416:0418:04
Charlton Marshall Park Hill (N-bound) 11:2413:2416:0418:04
Charlton Marshall Newtown (NW-bound) 11:2513:2516:0518:05
Lower Blandford St Mary Blandford St Mary Church (NW-bound) 11:2613:2616:0618:06
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 11:2813:2816:0818:08
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 11:2813:2816:0818:08
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 11:2913:2916:0918:09
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 11:2913:2916:0918:09
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 11:3113:3116:1118:11s
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 18:11s
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 18:12s
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 18:13s
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 18:13s
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 18:14s
Blandford Cadley Close (NE-bound) 18:14s
Blandford, opp Hinton Close 18:15s
Blandford Holland Business Park (E-bound) 18:16s
Blandford Lady Baden Powell Way (NW-bound) 18:16s
Blandford Lidl Supermarket (N-bound) 18:18s
Blandford Gurkha Road Bottom (NE-bound) 18:20s
Blandford Bracewell Close (SE-bound) 18:20s
Blandford Sandbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 18:21s
Blandford Casterbridge Close (SE-bound) 18:21s
Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 18:22s
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 18:23s
Blandford Tudor Gardens (SW-bound) 18:24s
Blandford Barnes Close (SW-bound) 18:24s
Blandford Queens Road (SW-bound) 18:25s
Blandford Bayfran Way (SW-bound) 18:26s
Blandford Fishers Close (W-bound) 18:27s
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 18:29

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Blandford - Sturminster Marshall - Poole

Operator Damory Coaches
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 11:3213:3216:12
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 11:3213:3216:12
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 11:3313:3316:13
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 09:3411:3413:3416:14
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 09:3411:3413:3416:14
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 09:3511:3513:3516:15
Blandford Cadley Close (NE-bound) 09:3511:3513:3516:15
Blandford, opp Hinton Close 09:3611:3613:3616:16
Blandford Holland Business Park (E-bound) 09:3711:3713:3716:17
Blandford Lady Baden Powell Way (NW-bound) 09:3711:3713:3716:17
Blandford Lidl Supermarket (N-bound) 09:3911:3913:3916:19
Blandford Gurkha Road Bottom (NE-bound) 09:4111:4113:4116:21
Blandford Bracewell Close (SE-bound) 09:4111:4113:4116:21
Blandford Sandbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 09:4211:4213:4216:22
Blandford Casterbridge Close (SE-bound) 09:4311:4313:4316:23
Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 09:4411:4413:4416:24
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 09:4411:4413:4416:24
Blandford Tudor Gardens (SW-bound) 09:4611:4613:4616:26
Blandford Barnes Close (SW-bound) 09:4611:4613:4616:26
Blandford Queens Road (SW-bound) 09:4711:4713:4716:27
Blandford Bayfran Way (SW-bound) 09:4811:4813:4816:28
Blandford Fishers Close (W-bound) 09:4811:4813:4816:28
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 09:5011:5013:5016:30
09:5311:5313:5316:33
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) 09:5411:5413:5416:34
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 09:5411:5413:5416:34
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) 09:5511:5513:5516:35
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 09:5611:5613:5616:36
Lower Blandford St Mary St Marys Hill (SE-bound) 09:5611:5613:5616:36
Charlton Marshall Newtown (SE-bound) 09:5711:5713:5716:37
Charlton Marshall Park Hill (SE-bound) 09:5811:5813:5816:38
Charlton Marshall Charlton Inn (E-bound) 09:5911:5913:5916:39
Charlton Marshall Meadow Road (SE-bound) 09:5911:5913:5916:39
Spetisbury Primary School (SE-bound) 10:0112:0114:0116:41
Spetisbury Beech Close (SE-bound) 10:0212:0214:0216:42
Spetisbury South Farm (SE-bound) 10:0212:0214:0216:42
Spetisbury River Valley (SE-bound) 10:0212:0214:0216:42
Spetisbury Crawford Bridge Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:0312:0314:0316:43
Spetisbury, opp New Buildings 10:0412:0414:0416:44
Spetisbury Field Dairy Farm (SE-bound) 10:0412:0414:0416:44
Shapwick Moor Court Cottages (SE-bound) 10:0512:0514:0516:45
Newton Peveril Pumping Station (N-bound) 10:0612:0614:0616:46
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (NE-bound) 10:0712:0714:0716:47
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (NE-bound) 10:0912:0914:0916:49
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (S-bound) 10:0912:0914:0916:49
Sturminster Marshall First School (S-bound) 10:1012:1014:1016:50
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Store (SW-bound) 10:1112:1114:1116:51
Barrow Hill, opp Touchwood 10:1612:1614:1616:56
Barrow Hill, opp Brushwood Cottage 10:1712:1714:1716:57
Lytchett Matravers, opp Redbats 10:1712:1714:1716:57
Lytchett Matravers Purbeck Road (W-bound) 10:1812:1814:1816:58
Lytchett Matravers War Memorial (S-bound) 10:1912:1914:1916:59
Lytchett Matravers Library (E-bound) 10:2012:2014:2017:00
Lytchett Matravers Abbotts Meadow (NE-bound) 10:2012:2014:2017:00
Lytchett Matravers Redbats (E-bound) 10:2112:2114:2117:01
Barrow Hill Brushwood Cottage (E-bound) 10:2212:2214:2217:02
Barrow Hill Touchwood (E-bound) 10:2312:2314:2317:03
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) 10:2412:2414:2417:04
Beacon Hill Forest Bourne Farm (SE-bound) 10:2612:2614:2617:06
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) 10:2712:2714:2717:07
Upton Beacon Hill (SE-bound) 10:2812:2814:2817:08
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 10:3412:3414:3417:14
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 10:3712:3714:3717:17

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Damory Coaches

Website
Twitter
@DAMORYCOACHES

morebus

Website
Twitter
@Morebusco

Contactless payment accepted