X8 - Poole - Sturminster Marshall - Blandford

A bus service operated by Damory Coaches

Poole - Sturminster Marshall - Blandford

Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 07:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Poole Railway Station (N-bound) 07:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Upton Beacon Hill (N-bound) 07:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Beacon Hill Limberlost (NW-bound) 07:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Beacon Hill Forest Bourne Farm (NW-bound) 07:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (NW-bound) 07:5609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:02
Barrow Hill, opp Touchwood 19:02
Barrow Hill, opp Brushwood Cottage 19:04
Lytchett Matravers, opp Redbats 19:04
Lytchett Matravers Purbeck Road (W-bound) 19:06
Lytchett Matravers War Memorial (S-bound) 19:07
Lytchett Matravers Library (E-bound) 19:08
Lytchett Matravers Abbotts Meadow (NE-bound) 19:08
Lytchett Matravers Redbats (E-bound) 19:09
Barrow Hill Brushwood Cottage (E-bound) 19:09
Barrow Hill Touchwood (E-bound) 19:10
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Store (NE-bound) 08:0309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:15
Sturminster Marshall First School (N-bound) 08:0309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:15
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (N-bound) 08:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:16
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (SW-bound) 08:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:16
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (SW-bound) 08:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:17
Newton Peveril Pumping Station (NW-bound) 08:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:18
Shapwick Moor Court Cottages (NW-bound) 08:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:19
Spetisbury Field Dairy Farm (NW-bound) 08:0809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:20
Spetisbury New Buildings (NW-bound) 08:0809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:20
Spetisbury Crawford Bridge Crossroads (W-bound) 08:0909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:21
Spetisbury River Valley (NW-bound) 08:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:22
Spetisbury South Farm (NW-bound) 08:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:22
Spetisbury, opp Beech Close 08:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:23
Spetisbury Primary School (NW-bound) 08:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:23
Charlton Marshall Meadow Road (N-bound) 08:1309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:25
Charlton Marshall Charlton Inn (NW-bound) 08:1409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:26
Charlton Marshall Park Hill (N-bound) 08:1409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:26
Charlton Marshall Newtown (NW-bound) 08:1509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:27
Lower Blandford St Mary Blandford St Mary Church (NW-bound) 08:1709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:29
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 08:1909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:31
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 08:1909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:31
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 08:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:32
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 08:2109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:32
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 08:2309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:34
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 18:2819:34
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 18:2919:35
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 18:3019:36
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 18:3019:36
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 18:3119:37
Blandford Cadley Close (NE-bound) 18:3119:37
Blandford, opp Hinton Close 18:3219:38
Blandford Holland Business Park (E-bound) 18:3319:39
Blandford Lady Baden Powell Way (NW-bound) 18:3319:39
Blandford Lidl Supermarket (N-bound) 18:3519:41
Blandford Gurkha Road Bottom (NE-bound) 18:3719:43
Blandford Bracewell Close (SE-bound) 18:3719:43
Blandford Sandbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 18:3819:44
Blandford Casterbridge Close (SE-bound) 18:3819:44
Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 18:3919:45
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 18:4019:46
Blandford Tudor Gardens (SW-bound) 18:4119:47
Blandford Barnes Close (SW-bound) 18:4219:48
Blandford Queens Road (SW-bound) 18:4319:49
Blandford Bayfran Way (SW-bound) 18:4319:49
Blandford Fishers Close (W-bound) 18:4419:50
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 18:4619:52

Blandford - Sturminster Marshall - Poole

Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 06:3507:22
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) 06:3507:22
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) 06:3607:23
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) 06:3607:23
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 06:3807:2508:2309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:30
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) 06:3807:2508:2309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:30
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) 06:3907:2709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:3217:32
The Blandford School (NW-bound) 08:3015:45
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) 06:4007:2808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:3317:33
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close 06:4007:2908:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:3417:34
Blandford Day Centre (opp) 06:4107:2908:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:3417:34
Blandford Cadley Close (NE-bound) 06:4107:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:35
Blandford, opp Hinton Close 06:4207:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:35
Blandford Holland Business Park (E-bound) 06:4307:3108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:3617:36
Blandford Lady Baden Powell Way (NW-bound) 06:4307:3208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3717:37
Blandford Lidl Supermarket (N-bound) 06:4507:3408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:3917:39
Blandford Gurkha Road Bottom (NE-bound) 06:4707:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:4117:41
Blandford Bracewell Close (SE-bound) 06:4707:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:4117:41
Blandford Sandbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 06:4807:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:42
Blandford Casterbridge Close (SE-bound) 06:4807:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:42
Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 06:4907:3808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:4317:43
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 06:5007:3908:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:4417:44
Blandford Tudor Gardens (SW-bound) 06:5107:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:4517:45
Blandford Barnes Close (SW-bound) 06:5207:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:4617:46
Blandford Queens Road (SW-bound) 06:5307:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:4717:47
Blandford Bayfran Way (SW-bound) 06:5407:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:4817:48
Blandford Fishers Close (W-bound) 06:5507:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:4917:49
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 06:5707:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
07:5108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) 06:5807:5208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) 06:5807:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) 06:5907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) 07:0007:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Lower Blandford St Mary St Marys Hill (SE-bound) 07:0007:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Charlton Marshall Newtown (SE-bound) 07:0207:5709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0317:0218:02
Charlton Marshall Park Hill (SE-bound) 07:0307:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0417:0318:03
Charlton Marshall Charlton Inn (E-bound) 07:0407:5909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0517:0418:04
Charlton Marshall Meadow Road (SE-bound) 07:0407:5909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0517:0418:04
Spetisbury Primary School (SE-bound) 07:0608:0109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0717:0618:06
Spetisbury Beech Close (SE-bound) 07:0708:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:0718:07
Spetisbury South Farm (SE-bound) 07:0708:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:0718:07
Spetisbury River Valley (SE-bound) 07:0708:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:0718:07
Spetisbury Crawford Bridge Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:0808:0309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1017:0818:08
Spetisbury, opp New Buildings 07:0908:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1117:0918:09
Spetisbury Field Dairy Farm (SE-bound) 07:0908:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1217:0918:09
Shapwick Moor Court Cottages (SE-bound) 07:1008:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1217:1018:10
Newton Peveril Pumping Station (N-bound) 07:1108:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1417:1118:11
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (NE-bound) 07:1208:0709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1517:1218:12
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (NE-bound) 07:1308:0909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1617:1418:14
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (S-bound) 07:1308:0909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1717:1418:14
Sturminster Marshall First School (S-bound) 07:1408:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1817:1518:15
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Store (SW-bound) 07:1508:1109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1917:1618:16
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) 07:2008:1609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2417:2118:21
Beacon Hill Forest Bourne Farm (SE-bound) 07:2108:1709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2517:2218:22
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) 07:2208:1809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2617:2318:23
Upton Beacon Hill (SE-bound) 07:2308:1909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2717:2418:24
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) 07:3008:3009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3417:3118:31
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) 07:3308:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3717:3418:34

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 5 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Damory Coaches

Website
Twitter
@DAMORYCOACHES

Contactless payment accepted