🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X80 - Chafford Hundred Station - Lakeside - Bluewater

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Chafford Hundred Station - Lakeside - Bluewater

Chafford Hundred Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 17:30 18:30 20:30
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay N) 07:35 08:35 10:35 14:35 17:35 18:35 20:35
Lakeside Arterial Road West Thurrock (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 10:36 14:36 17:36 18:36 20:36
Dartford, before Galleon Boulevard 07:48 08:48 10:48 14:48 17:48 18:48 20:48
Stone Crossing (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 10:48 14:48 17:48 18:48 20:48
Greenhithe, adj Asda 07:49 08:49 10:49 14:49 17:49 18:49 20:49
Greenhithe Railway Station (Stop 4) 07:50 08:50 10:50 14:50 17:50 18:50 20:50
Greenhithe, adj Station Road 07:50 08:50 10:50 14:50 17:50 18:50 20:50
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 07:52 08:52 10:52 14:52 17:52 18:52 20:52
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 12) 07:55 08:55 10:55 14:55 17:55 18:55 20:55

Bluewater - Lakeside - Chafford Hundred Station

Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 12) 08:00 09:00 11:00 then hourly until 15:00 18:00 19:00 21:00
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 08:02 09:02 11:02 15:02 18:02 19:02 21:02
Greenhithe Railway Station (Stop 4) 08:04 09:04 11:04 15:04 18:04 19:04 21:04
Greenhithe, opp Asda 08:04 09:04 11:04 15:04 18:04 19:04 21:04
Stone Crossing (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 11:05 15:05 18:05 19:05 21:05
Dartford, after Galleon Boulevard 08:07 09:07 11:07 15:07 18:07 19:07 21:07
Lakeside Arterial Road West Thurrock (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 11:18 15:18 18:18 19:18 21:18
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay P) 08:20 09:20 11:20 15:20 18:20 19:20 21:20
Chafford Hundred Fleming Road (S-bound) 08:23 09:23 11:23 15:23 18:23 19:23 21:23
Chafford Hundred Railway Station (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 11:25 15:25 18:25 19:25 21:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus