bustimes.org

X9 - Bishops Waltham - Swanmore - Hedge End - Eastleigh

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Map

Bishops Waltham - Swanmore - Hedge End - Eastleigh

Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 06:52 07:57 09:02 then hourly until 16:02 17:06 18:06 19:03
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 06:53 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:07 18:07 19:04
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:07 18:07 19:04
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (E-bound) 06:54 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:08 18:08 19:05
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 06:54 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:08 18:08 19:05
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 06:55 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:06
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 06:56 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:10 18:10 19:07
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 06:57 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:11 18:11 19:08
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 06:58 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:09
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 06:58 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:09
Swanmore, opp Technology College 07:00 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:11
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 07:00 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:11
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 07:01 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:12
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 07:01 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:12
Waltham Chase, opp Provene Gardens 07:02 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:16 18:16 19:13
Glebe, opp Clayill Close 07:02 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:16
Glebe, o/s Nation's Farm 07:04 08:09 09:14 16:14 17:18
Curdridge Court (adj) 07:05 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:19
Curdridge, opp Cricketer's Inn 07:05 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:19
Curdridge, opp Hill Farm 07:06 08:11 09:16 16:16 17:20
Curdridge, adj Chapel Lane 07:07 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:21
Curdridge, opp Church Lane 07:08 08:13 09:18 16:18 17:22
Curdridge, opp Botley Station 07:10 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:24
Curdridge Kings Corner (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:24
Botley, nr The Square 07:11 08:16 09:21 16:21 17:25
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:26
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:26
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 07:13 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:27
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:28
Hedge End Maypole (SW-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:28
Hedge End Hobb Lane (SW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:29
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn (Stop C) 07:16 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:30
Hedge End Town Ctr Village Centre (Stop E) 07:16 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:30
Wildern School (NW-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:31
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 07:18 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:32
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:33
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:36
Hedge End Trade Park (NE-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:36
Wildern, adj Hamilton Way 07:24 08:29 09:34 16:34 17:38
Grange Park, opp Birchwood Gardens 07:25 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:39
Grange Park, opp Caravan Park 07:25 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:39
Grange Park, adj Drummond Community Centre 07:26 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:40
Grange Park, adj Stirling Crescent 07:26 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:40
Grange Park, nr Elliot Rise 07:27 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:41
Grange Park, opp Watkin Road 07:28 08:33 09:38 16:38 17:42
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:43
Grange Park, opp Martley Gardens 07:29 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:43
Grange Park, opp Marlborough Gardens 07:29 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:43
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (W-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:44
Grange Park, opp Maunsell Way 07:30 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:44
Moorgreen, nr Wessex Vale Crematorium 07:31 08:36 09:41 16:41 17:45
Horton Heath Jacksons Farm (NE-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:42 16:42 17:46
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:47
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 07:33 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:47
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (N-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:48
Horton Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:45 16:45 17:49
Fair Oak, adj Daisy Fields 07:36 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:50
Fair Oak, adj Wyvern School 07:36 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:50
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:52
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:52
Fair Oak, adj New Road 07:39 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:53
Fair Oak, opp Victena Road 07:40 08:45 09:50 16:50 17:54
Fair Oak, nr Winchester Road 07:40 08:45 09:50 16:50 17:54
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (N-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:55
Crowdhill, adj Fox and Hounds 07:41 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:55
Crowdhill, opp Hill Close 07:42 08:47 09:52 16:52 17:56
Fisher’s Pond, o/s Hillview Manor Park 07:43 08:48 09:53 16:53 17:57
Fishers Pond (opp) 07:44 08:49 09:54 16:54 17:58
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (NW-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:55 16:55 17:59
Colden Common, adj Vears Lane 07:46 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:00
Colden Common, adj Avondale Park Homes 07:47 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:01
Colden Common, adj Hunts Close 07:47 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:01
Colden Common, opp St Kilda Cottages 07:48 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:02
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (W-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:02
Colden Common, adj Spring Lane 07:48 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:02
Colden Common, adj Community Centre 07:49 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:03
Colden Common, adj Primary School 07:49 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:03
Colden Common, opp Grays Close 07:49 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:03
Highbridge, adj Bishopstoke Lane 07:50 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:04
Highbridge, adj Dog and Crook 07:50 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:04
Highbridge Green Pastures (SW-bound) 07:51 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:05
Highbridge Wardle Road (SW-bound) 07:51 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:05
Highbridge Farm (W-bound) 07:52 08:57 10:02 17:02 18:06
Allbrook Osborne Mews (W-bound) 07:54 08:59 10:04 17:04 18:08
Allbrook, opp The Paddock 07:57 09:01 10:05 17:05 18:09
Boyatt Wood Rosebery Crescent (S-bound) 08:00 09:03 10:06 17:06 18:10
Boyatt Wood Tesco Express (S-bound) 08:02 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:11
Boyatt Wood St John's Road (S-bound) 08:05 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:12
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand F) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:15

Eastleigh - Hedge End - Swanmore - Bishops Waltham

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand F) 08:30 then hourly until 18:30
Boyatt Wood St John's Road (N-bound) 08:31 18:31
Boyatt Wood, opp Tesco Express 08:32 18:32
Boyatt Wood Rosebery Crescent (NW-bound) 08:32 18:32
Allbrook, adj The Paddock 08:33 18:33
Allbrook Osborne Mews (E-bound) 08:35 18:35
Highbridge Farm (NE-bound) 08:35 18:35
Highbridge Wardle Road (NE-bound) 08:36 18:36
Highbridge Green Pastures (NE-bound) 08:37 18:37
Highbridge, opp Dog and Crook 08:37 18:37
Highbridge, opp Bishopstoke Lane 08:38 18:38
Colden Common, nr Grays Close 08:38 18:38
Colden Common, opp Primary School 08:38 18:38
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 08:39 18:39
Colden Common, nr Spring Lane 08:39 18:39
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (E-bound) 08:39 18:39
Colden Common, adj St Kilda Cottages 08:40 18:40
Colden Common, opp Hunts Close 08:40 18:40
Colden Common, opp Avondale Park Homes 08:40 18:40
Colden Common, opp Vears Lane 08:41 18:41
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (SE-bound) 08:42 18:42
Fishers Pond (adj) 08:43 18:43
Fisher’s Pond, opp Hillview Manor Park 08:44 18:44
Crowdhill, adj Hill Close 08:45 18:45
Crowdhill, opp Fox and Hounds 08:45 18:45
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (S-bound) 08:46 18:46
Fair Oak, adj Winchester Road 08:46 18:46
Fair Oak, adj Victena Road 08:47 18:47
Fair Oak, opp New Road 08:47 18:47
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 08:48 18:48
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 08:48 18:48
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 08:49 18:49
Fair Oak, opp Wyvern School 08:50 18:50
Fair Oak, opp Daisy Fields 08:50 18:50
Horton Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 08:51 18:51
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 08:52 18:52
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 08:53 18:53
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 08:54 18:54
Horton Heath Jacksons Farm (SW-bound) 08:54 18:54
Moorgreen Wessex Vale Crematorium (SW-bound) 08:55 18:55
Grange Park, adj Maunsell Way 08:56 18:56
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (E-bound) 08:56 18:56
Grange Park, adj Marlborough Gardens 08:56 18:56
Grange Park, adj Martley Gardens 08:57 18:57
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 08:58 18:58
Grange Park, adj Watkin Road 08:58 18:58
Grange Park, opp Elliot Rise 08:59 18:59
Grange Park, nr Stirling Crescent 09:00 19:00
Grange Park, opp Drummond Community Centre 09:00 19:00
Grange Park, adj Caravan Park 09:01 19:01
Grange Park, adj Birchwood Gardens 09:01 19:01
Wildern, opp Hamilton Way 09:02 19:02
Hedge End Trade Park (SW-bound) 09:03 19:03
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 09:05 19:05
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 09:07 19:07
Wildern School (SE-bound) 09:08 19:08
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 09:09 19:09
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn (Stop D) 09:11 19:11
Hedge End Hobb Lane (NE-bound) 09:11 19:11
Hedge End Maypole (NE-bound) 09:12 19:12
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 09:13 19:13
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 09:13 19:13
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 09:14 19:14
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 09:15 19:15
Botley, adj The Square 09:15 19:15
Curdridge Kings Corner (NE-bound) 09:16 19:16
Curdridge, adj Botley Station 09:17 19:17
Curdridge, opp Reading Room Lane 09:18 19:18
Curdridge, adj Church Lane 09:19 19:19
Curdridge, opp Chapel Lane 09:19 19:19
Curdridge, adj Hill Farm 09:19 19:19
Curdridge, o/s Cricketer's Inn 09:21 19:21
Curdridge Court (opp) 09:21 19:21
Glebe, opp Nation's Farm 09:22 19:22
Glebe, adj Clayhill Close 09:24 19:24
Waltham Chase, adj Provene Gardens 09:25 19:25
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 09:25 19:25
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Road 09:25 19:25
Waltham Chase, opp Brickyard Road 09:26 19:26
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 09:27 19:27
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 09:27 19:27
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 09:29 19:29
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 09:29 19:29
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 09:30 19:30
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 09:31 19:31
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 09:32 19:32
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (W-bound) 09:32 19:32
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 09:33 19:33
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 09:33 19:33
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 09:35 19:35

Timetable data from Xelabus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2021

More information

Xelabus