bustimes.org

X9 - Newcastle - Blyth

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle

Blyth Bus station (Bay 5) 05:54 06:55 07:55 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:20 18:24 19:24
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 05:55 06:56 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:25 19:25
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 05:55 06:56 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:25 19:25
Blyth Broadway (S-bound) 05:57 06:58 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:27 19:27
Blyth Rotary Way north end (S-bound) 05:58 06:59 07:59 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:28 19:28
S Beach Addington Drive (W-bound) 06:00 07:01 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:30 19:30
S Beach Amersham Road (E-bound) 06:02 07:03 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:32 19:32
S Beach Dunblane Drive (NE-bound) 06:02 07:03 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:32 19:32
S Beach Banbury Way (E-bound) 06:03 07:04 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:33 19:33
S Beach Addington Drive (E-bound) 06:03 07:04 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:33 19:33
S Beach Rotary Way (S-bound) 06:04 07:05 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:34 19:34
S Beach, nr Caravan Park 06:05 07:06 08:06 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:35 19:35
S Beach, opp Fulmar Drive end 06:06 07:07 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:36 19:36
S Beach, opp Albatross Way 06:06 07:07 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:36 19:36
S Newsham, opp Sandringham Drive entrance 06:07 07:08 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:37 19:37
S Newsham, opp Blagdon Avenue 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:38 19:38
Shankhouse roundabout (W-bound) 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:42 19:42
Eastfield, opp Community centre 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:42 19:42
Eastfield Grange (S-bound) 06:13 07:15 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:43 19:43
Eastfield Glade (S-bound) 06:14 07:15 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:44 19:44
High Pit Sea View Villas (S-bound) 06:14 07:16 08:16 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:44 19:44
High Pit Village Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:45 19:45
High Pit, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:45 19:45
High Pit, nr Cornhill Road 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:46 19:46
Cramlington Telephone Exchange (N-bound) 06:17 07:19 08:19 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:47 19:47
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:21 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:48 19:48
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:20 07:23 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:50 19:50
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:21 07:24 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:51 19:51
Cramlington Westmorland Way (W-bound) 06:22 07:25 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:52 19:52
Cramlington, opp Westmorland Way 06:23 07:26 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:53 19:53
Beacon Hill, nr Beaconhill Grange 06:24 07:27 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:54 19:54
Beacon Hill, opp Bassington Estate 06:26 07:29 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:56 19:56
Beacon Hill, nr Garden Centre 06:26 07:30 08:30 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:56 19:56
Cramlington Fishers Lane-Arcot Manor (S) 06:28 07:32 08:32 09:46 16:46 17:56 18:58 19:58
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 06:29 07:32 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:57 18:59 19:59
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-bound) 06:30 07:34 08:34 09:48 16:48 17:58 19:00 20:00
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:55 16:55 18:05 19:06 20:06
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:42 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:07 20:07
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 06:39 07:45 08:45 09:58 16:58 18:08 19:09 20:09
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 06:40 07:47 08:48 09:59 16:59 18:09 19:10 20:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:47 07:57 09:02 10:07 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:48 07:58 09:03 10:08 17:08 18:18 19:18 20:18

Newcastle - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 07:05 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:25
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:32 19:32 20:32
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:34 19:34 20:34
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:34 18:35 19:35 20:35
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:36 19:36 20:36
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Cramlington, nr Plessey South Moor Farm 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Cramlington Fisher Lane-Arcot Manor (N) 07:25 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Beacon Hill, opp Garden Centre 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
Beacon Hill, nr Bassington Estate 07:28 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47
Beacon Hill, opp Beaconhill Grange 07:29 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Cramlington, nr Westmorland Way 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49
Cramlington Westmorland Way (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:33 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:34 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:53
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Cramlington Telephone Exchange (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:55
High Pit, opp Cornhill Road 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:56
High Pit, nr Mayfield Avenue 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:57 19:57 20:57
High Pit, opp Sea View Park 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
High Pit Sea View Villas (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
Eastfield Glade (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:58 19:58 20:58
Eastfield Grange (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:59
Eastfield, nr Community centre 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:59 19:59 20:59
Shankhouse Laverock Hall (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:01 20:01 21:01
S Newsham, nr Blagdon Drive 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
S Newsham, nr Sandringham Drive entrance 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
S Beach, nr Albatross Way 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
S Beach, nr Fulmar Drive end 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
S Beach, opp Caravan Park 07:51 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08
S Beach Addington Drive (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:09 20:09 21:09
S Beach Amersham Road (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
S Beach Dunblane Drive (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
S Beach Banbury Way (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12
S Beach Addington Drive (E-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
S Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
Blyth Rotary Way north end (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14
Blyth Broadway (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:15
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 08:00 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 08:01 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18
Blyth Bus station (Bay 5) 08:02 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva Northumbria/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria