bustimes.org

X9 - Witney - Charlbury - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Witney - Charlbury - Chipping Norton

Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 06:30 07:45 09:15 then hourly until 12:15 13:45 15:35 17:30
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 06:31 07:46 09:16 12:16 13:46 15:36 17:31
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 06:33 07:48 09:18 12:18 13:48 15:38 17:33
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:34 07:49 09:19 12:19 13:49 15:39 17:34
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:37 07:52 09:22 12:22 13:52 15:42 17:37
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:37 07:52 09:22 12:22 13:52 15:42 17:37
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:38 07:53 09:23 12:23 13:53 15:43 17:38
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:38 07:53 09:23 12:23 13:53 15:43 17:38
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:39 07:54 09:24 12:24 13:54 15:44 17:39
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:42 07:57 09:27 12:27 13:57 15:47 17:42
Spelsbury, opp Church 06:42 07:57 09:27 12:27 13:57 15:47 17:42
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:50 08:05 09:35 12:35 14:05 15:55 17:50
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:50 08:05 09:35 12:35 14:05 15:55 17:50
Finstock Station (opp) 06:53 08:08 09:38 12:38 14:08 15:58 17:53
Finstock, o/s Village shop 06:56 08:10 09:40 12:40 14:10 16:00 17:55
Finstock CE School (opp) 06:56 08:10 09:40 12:40 14:10 16:00 17:55
Finstock, o/s The Plough Inn 06:57 08:11 09:41 12:41 14:11 16:01 17:56
Finstock Stranges Farm (W-bound) 06:57 08:11 09:41 12:41 14:11 16:01 17:56
Finstock, adj Skippett Lane 06:58 08:12 09:42 12:42 14:12 16:02 17:57
Ramsden Heath, adj Ramsden Turn 07:00 08:14 09:44 12:44 14:14 16:04 17:59
Whiteoak Green, o/s The Bird in Hand 07:03 08:16 09:46 12:46 14:16 16:06 18:01
Hailey, adj Whitings Lane 07:05 08:17 09:47 12:47 14:17 16:07 18:02
Hailey, opp Church Lane 07:06 08:18 09:48 12:48 14:18 16:08 18:03
Hailey, opp Witney Rugby Club 07:07 08:20 09:50 12:50 14:20 16:10 18:05
Witney, o/s The Old Robin Hood 07:09 08:24 09:54 12:54 14:24 16:14 18:09
Witney, opp West End Church 07:11 08:26 09:56 12:56 14:26 16:16 18:11
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 07:12 08:28 09:58 12:58 14:28 16:18 18:13
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 07:13 08:30 10:00 13:00 14:30 16:20 18:15
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:33 10:03 13:03 14:33 16:23

Chipping Norton - Charlbury - Witney

Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:40 10:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:40 17:10
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 08:44 10:14 13:14 14:44 17:14
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 07:15 08:45 10:15 13:15 14:45 17:15 18:15
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 07:15 08:45 10:15 13:15 14:45 17:15 18:15
Witney, o/s West End Church 07:17 08:47 10:17 13:17 14:47 17:17 18:17
Witney, opp The Old Robin Hood 07:18 08:48 10:18 13:18 14:48 17:18 18:18
Hailey, o/s Witney Rugby Club 07:20 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:50 17:20 18:20
Hailey, adj Church Lane 07:22 08:52 10:22 13:22 14:52 17:22 18:22
Hailey, opp Whitings Lane 07:22 08:52 10:22 13:22 14:52 17:22 18:22
Whiteoak Green, opp The Bird in Hand 07:23 08:53 10:23 13:23 14:53 17:23 18:23
Ramsden Heath, opp Ramsden Turn 07:26 08:55 10:25 13:25 14:55 17:25 18:25
Finstock, opp Skippett Lane 07:27 08:56 10:26 13:26 14:56 17:26 18:26
Finstock Stranges Farm (E-bound) 07:28 08:57 10:27 13:27 14:57 17:27 18:27
Finstock, opp The Plough Inn 07:28 08:57 10:27 13:27 14:57 17:27 18:27
Finstock CE School (o/s) 07:29 08:58 10:28 13:28 14:58 17:28 18:28
Finstock, opp Village shop 07:30 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:59 17:29 18:29
Finstock Station (adj) 07:33 09:02 10:32 13:32 15:02 17:32 18:31
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 07:38 09:07 10:37 13:37 15:07 17:37 18:34
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 07:39 09:08 10:38 13:38 15:08 17:38 18:35
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 07:40
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 09:09 10:39 13:39 15:09 17:39 18:36
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:10 17:40 18:37
Charlbury, opp The Bull 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:11 17:41 18:38
Spelsbury, o/s Church 07:43 09:21 10:51 13:51 15:21 17:51 18:48
Spelsbury, opp Green 09:22 10:52 13:52 15:22 17:52 18:49
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 09:24 10:54 13:54 15:24 17:54 18:51
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 09:25 10:55 13:55 15:25 17:55 18:52
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:26 17:56 18:53
Chadlington, opp Church Road 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:26 17:56 18:53
Chadlington, adj Mill End 09:26 10:56 13:56 15:26 17:56 18:53
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:29 17:59 18:56
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:29 17:59 18:56
Chipping Norton School (opp) 07:53 09:32 11:02 14:02 15:32 18:02 18:59
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 07:55 09:34 11:04 14:04 15:34 18:04 19:01

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 24 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches