Bus Times

X9 - Witney - Charlbury - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Chipping Norton - Charlbury - Witney

Kingham, adj New Road 09:48 11:53
Kingham, adj Cozens Lane 09:49 11:54
Kingham, opp The Green 09:50 11:55
Churchill, opp Memorial 09:55 12:00
Chipping Norton, adj Lords Piece Road 10:00 12:05
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 10:03 12:08
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 06:30 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:30 15:20 15:55 17:35
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 06:31 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:31 15:22 15:57 17:36
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 06:33 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:33 17:38
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:34 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:34 17:39
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:37 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:37 17:42
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:37 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:37 17:42
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:38 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:38 17:43
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:38 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:38 17:43
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:39 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:39 17:44
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:42 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:42 17:47
Spelsbury, opp Church 06:42 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:42 17:47
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (NE-bound) 06:47 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 13:47 15:35 16:10 17:52
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:48 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 13:48 17:53
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:49 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 13:49 17:54
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:50 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 13:50 17:55
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:50 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 13:50 17:55
Charlbury, opp Wychwood Close 15:36 16:11
Charlbury, adj Sturt Close 15:37 16:12
Finstock Station (opp) 06:53 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 13:53 16:15 17:58
Finstock, o/s Village shop 06:56 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 13:55 16:17 18:00
Finstock CE School (opp) 06:56 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 13:55 16:18 18:00
Finstock, o/s The Plough Inn PH 06:56 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 13:56 16:19 18:01
Finstock Stranges Farm (W-bound) 06:57 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 13:57 16:20 18:02
Finstock, adj Skippett Lane 06:58 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 13:58 16:20 18:03
Ramsden Heath, adj Ramsden Turn 07:00 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 13:59 16:21 18:04
Whiteoak Green, o/s The Bird in Hand PH 07:03 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:01 16:23 18:06
Hailey, adj Whitings Lane 07:04 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:02 16:24 18:07
Hailey, opp Church Lane 07:06 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:03 16:25 18:08
Hailey, opp Witney Rugby Club 07:07 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:07 16:26 18:12
Witney, o/s The Old Robin Hood 07:10 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:13 16:29 18:16
Witney, opp West End Church 07:11 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:14 16:31 18:16
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 07:12 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:14 16:33 18:16
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 07:13 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:15 16:34 18:17
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:18 16:37
Oxfordshire Schooldays Only

Witney - Charlbury - Chipping Norton

Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:25 17:10
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 07:15 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:30 17:15 18:20
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 07:15 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:31 17:16 18:21
Witney, o/s West End Church 07:17 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:33 17:18 18:23
Witney, opp The Old Robin Hood 07:18 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:34 17:19 18:24
Hailey, o/s Witney Rugby Club 07:20 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:36 17:21 18:26
Hailey, adj Church Lane 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:37 17:22 18:27
Hailey, opp Whitings Lane 07:22 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:37 17:22 18:27
Whiteoak Green, opp The Bird in Hand PH 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:38 17:23 18:28
Ramsden Heath, opp Ramsden Turn 07:26 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:40 17:25 18:30
Finstock, opp Skippett Lane 07:26 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:41 17:26 18:31
Finstock Stranges Farm (E-bound) 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:42 17:27 18:32
Finstock, opp The Plough Inn PH 07:27 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:43 17:28 18:33
Finstock CE School (o/s) 07:28 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:44 17:29 18:34
Finstock, opp Village shop 07:30 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:44 17:29 18:34
Finstock Station (adj) 07:33 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:46 17:31 18:36
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 07:38 08:15 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:49 17:34 18:39
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 07:38 08:15 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:49 17:34 18:39
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 07:39 08:16 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 14:50 17:35 18:40
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 14:50 17:35 18:40
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 14:51 17:36 18:41
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 14:53 17:38 18:43
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:54 17:39 18:44
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:54 17:39 18:44
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 14:54 17:39 18:44
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 14:55 17:40 18:45
Charlbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:39 08:16 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 14:55 17:40 18:45
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 07:40 08:17 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 14:56 17:41 18:46
Spelsbury, o/s Church 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:00 17:45 18:50
Spelsbury, opp Green 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:04 17:49 18:54
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:06 17:51 18:56
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:07 17:52 18:57
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:08 17:53 18:58
Chadlington, opp Church Road 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:08 17:53 18:58
Chadlington, adj Mill End 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:08 17:53 18:58
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:12 17:57 19:02
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:13 17:58 19:03
Chipping Norton School (opp) 07:53 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:15 18:00 19:05
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 07:55 08:32 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:16 18:01 19:06
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 09:35 11:40
Chipping Norton, adj Edward Stone Rise 09:36 11:41
Chipping Norton, opp Lords Piece Road 09:36 11:41
Churchill, adj Memorial 09:43 11:48
Kingham, adj New Road 09:48 11:53
Kingham, adj Cozens Lane 09:49 11:54
Kingham, opp The Green 09:50 11:55
Oxfordshire Schooldays Only

More information

Pulhams Coaches