bustimes.org

X9A - Fair Oak - Bishops Waltham - Swanmore

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Hampshire School Holidays

Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 07:05
Fair Oak, opp Wyvern School 07:05
Fair Oak, opp Daisy Fields 07:06
Horton Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 07:07
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 07:07
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 07:08
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 07:09
Horton Heath Jacksons Farm (SW-bound) 07:09
Moorgreen Wessex Vale Crematorium (SW-bound) 07:10
Grange Park, adj Maunsell Way 07:10
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (E-bound) 07:11
Grange Park, adj Marlborough Gardens 07:11
Grange Park, adj Martley Gardens 07:11
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 07:12
Grange Park, adj Watkin Road 07:12
Grange Park, opp Elliot Rise 07:13
Grange Park, nr Stirling Crescent 07:14
Grange Park, opp Drummond Community Centre 07:14
Grange Park, adj Caravan Park 07:15
Grange Park, adj Birchwood Gardens 07:15
Wildern, opp Hamilton Way 07:16
Hedge End Trade Park (SW-bound) 07:17
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 07:19
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 07:21
Wildern School (SE-bound) 07:22
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 07:23
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn (Stop D) 07:25
Hedge End Hobb Lane (NE-bound) 07:25
Hedge End Maypole (NE-bound) 07:25
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 07:26
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 07:26
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 07:27
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 07:28
Botley, adj The Square 07:28
Curdridge Kings Corner (NE-bound) 07:30
Curdridge, adj Botley Station 07:31
Curdridge, opp Reading Room Lane 07:31
Curdridge, adj Church Lane 07:32
Curdridge, opp Chapel Lane 07:32
Curdridge, adj Hill Farm 07:33
Botley Calcot Lane (N-bound) 07:34
Bishop’s Waltham Treefield Farm (NE-bound) 07:36
Bishop’s Waltham Edgebank (NE-bound) 07:37
Bishop’s Waltham Thickets House (NE-bound) 07:38
Bishop’s Waltham Botley Road (N-bound) 07:39
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:40
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 07:42
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 07:43
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (E-bound) 07:45
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 07:46
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 07:47
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 07:49
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 07:50
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 07:53
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 07:54
Swanmore, opp Technology College 07:57
Waltham Chase Swanmore School Grounds (NE-bound) 08:00

Timetable data from Xelabus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2021

More information

Xelabus