Bus Times

YEL - South Shields (centre) - Newcastle (city centre)

A metro service operated by Tyne and Wear Metro

S Shields South Shields (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:11
Tyne Dock (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:15
Simonside (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17
Bede (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:18
Jarrow (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:21
Hebburn (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24
Pelaw (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:43 22:58 23:13 23:28
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:30
Felling (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:46 23:01 23:16 23:31
Gateshead Stadium (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:48 23:03 23:18 23:33
Gateshead (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:52 23:07 23:22 23:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:55 23:10 23:25 23:40
Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:42
W Jesmond West Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:59 23:14 23:29 23:44
W Jesmond Ilford Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:45
S Gosforth South Gosforth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:48
Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:05 23:20 23:35 23:50
Four Lane Ends (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:07 23:22 23:37 23:52
Benton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:53
Palmersville (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:11 23:26 23:41 23:56
Northumberland Park (Tyne & Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:13 23:28 23:43 23:58
Shiremoor (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:14 23:29 23:44 23:59
W Monkseaton West Monkseaton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:17 23:32 23:47 00:02
Monkseaton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:19 23:34 23:49 00:04
Whitley Bay (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:21 23:36 23:51 00:06
Cullercoats (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:22 23:37 23:52 00:07
Tynemouth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:25 23:40 23:55 00:10
N Shields North Shields (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:28 23:43 23:58 00:13
Meadow Well (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:30 23:45 23:59 00:15
Percy Main (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:31 23:46 00:01 00:16
Howdon (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:33 23:48 00:03 00:18
Hadrian Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:35 23:50 00:05 00:20
Wallsend (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:37 23:52 00:07 00:22
Walkergate (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:39 23:54 00:09 00:24
Heaton Chillingham Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:41 23:56 00:11 00:26
Byker (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:43 23:58 00:13 00:28
Manors (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 23:45 23:59 00:15 00:30
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 3) 23:47 00:02 00:17

Related services

More information