🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

YEL - South Shields (centre) - Newcastle (city centre)

A metro service operated by Tyne and Wear Metro

Map

S Shields South Shields (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 22:41 23:11
Chichester (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:43 23:13
Tyne Dock (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:45 23:15
Simonside (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:47 23:17
Bede (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:48 23:18
Jarrow (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:51 23:21
Hebburn (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:54 23:24
Pelaw (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 22:58 23:28
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:00 23:30
Felling (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:01 23:31
Gateshead Stadium (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:03 23:33
Gateshead (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:05 23:35
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:07 23:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:09 23:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:10 23:40
Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:12 23:42
W Jesmond West Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:14 23:44
W Jesmond Ilford Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:15 23:45
S Gosforth South Gosforth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:18 23:48
Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:20 23:50
Four Lane Ends (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:22 23:52
Benton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:23 23:53
Palmersville (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:26 23:56
Northumberland Park (Tyne & Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:28 23:58
Shiremoor (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:29 23:59
W Monkseaton West Monkseaton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:32 00:02
Monkseaton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:34 00:04
Whitley Bay (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:36 00:06
Cullercoats (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:37 00:07
Tynemouth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:40 00:10
N Shields North Shields (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:43 00:13
Meadow Well (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:45 00:15
Percy Main (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:46 00:16
Howdon (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:48 00:18
Hadrian Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:51 00:21
Wallsend (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:53 00:23
Walkergate (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:55 00:25
Heaton Chillingham Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:56 00:26
Byker (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 23:58 00:28
Manors (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 00:01 00:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 3) 00:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Tyne and Wear Metro