🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Z4 - Tilbury - Stanford Le Hope - Basildon - Pitsea

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Tilbury - Stanford Le Hope - Basildon - Pitsea

Tilbury, o/s Amazon 05:15 06:00 18:15 19:00
Chadwell St Mary, adj Rigby Gardens 05:19 06:04 18:19 19:04
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (NE-bound) 05:20 06:05 18:20 19:05
Orsett Cock PH (E-bound) 05:23 06:08 18:24 19:09
Orsett Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 05:23 06:08 18:24 19:09
Orsett Sandown Road (E-bound) 05:24 06:09 18:26 19:11
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (E-bound) 05:26 06:11 18:28 19:13
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (E-bound) 05:26 06:11 18:28 19:13
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (E-bound) 05:27 06:12 18:29 19:14
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (E-bound) 05:28 06:13 18:30 19:15
Stanford le Hope, o/s Inn on the Green 05:28 06:13 18:31 19:16
Stanford le Hope Corringham Road (E-bound) 05:29 06:14 18:31 19:16
Stanford le Hope Hassenbrook School (E-bound) 05:30 06:15 18:33 19:18
Stanford le Hope Abbotts Hall Chase (E-bound) 05:31 06:16 18:34 19:19
Corringham The Catcracker (N-bound) 05:32 06:17 18:35 19:20
Corringham The Sorrells (N-bound) 05:34 06:19 18:37 19:22
Corringham Town Centre (E-bound) 05:35 06:20 18:38 19:23
Corringham Springhouse Road (S-bound) 05:35 06:20 18:38 19:23
Corringham Giffords Cross Road (NE-bound) 05:36 06:21 18:39 19:24
Corringham Chase Road (E-bound) 05:36 06:21 18:39 19:24
Corringham Social Club (N-bound) 05:37 06:22 18:40 19:25
Corringham Lampits Hill Central Avenue (N-bound) 05:38 06:23 18:41 19:26
Corringham Fernside Close (N-bound) 05:39 06:24 18:42 19:27
Corringham Lampits Lane (N-bound) 05:39 06:24 18:42 19:27
Corringham Whitepost Corner (N-bound) 05:39 06:24 18:43 19:28
Fobbing Garage Corner (E-bound) 05:40 06:25 18:44 19:29
Fobbing Five Bells (E-bound) 05:42 06:27 18:45 19:30
Basildon, adj Bells Hill Road 05:43 06:28 18:47 19:32
Basildon Hospital Subway (N-bound) 05:44 06:29 18:48 19:33
Basildon, adj The Knares 05:45 06:30 18:50 19:35
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:47 06:32 18:52 19:37
Basildon, o/s Falkstead 05:48 06:33 18:53 19:38
Basildon Church Road Foot Bridge (E-bound) 05:49 06:34 18:54 19:39
Basildon, adj The Fremnells 05:50 06:35 18:55 19:40
Basildon, opp Barstable School 05:51 06:36 18:56 19:41
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 05:55 06:40 19:00 19:45

Pitsea - Basildon - Stanford Le Hope - Tilbury

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 2) 06:20 06:55 17:15 18:00
Basildon, o/s Barstable School 06:24 06:59 17:19 18:04
Basildon, opp The Fremnells 06:25 07:00 17:20 18:05
Basildon Church Road Foot Bridge (W-bound) 06:27 07:02 17:22 18:07
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 06:30 07:05 17:25 18:10
Basildon, adj Ashdon Way 06:31 07:06 17:26 18:11
Basildon, opp The Knares 06:31 07:06 17:26 18:11
Basildon Hospital Subway (S-bound) 06:32 07:07 17:27 18:12
Basildon, opp Bells Hill Road 06:34 07:09 17:29 18:14
Fobbing Five Bells (W-bound) 06:34 07:09 17:29 18:14
Fobbing Garage Corner (W-bound) 06:36 07:11 17:31 18:16
Corringham Whitepost Corner (S-bound) 06:37 07:12 17:32 18:17
Corringham Lampits Lane (N-bound) 06:37 07:12 17:32 18:17
Corringham Fernside Close (S-bound) 06:38 07:13 17:33 18:18
Corringham Lampits Hill Central Avenue (S-bound) 06:38 07:13 17:33 18:18
Corringham Social Club (S-bound) 06:39 07:14 17:34 18:19
Corringham Chase Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:15 17:35 18:20
Corringham Springhouse Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:15 17:35 18:20
Corringham Gordon Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:16 17:36 18:21
Corringham Town Centre (W-bound) 06:42 07:17 17:37 18:22
Corringham The Sorrells (S-bound) 06:43 07:18 17:38 18:23
Corringham The Catcracker (S-bound) 06:44 07:19 17:39 18:24
Stanford le Hope Abbotts Hall Chase (W-bound) 06:46 07:21 17:41 18:26
Stanford le Hope Hassenbrook School (W-bound) 06:47 07:22 17:42 18:27
Stanford le Hope, opp Inn on the Green 06:48 07:23 17:43 18:28
Stanford le Hope, opp Rising Sun 06:48 07:23 17:43 18:28
Stanford le Hope Railway Station (W-bound) 06:49 07:24 17:44 18:29
Stanford le Hope Butts Lane (W-bound) 06:49 07:24 17:44 18:29
Stanford le Hope Rookery Corner (W-bound) 06:50 07:25 17:45 18:30
Stanford le Hope Buckingham Hill Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:25 17:45 18:30
Orsett Sandown Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:27 17:47 18:32
Orsett Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:28 17:48 18:33
Orsett Cock PH (W-bound) 06:53 07:28 17:48 18:33
Chadwell St Mary Brentwood Road (SW-bound) 06:57 07:32 17:52 18:37
Chadwell St Mary, opp Felicia Way 06:57 07:32 17:52 18:37
Tilbury, o/s Amazon 07:05 07:40 18:00 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus