bustimes.org

Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM)

On Shudehill, near Crowne Plaza

Buses point north-east ↗︎

Road closed

Oxford Road, Manchester - Road Closure

Oxford Road from Dover Street to Ackers Street is closed to facilitate a crane lift.

18 and V1 bus services will follow normal route to Oxford Road and will divert via Grafton Street, Upper Brook Street and Booth Street East in both directions.

Road closed

Chapel Street - road closure

12–14 August 2022

Chapel Street will be closed from its junction with Blackfriars Road to its junction with Victoria Bridge Street over the weekend of Saturday 13 and Sunday 14 August. Bus services will be on diversion and delays are to be expected on all routes around the area.

Services Affected: 8 10 67 67A 93 97 98 100 FB3 X41 X43

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

Services from Manchester:
The services will take their normal route to Chapel Street, (omitting part of Chapel Street and Victoria Street) and divert via Blackfriars Road, Trinity Way and Great Ducie Street to resume normal route.

Services to Manchester:
Normal route.

118 Higher Crumpsall 15:20
17 Rochdale 15:22
163 Bury 15:26
81 Oldham 15:26
119 Higher Blackley 15:26
18 Langley 15:27
112 Middleton 15:30
17 Rochdale 15:32
114 Alkrington 15:35
118 Higher Crumpsall 15:35

Later ↓