bustimes.org

Newtown, near Gould Street

On Rochdale Road, near CAR Park

Buses point north-east ↗︎

Roadworks

Butler Green, Oldham - Road Closures

30 September–1 October 2022

The junction of Butler Green, Wash Brook, Coalshaw Green Road and Stanley Road is closed for resurfacing works.

The 81 and 159 bus services will be on diversion during the works. Drivers will observe all stops on the diversion route.

17 Rochdale 13:47
112 Middleton 13:47
163 Bury 13:50
18 Langley 13:52
118 Higher Crumpsall 13:52
056 Shudehill 13:53
17 Rochdale 13:57
81 Oldham 13:57
119 Higher Blackley 13:58
163 Bury 14:02

Later ↓