Bus Times

24 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton Hill - Westdale Lane

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Carlton Hill - Westdale Lane

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 08:57 then every 20 minutes until 14:57 15:37 15:57
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 08:58 14:58 15:38 15:58
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 09:03 15:03 15:43 16:03
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 09:03 15:03 15:43 16:03
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 09:04 15:04 15:44 16:04
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 09:05 15:05 15:45 16:05
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 09:05 15:05 15:45 16:05
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 09:06 15:06 15:46 16:06
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 09:08 15:08 15:48 16:08
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 09:09 15:09 15:49 16:09
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 09:09 15:09 15:49 16:09
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 09:10 15:10 15:50 16:10
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:12
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:12
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 09:13 15:13 15:53 16:13
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 09:13 15:13 15:53 16:13
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 09:13 15:13 15:53 16:13
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 09:14 15:14 15:54 16:14
Carlton, adj Tesco 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:15
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:16
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 09:17 15:17 15:57 16:17
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 09:18 15:18 15:58 16:18
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 09:19 15:19 15:59 16:19
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 09:19 15:19 15:59 16:19
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:21
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:21
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 09:22 15:22 16:02 16:22
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 09:23 15:23 16:03 16:23
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 09:24 15:24 16:04 16:24
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 09:24 15:24 16:04 16:24
Carlton Holyoake Road (NE-bound) 09:25 15:25 16:05 16:25

Westdale Lane - Carlton Hill - Nottingham

Carlton Holyoake Road (NE-bound) 09:26 then every 20 minutes until 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 09:27 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 09:27 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 09:29 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 09:30 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 09:31 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 09:32 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 09:33 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 09:33 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35
Carlton, opp Tesco 09:35 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 09:36 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 09:36 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 09:37 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 09:38 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 09:38 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 09:39 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 09:40 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 09:40 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 09:41 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 09:42 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 09:43 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 09:44 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 09:45 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 09:45 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 09:46 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 09:48 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 09:49 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 09:51 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 09:52 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 09:55 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55

More information