Leigh, Wigan
Places in Leigh
- Abbey Lane
- Astley
- Bedford
- Firs Lane
- Higher Folds
- Hooten Gardens
- Kirkhall Lane
- Landside
- Leigh Infirmary
- Lilford
- Lowton
- Lowton Common
- Mosley Common
- Pennington
- Plank Lane
- Siddow Common
- Tamer Lane End
- Tyldesley
- Westleigh
Stops in Leigh
Map- Bengal Street (nr) → 8 584 588 P6
- Brewery Lane (nr) ↘ 9 19 28 28A 35 126 984 WVR3
- Brewery Lane (opp) ← 9 19 28 28A 35 126 984 WVR3
- Brooklands Avenue (nr) ← 596
- Brooklands Avenue (nr) → 596
- Brown Street North (nr) ↘ 9 35 126 596
- Buck Street (cnr) ↓ 10 10A 34 35 590 663 664 666 984 988 P6 WVR3
- Buck Street (opp) ↑ 10 10A 34 35 281 590 663 664 984 988 P6 WVR3
- Butts Bridge (nr) ↖ 9 19 28 28A 35 126 984 WVR3
- Butts Bridge (opp) ↘ 9 19 28 28A 35 126 984 WVR3
- Cook Street (cnr) → 988
- Cook Street (opp) ← 8 281 584 588 988 P6
- Derby Street (cnr) ← 9 19 28 28A 35 126 596 984 V1 WVR3
- Derby Street (opp) → 19 28 28A 984 V1 WVR3
- East Bond Street (adj) ↓ V1
- East Bond Street (nr) ↑ V1
- Etherstone Street (NW-bound) 597
- Etherstone Street (SE-bound) 597
- Eton Street (nr) → 596
- Eton Street (opp) ← 596
- Guest Street (opp) ↘ 594 982 983 991 992
- Guest Street (Stop B) ↖ 594 982 983 991 992
- Henrietta Street (cnr) ↙ 594 597 982 983 991 992
- Henrietta Street (opp) ↗ 594 597 982 983 991 992
- Holden Road (adj) ↓ 594
- Holden Road (adj) ↙ V1
- Holden Road (nr) ↗ V1
- Holden Road (nr) ↑ 594 597
- Hope Street (adj) ← 982 983 991 992
- Hope Street (cnr) ↗ 594
- Hope Street (nr) ↙ 594 597
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 34 516 583 584 588 594
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 8 10 10A 582
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 35 V1
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 126 590 596 984
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand A) V1
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 8 35
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand C) 582
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand D) 516 583
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) 584 588
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand F) 596 984
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand G) 9 984
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand H) 9
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 19 28 28A P6
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 126 594 597
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand L) 10 10A
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand RR) 984
- Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) ↓ 34 35 590 597
- Leigh Town Hall (by) ↑ 516 582 583 594 597 663 664
- Leigh Town Hall (nr) → 9 35 126 596
- Leigh Town Hall (opp) ↓ 9 516 582 583 594 597 663 664 666 907
- Leigh Town Hall (o/s) ↑ 9 664 907
- Peregrine Drive (nr) ↘ 594 982 983 991 992
- Platt Fold Road (adj) ← 594 982 983 991 992
- Platt Fold Road (nr) → 594 982 983 991 992
- Redfield Croft (cnr) ← 982 983 991 992
- Rothay Street (cnr) ↖ 9 19 28 28A 35 126 984 WVR3
- Rothay Street (opp) ↘ 9 19 28 28A 35 126 984 WVR3
- Silk Street (nr) → 9 35 126 596
- St Joseph's RC Church (by) ↓ 596
- St Joseph's RC Church (opp) ↑ 596
- The Avenue ↑ 9 597 664
- The Avenue (nr) ↓ 9 516 582 583 663 664 666 907 982 983 991 992
- The Avenue (opp) ↑ 516 582 583 594 663 664 907
Bus services
- 8 Wigan Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Go North West
- 9 Wigan Bus Station - Royal Drive Bee Network - Go North West
- 10 Wigan Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Go North West
- 10A Wigan Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Go North West
- 19 Warrington - Leigh via Winwick, Croft, Culcheth Warrington's Own Buses
- 28 Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Birchwood, Culcheth Warrington's Own Buses
- 28A Warrington - Leigh via Padgate, Culcheth Warrington's Own Buses
- 34 St Helens - Newton Le Willows and Leigh Arriva Merseyside
- 35 Piccadilly Gardens - Bryn Rail Station Bee Network - Go North West
- 126 The Trafford Centre Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 281 Crow Lane East / Old Crow Inn - High School Derek Hilton Travel
- 516 Old Lord's Crescent - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 582 Bolton Interchange - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Go North West
- 583 Leigh Bus Station - Astley Street Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 584 Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 588 Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 590 Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 594 Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 596 Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 597 Leigh College - Leigh College Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 663 St John Rigby College - Hindley Council Offices Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- 664 Winstanley College - Hindley Council Offices Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- 666 St John Rigby College - Fulwood Road Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- 907 Canon Slade High School - Leigh Town Hall Bee Network - Vision Bus
- 907 Canon Slade High School - Leigh Town Hall Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 982 St Mary's RC High School - Alpine Drive Bee Network - Vision Bus
- 983 St Mary's RC High School - Hindley Council Offices Bee Network - Vision Bus
- 984 St Mary's RC High School - Mather Avenue Bee Network - Vision Bus
- 984 Leigh Bus Station - St Mary's RC High School Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- 988 Selwyn Jones Sports Centre Hail and Ride - Lowton West Primary School Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- 991 Bedford High School - Crankwood Terminus Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- 992 Bedford High School - Hillside Avenue Bee Network - Stagecoach Manchester
- P6 Golborne - Priestley College via Lowton, Newton le Willows Warrington's Own Buses
- V1 Manchester Royal Infirmary - Bag Lane Bee Network - Go North West
- WVR3 Leigh - Ashton - Warrington Campus Warrington's Own Buses