bustimes.org

34 - St Helens - Newton Le Willows and Leigh

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Strike

Arriva North West strike

From 20 July 2022

Industrial action from 02:00 on Wednesday 20th July. During this, there will be no planned Arriva bus services operating within Merseyside, Greater Manchester, Lancashire or Cheshire

(except for local Macclesfield services which will all run, with the exception of service 38)

(services running out of Chester depot and into Chester from Wrexham and Rhyl are unaffected and will continue to operate)

www.arrivabus.co.uk/latest-news/merseyside-and-nw-industrial-action-20th-july-2022

Map

St Helens to Newton Le Willows and Leigh

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:10 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:25 then hourly until 23:25
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 06:10 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:25 23:25
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 06:11 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:26 23:26
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 06:12 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:27 23:27
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 06:13 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:28 23:28
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 06:14 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:29 23:29
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 06:15 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:30 23:30
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 06:16 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:31 23:31
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 06:18 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:33 23:33
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 06:19 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:33 23:33
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 06:19 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:34 23:34
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 06:20 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:35 23:35
Ashtons Green, nr Waring Avenue 06:22 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:36 23:36
Newton Common, opposite Penkford Lane 06:24 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:38 23:38
Newton Common, adj Short Street 06:25 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:39 23:39
Newton Common, nr Marian Avenue 06:25 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:40 23:40
Newton Common, nr Swan Road 06:26 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:40 23:40
Crow Lane, nr Sefton Street 06:27 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:41 23:41
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 06:28 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:42 23:42
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:29 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:43 23:43
06:31 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:00
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 06:31 07:22 08:02 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:00 18:38 19:18 19:43 23:43
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane East 06:33 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:02 18:39 19:19 19:44 23:44
Crow Lane, nr Silverdale Road 06:34 07:25 08:05 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:03 18:40 19:20 19:45 23:45
Crow Lane, opp Weedon Avenue 06:35 07:26 08:06 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:04 18:41 19:21 19:46 23:46
Crow Lane, opp Johnson Avenue 06:35 07:27 08:07 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:04 18:42 19:22 19:47 23:47
Crow Lane, nr Mullins Avenue 06:36 07:28 08:08 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:05 18:42 19:22 19:47 23:47
Crow Lane, opp Davies Avenue 06:37 07:29 08:09 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:06 18:43 19:23 19:48 23:48
Crow Lane Queens Drive (Adjacent) 06:38 07:30 08:10 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:07 18:44 19:24 19:49 23:49
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 06:39 07:31 08:11 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:08 18:44 19:24 19:49 23:49
Newton le Willows The Parchments (Adjacent) 06:40 07:32 08:12 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:09 18:45 19:25 19:50 23:50
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 06:41 07:33 08:13 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:10 18:46 19:26 19:51 23:51
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 06:43 07:36 08:16 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:12 18:48 19:28 19:53 23:53
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 06:43 07:37 08:17 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:54 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:12
Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive (Adjacent) 06:44 07:37 08:18 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:55 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:35 18:13
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 06:45 07:38 08:19 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:56 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:36 18:14
Lane Head, opp Sandup Farm 06:46 07:40 08:20 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:57 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:38 18:16
Lane Head, nr Travellers Rest 06:47 07:41 08:21 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:58 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:39 18:16
Lane Head Newton Road (o/s 420) 06:48 07:41 08:22 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:59 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:39 18:17
Lane Head, nr The Old Bakery 06:49 07:43 08:23 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 15:00 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:41 18:18
Lane Head, nr Heath Lane 06:49 07:43 08:24 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 15:01 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:41 18:19
Lane Head 06:50 07:44 08:24 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:02 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:42 18:20
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 06:51 07:45 08:25 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:03 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:43 18:20
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 06:52 07:46 08:26 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:04 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:44 18:21
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 06:53 07:47 08:27 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:05 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:45 18:22
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 06:53 07:47 08:28 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:06 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:45 18:23
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 06:54 07:48 08:29 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:07 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:46 18:24
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 06:55 07:49 08:30 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:08 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:47 18:25
Lowton Common Robin Hood 06:55 07:50 08:31 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:08 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:48 18:25
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 06:58 07:52 08:33 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:11 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:50 18:27
Pennington Park (o/s) 06:58 07:53 08:34 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:11 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:51 18:28
Pennington Mill Bridge 06:59 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:12 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:52 18:29
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 06:59 07:54 08:35 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:13 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:52 18:29
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:01 07:56 08:37 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:15 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:54 18:31

Newton Le Willows and Leigh to St Helens

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 06:40 07:10 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 then hourly until
Leigh, opp Pennington House 06:40 07:11 08:01 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 06:41 07:12 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41
Pennington Park (opp) 06:42 07:13 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 06:43 07:14 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 06:44 07:17 08:05 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:25 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 06:45 07:18 08:06 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 06:46 07:19 08:07 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 06:47 07:20 08:08 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:27 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 06:47 07:21 08:08 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:28 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 06:47 07:21 08:09 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:28 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 06:48 07:22 08:10 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:29 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 06:49 07:23 08:10 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:29 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 06:50 07:24 08:11 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:30 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49
Lane Head (at) 06:50 07:25 08:12 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:31 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50
Lane Head, opp Heath Lane 06:51 07:27 08:13 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:32 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51
Lane Head The Old Bakery 06:52 07:28 08:14 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:32 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51
Lane Head Newton Road 06:53 07:29 08:15 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:34 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Lane Head, o/s Travellers Rest 06:54 07:30 08:16 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:34 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53
Lane Head, nr Sandup Farm 06:55 07:32 08:17 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:35 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54
Newton le Willows Parkside Road (Near) 06:56 07:33 08:18 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:36 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55
Newton le Willows, opposite Waterworks Drive 06:56 07:35 08:19 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:37 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 06:58 07:36 08:20 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:39 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 06:59 07:38 08:22 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:40 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:55 22:55
Newton le Willows Golborne Street (Adjacent) 07:00 07:40 08:24 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:42 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:56 22:56
Newton le Willows Cobden Street (Adjacent) 07:01 07:40 08:24 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:43 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:57 22:57
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 07:02 07:42 08:26 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:44 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:58 22:58
Crow Lane, adj Cole Avenue 07:03 07:42 08:26 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:45 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:59 22:59
Crow Lane, opp Cheltenham Drive 07:04 07:43 08:27 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:46 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:59 22:59
Crow Lane, nr Billington Avenue 07:04 07:44 08:28 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:46 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 20:00 23:00
Crow Lane, adj Johnson Avenue 07:05 07:45 08:29 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:47 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:01 23:01
Crow Lane, nr Weedon Avenue 07:06 07:46 08:30 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:48 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 20:01 23:01
Crow Lane, adj Silverdale Road 07:07 07:47 08:31 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:49 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 20:02 23:02
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane West 07:08 07:47 08:31 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:50 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 20:03 23:03
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 07:09 07:48 08:32 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:51 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:04 23:04
Earlestown, adj Market Street 07:09 07:49 08:33 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:52 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 23:04
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10 07:50 08:34 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:53 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:05 23:05
07:12 07:52 08:36 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:55 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:13 07:53 08:37 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:56 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:06 23:06
Crow Lane, adj Sefton Street 07:13 07:53 08:37 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:56 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:06 23:06
Crow Lane, opp Acacia Street 07:14 07:54 08:38 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:57 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 20:07 23:07
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 07:15 07:55 08:39 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:58 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:08 23:08
Earlestown, opp Short Street 07:15 07:55 08:39 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:58 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:08 23:08
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 07:16 07:56 08:40 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:59 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:09 23:09
Ashtons Green Waring Avenue (opp.) 07:18 07:58 08:42 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 16:01 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 20:11 23:11
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 07:19 07:59 08:43 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 16:02 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 20:12 23:12
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 07:20 08:00 08:44 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:03 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:13 23:13
Broad Oak, in Horseshoe Close 07:20 08:00 08:44 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:03 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:13 23:13
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 07:21 08:01 08:45 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:04 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:14 23:14
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 07:22 08:02 08:46 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:05 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:15 23:15
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 07:23 08:03 08:47 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:06 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:16 23:16
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 07:24 08:04 08:48 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:07 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:17 23:17
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 07:25 08:05 08:49 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:08 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:18 23:18
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 07:26 08:06 08:50 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:09 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:19 23:19
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 07:27 08:07 08:51 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:10 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:20 23:20
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:28 08:08 08:52 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:11 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:21 23:21
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:29 08:09 08:53 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:12 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:22 23:22
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:30 08:10 08:54 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:13 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:23 23:23

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Merseyside