86 - The Newtown Bus Station, Powys to The Newtown Bus Station, Powys via Treowen, Garth Owen, Maesyrhandir, Vaynor
- Registration number
- PG0007530/1
- Type
- Normal Stopping
- Supported by subsidy?
- Yes, Powys County Council
- Authorities
- Powys County Council
Variation history
-
- Received 22 Jun 20
- Effective 29 Jun 20
- Registered
- Short notice
To re-instate original timetable prior to covid19
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 86 / 86a / 86b / 86c effective from 29 June 2020. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 28 Mar 20
- Effective 30 Mar 20
- End 31 Mar 20
- Expired
- Short notice
Temporary change to timetable/route/suspension of service* due to corona virus
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 86 / 86a / 86b / 86c effective from 30 March 2020. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 8 Aug 18
- Effective 3 Sep 18
- Registered
- Short notice
Variation to amend the timetable.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 86 / 86a / 86b / 86c effective from 03 September 2018. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 28 Mar 14
- Effective 28 Mar 14
- Registered
- Short notice
Variation to amend the timetable.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 86/86a/86b/86c effective from 28-Mar-2014. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 16 Dec 11
- Effective 9 Jan 12
- Registered
- Short notice
Amend timetable/route.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 09-Jan-2012. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 16 Aug 11
- Effective 30 Aug 11
- Registered
- Short notice
Amend timetable/route.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 30-Aug-2011. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 21 Jan 11
- Effective 24 Jan 11
- Registered
- Short notice
Amend timetable/route.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 24-Jan-2011. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 15 Dec 10
- Effective 10 Jan 11
- Registered
- Short notice
Amend timetable/route.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 10-Jan-2011. To amend Route and Timetable.
-
- Received 1 Nov 07
- Effective 5 Nov 07
- Registered
- Short notice
amend timetable.
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 05-Nov-2007. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 3 Sep 07
- Effective 5 Sep 07
- Registered
- Short notice
change service route numbers ammend route and timetable to increase service incorporating additional bus on service at peak times
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 05-Sep-2007. To amend Timetable.
-
- Received 6 Jul 07
- Effective 23 Jul 07
- Registered
- Short notice
change service route numbers ammend route and timetable to increase service incorporating additional bus on service at peak times
Operating between The Newtown Bus Station, Powys and The Newtown Bus Station, Powys given service number 88 effective from 23-Jul-2007. To amend Route, Start & Finish Point and Timetable.
-
- Received 31 Aug 04
- Effective 26 Oct 04
- Registered
Route and Timetable as per schedules lodged
Service to run Monday to Saturday excluding bank holidaysFrom: The Newtown Bus Station, Powys
To: The Newtown Bus Station, Powys
Via: Treowen, Garth Owen, Maesyrhandir, Vaynor
Name or No: G8
Service Type: Normal Stopping
Effective Date: 26-Oct-2004
Other Details: Route and Timetable as per schedules lodged
Service to run Monday to Saturday excluding bank holidays
Powered by Traffic Commissioners’ local bus service registration data