bustimes.org

1 - Chester Bus Exchange - Liverpool Sir Thomas Street

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Liverpool Sir Thomas Street - Chester Bus Exchange

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 09:14 then hourly until 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:40
Birkenhead, opp Hinson Street 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:47 22:47 23:47
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:50 22:50 23:50
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road East 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:54 19:50 22:50 23:50
Tranmere, adj Campbeltown Road 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:52 22:52 23:52
Tranmere, adj Turbine Road 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:53 22:53 23:53
Rock Ferry, adj St Pauls Road 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:59 19:55 22:55 23:55
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Place 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:59 19:55 22:55 23:55
Rock Ferry, adj The Hawthornes 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:56 22:56 23:56
Rock Ferry, opp Knowsley Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:57 22:57 23:57
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 07:31 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:57 22:57
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:01 19:57 22:57
New Ferry Park, adj Earl Street 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:03 19:59 22:59
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:03 19:59 22:59
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:04 20:00 23:00
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:05 20:01 23:01
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:06 20:02 23:02
Bromborough, nr Port Causeway 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:07 20:03 23:03
Bromborough, adj Magazine Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:08 20:04 23:04
Bromborough, adj Spital Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:09 20:05 23:05
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:10 20:06 23:06
Bromborough, adj High Street 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:11 20:07 23:07
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:11 20:07 23:07
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:13 20:09 23:09
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 07:45 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:13 20:09 23:09
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:14 20:10 23:10
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:15 20:11 23:11
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:16 20:12 23:12
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:16 20:12 23:12
Eastham Rake, nr M53 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:17 20:13 23:13
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:19 20:15 23:15
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:19 20:15 23:15
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 07:53 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:20 20:16 23:16
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:21 20:17 23:17
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:22 20:18 23:18
Little Sutton, o/s Post Office 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:22 20:18 23:18
Little Sutton, opp Wetherby Way 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:22 20:18 23:18
Great Sutton Whetstone Hey (cnr) 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:23 20:19 23:19
Great Sutton, o/s Bulls Head 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:24 20:20 23:20
Great Sutton Heswall Road (cnr) 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:24 20:20 23:20
Great Sutton, opp Bebington Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:25 20:21 23:21
Great Sutton, nr Sutton Way Hotel 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:26 20:22 23:22
Whitby The Boulevard (cnr) 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:26 20:22 23:22
Whitby, opp Tennyson Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:27 20:23 23:23
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand C 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:30 20:26 23:26
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:31 20:27 23:27
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:31 20:27 23:27
Wolverham, opp Underwood Drive 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:33 20:29 23:29
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Lane 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:34 20:30 23:30
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:35 20:31 23:31
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:35 20:31 23:31
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand B) 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:38 20:34 23:34
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:39 20:35 23:35
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:39 20:35 23:35
Whitbyheath, opp Wight Close 10:15 17:15
Whitbyheath, opp Ramsey Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:40 20:36 23:36
Whitbyheath Lundy Drive (cnr) 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 19:40 20:36 23:36
Whitby Strawberry Roundabout (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 19:42 20:38 23:38
Backford Gordon Lane (cnr) 08:19 09:19 10:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 19:44 20:40 23:40
Backford Church Lane (cnr) 08:20 09:20 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 19:45 20:41 23:41
Backford Rake Lane (cnr) 08:21 09:21 10:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 19:46 20:42 23:42
Chester Zoo, o/s Zoo Main Entrance 10:25 17:25
Upton Heath Road (cnr) 08:25 09:25 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 19:50 20:46 23:46
Upton Lawn Drive (cnr) 08:25 09:25 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 19:50 20:46 23:46
Upton, opp Demage Lane 08:25 09:25 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 19:50 20:46 23:46
Upton, nr The Frog 08:26 09:26 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:26 19:51 20:47 23:47
Bache, nr Beechway 08:27 09:27 10:30 17:30 18:27 19:27 19:52 20:48 23:48
Bache, opp Countess Hospital 08:28 09:28 10:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 19:52 20:48 23:48
Bache, nr The Mill PH 08:29 09:29 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:29 19:53 20:49 23:49
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 08:30 09:30 10:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 19:53 20:49 23:49
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 08:30 09:30 10:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 19:54 20:50 23:50
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 08:31 09:31 10:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 19:55 20:51 23:51
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 08:33 09:33 10:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 19:56 20:52 23:52
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 08:33 09:33 10:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 19:57 20:53 23:53
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 19:58 20:54 23:54
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 08:35 09:35 10:38 17:38 18:35 19:35
Chester Hoole Way (Stop Q) 08:37 09:37 10:40 17:40 18:37 19:37
Chester Railway Station (S6) 08:39 09:39 10:42 17:42 18:39 19:39

Chester Bus Exchange - Liverpool Sir Thomas Street

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) then hourly until 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chester Railway Station (S6) 08:06 09:06 10:03 17:03 18:06 19:09
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 08:09 09:09 10:06 17:06 18:09 19:12
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand K) 08:12 09:12 10:09 17:09 18:12 19:15
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 08:13 09:13 10:10 17:10 18:13 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 08:13 09:13 10:10 17:10 18:13 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 08:15 09:15 10:12 17:12 18:15 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chester, opp Waterloo Road 08:15 09:15 10:12 17:12 18:15 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chester Abbot's Drive (cnr) 08:16 09:16 10:13 17:13 18:16 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bache, o/s Countess Hospital 08:18 09:18 10:15 17:15 18:18 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bache, opp Beechway 08:18 09:18 10:15 17:15 18:18 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Upton Kingsmead (cnr) 08:19 09:19 10:16 17:16 18:19 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Upton Demage Lane (cnr) 08:20 09:20 10:17 17:17 18:20 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Upton, opp Lawn Drive 08:20 09:20 10:17 17:17 18:20 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Upton, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:21 09:21 10:18 17:18 18:21 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Chester Zoo, o/s Zoo Main Entrance 10:21 17:21
Backford Station Road (cnr) 08:25 09:25 10:24 17:24 18:25 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Backford, opp Church Lane 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Backford, opp Gordon Lane 08:27 09:27 10:26 17:26 18:27 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Whitby Strawberry Roundabout (N-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Whitbyheath, opp Lundy Drive 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Whitbyheath, nr Ramsey Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Whitbyheath Wight Close (cnr) 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Whitbyheath Longlooms Road (cnr) 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand A) 08:34 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 08:36 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:39
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 08:37 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Wolverham Birkett Avenue (cnr) 08:38 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:38 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 08:39 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:39 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 08:41 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:41 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:43
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:44
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand G 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Whitby, nr Tennyson Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Whitby, opp The Boulevard 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Great Sutton, opp Sutton Way Hotel 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Great Sutton Bebington Road (cnr) 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Great Sutton, opp Heswall Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Great Sutton, opp Bulls Head 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Great Sutton, opp Whetstone Hey 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Little Sutton, nr Wetherby Way 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Little Sutton, opp Post Office 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Hooton Crossroads (N-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Eastham Rake, nr M53 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Eastham Rake, opp Eastham Village Road 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 08:02 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Bromborough, adj Mendell Close 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Bromborough, adj Cambridge Road 08:04 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Bromborough, adj The Cross 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 08:05 08:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bromborough, adj Mill Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Bromborough, adj Hesketh Way 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Bromborough Pool, adj Port Causeway 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
New Ferry, opp Legh Road 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
New Ferry Park (o/s) 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Rock Ferry, adj Knowsley Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 08:18 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Rock Ferry, opp Woburn Place 08:19 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Tranmere, adj Union Street 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Tranmere, opp Turbine Road 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Tranmere, opp Valiant Way 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24 19:24 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:25 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Liverpool, adj Hood street 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)