bustimes.org

1 - Chester - Blacon Parade

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand G) 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:30 then every 20 minutes until 10:30 10:40 then every 20 minutes until 11:40 11:50 then every 20 minutes until 12:50 13:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:24 then every 24 minutes until 16:36 16:48 then every 24 minutes until 18:00 18:40 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:30 10:30 10:40 11:40 11:50 12:50 13:00 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:24 16:36 16:48 18:00 18:40 19:00 23:00
Chester Garden Lane (cnr) 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:33 10:33 10:43 11:43 11:53 12:53 13:03 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:15 15:27 16:39 16:51 18:03 18:43 19:03 23:03
Chester, opp Nationwide Auto Centre 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:34 10:34 10:44 11:44 11:54 12:54 13:04 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:28 16:40 16:52 18:04 18:44 19:04 23:04
Chester, opp Cranleigh Crescent 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:35 10:35 10:45 11:45 11:55 12:55 13:05 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:29 16:41 16:53 18:05 18:45 19:05 23:05
Blacon, opp The Lodge 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:37 10:37 10:47 11:47 11:57 12:57 13:07 14:07 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:31 16:43 16:55 18:07 18:47 19:07 23:07
Blacon, opp St Chad's Road 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:38 10:38 10:48 11:48 11:58 12:58 13:08 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:32 16:44 16:56 18:08 18:48 19:08 23:08
Blacon Graham Road (cnr) 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:39 10:39 10:49 11:49 11:59 12:59 13:09 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:33 16:45 16:57 18:09 18:49 19:09 23:09
Blacon Bridgeman Road (cnr) 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:39 10:39 10:49 11:49 11:59 12:59 13:09 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:33 16:45 16:57 18:09 18:49 19:09 23:09
Blacon, opp Dyserth Road 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:40 10:50 11:50 12:00 13:00 13:10 14:10 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:34 16:46 16:58 18:10 18:50 19:10 23:10
Blacon, nr Treborth Road 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:42 10:42 10:52 11:52 12:02 13:02 13:12 14:12 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:36 16:48 17:00 18:12 18:52 19:12 23:12
Blacon, opp Rhuddlan Road 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:43 10:43 10:53 11:53 12:03 13:03 13:13 14:13 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:37 16:49 17:01 18:13 18:53 19:13 23:13
Blacon, opp Adelaide Road 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:43 10:43 10:53 11:53 12:03 13:03 13:13 14:13 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:37 16:49 17:01 18:13 18:53 19:13 23:13
Blacon, nr High School 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:44 10:44 10:54 11:54 12:04 13:04 13:14 14:14 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:38 16:50 17:02 18:14 18:54 19:14 23:14
Blacon, opp High School 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:44 10:44 10:54 11:54 12:04 13:04 13:14 14:14 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:38 16:50 17:02 18:14 18:54 19:14 23:14
Blacon, o/s JH Godwin Primary School 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:44 10:44 10:54 11:54 12:04 13:04 13:14 14:14 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:38 16:50 17:02 18:14 18:54 19:14 23:14
Blacon Cairns Crescent (cnr) 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:45 10:55 11:55 12:05 13:05 13:15 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:39 16:51 17:03 18:15 18:55 19:15 23:15
Blacon, opp Furne Road 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:45 10:55 11:55 12:05 13:05 13:15 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:39 16:51 17:03 18:15 18:55 19:15 23:15
Blacon, opp The Highfield 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:46 10:56 11:56 12:06 13:06 13:16 14:16 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:40 16:52 17:04 18:16 18:56 19:16 23:16
Blacon, opp The Arches School 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:46 10:56 11:56 12:06 13:06 13:16 14:16 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:40 16:52 17:04 18:16 18:56 19:16 23:16
Blacon Parade (o/s) 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:47 10:47 10:57 11:57 12:07 13:07 13:17 14:17 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:41 16:53 17:05 18:17 18:57 19:17 23:17
Blacon, nr Stamford Road 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:48 10:48 10:58 11:58 12:08 13:08 13:18 14:18 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:42 16:54 17:06 18:18 18:58 19:18 23:18
Blacon, opp Lichfield Road 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:48 10:48 10:58 11:58 12:08 13:08 13:18 14:18 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:42 16:54 17:06 18:18 18:58 19:18 23:18
Blacon, opp Ludlow Road 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:49 10:59 11:59 12:09 13:09 13:19 14:19 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:43 16:55 17:07 18:19 18:59 19:19 23:19
Blacon, o/s Police Headquarters 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:40 09:50 10:50 11:00 12:00 12:10 13:10 13:20 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:44 16:56 17:08 18:20 19:00 19:20 23:20
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:52 11:02 12:02 12:12 13:12 13:22 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:46 16:58 17:10 18:22 19:02 19:22 23:22
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:52 11:02 12:02 12:12 13:12 13:22 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:46 16:58 17:10 18:22 19:02 19:22 23:22
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:43 09:53 10:53 11:03 12:03 12:13 13:13 13:23 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:47 16:59 17:11 18:23 19:03 19:23 23:23
Chester, opp St Thomas Canterbury Church 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 09:54 10:54 11:04 12:04 12:14 13:14 13:24 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:48 17:00 17:12 18:24 19:04 19:24 23:24
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 09:55 10:55 11:05 12:05 12:15 13:15 13:25 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:49 17:01 17:13 18:25 19:05 19:25 23:25
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:46 09:56 10:56 11:06 12:06 12:16 13:16 13:26 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:50 17:02 17:14 18:26 19:06 19:26 23:26
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:48 09:58 10:58 11:08 12:08 12:18 13:18 13:28 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 15:52 17:04 17:16 18:28 19:08 19:28 23:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)