🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Newbold - Langwith

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Newbold - Langwith

Newbold, opp Littlemoor Shops 06:22 07:22 08:27 09:27 then hourly until 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Newbold, opp Kendal Road 06:22 07:22 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Newbold, adj Gorman Close 06:23 07:23 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Newbold, opp Lancaster Road 06:23 07:23 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Newbold, adj Racecourse Mount 06:23 07:23 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Newbold, adj Racecourse Road 06:25 07:25 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Newbold, opp Mountcastle Street 06:25 07:25 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Newbold, adj Rydal Crescent 06:27 07:27 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Newbold, adj Cartmel Crescent 06:28 07:28 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Newbold, opp Silverdale Close 06:28 07:28 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Newbold, opp Arnside Close 06:29 07:29 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Newbold, adj Monkwood Road 06:29 07:29 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Newbold, opp Kingswood Close 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Newbold, opp Rose Wood Close 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Newbold, opp Hollin Close 06:31 07:31 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Newbold, adj Willow Garth Road 06:32 07:32 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Newbold Newby Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Newbold, opp Newby Road End 06:33 07:33 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Newbold Wythburn Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Newbold, adj Wythburn Road 3 06:34 07:34 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Newbold Thirlmere Road Circle (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Newbold, opp Grasmere Close 06:36 07:36 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Newbold Windermere Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Newbold, adj Littlemoor Shops 06:39 07:39 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Newbold Littlemoor (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:54 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Newbold, opp Nags Head 06:40 07:40 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Newbold Drive (adj) 06:42 07:42 08:47 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:52 17:56 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Newbold, adj Highfield Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Newbold Road (adj) 06:43 07:43 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:57 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Newbold, opp The Highfield 06:43 07:43 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Newbold, adj Tapton View Road 06:44 07:44 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:58 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Chesterfield, opp Avondale Road 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:59 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Chesterfield Arms (opp) 06:46 07:46 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Chesterfield, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:47 07:47 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S3) 06:49 07:49 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 04:53 06:10 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:05 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Chesterfield Lordsmill Street (S-bound) 04:53 06:11 06:52 07:53 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:02 18:06 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Chesterfield, opp Clayton Street 04:54 06:12 06:53 07:54 08:58 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:04 18:07 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Spital, opp Cemetery Road 04:55 06:13 06:54 07:56 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:05 18:08 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hady Crescent (adj) 04:55 06:13 06:54 07:56 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:05 18:08 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hady, adj Hill Top 04:57 06:14 06:57 07:59 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:08 18:10 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hady, opp Harvey Road 04:57 06:15 06:57 08:00 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:09 18:11 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 3) 04:59 06:17 07:00 08:04 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:12 18:13 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Calow, adj Royal Hospital Gates 04:59 06:17 07:00 08:04 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:12 18:13 19:08 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Calow, adj Church 05:00 06:18 07:01 08:05 09:05 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:13 18:14 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Calow, adj Lawn Villas 05:01 06:19 07:02 08:06 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:14 18:15 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Calow, opp Eastwood Park 05:01 06:19 07:02 08:06 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Calow, adj White Hart 05:02 06:19 07:02 08:07 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:08 17:15 18:15 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Arkwright Town, opp Bole Hill 05:03 06:21 07:04 08:08 09:08 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Arkwright Town, opp Deepsick Bungalow 05:03 06:21 07:04 08:09 09:08 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Arkwright Town Chesterfield Road (E-bound) 06:22 07:05 08:10 09:09 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:10 17:18 18:18
Arkwright Town, adj Community Centre 05:05 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Arkwright Town, opp Rosling Way 05:05 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Arkwright Town, adj Hillclose 05:06 06:23 07:06 08:11 09:10 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 17:19 18:19 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Long Duckmanton, adj Arkwright Arms 05:06 06:23 07:06 08:12 09:10 10:09 14:09 15:11 16:12 17:20 18:19 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Long Duckmanton, adj Duckmanton Hill 05:07 06:24 07:07 08:13 09:11 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:13 17:22 18:20 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Long Duckmanton, opp Rectory Close 05:07 06:24 07:07 08:13 09:11 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:13 17:22 18:20 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Long Duckmanton, opp Robertson's Avenue 05:08 06:25 07:08 08:14 09:12 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:14 17:23 18:21 19:17 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Duckmanton, opp South Crescent 05:09 06:26 07:09 08:15 09:13 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:15 17:24 18:22 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 05:10 06:27 07:10 08:16 09:14 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:16 17:25 18:23 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 05:10 06:27 07:11 08:17 09:14 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:16 17:25 18:23 19:19 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Markham Vale, opp Unit 61 05:12 06:29 07:13 08:19 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:18 17:27 18:25 19:21 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Markham Vale, opp M1 Commerce Park 05:13 06:30 07:14 08:20 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:19 17:28 18:26 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Markham Vale, adj Environment Centre 05:13 06:30 07:14 08:20 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:19 17:28 18:26 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Markham Vale, adj Waterloo Court 05:13 06:31 07:15 08:21 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:20 17:28 18:26 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Markham Vale, opp Chesterfield Road 05:14 06:31 07:16 08:21 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:20 17:29 18:27 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Long Duckmanton, opp Leaholme Estate 05:15 06:33 07:17 08:23 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:22 17:30 18:28 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bolsover, adj Business Park 05:16 06:34 07:19 08:24 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:23 17:31 18:29 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bolsover, adj Castle Arms 05:17 06:35 07:19 08:25 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:24 17:32 18:29 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bolsover, opp Houfton Road End 05:17 06:35 07:20 08:25 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:24 17:32 18:30 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bolsover Houfton Road (E-bound) 05:18 06:36 07:21 08:26 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:25 17:33 18:30 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bolsover, adj Quiet Woman 05:19 06:37 07:22 08:27 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:26 17:34 18:31 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bolsover, adj Cundy Road 05:19 06:37 07:22 08:28 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:26 17:34 18:31 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bolsover, adj Station Road Top 05:21 06:39 07:24 08:31 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:28 17:36 18:33 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 05:22 06:40 07:26 08:33 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:38 18:34 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bolsover, opp Town End 05:22 06:40 07:26 08:33 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:38 18:34 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bolsover, opp Smithson Avenue 05:23 06:40 07:26 08:33 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:38 18:34 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:30
Bolsover, opp Portland Crescent 05:24 23:31
Hillstown, adj Water Tower 05:25 23:32
Bolsover, opp Huntingdon Avenue 06:40 07:26 08:33 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:38 18:34 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29
Bolsover Moorfield Avenue (S-bound) 06:41 07:28 08:35 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:32 17:40 18:36 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hillstown St Lawrence Avenue (SE-bound) 06:42 07:29 08:36 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:33 17:41 18:37 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hillstown, adj Langwith Road 06:43 07:31 08:37 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:35 17:42 18:38 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33
Scarcliffe, adj Horse And Groom Main St 07:34 08:40 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:38 17:45 18:41 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Scarcliffe Main Street (E-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:35 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:39 17:46 18:42 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37
Scarcliffe, adj Church 07:36 08:42 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:40 17:47 18:43 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Scarcliffe, adj Junior School 07:36 08:42 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:40 17:47 18:43 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Langwith, adj Devonshire Arms PH 06:48 07:40 08:47 09:40 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:45 17:52 18:47 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Shirebrook, adj School 06:49 07:41 08:48 09:41 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:46 17:53 18:48 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Shirebrook, adj Upper School 06:50 07:42 08:49 09:42 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:47 17:54 18:49 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Shirebrook, adj Yew Tree Drive 06:51 07:43 08:50 09:43 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:48 17:55 18:50 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Shirebrook, adj The Summit 06:51 07:43 08:50 09:44 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:49 17:56 18:51 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Shirebrook, opp The Rocklands 06:52 07:44 08:52 09:45 10:44 14:44 15:48 16:50 17:57 18:52 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Shirebrook, adj Beech Terrace 06:53 07:45 08:52 09:46 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:51 17:58 18:53 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Shirebrook, opp Salvation Army 06:53 07:45 08:53 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:53 18:00 18:54 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Shirebrook Market Place (Stop 3) 06:55 07:47 08:55 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:55 18:02 18:56 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shirebrook, opp Shire Hotel 06:55 07:47 08:55 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:55 18:02 18:56 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shirebrook, opp Langwith Road End 06:56 07:48 08:56 09:49 10:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:03 18:57 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shirebrook, opp Staff Social Club 06:56 07:48 08:56 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:53 16:56 18:03 18:57 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shirebrook, adj St Josephs Church 06:56 07:48 08:56 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:54 16:56 18:03 18:57 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shirebrook, opp King Of Diamonds 06:57 07:49 08:57 09:50 10:51 14:51 15:55 16:57 18:04 18:58 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Langwith Junction Burlington Avenue (NW-bound) 06:58 07:50 08:58 09:51 10:52 14:52 15:55 16:58 18:05 18:59 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Langwith Junction, adj The Crescent 06:58 07:50 08:58 09:51 10:52 14:52 15:56 16:58 18:05 18:59 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Langwith Junction, opp Station Road Top 06:59 07:51 08:59 09:52 10:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 18:06 19:00 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Langwith, opp Bassett School 06:59 07:51 08:59 09:52 10:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 18:06 19:00 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Langwith, opp Dale Close 07:01 07:53 09:01 09:56 10:57 14:57 16:00 17:02 18:08 19:02 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Langwith, opp Gate Hotel 07:02 07:54 09:02 09:57 10:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:09 19:03 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Langwith, adj Queens Walk 07:04 07:56 09:04 09:59 11:00 15:00 16:03 17:05 18:11 19:04 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Langwith, opp Welfitt Grove 07:06 07:58 09:06 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:05 17:07 18:13 19:06 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00
Langwith Portland Road (N-bound) 18:14 23:01
Whaley Thorns, adj Jellico Street 18:14 23:01
Whaley Thorns North Street (N-bound) 18:16 23:03
Whaley Thorns, opp West Street Turning Circle 18:17 23:04
*** Passengers boarding before Bolsover Market Place can travel through to New Bolsover at the Market Place fare ***

Langwith - Newbold

Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S1) 05:07 05:55 06:45 then hourly until
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 05:08 05:56 06:46
Chesterfield, opp Holy Trinity Church 05:08 05:56 06:46
Chesterfield, adj Portland Close 05:08 05:56 06:46
Chesterfield Arms (adj) 05:09 05:57 06:47
Chesterfield, adj Avondale Road 05:09 05:57 06:47
Newbold, opp Tapton View Road 05:10 05:58 06:48
Newbold, adj The Highfield 05:11 05:59 06:49
Newbold, opp Highfield Avenue 05:11 05:59 06:49
Newbold Drive (opp) 05:12 06:00 06:50
Newbold, adj Nags Head 05:12 06:00 06:50
Newbold Littlemoor (N-bound) 05:13 06:01 06:51
Newbold, opp Littlemoor Shops 05:14 06:02 06:52
Hillstown, adj Water Tower 04:55 05:27 18:40
Hillstown, opp Methodist Church 04:56 05:28 18:41
Hillstown, opp Wells Street 04:56 05:28 18:41
Langwith, opp Welfitt Grove 06:17 07:08 08:09 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:28 17:32 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Langwith Portland Road (N-bound) 06:18 07:09 08:10 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:29 17:33 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Whaley Thorns, adj Jellico Street 06:18 07:09 08:11 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:33 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Whaley Thorns North Street (N-bound) 06:20 07:11 08:13 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 17:35 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Whaley Thorns, opp West Street Turning Circle 06:21 07:12 08:14 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:33 17:36 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Whaley Thorns North Street (S-bound) 06:21 07:12 08:14 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:33 17:36 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Whaley Thorns, opp Rail Station 06:21 07:12 08:15 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:34 17:37 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Whaley Thorns, adj Kitchener Terrace 06:22 07:13 08:16 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:35 17:38 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Langwith, adj Gate Hotel 06:24 07:15 08:18 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:37 17:40 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Langwith, adj Dale Close 06:24 07:15 08:18 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:37 17:40 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Langwith, opp Pear Tree Farm 06:25 07:16 08:19 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:38 17:42 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Langwith, adj Bassett School 06:26 07:17 08:20 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:39 17:43 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Langwith Junction, adj Station Road Top 06:27 07:18 08:21 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:40 17:44 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Langwith Junction, opp The Crescent 06:27 07:18 08:21 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:40 17:44 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Langwith Junction Burlington Avenue (SE-bound) 06:27 07:18 08:21 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:40 17:44 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Shirebrook, adj King Of Diamonds 06:29 07:20 08:23 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:42 17:46 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Shirebrook, opp St Josephs Church 06:29 07:20 08:23 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:43 17:46 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Shirebrook, adj Staff Social Club 06:30 07:21 08:24 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:44 17:47 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Shirebrook, adj Langwith Road End 06:30 07:21 08:24 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:45 17:48 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Shirebrook, adj Shire Hotel 06:31 07:22 08:25 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:45 17:48 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Shirebrook Station Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:22 08:25 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:46 17:49 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Shirebrook Market Place (Stop 2) 06:33 07:24 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:48 17:51 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Shirebrook, adj Salvation Army 06:33 07:24 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:48 17:51 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Shirebrook, opp Beech Terrace 06:34 07:25 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:49 17:52 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Shirebrook, adj The Rocklands 06:34 07:25 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:49 17:52 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Shirebrook, opp The Summit 06:35 07:26 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:50 17:53 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Shirebrook, opp Yew Tree Drive 06:37 07:28 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:52 17:55 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Shirebrook, opp Upper School 06:37 07:28 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:52 17:55 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Langwith, opp Devonshire Arms PH 06:39 07:30 08:34 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:53 17:57 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Scarcliffe, opp Junior School 06:43 07:35 08:39 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:57 18:01 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Scarcliffe, opp Church 06:44 07:36 08:40 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:58 18:02 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Scarcliffe Main Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:36 08:40 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:58 18:02 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Scarcliffe, opp Horse And Groom Main St 06:45 07:37 08:41 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:59 18:03 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Hillstown, adj Bolsover Moor 06:47 07:40 08:44 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 17:01 18:05 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hillstown, opp Langwith Road 04:57 05:29 06:49 07:42 08:46 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 17:03 18:07 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hillstown St Lawrence Avenue 71 (W-bound) 04:57 05:29 06:49 07:42 08:46 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 17:03 18:07 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hillstown St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 04:58 05:30 06:50 07:43 08:47 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:04 18:09 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 04:59 05:31 06:51 07:44 08:48 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:06 18:10 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 04:59 05:32 06:52 07:45 08:49 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:06 18:11 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bolsover, adj Smithson Avenue 05:00 05:32 06:52 07:45 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:07 18:12 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bolsover, adj Town End 05:00 05:33 06:53 07:46 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:08 18:12 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 3) 05:01 05:34 06:54 07:47 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:09 18:14 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bolsover, opp Station Road Top 05:01 05:34 06:54 07:47 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:09 18:14 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bolsover, opp Cundy Road 05:02 05:36 06:56 07:49 08:53 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:11 18:16 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bolsover, opp Quiet Woman 05:03 05:37 06:58 07:51 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:12 18:17 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bolsover Houfton Road (W-bound) 05:03 05:37 06:58 07:51 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:12 18:17 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bolsover, adj Houfton Road End 05:03 05:37 06:58 07:51 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:12 18:17 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bolsover, opp Castle Arms 05:04 05:38 06:59 07:52 08:55 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:13 18:18 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bolsover, opp Business Park 05:04 05:38 06:59 07:52 08:56 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:03 17:14 18:18 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Long Duckmanton, adj Leaholme Estate 05:05 05:39 07:00 07:53 08:57 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:04 17:15 18:19 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Markham Vale, adj Chesterfield Road 05:07 05:41 07:02 07:55 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:16 18:21 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Markham Vale, opp Waterloo Court 05:07 05:41 07:02 07:55 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:06 17:17 18:21 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Markham Vale, opp Environment Centre 05:08 05:42 07:03 07:56 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:07 17:18 18:22 18:56 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Markham Vale, adj M1 Commerce Park 05:09 05:43 07:04 07:57 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:08 17:19 18:23 18:57 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Markham Vale, adj Unit 61 05:09 05:43 07:04 07:57 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:08 17:19 18:23 18:57 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Duckmanton, adj Miners Welfare 05:11 05:46 07:06 08:00 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:10 17:21 18:25 18:59 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
The Duckmanton Hotel (opp) 05:12 05:48 07:08 08:02 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:12 17:23 18:27 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Duckmanton, adj Markham Court 05:12 05:48 07:08 08:02 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:12 17:23 18:27 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Duckmanton, adj South Crescent 05:12 05:48 07:08 08:02 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:12 17:23 18:27 19:01 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Long Duckmanton, adj Robertson's Avenue 05:13 05:49 07:09 08:03 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:13 17:24 18:28 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Long Duckmanton, adj Rectory Close 05:14 05:50 07:10 08:04 09:07 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:14 17:25 18:29 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Long Duckmanton, opp Duckmanton Hill 05:14 05:50 07:11 08:05 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:12 16:15 17:25 18:29 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Long Duckmanton, opp Arkwright Arms 05:15 05:51 07:12 08:06 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:16 17:26 18:30 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Arkwright Town, opp Hillclose 05:16 05:52 07:12 08:07 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:16 17:27 18:31 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Arkwright Town Chesterfield Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:09 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:18 17:28 18:32 19:05
Arkwright Town, adj Rosling Way 05:17 05:53 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Arkwright Town, opp Community Centre 05:17 05:53 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Arkwright Town, adj Deepsick Bungalow 05:19 05:55 07:15 08:10 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:19 17:29 18:33 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Arkwright Town, adj Bole Hill 05:19 05:56 07:15 08:11 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:19 17:29 18:33 19:06 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Calow, opp White Hart 05:21 05:57 07:17 08:13 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:21 17:31 18:35 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Calow, adj Eastwood Park 05:21 05:58 07:17 08:13 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:21 17:31 18:35 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Calow, opp Lawn Villas 05:22 05:58 07:18 08:14 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:22 17:32 18:36 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Calow, opp Church 05:23 05:59 07:18 08:15 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:22 17:33 18:37 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 2) 05:25 06:02 07:21 08:18 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:25 17:35 18:39 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Calow, opp Royal Hospital Gates 05:26 06:03 07:22 08:19 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:26 17:36 18:40 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:11
Hady, adj Harvey Road 05:26 06:03 07:22 08:20 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:27 17:38 18:41 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hady, opp Hill Top 05:27 06:04 07:23 08:21 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:28 17:39 18:41 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Hady Crescent (opp) 05:28 06:05 07:24 08:23 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:30 17:41 18:43 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Spital, adj Cemetery Road 05:29 06:06 07:25 08:24 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:31 17:42 18:44 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:14
Chesterfield, adj Clayton Street 05:30 06:08 07:27 08:25 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:33 17:44 18:45 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:16
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 05:32 06:10 07:29 08:28 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:36 17:48 18:48 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18
Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S1) 06:12 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:39 17:51 18:50 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 06:13 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:40 17:52 18:51 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22
Chesterfield, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:13 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:41 17:52 18:51 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22
Chesterfield, adj Portland Close 06:13 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:41 17:53 18:52 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22
Chesterfield Arms (adj) 06:14 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:42 17:53 18:52 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23
Chesterfield, adj Avondale Road 06:14 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:43 17:54 18:53 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23
Newbold, opp Tapton View Road 06:15 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:55 18:54 19:23 20:24 21:24 22:24
Newbold, adj The Highfield 06:16 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:44 17:55 18:54 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25
Newbold, opp Highfield Avenue 06:16 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:45 17:56 18:55 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25
Newbold Drive (opp) 06:17 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:46 17:56 18:55 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newbold, adj Nags Head 06:17 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:57 18:56 19:25 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newbold Littlemoor (N-bound) 06:18 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:58 18:57 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:27
Newbold, opp Littlemoor Shops 06:19 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:59 18:58 19:27 20:28 21:28 22:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 29 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield