Bus Times

1 - Gloucester - Robinswood - Matson

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Robinswood - Matson

Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand T) 05:20 then every 20 minutes until 06:40 06:50 then every 10 minutes until 07:30 07:38 07:45 then every 10 minutes until 08:25 08:40 then every 10 minutes until 14:30 14:40 then every 10 minutes until 17:50 18:05 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 19:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 05:21 06:41 06:51 07:31 07:40 07:47 08:27 08:42 14:32 14:42 17:52 18:07 19:07 19:36 23:36
Gloucester, opp Picturedome Theatre 05:23 06:43 06:53 07:33 07:41 07:49 08:29 08:43 14:33 14:44 17:54 18:08 19:08 19:38 23:38
Gloucester, before India Road 05:23 06:43 06:53 07:33 07:42 07:50 08:30 08:44 14:34 14:45 17:55 18:09 19:09 19:38 23:38
Gloucester, by Woodcock Trading Estate 05:24 06:44 06:54 07:34 07:43 07:51 08:31 08:45 14:35 14:46 17:56 18:10 19:10 19:39 23:39
Gloucester, after St James' Club 05:25 06:45 06:55 07:35 07:44 07:52 08:32 08:46 14:36 14:47 17:57 18:11 19:11 19:40 23:40
Gloucester, o/s Chequers Bridge 05:25 06:45 06:56 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:33 08:46 14:36 14:48 17:58 18:11 19:11 19:40 23:40
Gloucester, opp Cemetery Road 05:26 06:46 06:57 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:35 08:48 14:38 14:50 18:00 18:13 19:13 19:41 23:41
Robinswood, after St Aldate Church Hall 05:28 06:48 06:59 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:38 08:50 14:40 14:53 18:03 18:15 19:15 19:43 23:43
Robinswood, before Saffron Close 05:29 06:49 07:00 07:40 07:48 07:58 08:38 08:50 14:40 14:53 18:03 18:15 19:15 19:44 23:44
Robinswood Melick Close (corner of) 05:30 06:50 07:01 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:40 08:52 14:42 14:55 18:05 18:17 19:17 19:45 23:45
Matson, after Three Oaks 05:30 06:50 07:01 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:41 08:53 14:43 14:56 18:06 18:18 19:18 19:45 23:45
Matson, by Copperfield Close 05:31 06:51 07:02 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:41 08:53 14:43 14:56 18:06 18:18 19:18 19:46 23:46
Matson, by Prescott Avenue 05:31 06:51 07:03 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:42 08:54 14:44 14:57 18:07 18:19 19:19 19:46 23:46
Matson, opp Recreation Ground 05:32 06:52 07:03 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:43 08:55 14:45 14:58 18:08 18:20 19:20 19:47 23:47
Matson, opp The Old Police Station 05:33 06:53 07:04 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:44 08:56 14:46 14:59 18:09 18:21 19:21 19:48 23:48
Matson, after Robinswood Junior School 05:33 06:53 07:05 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:45 08:57 14:47 15:00 18:10 18:22 19:22 19:48 23:48
Matson, o/s Shops 05:34 06:54 07:06 07:46 07:55 08:05 08:45 08:57 14:47 15:00 18:10 18:22 19:22 19:49 23:49
Matson, by Winnycroft Lane 05:35 06:55 07:07 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:46 08:58 14:48 15:01 18:11 18:23 19:23 19:50 23:50
Matson, opp Caledonian Road 05:36 06:56 07:08 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:48 09:00 14:50 15:03 18:13 18:25 19:25 19:51 23:51

Matson - Robinswood - Gloucester

Matson, opp Caledonian Road 05:36 then every 20 minutes until 06:56 07:08 then every 10 minutes until 07:48 07:58 then every 10 minutes until 08:48 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 14:50 15:03 then every 10 minutes until 17:33 17:43 then every 10 minutes until 18:13 18:25 then every 20 minutes until 19:25 19:51 then every 30 minutes until 23:51
Matson, opp Winnycroft Lane 05:36 06:56 07:08 07:48 07:58 08:48 09:00 14:50 15:03 17:33 17:43 18:13 18:25 19:25 19:51 23:51
Matson, opp Shops 05:37 06:57 07:09 07:49 07:59 08:49 09:01 14:51 15:04 17:34 17:44 18:14 18:26 19:26 19:52 23:52
Matson, o/s Robinswood Junior School 05:38 06:58 07:10 07:50 08:00 08:50 09:02 14:52 15:05 17:35 17:45 18:15 18:27 19:27 19:53 23:53
Matson, o/s The Old Police Station 05:39 06:59 07:11 07:51 08:01 08:51 09:03 14:53 15:06 17:36 17:46 18:16 18:28 19:28 19:54 23:54
Matson, o/s Recreation Ground 05:40 07:00 07:12 07:52 08:02 08:52 09:04 14:54 15:07 17:37 17:47 18:17 18:29 19:29 19:55 23:55
Matson, nr Prescott Avenue 05:40 07:00 07:13 07:53 08:03 08:53 09:05 14:55 15:08 17:38 17:48 18:18 18:29 19:29 19:55 23:55
Matson, before Chervil Close 05:41 07:01 07:14 07:54 08:04 08:54 09:06 14:56 15:09 17:39 17:49 18:19 18:30 19:30 19:56 23:56
Matson, before Three Oaks 05:42 07:02 07:15 07:55 08:05 08:55 09:07 14:57 15:10 17:40 17:50 18:20 18:31 19:31 19:57 23:57
Robinswood, before Melick Close 05:43 07:03 07:16 07:56 08:06 08:56 09:08 14:58 15:11 17:41 17:51 18:21 18:32 19:32 19:58 23:58
Robinswood, nr Saffron Close 05:43 07:03 07:16 07:56 08:07 08:57 09:08 14:58 15:12 17:42 17:51 18:21 18:32 19:32 19:58 23:58
Robinswood, o/s St Aldate Church Hall 05:44 07:04 07:17 07:57 08:08 08:58 09:09 14:59 15:13 17:43 17:52 18:22 18:33 19:33 19:59 23:59
Gloucester, nr Chequers Chippy 05:47 07:07 07:21 08:01 08:11 09:01 09:13 15:03 15:16 17:46 17:56 18:26 18:36 19:36 20:02 00:02
Gloucester, after Chequers Bridge 05:47 07:07 07:21 08:01 08:12 09:02 09:13 15:03 15:17 17:47 17:56 18:26 18:36 19:36 20:02 00:02
Gloucester, nr St James' Club 05:48 07:08 07:22 08:02 08:13 09:03 09:14 15:04 15:18 17:48 17:57 18:27 18:37 19:37 20:03 00:03
Gloucester, opp Woodcock Trading Estate 05:49 07:09 07:23 08:03 08:14 09:04 09:15 15:05 15:19 17:49 17:58 18:28 18:38 19:38 20:04 00:04
Gloucester, opp India Road 05:49 07:09 07:24 08:04 08:15 09:05 09:16 15:06 15:20 17:50 17:59 18:29 18:38 19:38 20:04 00:04
Gloucester, after Picturedome Theatre 05:50 07:10 07:25 08:05 08:16 09:06 09:17 15:07 15:21 17:51 18:00 18:30 18:39 19:39 20:05 00:05
Gloucester, nr Leisure Centre 05:51 07:11 07:26 08:06 08:18 09:08 09:18 15:08 15:23 17:53 18:01 18:31 18:40 19:40 20:06 00:06
Gloucester, in Clarence Street Set Down 05:53 07:13 07:28 08:08 08:20 09:10 09:20 15:10 15:25 17:55 18:03 18:33 18:42 19:42 20:08 00:08

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also