1 - Park Site - Meir
A bus service operated by D & G Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Audley - Newcastle
Park Site - Meir
Audley, opp Council Offices | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audley, adj Library | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Audley, adj Grassy Green Lane | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Miles Green, nr Rye Hill Farm | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Miles Green, opp Grange Farm | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 |
Miles Green, adj Station Road | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Miles Green, adj Playing Fields | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Halmer End, opp Wereton Road | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Halmer End, adj Holding Crescent | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Halmer End, adj Sir Thomas Boughey School | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Halmer End, opp Harrison Close | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Halmer End, adj Heathcote Road | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Alsagers Bank, adj St John's Church | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 |
Alsagers Bank, adj The Drive | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Alsagers Bank, opp General Store | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 |
Alsagers Bank, adj House No 149 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 |
Scot Hay, adj Crackley Lane | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Scot Hay, adj Bankfield Grove | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Scot Hay, opp Hollywood Lane | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Silverdale, nr Bath Road | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Silverdale, adj West Street | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Silverdale, adj The Parade | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Silverdale, opp Earl Street | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Knutton, by Ellams Place | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Knutton Lane (adj) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Knutton, adj Newcastle College | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Newcastle, adj Bailey Street | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Newcastle, adj Bus Station | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Newcastle - Audley
Meir - Park Site
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Newcastle, opp Bailey Street | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Knutton, nr Newcastle College | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Knutton Lane (opp) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Knutton, opp Ellams Place | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 |
Silverdale, adj Earl Street | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Silverdale, opp The Parade | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Silverdale, opp West Street | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Silverdale, adj Scot Hay Road | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Silverdale, adj Bath Road | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Silverdale, adj Droitwich Close | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Scot Hay, adj Hollywood Lane | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Scot Hay, adj Bridge Cottages | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Scot Hay, opp Bankfield Grove | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Scot Hay, opp Crackley Lane | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Alsagers Bank, nr House no. 125 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Alsagers Bank, adj General Store | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Alsagers Bank, opp The Drive | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Alsagers Bank, opp St John's Church | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Halmer End, opp Heathcote Road | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Halmer End, adj Harrison Close | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Halmer End, opp Sir Thomas Boughey School | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Halmer End, opp Holding Crescent | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Halmer End, adj Wereton Road | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Miles Green, opp Playing Fields | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Miles Green, opp Station Road | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Miles Green, adj Grange Farm | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Miles Green, adj Rye Hill Farm | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Audley, opp Library | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Audley, adj Council Offices | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
D & G Bus
- Website
- www.dgbus.co.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service