🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1A - Wood Lane - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Meir - Longton - Newcastle - Park Site - Wood Lane

Longton Police Station (adj) 07:09 then hourly until 16:09 17:09
Longton, opp Landon Street 07:09 16:09 17:09
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 07:10 16:10 17:10
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 07:11 16:11 17:11
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 07:11 16:11 17:11
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 07:12 16:12 17:12
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 07:13 16:13 17:13
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 07:14 16:14 17:14
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 07:15 16:15 17:15
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 07:16 16:16 17:16
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 07:16 16:16 17:16
Meir, adj Weston Road 07:17 16:17 17:17
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 07:17 16:17 17:17
Meir, opp Snowden Way 07:17 16:17 17:17
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 07:17 16:17 17:17
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 07:17 16:17 17:17
Meir Square (adj) 07:18 16:18 17:18
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 07:19 16:19 17:19
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 07:20 16:20 17:20
Meir, opp Late Shop 07:21 16:21 17:21
Meir, opp Broadway 07:22 16:22 17:22
Longton, adj stop B 07:29 16:29 17:29
Longton, adj stop C 07:29 16:29 17:29
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 07:30 16:30 17:30
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 9) 07:35 16:35 17:35
Longton, adj stop E 07:36 16:36 17:36
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 07:38 16:38 17:38
Fenton, opp Royal Street 07:39 16:39 17:39
Fenton, adj Duke Street 07:41 16:41 17:41
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 07:44 16:44 17:44
Fenton, adj Travers Court 07:45 16:45 17:45
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 07:45 16:45 17:45
Fenton Manor (opp) 07:45 16:45 17:45
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 07:45 16:45 17:45
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 07:46 16:46 17:46
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 07:47 16:47 17:47
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 07:48 16:48 17:48
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 07:48 16:48 17:48
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 07:50 16:50 17:50
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 07:51 16:51 17:51
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:52 16:52 17:52
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 07:52 16:52 17:52
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 07:53 16:53 17:53
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 07:53 16:53 17:53
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 07:55 16:55 17:55
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 07:56 16:56 17:56
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:59 16:59 17:59
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) 08:05 17:05 18:05
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) 08:07 17:07 18:07
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 08:11 17:11 18:11
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 08:12 17:12 18:12
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 08:14 17:14 18:14
Cross Heath, adj Shops 08:15 17:15 18:15
Cross Heath, adj Milehouse Primary Care Centre 08:15 17:15 18:15
Cross Heath, opp Weston Close 08:15 17:15 18:15
Knutton, nr St Bernards Road 08:15 17:15 18:15
Knutton, opp St Mary's Church 08:16 17:16 18:16
Knutton, adj Cherry Hill Lane 08:16 17:16 18:16
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street 08:18 17:18 18:18
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre 08:19 17:19 18:19
Silverdale, adj Earl Street 08:20 17:20 18:20
Silverdale, opp The Parade 08:21 17:21 18:21
Silverdale, opp West Street 08:21 17:21 18:21
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn 08:22 17:22 18:22
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street 08:23 17:23 18:23
Silverdale, adj High Street 08:23 17:23 18:23
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place 08:24 17:24 18:24
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive 08:25 17:25 18:25
Silverdale, adj Bath Road 08:25 17:25 18:25
Silverdale, adj Droitwich Close 08:25 17:25 18:25
Scot Hay, adj Hollywood Lane 08:26 17:26 18:26
Scot Hay, adj Bridge Cottages 08:27 17:27 18:27
Scot Hay, opp Bankfield Grove 08:28 17:28 18:28
Scot Hay, opp Crackley Lane 08:28 17:28 18:28
Scot Hay, nr House no. 125 08:30 17:30 18:30
Alsagers Bank, adj General Store 08:31 17:31 18:31
Alsagers Bank, opp The Drive 08:31 17:31 18:31
Alsagers Bank, adj Croft Cottage 08:32 17:32 18:32
Halmer End, opp Heathcote Road 08:33 17:33 18:33
Halmer End, adj Harrison Close 08:34 17:34 18:34
Halmer End, opp Sir Thomas Boughey School 08:34 17:34 18:34
Halmer End, opp Holding Crescent 08:35 17:35 18:35
Halmer End, adj Wereton Road 08:36 17:36 18:36
Miles Green, adj The Birches 08:37 17:37 18:37
Miles Green, opp Station Road 08:37 17:37 18:37
Miles Green, adj Grange Farm 08:38 17:38 18:38
Miles Green, adj Rye Hill Farm 08:39 17:39 18:39
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 08:39 17:39 18:39
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 08:40 17:40 18:40
Audley, opp Library 08:41 17:41 18:41
Audley, adj Council Offices 08:41 17:41
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 08:42 17:42
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 08:43 17:43
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 08:44 17:44
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 08:44 17:44
Bignall End, opp Megacre 08:45 17:45
Wood Lane, adj No 18 08:46 17:46
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 08:47 17:47
Wood Lane, adj Church 08:48 17:48
Wood Lane, adj School Close 08:48 17:48
Wood Lane, adj No 53 08:49 17:49

Wood Lane - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

Wood Lane, adj No 53 08:55 then hourly until 16:55
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 08:55 16:55
Wood Lane, opp No 21 08:56 16:56
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 08:57 16:57
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 08:58 16:58
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 08:58 16:58
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 08:59 16:59
Audley, opp Council Offices 09:00 17:00
Audley, adj Library 08:01 09:01 17:01
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 08:01 09:01 17:01
Audley, adj Grassy Green Lane 08:02 09:02 17:02
Miles Green, nr Rye Hill Farm 08:02 09:02 17:02
Miles Green, opp Grange Farm 08:03 09:03 17:03
Miles Green, adj Station Road 08:04 09:04 17:04
Miles Green, opp The Birches 08:04 09:04 17:04
Halmer End, opp Wereton Road 08:05 09:05 17:05
Halmer End, adj Holding Crescent 08:06 09:06 17:06
Halmer End, adj Sir Thomas Boughey School 08:07 09:07 17:07
Halmer End, opp Harrison Close 08:08 09:08 17:08
Halmer End, adj Heathcote Road 08:08 09:08 17:08
Alsagers Bank, opp Croft Cottage 08:09 09:09 17:09
Alsagers Bank, adj The Drive 08:10 09:10 17:10
Alsagers Bank, opp General Store 08:11 09:11 17:11
Alsagers Bank, adj House No 149 08:12 09:12 17:12
Scot Hay, adj Crackley Lane 08:13 09:13 17:13
Scot Hay, adj Bankfield Grove 08:13 09:13 17:13
Scot Hay, opp Hollywood Lane 08:14 09:14 17:14
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 08:14 09:14 17:14
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 08:14 09:14 17:14
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive 08:15 09:15 17:15
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place 08:15 09:15 17:15
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street 08:16 09:16 17:16
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn 08:17 09:17 17:17
Silverdale, adj West Street 08:18 09:18 17:18
Silverdale, adj The Parade 08:19 09:19 17:19
Silverdale, opp Earl Street 08:19 09:19 17:19
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre 08:20 09:20 17:20
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street 08:21 09:21 17:21
Knutton, opp Cherry Hill Lane 08:22 09:22 17:22
Knutton, adj St Mary's Church 08:24 09:24 17:24
Knutton, opp St Bernards Road 08:24 09:24 17:24
Cross Heath, adj Weston Close 08:25 09:25 17:25
Cross Heath, opp Milehouse Primary Care Centre 08:26 09:26 17:26
Cross Heath, opp Shops 08:28 09:28 17:28
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 08:28 09:28 17:28
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 08:29 09:29 17:29
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 08:30 09:30 17:30
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 08:31 09:31 17:31
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:35 09:35 17:35
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:40 09:40 17:40
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 08:42 09:42 17:42
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 08:43 09:43 17:43
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 08:46 09:46 17:46
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 08:46 09:46 17:46
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 08:46 09:46 17:46
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:47 09:47 17:47
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 08:48 09:48 17:48
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 08:48 09:48 17:48
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 08:50 09:50 17:50
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 08:51 09:51 17:51
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 08:54 09:54 17:54
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 08:54 09:54 17:54
Fenton Manor (adj) 08:55 09:55 17:55
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 08:56 09:56 17:56
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 08:57 09:57 17:57
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:57 09:57 17:57
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 08:59 09:59 17:59
Fenton, opp Duke Street 09:00 10:00 18:00
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 09:01 10:01 18:01
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 09:02 10:02 18:02
Longton, adj March Road 09:03 10:03 18:03
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 09:05 10:05 18:05
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 3) 09:07 10:07 18:07
Longton, adj Market Street 09:08 10:08 18:08
Longton Police Station (adj) 09:09 10:09 18:09
Longton, opp Landon Street 09:09 10:09 18:09
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 09:09 10:09 18:09
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 09:10 10:10 18:10
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 09:11 10:11 18:11
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 09:11 10:11 18:11
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 09:12 10:12 18:12
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 09:13 10:13 18:13
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 09:13 10:13 18:13
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 09:14 10:14 18:14
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 09:15 10:15 18:15
Meir, adj Weston Road 09:15 10:15 18:15
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 09:16 10:16 18:16
Meir, opp Snowden Way 09:16 10:16 18:16
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 09:17 10:17 18:17
Meir Brookwood Drive - The Green (hail and ride) 09:17 10:17 18:17
Meir Lyme Road (hail and ride) 09:17 10:17 18:17
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 09:17 10:17 18:17
Meir Colclough Road (hail and ride) 09:17 10:17 18:17
Meir Square (adj) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 09:19 10:19 18:19
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 09:20 10:20 18:20
Meir, opp Late Shop 09:21 10:21 18:21
Meir, opp Broadway 09:22 10:22 18:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus