bustimes.org

1A - Wood Lane - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Wood Lane - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

Wood Lane, adj No 53 09:13 then hourly until 14:13 16:13 17:13
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Wood Lane, opp No 21 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Audley, opp Council Offices 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Audley, adj Library 07:24 08:14 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 07:24 08:14 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Audley, adj Grassy Green Lane 07:25 08:15 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Miles Green, nr Rye Hill Farm 07:25 08:15 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Miles Green, opp Grange Farm 07:26 08:16 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Miles Green, adj Station Road 07:27 08:17 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Miles Green, opp The Birches 07:27 08:17 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Halmer End, opp Wereton Road 07:28 08:18 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Halmer End, adj Holding Crescent 07:29 08:19 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Halmer End, adj Sir Thomas Boughey School 07:30 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Halmer End, opp Harrison Close 07:31 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Halmer End, adj Heathcote Road 07:31 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Alsagers Bank, opp Croft Cottage 07:32 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Alsagers Bank, adj The Drive 07:33 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Alsagers Bank, opp General Store 07:34 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Alsagers Bank, adj House No 149 07:35 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Scot Hay, adj Crackley Lane 07:36 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Scot Hay, adj Bankfield Grove 07:36 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Scot Hay, opp Hollywood Lane 07:37 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 07:37 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 07:37 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive 07:40 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place 07:40 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street 07:41 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn 07:42 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Silverdale, adj West Street 07:43 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Silverdale, adj The Parade 07:44 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Silverdale, opp Earl Street 07:44 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre 07:45 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street 07:46 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Knutton Villas (adj) 15:42
Knutton Lane (adj) 15:44
Knutton, adj Newcastle College 15:45
Newcastle, adj Bailey Street 15:46
Knutton, opp Cherry Hill Lane 07:47 08:37 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Knutton, adj St Mary's Church 07:49 08:39 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Knutton, opp St Bernards Road 07:49 08:39 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Cross Heath, adj Weston Close 07:50 08:40 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Cross Heath, opp Milehouse Primary Care Centre 07:51 08:41 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Cross Heath, opp Shops 07:53 08:43 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 07:53 08:43 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 07:54 08:44 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 07:55 08:45 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 07:56 08:46 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:00 08:50 09:55 14:55 15:49 16:55 17:55
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:05 08:55 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 08:07 08:57 10:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 08:08 08:58 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 08:13 09:03 10:06 15:06 17:08 18:08
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 08:13 09:03 10:06 15:06 17:08 18:08
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 08:13 09:03 10:06 15:06 17:08 18:08
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:14 09:04 10:07 15:07 17:09 18:09
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 08:15 09:05 10:08 15:08 17:10 18:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 08:15 09:05 10:08 15:08 17:10 18:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 08:17 09:07 10:10 15:10 17:12 18:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 08:18 09:08 10:11 15:11 17:13 18:13
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 08:22 09:12 10:14 15:14 17:17 18:17
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 08:22 09:12 10:14 15:14 17:17 18:17
Fenton Manor (adj) 08:23 09:13 10:15 15:15 17:18 18:18
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 08:24 09:14 10:16 15:16 17:19 18:19
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 08:25 09:15 10:17 15:17 17:20 18:20
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:25 09:15 10:17 15:17 17:20 18:20
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 08:27 09:17 10:19 15:19 17:22 18:22
Fenton, opp Duke Street 08:28 09:18 10:20 15:20 17:23 18:23
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 08:29 09:19 10:21 15:21 17:24 18:24
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 08:30 09:20 10:22 15:22 17:25 18:25
Longton, adj March Road 08:31 09:21 10:23 15:23 17:26 18:26
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 08:35 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:30 18:30
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 3) 08:42 09:27 10:27 15:27 17:32 18:32
Longton, adj Market Street 08:43 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:33 18:33
Longton Police Station (adj) 08:44 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:34 18:34
Longton, opp Landon Street 08:44 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:34 18:34
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 08:44 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:34 18:34
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 08:45 09:30 10:30 15:30 17:35 18:35
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 08:46 09:31 10:31 15:31 17:36 18:36
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 08:46 09:31 10:31 15:31 17:36 18:36
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 08:47 09:32 10:32 15:32 17:37 18:37
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 08:48 09:33 10:33 15:33 17:38 18:38
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 08:48 09:33 10:33 15:33 17:38 18:38
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 08:49 09:34 10:34 15:34 17:39 18:39
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 08:50 09:35 10:35 15:35 17:40 18:40
Meir, adj Weston Road 08:50 09:35 10:35 15:35 17:40 18:40
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 08:51 09:36 10:36 15:36 17:41 18:41
Meir, opp Snowden Way 08:51 09:36 10:36 15:36 17:41 18:41
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 08:52 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:42 18:42
Meir Brookwood Drive - The Green (hail and ride) 08:52 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:42 18:42
Meir Lyme Road (hail and ride) 08:52 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:42 18:42
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 08:52 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:42 18:42
Meir Colclough Road (hail and ride) 08:52 09:37 10:37 15:37 17:42 18:42
Meir Square (adj) 08:53 09:38 10:38 15:38 17:43 18:43
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 08:54 09:39 10:39 15:39 17:44 18:44
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 08:55 09:40 10:40 15:40 17:45 18:45
Meir, opp Late Shop 08:56 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:46 18:46
Meir, opp Broadway 08:57 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:47 18:47
Schooldays

Meir - Longton - Newcastle - Park Site - Wood Lane

Longton Police Station (adj) 07:24 08:24 09:29 then hourly until 15:29 16:34
Longton, opp Landon Street 07:24 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:34
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 07:25 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:35
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 07:27 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:37
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 07:28 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:38
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 07:29 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:39
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 07:30 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:40
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 07:31 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 07:31 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41
Meir, adj Weston Road 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42
Meir, opp Snowden Way 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 07:32 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42
Meir Square (adj) 07:33 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 07:34 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:44
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:45
Meir, opp Late Shop 07:36 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:46
Meir, opp Broadway 07:37 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:47
Longton, adj stop B 07:44 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54
Longton, adj stop C 07:44 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 07:45 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:55
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 9) 07:50 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:00
Longton, adj stop E 07:51 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:01
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 07:53 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:03
Fenton, opp Royal Street 07:54 08:54 09:59 15:59 17:04
Fenton, adj Duke Street 07:56 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:06
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 07:59 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:09
Fenton, adj Travers Court 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:10
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:10
Fenton Manor (opp) 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 08:03 09:03 10:06 16:06 17:13
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 08:04 09:04 10:07 16:07 17:14
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:15
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:15
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 08:07 09:07 10:10 16:10 17:17
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 08:08 09:08 10:11 16:11 17:18
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:09 09:09 10:12 16:12 17:19
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 08:09 09:09 10:12 16:12 17:19
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:19
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:21
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:23
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 08:14 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:24
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:19 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:29
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:36
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:37
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:39
Cross Heath, adj Shops 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:40
Cross Heath, adj Milehouse Primary Care Centre 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:40
Cross Heath, opp Weston Close 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:40
Knutton, nr St Bernards Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:40
Knutton, opp St Mary's Church 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:41
Knutton, adj Cherry Hill Lane 08:36 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:41
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street 08:38 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:43
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:44
Silverdale, adj Earl Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:45
Silverdale, opp The Parade 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:46
Silverdale, opp West Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:46
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:47
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:48
Silverdale, adj High Street 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:48
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place 08:44 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:49
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:50
Silverdale, adj Bath Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:50
Silverdale, adj Droitwich Close 08:45 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:50
Scot Hay, adj Hollywood Lane 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:51
Scot Hay, adj Bridge Cottages 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:52
Scot Hay, opp Bankfield Grove 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:53
Scot Hay, opp Crackley Lane 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:53
Scot Hay, nr House no. 125 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:55
Alsagers Bank, adj General Store 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:56
Alsagers Bank, opp The Drive 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:56
Alsagers Bank, adj Croft Cottage 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:57
Halmer End, opp Heathcote Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:58
Halmer End, adj Harrison Close 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:59
Halmer End, opp Sir Thomas Boughey School 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:59
Halmer End, opp Holding Crescent 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55 18:00
Halmer End, adj Wereton Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 18:01
Miles Green, adj The Birches 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:02
Miles Green, opp Station Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:02
Miles Green, adj Grange Farm 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:03
Miles Green, adj Rye Hill Farm 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:04
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:04
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:05
Audley, opp Library 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:06
Audley, adj Council Offices 09:01 10:01 11:01 17:01 18:06
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:07
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:08
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:09
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:09
Bignall End, opp Megacre 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:10
Wood Lane, adj No 18 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:11
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:12
Wood Lane, adj Church 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:13
Wood Lane, adj School Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:13
Wood Lane, adj No 53 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Bus