bustimes.org

1 - Shinewater - Hamlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Shinewater - Hamlands

Shinewater, adj Primrose Close 07:55 08:14 then every 20 minutes until 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:07 17:29 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:04 23:09
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 07:56 08:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:08 17:30 17:58 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:05 23:10
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 07:56 08:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:09 17:31 17:59 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:05 23:10
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 07:57 08:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:10 17:32 18:00 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:06 23:11
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 07:59 08:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:12 17:34 18:02 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:08 23:13
Shinewater Lane (adj) 08:00 08:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:25 16:45 17:13 17:35 18:03 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:08 23:13
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 08:01 08:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:14 17:36 18:03 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:09 23:14
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 08:01 08:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:14 17:36 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:09 23:14
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:06 08:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:19 17:41 18:08 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:12 23:17
Langney, adj Linnet Close 08:06 08:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:19 17:41 18:08 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:12 23:17
Langney, adj Chaffinch Road 08:07 08:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:20 17:42 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:13 23:18
Langney, adj Sidcup Close 08:07 08:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:20 17:42 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:13 23:18
Langney, adj Pembury Road Shops 08:08 08:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:21 17:43 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:13 23:18
Langney, adj Faversham Road 08:08 08:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:21 17:43 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:14 23:19
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 08:09 08:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:22 17:44 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:14 23:19
Langney, adj Priory Road South 08:09 08:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:22 17:44 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:15 23:20
Langney Roundabout South (SW-bound) 08:10 08:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:23 17:45 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:15 23:20
Langney, opp Winston Crescent 08:13 08:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:26 17:48 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:18 23:23
Langney, adj Queen's Crescent 08:13 08:33 14:53 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:26 17:48 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:18 23:23
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:29 17:51 18:16 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:20 23:25
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:29 17:51 18:16 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:20 23:25
Roselands, opp The Archery 07:22 07:42 08:17 08:37 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:30 17:52 18:17 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:21 23:26
Roselands, adj Beach Road 07:22 07:42 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:31 17:52 18:17 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:21 23:26
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 07:22 07:42 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:31 17:53 18:18 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:22 23:26
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 07:23 07:43 08:19 08:39 14:59 15:19 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:32 17:54 18:19 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:23 23:27
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 07:24 07:44 08:20 08:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:06 17:33 17:55 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:24 23:28
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 07:25 07:45 08:21 08:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:34 17:55 18:20 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:24 23:29
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 07:25 07:45 08:21 08:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:07 17:35 17:56 18:21 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:25 23:29
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 07:26 07:46 08:22 08:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:08 17:36 17:56 18:21 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:25 23:30
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 07:27 07:47 08:23 08:43 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:37 17:57 18:22 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:26 23:31
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:30 07:50 08:27 08:47 15:07 15:27 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:41 18:01 18:26 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:30 23:34
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 07:30 07:55 08:32 08:52 15:12 15:37 16:02 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:35
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 07:30 07:55 08:32 08:52 15:12 15:37 16:02 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:35
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 07:31 07:56 08:33 08:53 15:13 15:38 16:03 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:36 23:36
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 07:32 07:57 08:34 08:54 15:14 15:39 16:04 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
Old Town, opp The Lamb 07:33 07:58 08:35 08:55 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 07:34 07:59 08:36 08:56 15:16 15:41 16:06 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 07:34 07:59 08:37 08:57 15:17 15:42 16:07 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Downside, adj Northiam Road 07:35 08:00 08:37 08:57 15:17 15:42 16:07 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40 23:40
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 07:35 08:00 08:38 08:58 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:40 23:40
Downside, adj Central Avenue 07:37 08:02 08:40 09:00 15:20 15:45 16:10 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
Downside, opp St Elisabeth's Church 07:37 08:02 08:41 09:01 15:21 15:46 16:11 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
Downside, opp Ocklynge School 07:39 08:04 08:43 09:03 15:23 15:48 16:13 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:44
Willingdon, adj Golf Club 07:39 08:04 08:43 09:03 15:23 15:48 16:13 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:44
Willingdon, adj Garnet Drive 07:39 08:04 08:43 09:03 15:23 15:48 16:13 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:44
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 07:40 08:05 08:44 09:04 15:24 15:49 16:14 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45 23:45
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 07:41 08:06 08:46 09:06 15:26 15:51 16:16 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:46
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (NE-bound) 07:43 08:08 08:47 09:07 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:48
Hamlands Lane (opp) 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:10 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:50
Hamlands, adj Oxendean Gardens 21:45 22:50 23:50
Hamlands, opp Swinburne Avenue 21:45 22:50 23:50
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 163) 21:46 22:50 23:50
Willingdon Trees, nr Jordans Lane 21:47 22:51 23:51
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 21:47 22:51 23:51
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 21:50 22:53 23:53
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 21:51 22:54 23:54
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 21:51 22:54 23:54
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 21:52 22:55 23:55
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 21:52 22:55 23:55
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 21:53 22:56 23:56
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 21:54 22:57 23:57

Hamlands - Shinewater

Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:27 08:46 then every 20 minutes until 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:27 08:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:20 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:28 08:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Hamlands, adj Anderida Road 07:22 07:43 08:04 08:29 08:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:22 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 60) 07:22 07:44 08:05 08:30 08:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Hamlands, adj Swinburne Avenue 07:23 07:45 08:06 08:30 08:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Hamlands, opp Oxendean Gardens 07:23 07:45 08:07 08:31 08:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:24 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Hamlands, o/s The Seven Sisters 07:25 07:49 08:12 08:34 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:28 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (SW-bound) 07:25 07:49 08:12 08:34 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:28 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 07:26 07:50 08:13 08:35 08:55 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:29 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:30 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:32
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 07:27 07:51 08:14 08:36 08:56 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:30 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:33
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 07:28 07:52 08:16 08:38 08:57 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:31 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:34
Willingdon, opp Garnet Drive 07:29 07:53 08:17 08:39 08:58 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:32 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:35
Willingdon, opp Golf Club 07:30 07:54 08:18 08:40 08:59 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:33 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:35 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:35
Downside, o/s Ocklynge School 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:42 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:35 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:37
Downside, adj St Elisabeth's Church 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:42 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:35 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:37
Downside, opp Command Road 07:32 07:56 08:20 08:42 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:36 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:37
Downside, opp Central Avenue 07:33 07:57 08:21 08:43 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:36 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:37 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:38
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:38 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:39
Downside, opp Northiam Road 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:38 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:39
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 07:34 07:58 08:22 08:44 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:38 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:39
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:39 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:40
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 07:35 07:59 08:23 08:45 09:05 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:39 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:40
Old Town, adj The Lamb 07:39 08:03 08:27 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:43 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:43
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 07:39 08:03 08:27 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:43 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:43
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 07:40 08:04 08:28 08:50 09:10 14:50 15:10 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:44 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:44 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:44
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 07:41 08:05 08:29 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:11 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:45 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:45 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:45
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 07:41 08:06 08:30 08:52 09:12 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:46 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:46 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:45
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 07:42 08:07 08:31 08:53 09:13 14:53 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:47 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:47 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:46
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 08:35 08:58 09:18 14:58 15:20 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:42 20:42 21:45 22:50
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:35 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:49 19:42 20:42 21:45 22:50
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 08:36 09:00 09:20 15:00 15:22 15:43 16:05 16:25 16:54 17:12 17:32 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:50 19:43 20:43 21:46 22:51
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 08:37 09:01 09:21 15:01 15:23 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:44 20:44 21:47 22:52
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 08:38 09:02 09:22 15:02 15:24 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:56 17:14 17:34 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:48 22:53
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 08:38 09:03 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:46 16:08 16:28 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:45 20:45 21:48 22:53
Roselands, opp Beach Road 08:39 09:04 09:24 15:04 15:26 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:58 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:46 20:46 21:49 22:54
Roselands, adj The Archery 08:40 09:05 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:59 17:18 17:38 17:54 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:47 20:47 21:50 22:55
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 08:43 09:09 09:29 15:09 15:31 15:52 16:14 16:34 17:03 17:22 17:42 17:58 18:15 18:34 18:58 19:50 20:50 21:53 22:58
Roselands, adj Tesco 08:43 09:09 09:29 15:09 15:31 15:52 16:14 16:34 17:03 17:22 17:42 17:58 18:15 18:34 18:58 19:50 20:50 21:53 22:58
Langney, adj Winston Crescent 08:45 09:12 09:32 15:12 15:34 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:36 19:00 19:52 20:52 21:55 23:00
Langney, opp Wallis Avenue 08:45 09:12 09:32 15:12 15:34 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:36 19:00 19:52 20:52 21:55 23:00
Langney Roundabout South (NE-bound) 08:45 09:13 09:33 15:13 15:35 15:56 16:18 16:38 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:36 19:00 19:52 20:52 21:55 23:00
Langney, opp Priory Road South 08:46 09:14 09:34 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:37 19:01 19:53 20:53 21:56 23:01
Langney, opp Martello Inn 08:46 09:14 09:34 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:19 18:38 19:01 19:53 20:53 21:56 23:01
Langney, opp Faversham Road 08:47 09:15 09:35 15:15 15:37 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:38 19:02 19:54 20:54 21:57 23:02
Langney, opp Pembury Road Shops 08:47 09:15 09:35 15:15 15:37 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:04 18:20 18:39 19:02 19:54 20:54 21:57 23:02
Langney, opp Sidcup Close 08:47 09:16 09:36 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:55 20:55 21:57 23:02
Langney, opp Chaffinch Road 08:48 09:16 09:36 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:05 18:21 18:40 19:03 19:55 20:55 21:58 23:03
Langney, opp Linnet Close 08:48 09:17 09:37 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:40 19:03 19:55 20:55 21:58 23:03
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:51 09:21 09:41 15:21 15:43 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:44 19:07 19:59 20:59 22:01 23:06
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 08:51 09:21 09:41 15:21 15:43 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:44 19:07 19:59 20:59 22:01 23:06
Shinewater, opp Sorrel Drive 08:52 09:22 09:42 15:22 15:44 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:45 19:08 20:00 21:00 22:02 23:07
Shinewater, adj Primrose Close 08:54 09:24 09:44 15:24 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:09 20:01 21:02 22:04 23:09
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 18:46 19:09 20:01
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 18:47 19:10 20:02
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 18:48 19:11 20:03
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 18:48 19:11 20:03
Shinewater Lane (adj) 18:49 19:12 20:04
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 18:50 19:13 20:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne