🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Shinewater - Hamlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Hamlands - Shinewater

Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close then every 30 minutes until 20:50 21:25 22:30
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 20:50 21:25 22:30
Willingdon Trees, opp Ash Close 20:51 21:26 22:31
Willingdon Trees, opp Magnolia Drive 20:53 21:28 22:33
Willingdon Trees, adj Acacia Road 20:54 21:28 22:33
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 07:07 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:21 19:21 20:21
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 20:55 21:28 22:33
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 07:07 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:21 19:21 20:21
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 07:08 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hamlands, adj Anderida Road 07:08 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:22 20:55 21:29 22:34
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 60) 07:09 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:22 20:56 21:29 22:34
Hamlands, adj Swinburne Avenue 07:09 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:57 21:29 22:34
Hamlands, opp Oxendean Gardens 07:09 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:57 21:29 22:34
Hamlands, o/s The Seven Sisters 07:12 08:30 09:00 10:00 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:00 21:31 22:36
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (SW-bound) 07:12 08:30 09:00 10:00 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:00 21:31 22:36
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 07:13 08:31 09:01 10:01 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:00 21:32 22:37
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 07:14 08:32 09:02 10:02 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:00 21:33 22:38
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 07:15 08:33 09:03 10:03 10:42 15:12 15:43 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:44 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:01 21:34 22:39
Willingdon, opp Garnet Drive 07:16 08:34 09:04 10:04 10:43 15:13 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:45 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:01 21:35 22:40
Willingdon, opp Golf Club 07:17 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:44 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:46 18:29 19:29 20:30 21:01 21:36 22:41
Downside, o/s Ocklynge School 07:19 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:02 21:37 22:42
Downside, adj St Elisabeth's Church 07:19 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:02 21:37 22:42
Downside, opp Command Road 07:19 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:02 21:37 22:42
Downside, opp Central Avenue 07:20 08:38 09:08 10:08 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:03 21:38 22:43
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 07:21 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:04 21:39 22:44
Downside, opp Northiam Road 07:21 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:04 21:39 22:44
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 07:21 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:04 21:39 22:44
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 07:22 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:05 21:40 22:45
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 07:22 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:05 21:40 22:45
Old Town, adj The Lamb 07:26 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:08 21:43 22:48
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 07:26 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:08 21:43 22:48
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 07:27 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:09 21:44 22:49
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 07:28 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:10 21:45 22:50
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 07:29 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:10 21:45 22:50
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 07:30 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:11 21:46 22:51
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 07:35 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:20 21:50 22:51
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 07:35 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:30 18:00 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:20 21:50 22:51
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 07:36 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:31 18:01 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:21 21:51 22:52
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 07:37 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:32 18:02 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:22 21:52 22:53
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 07:38 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:33 18:03 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:23 21:53 22:54
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 07:39 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:34 18:03 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:23 21:53 22:54
Roselands, opp Beach Road 07:40 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:35 18:04 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:24 21:54 22:55
Roselands, adj The Archery 07:41 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:36 18:05 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:25 21:55 22:56
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 07:44 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:39 18:08 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:28 21:58 22:59
Roselands, adj Tesco 07:44 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:39 18:08 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:28 21:58 22:59
Langney, adj Winston Crescent 07:47 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:41 18:10 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:30 22:00 23:01
Langney, opp Wallis Avenue 07:47 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:41 18:10 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:30 22:00 23:01
Langney Roundabout South (NE-bound) 07:48 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:41 18:10 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:30 22:00 23:01
Langney, opp Priory Road South 07:49 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:42 18:11 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:31 22:01 23:02
Langney, opp Martello Inn 07:49 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:42 18:11 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:31 22:01 23:02
Langney, opp Faversham Road 07:50 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:43 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:32 22:02 23:03
Langney, opp Pembury Road Shops 07:50 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:43 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:32 22:02 23:03
Langney, opp Sidcup Close 07:51 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:44 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:32 22:02 23:03
Langney, opp Chaffinch Road 07:51 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:44 18:13 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:33 22:03 23:04
Langney, opp Linnet Close 07:52 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:44 18:13 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:33 22:03 23:04
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:56 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:48 18:16 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:36 22:06 23:07
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 07:56 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:48 18:16 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:36 22:06 23:07
Shinewater, opp Sorrel Drive 07:57 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:49 18:17 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:37 22:07 23:08
Shinewater, adj Primrose Close 07:59 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:51 18:19 19:01 20:01 21:01 21:39 22:09 23:10
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 16:29 17:51 18:19 21:01 23:10
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 16:30 17:52 18:20 21:02 23:11
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 16:31 17:52 18:20 21:02 23:11
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 16:31 17:53 18:21 21:03 23:12
Shinewater Lane (adj) 16:32 17:53 18:21 21:03 23:12
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 16:33 17:54 18:22 21:04 23:13

Shinewater - Hamlands

Shinewater, adj Primrose Close 08:30 09:14 then every 30 minutes until 16:14 16:59 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:31 21:39 22:09
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 08:30 09:15 16:15 17:00 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:32 21:40 22:10
Shinewater, adj The Causeway School 08:31 09:16 16:16 17:00 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:33 21:40 22:10
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 08:32 09:17 16:17 17:01 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:34 21:41 22:11
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 08:33 09:19 16:19 17:03 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:36 21:43 22:13
Shinewater Lane (adj) 08:34 09:20 16:20 17:04 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:36 21:43 22:13
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 08:34 09:21 16:21 17:04 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:37 21:44 22:14
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 08:35 09:21 16:21 17:05 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:37 21:44 22:14
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:39 09:26 16:26 17:09 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:40 21:47 22:17
Langney, adj Linnet Close 08:39 09:26 16:26 17:09 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:40 21:47 22:17
Langney, adj Chaffinch Road 08:40 09:27 16:27 17:10 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:41 21:48 22:18
Langney, adj Sidcup Close 08:40 09:27 16:27 17:10 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:41 21:48 22:18
Langney, adj Pembury Road Shops 08:40 09:28 16:28 17:10 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:41 21:48 22:18
Langney, adj Faversham Road 08:41 09:28 16:28 17:11 18:12 19:12 20:12 20:42 21:49 22:19
Langney, o/s Martello Inn 08:41 09:29 16:29 17:11 18:12 19:12 20:12 20:42 21:49 22:19
Langney, adj Priory Road South 08:42 09:29 16:29 17:12 18:13 19:13 20:13 20:43 21:50 22:20
Langney Roundabout South (SW-bound) 08:42 09:30 16:30 17:12 18:13 19:13 20:13 20:43 21:50 22:20
Langney, opp Winston Crescent 08:45 09:33 16:33 17:15 18:16 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:53 22:23
Langney, adj Queen's Crescent 08:45 09:33 16:33 17:15 18:16 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:53 22:23
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 08:47 09:36 16:36 17:17 18:18 19:18 20:18 20:48 21:55 22:25
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 08:47 09:36 16:36 17:17 18:18 19:18 20:18 20:48 21:55 22:25
Roselands, opp The Archery 08:48 09:37 16:37 17:18 18:19 19:19 20:19 20:49 21:56 22:26
Roselands, adj Beach Road 08:48 09:38 16:38 17:18 18:19 19:19 20:19 20:49 21:56 22:26
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 08:49 09:38 16:38 17:19 18:20 19:20 20:20 20:50 21:57 22:27
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 08:50 09:39 16:39 17:20 18:21 19:21 20:21 20:51 21:58 22:28
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 08:51 09:40 16:40 17:21 18:22 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:59 22:29
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 08:51 09:41 16:41 17:21 18:22 19:22 20:22 20:52 21:59 22:29
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 08:52 09:41 16:41 17:22 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:53 22:00 22:30
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 08:52 09:42 16:42 17:22 18:23 19:23 20:23 20:53 22:00 22:30
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 08:53 09:43 16:43 17:23 18:24 19:24 20:24 20:54 22:01 22:31
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 08:57 09:47 16:47 17:27 18:28 19:28 20:28 20:58 22:05 22:35
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 08:57 09:47 16:47 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:05 22:10 22:40
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 08:57 09:47 16:47 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:05 22:10 22:40
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 08:58 09:48 16:48 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:06 22:11 22:41
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 08:59 09:49 16:49 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:07 22:12 22:42
Old Town, opp The Lamb 09:00 09:50 16:50 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:08 22:13 22:43
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 09:01 09:51 16:51 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:09 22:14 22:44
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 09:01 09:52 16:52 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:09 22:14 22:44
Downside, adj Northiam Road 09:02 09:52 16:52 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:10 22:15 22:45
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 09:02 09:53 16:53 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:10 22:15 22:45
Downside, adj Central Avenue 09:04 09:55 16:55 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:12 22:17 22:47
Downside, opp St Elisabeth's Church 09:05 09:56 16:56 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:12 22:17 22:47
Downside, opp Ocklynge School 09:07 09:58 16:58 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:14 22:19 22:49
Willingdon, adj Golf Club 09:07 09:58 16:58 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:14 22:19 22:49
Willingdon, adj Garnet Drive 09:07 09:58 16:58 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:14 22:19 22:49
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 09:08 09:59 16:59 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:15 22:20 22:50
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 09:09 10:01 17:01 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:16 22:21 22:51
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (NE-bound) 09:11 10:02 17:02 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:18 22:23 22:53
Hamlands Lane (opp) 09:13 10:05 17:05 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:20 22:25 22:55
Hamlands, adj Oxendean Gardens 20:45 21:20 22:25 22:55
Hamlands, opp Swinburne Avenue 20:45 21:20 22:25 22:55
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 163) 20:46 21:21 22:26 22:55
Willingdon Trees, nr Jordans Lane 20:47 21:22 22:27 22:56
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 20:47 21:22 22:27 22:56
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 20:50 21:25 22:30 22:58
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 22:59
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 22:59
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 23:00
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 23:00
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 23:01
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 23:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne