Bus Times

Roselands, adjacent to The Archery

On Seaside, near Churchdale Road

Buses travel north-east from here

Next departures

LOOP Eastbourne Town Centre 18:50⚡
1 Shinewater 18:50⚡
1 Shinewater 18:50⚡
1X Hellingly 18:56⚡
1X Hailsham Roebuck Pk 18:56
51 Roselands 19:01⚡
1A Shinewater 19:01⚡
1A Shinewater 19:01⚡
LOOP Langney 19:08⚡
5A Sovereign Harbour North 19:11⚡
54 Roselands 19:13⚡
5 Chestfield Tesco 19:15⚡
5A Nth & Sth Harbours 19:12
54 Tesco Roundabout 19:13⚡
1A Shinewater 19:21
LOOP Langney 19:23⚡
1A Shinewater 19:22
LOOP Langney Shops 19:23⚡
LOOP Tesco Roundabout 19:39⚡
5 Tesco Roundabout 19:40⚡
1 Shinewater 19:57⚡
54 Tesco Roundabout 19:50⚡
LOOP Hampden Park 19:58⚡
54 Tesco Roundabout 20:42⚡

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times based on actual locations of buses