bustimes.org

5 - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 06:23 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:15 17:55 19:05 then hourly until
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 06:24 07:46 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 17:56 19:06
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 06:24 07:46 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 17:56 19:06
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 06:25 07:47 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:57 19:07
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 06:25 07:47 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:57 19:07
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 06:26 07:48 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 17:58 19:08
Langney, adj Asda 06:28 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:00 19:10
Langney Green (opp) 06:28 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:00 19:10
Langney Roundabout South (SW-bound) 06:28 07:51 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:01 19:11
Langney, opp Winston Crescent 06:30 07:53 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:03 19:13
Langney, adj Queen's Crescent 06:30 07:53 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:03 19:13
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 06:32 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:05 19:15 19:54 22:54
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 06:32 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:05 19:15 19:54 22:54
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 06:33 07:56 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:06 19:16 19:54 22:54
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 06:34 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:07 19:17 19:55 22:55
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 06:34 07:57 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:08 19:17 19:56 22:56
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 06:35 07:58 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:09 19:18 19:56 22:56
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 06:37 08:00 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:11 19:20 19:58 22:58
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 06:38 08:01 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:12 19:20 19:58 22:58
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 06:38 08:01 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:13 19:21 19:59 22:59
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 06:39 08:02 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:13 19:22 20:00 23:00
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 06:40 08:03 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:14 19:22 20:00 23:00
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 06:40 08:03 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:15 19:23 20:01 23:01
Roselands, before Bourne Street 06:41 08:04 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:16 19:24 20:02 23:02
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 06:42 08:05 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:17 19:24 20:02 23:02
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 06:42 08:05 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:17 19:25 20:03 23:03
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 06:43 08:06 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:18 19:25 20:03 23:03
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:44 08:07 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:19 19:26 20:04 23:04
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 06:47 08:10 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:23 19:29 20:07 23:07
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 09:41 15:41 16:41
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:42 15:42 16:42
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:42 15:42 16:42
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:43 15:43 16:43
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 09:44 15:44 16:44
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 09:45 15:45 16:45
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 09:46 15:46 16:46
Upperton, adj Burton Road 09:47 15:47 16:47
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 09:48 15:48 16:48
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 09:52 15:52 16:52
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 09:55 15:55 16:55
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:58 15:58 16:58
Highfield, adj B and Q 10:01 16:01 17:02
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 10:02 16:02 17:03
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 10:02 16:02 17:03
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 10:03 16:03 17:04
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 10:06 16:06 17:08
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 10:06 16:06 17:08
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 10:07 16:07 17:09
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 10:08 16:08 17:10
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 10:08 16:08 17:10
Highfield, opp B and Q 10:09 16:09 17:11
Highfield, adj Morrisons 10:10 16:10 17:12
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 10:11 16:11 17:13
Langney, o/s The Mill 10:14 16:14 17:16
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 10:15 16:15 17:17
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 10:18 16:18 17:20

Beachlands - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours

Beachlands, adj The Square 08:19 then hourly until 14:19
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 08:19 14:19
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 08:20 14:20
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 08:21 14:21
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 08:22 14:22
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 08:23 14:23
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 08:24 14:24
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 08:24 14:24
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 08:25 14:25
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 08:27 14:27
Pevensey Castle (adj) 08:28 14:28
Westham, adj Church 08:29 14:29
Westham Crossroads (just before) 08:29 14:29
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 08:30 14:30
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 08:30 14:30
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 08:31 14:31
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 08:32 14:32
Westham, opp Oaklands 08:33 14:33
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 08:33 14:33
Westham, opp Mill View Close 08:34 14:34
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 08:35 14:35
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 08:36 14:36
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 08:37 14:37
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 08:38 14:38
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 08:38 14:38
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 08:39 14:39
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 08:39 14:39
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 08:40 14:40
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 08:42 14:42
Langney, adj Pennine Way 08:43 14:43
Langney, after Friday Street 08:43 14:43
Langney, opp Trossachs Close 08:44 14:44
Langney, adj Brendon Close 08:45 14:45
Langney, adj Crematorium 08:46 14:46
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 08:48 14:48
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:51 08:51 14:51 15:51
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 07:51 08:51 14:51 15:51
Langney, opp The Mill 07:52 08:52 14:52 15:52
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 07:54 08:54 14:54 15:54
Highfield, adj B and Q 07:54 08:54 14:54 15:54
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:55 08:55 14:55 15:55
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 07:56 08:56 14:56 15:56
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 07:57 08:57 14:57 15:57
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:00
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:00
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:01
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:02
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:02
Highfield, opp B and Q 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:03
Highfield, adj Morrisons 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:04
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:10
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:20
Upperton, opp Burton Road 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:21
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:22
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:24
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:25
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:26
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:26
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:27
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 08:26 09:26 15:26 16:28
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:30
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:20 18:05 19:28 20:05 21:07 21:40 22:05 22:40 23:40
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:21 18:06 19:29 20:06 21:08 21:41 22:06 22:41 23:41
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:30 20:07 21:09 21:41 22:07 22:41 23:41
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:23 18:08 19:30 20:07 21:09 21:42 22:07 22:42 23:42
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:44 17:23 18:08 19:31 20:08 21:10 21:43 22:08 22:43 23:43
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:45 17:24 18:09 19:32 20:09 21:11 21:43 22:09 22:43 23:43
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 08:41 09:40 15:40 16:46 17:25 18:10 19:33 20:10 21:12 21:44 22:10 22:44 23:44
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 08:42 09:41 15:41 16:47 17:26 18:11 19:33 20:10 21:12 21:44 22:10 22:44 23:44
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 08:42 09:41 15:41 16:47 17:26 18:11 19:34 20:11 21:13 21:45 22:11 22:45 23:45
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 08:44 09:42 15:42 16:49 17:27 18:12 19:35 20:12 21:14 21:46 22:12 22:46 23:46
Roselands, adj Willard Close 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:30 18:15 19:37 20:14 21:16 21:48 22:14 22:48 23:48
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:51 17:31 18:15 19:37 20:14 21:16 21:48 22:14 22:48 23:48
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:32 18:16 19:38 20:15 21:17 21:49 22:15 22:49 23:49
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:53 17:33 18:17 19:38 20:15 21:17 21:49 22:15 22:49 23:49
Roselands, adj The Archery 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:34 18:18 19:39 20:16 21:18 21:50 22:16 22:50 23:50
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:57 17:37 18:20 19:41 20:18 21:20 21:52 22:18 22:52 23:52
Roselands, adj Tesco 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:57 17:37 18:20 19:42 20:19 21:21 21:53 22:18 22:53 23:53
Langney, adj Winston Crescent 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:59 17:39 18:22 22:20
Langney, opp Wallis Avenue 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:59 17:39 18:22 22:20
Langney Roundabout South (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:00 17:40 18:23 22:20
Langney Green (adj) 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:00 17:40 18:23 22:21
Langney, opp Asda 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:02 17:42 18:25 22:22
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:03 17:43 18:26 22:22
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Medical Centre 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:04 17:44 18:27 22:23
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Tasmania Way 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:05 17:45 18:28 22:24
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Samoa Way 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:06 17:46 18:29 22:24
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Eugene Way 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:07 17:47 18:30 22:25
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:09 17:49 18:32 22:27
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 22:28
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 22:29
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 22:29
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 22:30
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 22:32
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 22:33
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 22:34
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 22:35
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 22:35
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 22:36
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 22:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne