bustimes.org

5 - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 08:52 then hourly until then hourly until
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 08:55
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 08:58
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:01
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:02
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:02
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 09:03
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 09:06
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 09:06
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 09:07
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 09:08
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 09:08
Highfield, opp B and Q 09:09
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 06:23 07:40 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 17:55 19:05
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 06:24 07:41 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 17:56 19:06
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 06:24 07:41 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 17:56 19:06
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 06:25 07:42 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:57 19:07
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 06:25 07:42 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 17:57 19:07
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 06:26 07:44 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 17:58 19:08
Langney, adj Asda 06:28 07:45 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:00 19:10
Langney Green (opp) 06:28 07:46 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:00 19:10
Langney Roundabout South (SW-bound) 06:28 07:46 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:01 19:11
Langney, opp Winston Crescent 06:30 07:48 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:03 19:13
Langney, adj Queen's Crescent 06:30 07:48 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:03 19:13
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 06:32 07:50 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:05 19:15 19:54 22:54
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 06:32 07:50 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:05 19:15 19:54 22:54
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 06:33 07:51 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:06 19:16 19:54 22:54
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 06:34 07:52 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:07 19:17 19:55 22:55
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 06:34 07:53 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:08 19:17 19:56 22:56
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 06:35 07:54 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:09 19:18 19:56 22:56
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 06:37 07:55 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:11 19:20 19:58 22:58
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 06:38 07:56 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:12 19:20 19:58 22:58
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 06:38 07:58 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:13 19:21 19:59 22:59
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 06:39 07:59 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:13 19:22 20:00 23:00
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 06:40 08:00 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:14 19:22 20:00 23:00
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 06:40 08:01 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:15 19:23 20:01 23:01
Roselands, before Bourne Street 06:41 08:02 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:16 19:24 20:02 23:02
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 06:42 08:04 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:17 19:24 20:02 23:02
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 06:42 08:04 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:17 19:25 20:03 23:03
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 06:43 08:06 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:18 19:25 20:03 23:03
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 06:44 08:08 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:19 19:26 20:04 23:04
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 06:47 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:23 19:29 20:07 23:07
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 09:41 13:41 16:41
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:42 13:42 16:42
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:42 13:42 16:42
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:43 13:43 16:43
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 09:44 13:44 16:44
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 09:45 13:45 16:45
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 09:46 13:46 16:46
Upperton, adj Burton Road 09:47 13:47 16:47
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 09:48 13:48 16:48
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 09:52 13:52 16:52
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 09:55 13:55 16:55
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:58 13:58 16:58
Highfield, adj B and Q 10:01 14:01 17:02
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 10:02 14:02 17:03
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 10:02 14:02 17:03
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 10:03 14:03 17:04
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 10:06 14:06 17:08
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 10:06 14:06 17:08
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 10:07 14:07 17:09
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 10:08 14:08 17:10
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 10:08 14:08 17:10
Highfield, opp B and Q 10:09 14:09 17:11
Highfield, adj Morrisons 09:10 10:10 14:10 17:12
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 08:10
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 09:11 10:11 14:11 17:13
Langney, o/s The Mill 09:14 10:14 14:14 17:16
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 09:15 10:15 14:15 17:17
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:04 17:20
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 16:04
Langney, opp Crematorium 16:06
Langney, opp Brendon Close 16:06
Langney, adj Trossachs Close 16:07
Langney, before Friday Street 16:07
Langney, opp Pennine Way 16:08
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 16:09
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 16:09
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 16:10
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 16:11
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 16:11
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 16:12
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 16:12
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 16:13
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 16:14
Westham, adj Mill View Close 16:14
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 16:16
Westham, adj Oaklands 16:16
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 16:17
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 16:18
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 16:18
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 16:20
Westham Crossroads (just after) 16:20
Westham, opp Church 16:20
Pevensey Castle (opp) 16:22
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 16:22
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 16:23
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 16:24
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 16:25
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 16:25
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 16:26
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 16:26
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 16:27
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 16:28
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 16:30
Beachlands, adj The Square 16:31

Beachlands - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours

Beachlands, adj The Square 07:14 08:14 09:19 then hourly until 13:19 14:19
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 07:14 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:19
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 07:15 08:15 09:20 13:20 14:20
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 07:17 08:17 09:22 13:22 14:22
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 07:18 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:23
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:24 13:24 14:24
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:24 13:24 14:24
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 13:25 14:25
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 07:22 08:22 09:27 13:27 14:27
Pevensey Castle (adj) 07:23 08:23 09:28 13:28 14:28
Westham, adj Church 07:24 08:25 09:29 13:29 14:29
Westham Crossroads (just before) 07:24 08:26 09:29 13:29 14:29
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 07:25 08:27 09:30 13:30 14:30
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 07:25 08:27 09:30 13:30 14:30
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 07:26 08:28 09:31 13:31 14:31
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 07:27 08:29 09:32 13:32 14:32
Westham, opp Oaklands 07:28 08:30 09:33 13:33 14:33
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 07:28 08:30 09:33 13:33 14:33
Westham, opp Mill View Close 07:29 08:31 09:34 13:34 14:34
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 07:30 08:32 09:35 13:35 14:35
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 07:31 08:33 09:36 13:36 14:36
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 07:32 08:34 09:37 13:37 14:37
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 07:33 08:35 09:38 13:38 14:38
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 07:33 08:35 09:38 13:38 14:38
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 07:34 08:36 09:39 13:39 14:39
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 07:34 08:36 09:39 13:39 14:39
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 07:35 08:37 09:40 13:40 14:40
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 07:37 08:39 09:42 13:42 14:42
Langney, adj Pennine Way 07:38 08:40 09:43 13:43 14:43
Langney, after Friday Street 07:38 08:40 09:43 13:43 14:43
Langney, opp Trossachs Close 07:39 08:41 09:44 13:44 14:44
Langney, adj Brendon Close 07:39 08:41 09:44 13:44 14:44
Langney, adj Crematorium 07:41 08:43 09:46 13:46 14:46
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:43 08:45 09:48 13:48 14:48
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 07:46 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:51
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 07:46 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:51
Langney, opp The Mill 07:48 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:52
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 07:51 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:54
Highfield, adj B and Q 07:52 08:56 09:54 13:54
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 07:53 08:57 09:55 13:55
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 07:54 08:57 09:56 13:56
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 07:55 08:58 09:57 13:57
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 07:59 09:02 10:00 14:00
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 07:59 09:03 10:00 14:00
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 08:00 09:03 10:01 14:01
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 08:01 09:05 10:02 14:02
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 08:02 09:05 10:02 14:02
Highfield, opp B and Q 08:03 09:06 10:03 14:03
Highfield, adj Morrisons 08:04 09:07 10:04 14:04
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 08:11 09:13 10:10 14:10 15:00
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:21 09:20 10:18 14:18 15:08
Upperton, opp Burton Road 08:22 09:21 10:19 14:19
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 15:09
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 08:23 09:22 10:20 14:20
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 15:10
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 08:25 09:23 10:21 14:21
Downside, opp Cavendish School 15:15
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 08:26 09:24 10:22 14:22
Downside, opp Central Avenue 15:16
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 15:16
Downside, opp Northiam Road 15:17
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 15:17
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 15:18
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 15:18
Old Town, adj The Lamb 15:22
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 08:27 09:25 10:23 14:23
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 15:22
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 08:28 09:25 10:23 14:23
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 08:29 09:26 10:24 14:24
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 15:22
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 15:23
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 08:29 09:27 10:25 14:25 15:24
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 08:33 09:30 10:28 14:28 15:27
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:20 18:05 19:28 20:05 21:07 21:40 22:05 22:40 23:40
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:21 18:06 19:28 20:05 21:07 21:40 22:05 22:40 23:40
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:29 20:06 21:08 21:41 22:06 22:41 23:41
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:22 18:07 19:30 20:07 21:09 21:42 22:07 22:42 23:42
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:23 18:08 19:31 20:08 21:10 21:42 22:08 22:42 23:42
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:24 18:09 19:32 20:09 21:11 21:43 22:09 22:43 23:43
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:25 18:10 19:33 20:10 21:12 21:44 22:10 22:44 23:44
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:26 18:11 19:33 20:10 21:12 21:44 22:10 22:44 23:44
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:26 18:11 19:33 20:10 21:12 21:45 22:10 22:45 23:45
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:27 18:12 19:35 20:12 21:14 21:46 22:12 22:46 23:46
Roselands, adj Willard Close 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:30 18:15 19:37 20:14 21:16 21:48 22:14 22:48 23:48
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:31 18:15 19:37 20:14 21:16 21:48 22:14 22:48 23:48
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:52 17:32 18:16 19:38 20:15 21:17 21:49 22:15 22:49 23:49
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:33 18:17 19:38 20:15 21:17 21:49 22:15 22:49 23:49
Roselands, adj The Archery 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:34 18:18 19:39 20:16 21:18 21:50 22:16 22:50 23:50
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 17:37 18:20 19:41 20:18 21:20 21:52 22:18 22:52 23:52
Roselands, adj Tesco 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 17:37 18:20 19:42 20:19 21:21 21:53 22:18 22:53 23:53
Langney, adj Winston Crescent 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:59 17:39 18:22 22:20
Langney, opp Wallis Avenue 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:59 17:39 18:22 22:20
Langney Roundabout South (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 17:40 18:23 22:20
Langney Green (adj) 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 17:40 18:23 22:21
Langney, opp Asda 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 17:02 17:42 18:25 22:22
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 17:43 18:26 22:22
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Medical Centre 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 17:04 17:44 18:27 22:23
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Tasmania Way 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 17:05 17:45 18:28 22:24
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Samoa Way 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 17:46 18:29 22:24
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Eugene Way 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:07 17:47 18:30 22:25
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:09 17:49 18:32 22:27
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 22:28
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 22:29
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 22:29
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 22:30
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 22:32
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 22:33
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 22:34
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 22:35
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 22:35
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 22:36
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 22:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne