bustimes.org

1 - Stratford-upon-Avon - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Moreton-in-Marsh

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Stratford-upon-Avon - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Moreton-in-Marsh

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 09:05 13:05 16:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 09:08 13:08 16:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 09:10 13:10 16:55
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 09:11 13:11 16:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 09:13 13:13 16:58
Clifford Chambers, adj Clifford Park 09:14 13:14 17:00
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 09:17 13:17 17:03
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 09:17 13:17 17:03
Willicote Pastures (opp) 09:20 13:20 17:06
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 09:26 13:26 17:12
Lower Quinton, opp The Fordway 09:29 13:29 17:14
Lower Quinton, adj Quinton Primary School 09:30 13:30 17:15
Lower Quinton, opp Medical Centre 09:30 13:30 17:15
Upper Quinton, adj Green 09:31 13:31 17:16
Mickleton, in Stratford Road 09:38 13:38 17:23
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 09:39 13:39 17:24
Mickleton, by King's Arms 09:39 13:39 17:24
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 09:40 13:40 17:25
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 09:46 13:46 17:30
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 09:47 13:47 17:31
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 09:48 13:48 17:31
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 09:52 13:52 17:35
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 09:52 13:52 17:35
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 09:53 13:53 17:36
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 09:53 13:53 17:36
Aston Subedge, opp War Memorial 09:55 13:55 17:38
Aston Subedge, nr Poden Lane 09:56 13:56 17:39
Weston-sub-Edge, before Seagrave Arms 09:57 13:57 17:40
Saintbury Cross (by) 09:59 13:59 17:42
Willersey, adj The Pike 10:01 14:01 17:44
Willersey, opp The Pool 10:02 14:02 17:45
Willersey, opp Field Lane 10:02 14:02 17:45
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 10:03 14:03 17:46
Childswickham, opp Orchard View Nursery 10:06 14:06 17:49
Broadway, opp Football Ground 10:08 14:08 17:51
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 10:09 14:09 17:52
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 10:10 14:10 17:53
Broadway, opp Clock 10:10 14:10 17:53
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 10:10 14:10 17:53
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 10:10 14:10 17:53
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 10:11 14:11 17:54
Chipping Campden, by Tilbury Hollow 10:17 14:17 18:00
Chipping Campden, by Springhill Lodge 10:19 14:19 18:02
Blockley, opp War Memorial 10:24 14:24 18:07
Blockley, opp Village Green 10:25 14:25 18:08
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 10:30 14:30 18:13
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 10:31 14:31 18:15
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp Fenhill Close 10:32 14:32 18:16
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Batsford Arboretum 10:33 14:33 18:16
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Caravan Park 10:37 14:37 18:20
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Corn Exchange 10:38 14:38 18:21
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 10:39 14:39 18:23

Moreton-in-Marsh - Chipping Campden - Mickleton - Stratford-upon-Avon

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 09:30 12:30 17:15
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Corn Exchange 09:30 12:30 17:15
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Caravan Park 09:31 12:31 17:16
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Batsford Arboretum 09:35 12:35 17:20
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 09:35 12:35 17:20
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 09:36 12:36 17:21
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 09:38 12:38 17:23
Blockley, o/s Village Green 09:43 12:43 17:28
Blockley, nr War Memorial 09:43 12:43 17:28
Chipping Campden, nr Springhill Lodge 09:46 12:46 17:31
Chipping Campden, opp Tilbury Hollow 09:47 12:47 17:32
Broadway, opp Fish Hill Picnic Area 09:47 12:47 17:32
Childswickham, opp Orchard View Nursery 09:52 12:52 17:37
Broadway, opp Football Ground 09:53 12:53 17:38
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 09:53 12:53 17:38
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 09:54 12:54 17:39
Broadway, opp Clock 09:54 12:54 17:39
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 09:55 12:55 17:39
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 09:55 12:55 17:40
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 09:56 12:56 17:41
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 09:59 12:59 17:43
Willersey, adj Field Lane 10:00 13:00 17:44
Willersey, o/s The Pool 10:02 13:02 17:46
Willersey, opp The Pike 10:02 13:02 17:46
Saintbury Cross (nr) 10:04 13:04 17:48
Weston-sub-Edge, after Seagrave Arms 10:07 13:07 17:51
Aston Subedge, by Poden Lane 10:08 13:08 17:53
Aston Subedge, nr War Memorial 10:09 13:09 17:54
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 10:11 13:11 17:56
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 10:12 13:12 17:57
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 10:15 13:15 18:00
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 10:15 13:15 18:00
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 10:16 13:16 18:01
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 10:17 13:17 18:02
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 10:18 13:18 18:03
Mickleton, after Pound Lane 10:23 13:23 18:08
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 10:23 13:23 18:08
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 10:23 13:23 18:08
Mickleton, on Stratford Road 10:24 13:24 18:09
Lower Clopton, adj Clopton Orchard Farm 10:28 13:28 18:13
Upper Quinton, opp Green 10:33 13:33 18:18
Lower Quinton, adj Medical Centre 10:34 13:34 18:19
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 10:35 13:35 18:20
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 10:35 13:35 18:20
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 10:39 13:39 18:24
Willicote Pastures (adj) 10:43 13:43 18:28
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 10:47 13:47 18:31
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 10:48 13:48 18:32
Clifford Chambers, opp Clifford Park 10:49 13:49 18:34
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 10:51 13:51 18:36
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 10:54 13:54 18:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 10:55 13:55 18:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 10:56 13:56 18:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 10:57 13:57 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus