bustimes.org

1 - Stratford-upon-Avon - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Moreton-in-Marsh

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Stratford-upon-Avon - Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Moreton-in-Marsh

Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand G) 07:50 08:55 12:50 16:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 07:53 08:58 12:53 16:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 07:55 09:00 12:55 16:55
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 07:57 09:03 12:58 16:58
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 07:59 09:05 13:00 17:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Tramway 07:59 09:06 13:01 17:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clifford Road 08:01 09:08 13:03 17:03
Clifford Chambers, adj Clifford Park 08:03 09:09 13:04 17:05
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 08:05 09:12 13:07 17:08
Clifford Chambers, opp Garden Centre 08:05 09:12 13:07 17:08
Willicote Pastures (opp) 08:08 09:15 13:10 17:12
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 08:13 09:21 13:16 17:18
Lower Quinton, opp The Fordway 08:16 09:24 13:19 17:21
Lower Quinton, adj Quinton Primary School 08:17 09:25 13:20 17:22
Lower Quinton, opp Medical Centre 08:17 09:25 13:20 17:22
Upper Quinton, adj Green 08:18 09:26 13:21 17:23
Mickleton, in Stratford Road 08:25 09:33 13:28 17:30
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 08:26 09:34 13:29 17:31
Mickleton, by King's Arms 08:26 09:34 13:29 17:31
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 08:27 09:35 13:30 17:32
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 08:33 09:41 13:36 17:38
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 08:34 09:42 13:37 17:39
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 08:35 09:43 13:38 17:40
Chipping Campden, by School 08:37
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 09:47 13:42 17:44
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 09:47 13:42 17:44
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 09:48 13:43 17:45
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 09:48 13:43 17:45
Aston Subedge, opp War Memorial 09:50 13:45 17:47
Aston Subedge, nr Poden Lane 09:51 13:46 17:48
Weston-sub-Edge, before Seagrave Arms 09:52 13:47 17:49
Saintbury Cross (by) 09:54 13:49 17:51
Willersey, adj The Pike 09:56 13:51 17:53
Willersey, opp The Pool 09:57 13:52 17:54
Willersey, opp Field Lane 09:57 13:52 17:54
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 09:58 13:53 17:55
Childswickham, opp Orchard View Nursery 10:01 13:56 17:58
Broadway, opp Football Ground 10:03 13:58 18:00
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 10:04 13:59 18:01
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 10:05 14:00 18:02
Broadway, opp Clock 10:05 14:00 18:02
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 10:05 14:00 18:02
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 10:05 14:00 18:02
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 10:06 14:01 18:03
Chipping Campden, by Tilbury Hollow 10:12 14:07 18:09
Chipping Campden, by Springhill Lodge 10:14 14:09 18:11
Blockley, opp War Memorial 10:19 14:14 18:16
Blockley, opp Village Green 10:20 14:15 18:17
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 10:25 14:20 18:22
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 10:26 14:21 18:23
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp Fenhill Close 10:27 14:22 18:24
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Batsford Arboretum 10:28 14:23 18:25
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Caravan Park 10:32 14:27 18:29
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Corn Exchange 10:33 14:28 18:30
Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 10:34 14:29 18:31

Moreton-in-Marsh - Chipping Campden - Mickleton - Stratford-upon-Avon

Moreton-in-Marsh Railway Station (Stop) 09:25 12:25 17:20
Moreton-in-Marsh, o/s Corn Exchange 09:25 12:25 17:20
Moreton-in-Marsh, opp Caravan Park 09:26 12:26 17:21
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Batsford Arboretum 09:30 12:30 17:25
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 09:30 12:30 17:25
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 09:31 12:31 17:26
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 09:33 12:33 17:28
Blockley, o/s Village Green 09:38 12:38 17:33
Blockley, nr War Memorial 09:38 12:38 17:33
Chipping Campden, nr Springhill Lodge 09:41 12:41 17:36
Chipping Campden, opp Tilbury Hollow 09:42 12:42 17:37
Broadway, opp Fish Hill Picnic Area 09:42 12:42 17:37
Childswickham, opp Orchard View Nursery 09:47 12:47 17:42
Broadway, opp Football Ground 09:48 12:48 17:43
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 09:48 12:48 17:43
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 09:49 12:49 17:44
Broadway, opp Clock 09:49 12:49 17:44
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 09:50 12:50 17:45
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 09:50 12:50 17:45
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 09:51 12:51 17:46
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 09:54 12:54 17:49
Willersey, adj Field Lane 09:55 12:55 17:50
Willersey, o/s The Pool 09:57 12:57 17:52
Willersey, opp The Pike 09:57 12:57 17:52
Saintbury Cross (nr) 09:59 12:59 17:54
Weston-sub-Edge, after Seagrave Arms 10:02 13:02 17:57
Aston Subedge, by Poden Lane 10:03 13:03 17:58
Aston Subedge, nr War Memorial 10:04 13:04 17:59
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 10:06 13:06 18:01
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 10:07 13:07 18:02
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 10:10 13:10 18:05
Chipping Campden, by School 15:45
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 10:10 13:10 15:46 18:05
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 10:11 13:11 15:47 18:06
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 10:12 13:12 15:48 18:07
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 10:13 13:13 15:48 18:08
Mickleton, after Pound Lane 10:18 13:18 15:55 18:13
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 10:18 13:18 15:55 18:13
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 10:18 13:18 15:56 18:13
Mickleton, on Stratford Road 10:19 13:19 15:57 18:14
Lower Clopton, adj Clopton Orchard Farm 10:22 13:22 16:02 18:17
Upper Quinton, opp Green 10:26 13:26 16:07 18:21
Lower Quinton, adj Medical Centre 10:27 13:27 16:08 18:22
Lower Quinton, adj Surgery 10:28 13:28 16:10 18:23
Lower Quinton, adj The Fordway 10:28 13:28 16:10 18:23
Lower Quinton, adj Londis 10:32 13:32 16:14 18:27
Willicote Pastures (adj) 10:36 13:36 16:18 18:31
Clifford Chambers, adj Garden Centre 10:39 13:39 16:21 18:34
Clifford Chambers, adj New Inn 10:41 13:41 16:23 18:36
Clifford Chambers, opp Clifford Park 10:43 13:43 16:25 18:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Clifford Road 10:45 13:45 16:27 18:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon View Hotel 10:47 13:47 16:29 18:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Old Tramway 10:47 13:47 16:29 18:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:48 13:48 16:30 18:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 10:50 13:50 16:32 18:44
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 10:53 18:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 10:53 18:46
Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand F) 10:56 18:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus