bustimes.org

10 - Town Centre - Castle Hill & Whitton

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand RR) 06:15 07:00 07:20 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:45 19:35 20:05 22:05
Ipswich Furniture Project (Opposite) 06:16 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:42 09:02 16:22 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:46 19:36 20:06 22:06
Ipswich Barrack Corner (Adjacent) 06:17 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:42 09:02 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:01 18:46 19:36 20:06 22:06
Westbourne Cumberland Towers (Adjacent) 06:18 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:44 09:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:02 18:47 19:37 20:07 22:07
Westbourne YMCA (Adjacent) 06:19 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:45 09:05 16:25 16:46 17:46 18:03 18:48 19:38 20:08 22:08
Westbourne Westwood Avenue (Opposite) 06:19 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:46 09:06 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:04 18:49 19:39 20:09 22:09
Westbourne Richmond Road (Adjacent) 06:20 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:04 18:49 19:39 20:09 22:09
Westbourne Springfield Lane (Adjacent) 06:21 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:48 09:08 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:05 18:50 19:40 20:10 22:10
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 06:22 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:49 09:09 16:29 16:51 17:51 18:06 18:51 19:41 20:11 22:11
Castle Hill Ashcroft Road (Adjacent) 06:22 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:49 09:09 16:29 16:51 17:51 18:06 18:51 19:41 20:11 22:11
Castle Hill, adj Pinecroft Road 06:23 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:50 09:11 16:31 16:53 17:53 18:07 18:52 19:42 20:12 22:12
Castle Hill, adj Willowcroft Road 06:24 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:51 09:11 16:31 16:53 17:53 18:07 18:52 19:42 20:12 22:12
Castle Hill Congreve Road (Adjacent) 06:25 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:52 09:12 16:32 16:54 17:54 18:08 18:53 19:43 20:13 22:13
Castle Hill Recreation Ground (Opposite) 06:25 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:52 09:13 16:33 16:55 17:55 18:08 18:53 19:43 20:13 22:13
Castle Hill Pearcroft Road (Opposite) 06:26 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:53 09:14 16:34 16:56 17:56 18:09 18:54 19:44 20:14 22:14
Castle Hill Lincoln Close (Opposite) 06:27 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:54 09:15 16:35 16:57 17:57 18:10 18:55 19:45 20:15 22:15
Whitton Chepstow Road (Opposite) 06:27 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:54 09:15 16:35 16:57 17:57 18:11 18:56 19:46 20:16 22:16
Whitton Mitford Close (Opposite) 06:28 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:55 09:16 16:36 16:58 17:58 18:11 18:56 19:46 20:16 22:16
Whitton Heathercroft Road (Adjacent) 06:29 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:56 09:17 16:37 16:59 17:59 18:12 18:57 19:47 20:17 22:17
Whitton Parnell Road (Opposite) 06:30 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:57 09:18 16:38 17:00 18:00 18:14 18:59 19:49 20:19 22:19
Whitton Byron Road (o/s 46) 06:30 07:15 07:35 07:58 08:58 09:19 16:39 17:01 18:01 18:14 18:59 19:49 20:19 22:19
Whitton Shakespeare Road (Outside) 06:32 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:59 09:21 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:15 19:00 19:50 20:20 22:20
Whitton Spenser Road (Adjacent) 06:33 07:18 07:38 08:01 09:01 09:22 16:42 17:04 18:04 18:16 19:01 19:51 20:21 22:21
Castle Hill Shopping Parade (W-Bound) 06:35 07:20 07:40 08:03 09:03 09:25 16:45 17:06 18:06 18:18 19:03 19:53 20:23 22:23
Castle Hill BP Garage (Adjacent) 06:36 07:21 07:41 08:04 09:04 09:26 16:46 17:07 18:07 18:19 19:04 19:54 20:24 22:24
Castle Hill Highfield Approach (Adjacent) 06:37 07:22 07:42 08:06 09:06 09:28 16:48 17:09 18:09 18:20 19:05 19:55 20:25 22:25
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 06:39 07:24 07:44 08:08 09:08 09:30 16:50 17:11 18:11 18:22 19:07 19:57 20:27 22:27
Westbourne Springfield Lane (Opposite) 06:40 07:25 07:45 08:09 09:09 09:31 16:51 17:12 18:12 18:22 19:07 19:57 20:27 22:27
Westbourne Richmond Road (Opposite) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:11 09:11 09:32 16:52 17:13 18:13 18:23 19:08 19:58 20:28 22:28
Westbourne Westwood Avenue (Adjacent) 06:42 07:27 07:47 08:12 09:12 09:33 16:53 17:14 18:14 18:24 19:09 19:59 20:29 22:29
Westbourne YMCA (Opposite) 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:14 09:14 09:35 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:25 19:10 20:00 20:30 22:30
Ipswich Granville Street (Opposite) 06:45 07:30 07:50 08:16 09:16 09:37 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:26 19:11 20:01 20:31 22:31
Ipswich Furniture Project (Adjacent) 06:47 07:32 07:52 08:18 09:18 09:39 16:59 17:18 18:18 18:28 19:13 20:03 20:33 22:33
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand RR) 06:50 07:35 07:55 08:22 09:22 09:42 17:02 17:21 18:21 18:30 19:15 20:05 20:35 22:35

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ipswich Buses