10 - Freshbrook - Orbital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Freshbrook Leslie Close - Haydon Wick Orbital Shopping Park

Freshbrook Leslie Close (SW-bound) 04:4505:3506:1506:45then every 20 minutes until17:0517:2518:0518:3519:0920:0921:0922:09
Freshbrook Ashburnham Close (S-bound) 04:4605:3606:1606:4617:0617:2618:0618:3619:1020:1021:1022:10
Freshbrook Centre (SE-bound) 04:4605:3706:1706:4717:0717:2718:0718:3719:1120:1121:1122:11
Freshbrook Desborough (E-bound) 04:4705:3706:1706:4817:0817:2818:0818:3819:1220:1221:1222:12
Freshbrook Symonds (E-bound) 04:4805:3806:1806:4917:0917:2918:0918:3919:1320:1321:1322:13
Freshbrook Langdale Drive (E-bound) 04:4805:3806:1806:5017:1017:3018:1018:4019:1420:1421:1422:14
Freshbrook Edgehill (N-bound) 04:4905:3906:1906:5017:1017:3018:1018:4019:1420:1421:1422:14
Freshbrook Way (NE-bound) 04:4905:3906:1906:5117:1117:3118:1118:4119:1520:1521:1522:15
Freshbrook Bloomsbury Close (NW-bound) 04:5005:4006:2006:5217:1217:3218:1218:4219:1620:1621:1622:16
Freshbrook Gainsborough Court (N-bound) 04:5105:4106:2106:5317:1317:3318:1318:4319:1720:1721:1722:17
Grange Park Subway (NE-bound) 04:5205:4206:2206:5417:1417:3418:1418:4419:1820:1821:1822:18
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop F) 04:5405:4406:2406:5717:1717:3718:1718:4719:2120:2121:2122:21
Westlea Ashington (Stop C) 04:5605:4606:2606:5917:1917:3918:1918:4919:2320:2321:2322:23
Toothill Conisborough (S-bound) 04:5705:4706:2707:0117:2117:4118:2118:5119:2520:2521:2522:25
Toothill Luddesdown Road (S-bound) 04:5805:4806:2807:0217:2217:4218:2218:5219:2620:2621:2622:26
Toothill Flint Hill Top (NE-bound) 04:5805:4806:2807:0317:2317:4318:2318:5319:2720:2721:2722:27
Toothill Village Tavern (E-bound) 04:5905:4906:2907:0417:2417:4418:2418:5419:2820:2821:2822:28
Toothill Warneford Close (E-bound) 04:5905:4906:2907:0517:2517:4518:2518:5519:2920:2921:2922:29
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 05:0105:5106:3107:0717:2717:4718:2718:5719:3120:3121:3122:31
Bridgemead Padstow Road (NE-bound) 05:0305:5306:3307:0817:2817:4818:2818:5819:3220:3221:3222:32
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 05:0405:5406:3407:1017:3017:5018:3019:0019:3420:3421:3422:34
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 05:0505:5606:3607:1117:3117:5118:3119:0119:3520:3521:3522:35
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 05:0705:5706:3707:1317:3317:5318:3319:0319:3620:3621:3622:36
Swindon Farnsby Street (Stop S) 05:0805:5806:3807:1417:3417:5418:3419:0419:3720:3721:3722:37
Swindon Commercial Road (E-bound) 05:0905:5906:3907:1517:3517:5518:3519:0519:3820:3821:3822:38
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 05:1006:0006:4007:1617:3617:5618:3619:0619:3920:3921:3922:39
Swindon Corporation Street (Stop J) 05:1206:0206:4207:1917:3917:5918:3919:0919:4120:4121:4122:41
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 13) 05:1306:04p06:44p07:20p17:40p18:00p18:40p19:10p19:42p20:42p21:42p22:42p
06:05p06:45p07:25p17:45p18:16p18:46p19:16p19:46p20:1620:46p21:1621:46p22:1623:00p
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 06:0606:4607:2717:4718:1818:4819:1819:4720:1820:4721:1821:4722:1823:01
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 06:0706:4707:2817:4818:1918:4919:1919:4820:1920:4821:1921:4822:1923:02
Gorse Hill South (N-bound) 06:0906:4907:3017:5018:2118:5119:2119:5020:2120:5021:2121:5022:2123:04
Gorse Hill North (N-bound) 06:1006:5007:3017:5018:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2123:05
Gorse Hill May Close (N-bound) 06:1106:5107:3117:5118:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2223:06
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue (N-bound) 06:1206:5207:3317:5318:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:08
Upper Stratton Headlands Grove (E-bound) 06:1406:5407:3517:5518:2618:5619:2619:5520:2620:5521:2621:5522:2623:09
Upper Stratton Marsland Road (E-bound) 06:1506:5507:3517:5518:2618:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:10
Upper Stratton Headlands Trading Estate (SE-bound) 06:1606:5607:3617:5618:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:11
Upper Stratton Greenlands Road (E-bound) 06:1706:5707:3717:5718:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:12
Upper Stratton Church Walk (N-bound) 06:1806:5807:3817:5818:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2923:13
Upper Stratton Addison Crescent (NE-bound) 06:1906:5907:4018:0018:3119:0119:3120:0020:3121:0021:3122:0022:3123:14
Upper Stratton Lansbury Drive (NW-bound) 06:2107:0107:4118:0118:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:16
Upper Stratton Burns Way (NW-bound) 06:2207:0207:4218:0218:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:17
Kingsdown Arkells Brewery (NE-bound) 06:2207:0207:4318:0318:3419:0419:3420:0321:0322:0323:17
Kingsdown Hyde Road (NW-bound) 06:2307:0307:4318:0318:3419:0419:3420:0421:0422:0423:18
Kingsdown Ridgeway Road (SW-bound) 06:2407:0407:4418:0418:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:19
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 06:2507:0507:4618:0618:3719:0719:3720:0620:3721:0621:3722:0622:3723:20
Groundwell West (N-bound) 06:2707:0707:4718:0718:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:22
St Andrew’s Ridge Vygon (N-bound) 06:2907:0907:4918:0918:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:24
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (NW-bound) 06:3007:1007:5018:1018:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:25
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (NW-bound) 06:3007:1007:5118:1118:4219:1219:4220:1120:4221:1121:4222:1122:4223:25
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (NW-bound) 06:3107:1107:5118:1118:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:26
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (N-bound) 06:3107:1107:5218:1218:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:27
Broad Blunsdon Blunsdon Abbey (W-bound) 06:3307:1307:5318:1318:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:28
Tadpole Garden Village Webb Lane (N-bound) 06:3607:1607:5618:1618:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:31
Tadpole Garden Village Primary Academy (W-bound) 06:3707:1707:5818:1818:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:33
Tadpole Garden Village Tadpole Cross (NE-bound) 06:3907:1907:5918:1918:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:34
Oakhurst Voyager Drive (SE-bound) 06:4007:2008:0118:2118:5219:2219:5220:2120:5321:2121:5322:2122:5323:35
Haydon Wick Orbital Shopping Park (Stop A) 06:4507:2508:0518:2518:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:40

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Haydon Wick Orbital Shopping Park - Bloomsbury Close

Haydon Wick Orbital Shopping Park (Stop A) 06:1006:5007:10then every 20 minutes until16:1016:3016:5017:1017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:30
Oakhurst Voyager Drive (SE-bound) 17:3518:3519:3520:3521:35
Tadpole Garden Village Tadpole Cross (SW-bound) 06:1606:5607:1616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:36
Tadpole Garden Village Primary Academy (E-bound) 06:1706:5707:1816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3718:0718:3819:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:37
Tadpole Garden Village Webb Lane (S-bound) 06:1906:5907:1916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:39
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (S-bound) 06:2307:0307:2416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4318:1318:4419:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:43
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (SE-bound) 06:2407:0407:2416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:44
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (SE-bound) 06:2407:0407:2516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4418:1418:4519:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:44
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (SE-bound) 06:2507:0507:2516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:45
St Andrew’s Ridge Vygon (S-bound) 06:2607:0607:2616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:46
Groundwell West (S-bound) 06:2807:0807:2816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:48
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 06:2907:0907:2916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:49
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 06:2907:0907:3016:3016:5017:1017:3017:4918:1918:5019:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:49
Kingsdown Arkells Brewery (SW-bound) 06:3207:1207:3216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:52
Upper Stratton Burns Way (SE-bound) 06:3307:1307:3316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:53
Upper Stratton Lansbury Drive (SE-bound) 06:3407:1407:3416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:54
Upper Stratton Addison Crescent (SW-bound) 06:3507:1507:3516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:55
Upper Stratton Ruskin Avenue (SW-bound) 06:3607:1607:3616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:56
Upper Stratton Church Walk (S-bound) 06:3607:1607:3716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5618:2618:5719:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:56
Upper Stratton Greenlands Road (W-bound) 06:3807:1807:3816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:58
Upper Stratton Headlands Trading Estate (NW-bound) 06:3807:1807:3916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5818:2818:5919:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:58
Upper Stratton Marsland Road (W-bound) 06:3907:1907:4016:4017:0017:2017:4017:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:59
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 06:4007:2007:4116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:00
Pinehurst Poplar Avenue (S-bound) 06:4307:2307:4416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0218:3219:0319:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:02
Gorse Hill May Close (S-bound) 06:4407:2407:4416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:03
Gorse Hill Argyle Street (S-bound) 06:4507:2507:4516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0318:3319:0419:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:03
Gorse Hill North (S-bound) 06:4507:2507:4616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:04
Gorse Hill South (S-bound) 06:4607:2607:4616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0418:3419:0519:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:04
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 06:5007:3007:5016:5017:1017:3017:5018:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:07
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 06:5007:3007:5116:5117:1117:3117:5118:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:08
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:52p07:32p07:52p16:52p17:12p17:32p17:52p18:0918:39p19:0919:39p20:0920:39p21:0921:39p22:09
06:58p07:38p07:58p16:58p17:18p17:38p18:06p18:43p19:43p20:43p21:43p
Swindon Catherine Street (Stop M) 07:0007:4008:0117:0117:2117:4118:0918:4519:4520:4521:45
Swindon Health Hydro (SW-bound) 07:0107:4108:0217:0217:2217:4218:1018:4619:4620:4621:46
Swindon Birch Street (NW-bound) 07:0307:4308:0317:0317:2317:4318:1118:4819:4820:4821:48
Swindon Dean Street (NW-bound) 07:0307:4308:0417:0417:2417:4418:1218:4819:4820:4821:48
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 07:0507:4508:0517:0517:2517:4518:1318:5019:5020:5021:50
Bridgemead Padstow Road (SW-bound) 07:0607:4608:0717:0717:2717:4718:1518:5119:5120:5121:51
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 07:0707:4708:0817:0817:2817:4818:1618:5219:5220:5221:52
Toothill Stratford Close (W-bound) 07:1107:5108:1217:1217:3217:5218:2018:5619:5620:5621:56
Toothill Village Tavern (W-bound) 07:1207:5208:1217:1217:3217:5218:2018:5719:5720:5721:57
Toothill Flint Hill Top (SW-bound) 07:1307:5308:1317:1317:3317:5318:2118:5819:5820:5821:58
Toothill Luddesdown Road (N-bound) 07:1407:5408:1417:1417:3417:5418:2218:5919:5920:5921:59
Toothill Conisborough (W-bound) 07:1507:5508:1517:1517:3517:5518:2319:0020:0021:0022:00
Westlea Ashington (Stop B) 07:1707:5708:1817:1817:3817:5818:2619:0220:0221:0222:02
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop E) 07:1907:5908:1917:1917:3917:5918:2719:0420:0421:0422:04
Grange Park Subway (SW-bound) 07:2108:0108:2117:2117:4118:0118:2919:0620:0621:0622:06
Freshbrook Gainsborough Court (S-bound) 07:2208:0208:2217:2217:4218:0218:3019:0720:0721:0722:07
Freshbrook Leslie Close (SW-bound) 07:2308:0308:2317:2317:4318:0318:3119:0820:0821:0822:08
Freshbrook Ashburnham Close (S-bound) 17:44
Freshbrook Centre (SE-bound) 17:46
Freshbrook Desborough (E-bound) 17:46
Freshbrook Symonds (E-bound) 17:47
Freshbrook Langdale Drive (E-bound) 17:48
Freshbrook Edgehill (N-bound) 17:49
Freshbrook Way (NE-bound) 17:49
Freshbrook Bloomsbury Close (NW-bound) 17:50

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach West

Website
Twitter
@Stagecoach_West

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app