🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10 - Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham

Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 08:11 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:23
Lower Tuffley, by Holmleigh Park 08:11 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:23
Lower Tuffley, on Greenhill Drive Roundabout 08:12 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:24 21:24 22:24
Lower Tuffley, before Althorp Close 08:13 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:25 21:25 22:25
Lower Tuffley Sandford Way (corner of) 08:13 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:25 21:25 22:25
Lower Tuffley Arundel Close (corner of) 08:14 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26
Lower Tuffley, before Chatsworth Avenue 08:15 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lower Tuffley Sulgrave Close (corner of) 08:15 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lower Tuffley, before Harewood Close 08:16 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:28 21:28 22:28
Lower Tuffley, opp Pike & Musket 08:16 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:28 21:28 22:28
Lower Tuffley, nr Beaufort Academy 08:17 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:29 21:29 22:29
Lower Tuffley Ivory Close (corner of) 08:17 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:29 21:29 22:29
Lower Tuffley, before Coral Close 08:18 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:30 21:30 22:30
Lower Tuffley, nr Emerald Close 08:19 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:31 21:31 22:31
Lower Tuffley, opp Crypt Court 08:20 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:32 21:32 22:32
Lower Tuffley, after Falfield Road 08:20 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32
Podsmead, opp Crypt School 08:21 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33
Podsmead, before Milton Avenue 08:22 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:34 22:34
Podsmead, in Blackbridge 08:23 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:35 21:35 22:35
Podsmead, after Tuffley Crescent 08:23 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:35 21:35 22:35
Linden, after Podsmead Road 08:25 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37
Linden, after Tuffley Avenue 08:25 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:37 21:37 22:37
Linden Lysons Avenue (corner of) 08:27 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:39 21:39 22:39
Linden Alma Place (corner of) 08:27 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:39 21:39 22:39
St Paul’s, before Stroud Road 08:28 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:40 21:40 22:40
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 08:30 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:42 21:42 22:42
Gloucester, before Spa Road 08:31 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gloucester, by The Docks 08:32 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 08:33 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 07:25 08:10 08:39 09:10 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:51 22:51
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:52 22:52
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:53 22:53
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:54 22:54
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:54 22:54
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:28 08:14 08:43 09:14 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:55 22:55
Wotton, after Argyll Road 07:29 08:15 08:44 09:15 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:56 22:56
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 07:30 08:16 08:45 09:16 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:57 22:57
Barnwood, o/s Hazel Court 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:58 22:58
Barnwood, opp Wotton Hall Club 07:32 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:59 22:59
Barnwood, after Church Lane 07:33 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:00 23:00
Hucclecote Insley Gardens (corner of) 07:34 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:01 23:01
Hucclecote, o/s Royal Oak 07:36 08:22 08:51 09:22 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:02 23:02
Hucclecote, o/s Wagon & Horses 07:36 08:23 08:52 09:23 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:03 23:03
Hucclecote, after Churchdown Lane 07:37 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:04 23:04
Hucclecote, by Gransmoor Grange 07:38 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:05 23:05
Hucclecote, in Gloucester Business Park 07:39 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:05 23:05
Brockworth, opp Golf Club Lane 07:40 08:28 08:57 09:28 09:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:07 23:07
Brockworth, nr Ermin Park 07:41 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:08 23:08
Brockworth, after Vicarage Lane 07:42 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:09 23:09
Brockworth, in Abbotswood Estate 07:43 08:32 09:01 09:32 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:10 23:10
Brockworth, before Cross Hands Roundabout 07:44 08:33 09:02 09:33 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:10 23:10
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 07:44 08:33 09:02 09:33 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:10 23:10
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 07:44 08:34 09:03 09:34 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:11 23:11
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 07:45 08:34 09:03 09:34 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:11 23:11
Brockworth, by Green Lane 07:45 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:12 23:12
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 07:46 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:12 23:12
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 07:47 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:13 23:13
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 07:48 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:14 23:14
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 07:48 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:15 23:15
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 07:49 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:15 23:15
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 07:50 08:40 09:09 09:40 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:16 23:16
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 07:50 08:40 09:09 09:40 10:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:16 23:16
Shurdington, before The Tynings 07:50 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:17 23:17
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:18 23:18
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:18 23:18
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 07:52 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:19 23:19
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 07:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:20 23:20
The Park, opp Dorchester Court 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:21 23:21
The Park, before Brook Court 07:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:21 23:21
The Park, before St Stephen's Road 07:55 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:21 23:21
The Park, nr Park Campus 07:56 08:46 09:15 09:46 10:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:22 23:22
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 07:56 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:23 23:23
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 07:57 08:48 09:17 09:48 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:23 23:23
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:57 08:49 09:18 09:49 10:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:24 23:24
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:58s 08:50s 09:20s 09:50s 10:20s 18:20s 19:20s 20:20s 21:25s 23:25s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 08:00 08:53 09:22 09:53 10:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:26 23:26

Cheltenham - Lower Tuffley

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 08:05 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 08:06 09:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:31
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 08:07 09:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:32
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 08:07 09:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:32
The Park, by Park Campus 08:09 09:05 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:34
The Park, after St Stephen's Road 08:09 09:05 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:34
The Park, after Brook Court 08:10 09:06 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:35
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 08:10 09:06 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:35
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 08:11 09:07 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:36
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 08:11 09:08 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:36
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 08:12 09:09 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:37
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 08:13 09:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:38
Shurdington, after The Tynings 08:13 09:10 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:38
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 08:14 09:11 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:39
Shurdington, after Church Lane 08:15 09:12 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:40
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 08:15 09:12 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:40
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 08:16 09:13 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:41
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 08:16 09:14 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:41
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 08:17 09:14 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:42
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 08:17 09:15 18:45 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:42
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 08:18 09:16 18:46 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:43
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 08:19 09:17 18:47 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:44
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 08:19 09:17 18:47 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:44
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 08:20 09:18 18:48 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:45
Brockworth, after Cross Hands Roundabout 08:21 09:19 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:46
Brockworth, on Abbotswood Estate 08:21 09:19 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:46
Brockworth, opp Vicarage Lane 08:22 09:20 18:50 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:47
Brockworth, opp Ermin Park 08:23 09:22 18:52 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:48
Brockworth, after Golf Club Lane 08:24 09:22 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:49
Hucclecote, on Gloucester Business Park 08:25 09:23 18:53 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:50
Hucclecote, nr Gransmoor Grange 08:26 09:24 18:54 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:51
Hucclecote, before Churchdown Lane 08:26 09:25 18:55 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:51
Hucclecote, opp Wagon & Horses 08:28 09:26 18:56 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:53
Hucclecote, opp Royal Oak 08:29 09:28 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:54
Hucclecote, opp Insley Gardens 08:30 09:29 18:59 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:55
Barnwood, before Church Lane 08:31 09:30 19:00 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:56
Barnwood, o/s Wotton Hall Club 08:32 09:31 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:56
Barnwood, opp Budgen's Garage 08:33 09:33 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:57
Barnwood, after Queen's 08:35 09:34 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:59
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 08:36 09:35 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 00:00
Wotton, before Westminster Court 08:37 09:36 19:06 20:00 21:00 22:00 00:00
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 08:37 09:37 19:07 20:01 21:01 22:01 00:01
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 08:38 09:38 19:08 20:02 21:02 22:02 00:02
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 08:39 09:39 19:09 20:03 21:03 22:03 00:03
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 08:40 09:40 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03 00:03
Gloucester Station Road set down only (Arrivals) 08:42s 09:42s 19:12s 20:05s 21:05s 22:05s 00:05
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 19:15 20:08 21:08 22:08
Gloucester New Look (Stop Y) 07:56 08:46 09:16 09:46 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 07:57 08:47 09:17 09:47 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10
Gloucester, opp The Docks 07:58 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:11
Gloucester, after Spa Road 07:58 08:49 09:19 09:49 19:19 20:11 21:11 22:11
Gloucester, opp Kwik Fit 08:00 08:51 09:21 09:51 19:21 20:13 21:13 22:13
St Paul’s, nr Stroud Road 08:01 08:52 09:22 09:52 19:22 20:14 21:14 22:14
Linden, after Alma Place 08:02 08:53 09:23 09:53 19:23 20:14 21:14 22:14
Linden, opp Lysons Avenue 08:02 08:54 09:24 09:54 19:24 20:15 21:15 22:15
Linden, before Tuffley Avenue 08:04 08:55 09:25 09:55 19:25 20:16 21:16 22:16
Linden, on Podsmead Avenue South 08:04 08:56 09:26 09:56 19:26 20:17 21:17 22:17
Podsmead, nr Tuffley Crescent 08:05 08:57 09:27 09:57 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17
Podsmead, on Blackbridge 08:06 08:58 09:28 09:58 19:28 20:18 21:18 22:18
Podsmead, nr Milton Avenue 08:07 08:59 09:29 09:59 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:19
Podsmead, before Crypt School 08:07 09:00 09:30 10:00 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20
Lower Tuffley, before Falfield Road 08:09 09:01 09:31 10:01 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Lower Tuffley Crypt Court (corner of) 08:09 09:02 09:32 10:02 19:32 20:21 21:21 22:21
Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 08:11 09:04 09:34 10:04 19:34 20:23 21:23 22:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 4 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester