bustimes.org

10 - Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham

Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 07:49 08:29 09:09 then every 20 minutes until 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lower Tuffley, by Holmleigh Park 07:49 08:29 09:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lower Tuffley, on Greenhill Drive Roundabout 07:51 08:31 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lower Tuffley, before Althorp Close 07:51 08:31 09:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Lower Tuffley Sandford Way (corner of) 07:52 08:32 09:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Tuffley Arundel Close (corner of) 07:53 08:33 09:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lower Tuffley, before Chatsworth Avenue 07:54 08:34 09:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Lower Tuffley Sulgrave Close (corner of) 07:55 08:35 09:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lower Tuffley, before Harewood Close 07:56 08:36 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Tuffley, opp Pike & Musket 07:57 08:37 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lower Tuffley, nr Beaufort Academy 07:57 08:37 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lower Tuffley Ivory Close (corner of) 07:58 08:38 09:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lower Tuffley, before Coral Close 07:59 08:39 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lower Tuffley, nr Emerald Close 08:00 08:40 09:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Lower Tuffley, opp Crypt Court 08:01 08:41 09:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Lower Tuffley, after Falfield Road 08:02 08:42 09:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Podsmead, opp Crypt School 08:03 08:43 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Podsmead, before Milton Avenue 08:04 08:44 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Podsmead, in Blackbridge 08:05 08:45 09:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Podsmead, after Tuffley Crescent 08:06 08:46 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Linden, after Podsmead Road 08:07 08:47 09:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Linden, after Tuffley Avenue 08:08 08:48 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Linden Lysons Avenue (corner of) 08:10 08:50 09:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Linden Alma Place (corner of) 08:11 08:51 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
St Paul’s, before Stroud Road 08:12 08:52 09:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 08:14 08:54 09:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Gloucester, before Spa Road 08:15 08:55 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Gloucester, by The Docks 08:16 08:56 09:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 08:17 08:57 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 08:18 08:58 09:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 08:20 09:00 09:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 07:21 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 07:22 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:23 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Wotton, after Argyll Road 07:24 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 07:25 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Barnwood, o/s Hazel Court 07:27 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Barnwood, opp Wotton Hall Club 07:27 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Barnwood, after Church Lane 07:28 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hucclecote Insley Gardens (corner of) 07:29 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 18:18 18:38 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hucclecote, o/s Royal Oak 07:31 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 18:20 18:40 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hucclecote, o/s Wagon & Horses 07:31 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 18:20 18:40 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hucclecote, after Churchdown Lane 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hucclecote, by Gransmoor Grange 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hucclecote, in Gloucester Business Park 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brockworth, opp Golf Club Lane 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brockworth, nr Ermin Park 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brockworth, after Vicarage Lane 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 18:27 18:47 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brockworth, in Abbotswood Estate 07:38 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:29 18:49 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brockworth, before Cross Hands Roundabout 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 18:50 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:30 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 07:40 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 18:31 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brockworth, by Green Lane 07:40 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 18:31 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 07:41 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 18:32 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 07:42 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:33 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 18:34 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 18:34 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 07:43 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 18:34 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 07:45 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 07:45 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:36 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shurdington, before The Tynings 07:45 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:37 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 07:46 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:37 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 07:46 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:38 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 07:47 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 18:39 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 07:48 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 18:40 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
The Park, opp Dorchester Court 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
The Park, before Brook Court 07:49 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 18:42 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
The Park, before St Stephen's Road 07:50 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 18:43 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
The Park, nr Park Campus 07:51 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 18:44 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 07:51 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 18:45 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 18:46 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 18:46 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:53s 08:28s 08:48s 09:08s 09:28s 09:48s 10:08s 10:28s 18:48s 19:18s 20:18s 21:18s 22:18s 23:18s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 07:55 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20

Cheltenham - Lower Tuffley

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:40 19:00 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 08:01 18:41 19:01 19:26 22:26 23:26
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:27 22:27 23:27
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:27 22:27 23:27
The Park, by Park Campus 08:05 18:45 19:05 19:29 22:29 23:29
The Park, after St Stephen's Road 08:05 18:45 19:05 19:29 22:29 23:29
The Park, after Brook Court 08:06 18:46 19:06 19:30 22:30 23:30
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 08:07 18:47 19:07 19:30 22:30 23:30
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 08:08 18:48 19:08 19:31 22:31 23:31
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 08:08 18:48 19:08 19:31 22:31 23:31
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 08:10 18:50 19:10 19:32 22:32 23:32
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 08:10 18:50 19:10 19:33 22:33 23:33
Shurdington, after The Tynings 08:11 18:51 19:11 19:33 22:33 23:33
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 08:12 18:52 19:12 19:34 22:34 23:34
Shurdington, after Church Lane 08:13 18:53 19:13 19:35 22:35 23:35
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 08:13 18:53 19:13 19:35 22:35 23:35
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 08:14 18:54 19:14 19:36 22:36 23:36
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 08:15 18:55 19:15 19:36 22:36 23:36
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 08:15 18:55 19:15 19:37 22:37 23:37
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 08:16 18:56 19:16 19:37 22:37 23:37
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 08:17 18:57 19:17 19:38 22:38 23:38
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 08:17 18:57 19:17 19:38 22:38 23:38
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 08:17 18:57 19:17 19:38 22:38 23:38
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 08:18 18:58 19:18 19:39 22:39 23:39
Brockworth, after Cross Hands Roundabout 08:20 19:00 19:20 19:41 22:41 23:41
Brockworth, on Abbotswood Estate 08:20 19:00 19:20 19:41 22:41 23:41
Brockworth, opp Vicarage Lane 08:21 19:01 19:21 19:42 22:42 23:42
Brockworth, opp Ermin Park 08:23 19:03 19:22 19:43 22:43 23:43
Brockworth, after Golf Club Lane 08:24 19:04 19:23 19:43 22:43 23:43
Hucclecote, on Gloucester Business Park 08:25 19:05 19:24 19:44 22:44 23:44
Hucclecote, nr Gransmoor Grange 08:26 19:06 19:25 19:45 22:45 23:45
Hucclecote, before Churchdown Lane 08:27 19:07 19:25 19:46 22:46 23:46
Hucclecote, opp Wagon & Horses 08:28 19:08 19:27 19:47 22:47 23:47
Hucclecote, opp Royal Oak 08:30 19:10 19:28 19:48 22:48 23:48
Hucclecote, opp Insley Gardens 08:31 19:11 19:29 19:49 22:49 23:49
Barnwood, before Church Lane 08:33 19:13 19:30 19:50 22:50 23:50
Barnwood, o/s Wotton Hall Club 08:34 19:14 19:31 19:51 22:51 23:51
Barnwood, opp Budgen's Garage 08:35 19:15 19:32 19:52 22:52 23:52
Barnwood, after Queen's 08:37 19:17 19:33 19:53 22:53 23:53
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 08:38 19:18 19:34 19:54 22:54 23:54
Wotton, before Westminster Court 08:39 19:19 19:35 19:55 22:55 23:55
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 08:40 19:20 19:36 19:56 22:56 23:56
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 08:41 19:21 19:37 19:57 22:57 23:57
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 08:42 19:22 19:37 19:57 22:57 23:57
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 08:43 19:23 19:38 19:58 22:58 23:58
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 08:45 19:25 19:40 20:00 23:00 00:00
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 07:30 08:10 08:50 19:30 20:03 23:03
Gloucester New Look (Stop Y) 07:31 08:11 08:51 19:31 20:03 23:03
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 07:32 08:12 08:52 19:32 20:04 23:04
Gloucester, opp The Docks 07:33 08:13 08:53 19:33 20:05 23:05
Gloucester, after Spa Road 07:34 08:14 08:54 19:34 20:06 23:06
Gloucester, opp Kwik Fit 07:36 08:16 08:56 19:36 20:07 23:07
St Paul’s, nr Stroud Road 07:37 08:17 08:57 19:37 20:08 23:08
Linden, after Alma Place 07:38 08:18 08:58 19:38 20:09 23:09
Linden, opp Lysons Avenue 07:39 08:19 08:59 19:39 20:09 23:09
Linden, before Tuffley Avenue 07:40 08:20 09:00 19:40 20:11 23:11
Linden, on Podsmead Avenue South 07:41 08:21 09:01 19:41 20:11 23:11
Podsmead, nr Tuffley Crescent 07:42 08:22 09:02 19:42 20:12 23:12
Podsmead, on Blackbridge 07:43 08:23 09:03 19:43 20:13 23:13
Podsmead, nr Milton Avenue 07:44 08:24 09:04 19:44 20:14 23:14
Podsmead, before Crypt School 07:45 08:25 09:05 19:45 20:14 23:14
Lower Tuffley, before Falfield Road 07:45 08:25 09:05 19:45 20:15 23:15
Lower Tuffley Crypt Court (corner of) 07:46 08:26 09:06 19:46 20:16 23:16
Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 07:49 08:29 09:09 19:49 20:18 23:18

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SCGL)