bustimes.org

10 - Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Lower Tuffley

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 07:3008:0008:30then every 15 minutes until18:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:15then every 30 minutes until22:4523:1523:45
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 07:3108:0108:3118:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:1622:4623:1623:46
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 07:3208:0208:3218:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:1722:4723:1723:47
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 07:3208:0208:3218:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:1722:4723:1723:47
The Park, by Park Campus 07:3508:0508:3518:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:1922:4923:1923:49
The Park, after St Stephen's Road 07:3508:0508:3518:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:1922:4923:1923:49
The Park, after Brook Court 07:3608:0608:3618:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:2022:5023:2023:50
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 07:3608:0608:3618:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:2022:5023:2023:50
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 07:3708:0708:3718:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:2122:5123:2123:51
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 07:3808:0808:3818:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:2122:5123:2123:51
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 07:3908:0908:3918:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:2222:5223:2223:52
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 07:4008:1008:4018:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:2322:5323:2323:53
Shurdington, after The Tynings 07:4008:1008:4018:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:2322:5323:2323:53
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 07:4108:1108:4118:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:2422:5423:2423:54
Shurdington, after Church Lane 07:4208:1208:4218:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:2522:5523:2523:55
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 07:4208:1208:4218:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:2522:5523:2523:55
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 07:4308:1308:4318:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:2622:5623:2623:56
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 07:4308:1308:4318:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:2622:5623:2623:56
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 07:4408:1408:4418:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:2722:5723:2723:57
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 07:4408:1408:4418:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:2722:5723:2723:57
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 07:4508:1508:4518:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:2822:5823:2823:58
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 07:4508:1508:4518:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:2822:5823:2823:58
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 07:4508:1508:4518:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:2822:5823:2823:58
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 07:4608:1608:4618:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:2922:5923:2923:59
Brockworth, after Cross Hands Roundabout 06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:3308:4818:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:3123:0123:3100:01
Brockworth, on Abbotswood Estate 06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:3308:4818:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:3123:0123:3100:01
Brockworth, opp Vicarage Lane 06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:3408:4918:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:3223:0223:3200:02
Brockworth, opp Ermin Park 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:3608:5118:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:3323:0323:3300:03
Brockworth, after Golf Club Lane 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:3608:5118:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:3323:0323:3300:03
Hucclecote, on Gloucester Business Park 06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:3708:5218:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:3423:0423:3400:04
Hucclecote, nr Gransmoor Grange 06:2306:5307:2307:5308:2308:3808:5318:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:3523:0523:3500:05
Hucclecote, before Churchdown Lane 06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:3908:5418:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:3623:0623:3600:06
Hucclecote, opp Wagon & Horses 06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2508:4008:5518:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:3723:0723:3700:07
Hucclecote, opp Royal Oak 06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:4208:5718:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:3823:0823:3800:08
Hucclecote, opp Insley Gardens 06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:4308:5818:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:3923:0923:3900:09
Barnwood, before Church Lane 06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3008:4509:0019:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:4023:1023:4000:10
Barnwood, o/s Wotton Hall Club 06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3108:4609:0119:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:4123:1123:4100:11
Barnwood, opp Budgen's Garage 06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:4709:0219:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:4223:1223:4200:12
Barnwood, after Queen's 06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3408:4909:0419:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:4323:1323:4300:13
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3508:5009:0519:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:4423:1423:4400:14
Wotton, before Westminster Court 06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3608:5109:0619:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:4523:1523:4500:15
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3708:5209:0719:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:4623:1623:4600:16
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3808:5309:0819:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:4723:1723:4700:17
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3908:5409:0919:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:4723:1723:4700:17
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4008:5509:1019:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4823:1823:4800:18
Gloucester Station Road set down only (Arrivals) 06:42s07:12s07:42s08:12s08:42s08:57s09:12s19:12s19:2719:42s19:5720:12s20:2720:50s23:20s23:5000:20
Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 06:1706:4707:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1719:1719:4820:1820:5323:23
Gloucester New Look (Stop Y) 06:1806:4807:1807:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1819:1819:4920:1920:5423:24
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 06:1906:4907:1907:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1919:1919:5020:2020:5523:25
Gloucester, opp The Docks 06:2006:5007:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2019:2019:5120:2120:5623:26
Gloucester, after Spa Road 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2119:2119:5120:2120:5623:26
Gloucester, opp Kwik Fit 06:2306:5307:2307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2319:2319:5320:2320:5823:28
St Paul’s, nr Stroud Road 06:2306:5307:2307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2319:2319:5320:2320:5823:28
Linden, after Alma Place 06:2406:5407:2407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2419:2419:5420:2420:5923:29
Linden, opp Lysons Avenue 06:2506:5507:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2519:2519:5520:2521:0023:30
Linden, before Tuffley Avenue 06:2606:5607:2607:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2619:2619:5620:2621:0123:31
Linden, on Podsmead Avenue South 06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2719:2719:5720:2721:0223:32
Podsmead, nr Tuffley Crescent 06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2719:2719:5720:2721:0223:32
Podsmead, on Blackbridge 06:2806:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2819:2819:5820:2821:0323:33
Podsmead, nr Milton Avenue 06:2806:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2819:2819:5820:2821:0323:33
Podsmead, before Crypt School 06:2906:5907:2907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2919:2919:5920:2921:0423:34
Lower Tuffley, before Falfield Road 06:2906:5907:2907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2919:2919:5920:2921:0423:34
Lower Tuffley Crypt Court (corner of) 06:3007:0007:3008:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3019:3020:0020:3021:0523:35
Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 06:3207:0207:3208:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3219:3220:0220:3221:0723:37

Lower Tuffley - Cheltenham

Lower Tuffley, nr Silver Close 06:3207:0207:3208:02then every 15 minutes until18:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3220:0220:3221:07then every 30 minutes until22:3723:0723:37
Lower Tuffley, by Holmleigh Park 06:3207:0207:3208:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3220:0220:3221:0722:3723:0723:37
Lower Tuffley, on Greenhill Drive Roundabout 06:3407:0407:3408:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3420:0420:3421:0822:3823:0823:38
Lower Tuffley, before Althorp Close 06:3507:0507:3508:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3520:0520:3521:0922:3923:0923:39
Lower Tuffley Sandford Way (corner of) 06:3607:0607:3608:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3620:0620:3621:1022:4023:1023:40
Lower Tuffley Arundel Close (corner of) 06:3707:0707:3708:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3720:0720:3721:1122:4123:1123:41
Lower Tuffley, before Chatsworth Avenue 06:3807:0807:3808:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3820:0820:3821:1222:4223:1223:42
Lower Tuffley Sulgrave Close (corner of) 06:3907:0907:3908:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3920:0920:3921:1322:4323:1323:43
Lower Tuffley, before Harewood Close 06:4007:1007:4008:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1322:4323:1323:43
Lower Tuffley, opp Pike & Musket 06:4007:1007:4008:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1422:4423:1423:44
Lower Tuffley, nr Beaufort Academy 06:4107:1107:4108:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4120:1120:4121:1522:4523:1523:45
Lower Tuffley Ivory Close (corner of) 06:4207:1207:4208:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1522:4523:1523:45
Lower Tuffley, before Coral Close 06:4307:1307:4308:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:2819:4320:1320:4321:1622:4623:1623:46
Lower Tuffley, nr Emerald Close 06:4407:1407:4408:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4420:1420:4421:1722:4723:1723:47
Lower Tuffley, opp Crypt Court 06:4507:1507:4508:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:1520:4521:1822:4823:1823:48
Lower Tuffley, after Falfield Road 06:4507:1507:4508:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:1520:4521:1822:4823:1823:48
Podsmead, opp Crypt School 06:4607:1607:4608:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:1620:4621:1922:4923:1923:49
Podsmead, before Milton Avenue 06:4707:1707:4708:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:1720:4721:2022:5023:2023:50
Podsmead, in Blackbridge 06:4807:1807:4808:1818:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:2022:5023:2023:50
Podsmead, after Tuffley Crescent 06:4907:1907:4908:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:1920:4921:2122:5123:2123:51
Linden, after Podsmead Road 06:5007:2007:5008:2018:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:2020:5021:2222:5223:2223:52
Linden, after Tuffley Avenue 06:5107:2107:5108:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:2120:5121:2322:5323:2323:53
Linden Lysons Avenue (corner of) 06:5207:2207:5208:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:2220:5221:2422:5423:2423:54
Linden Alma Place (corner of) 06:5307:2307:5308:2318:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:2320:5321:2522:5523:2523:55
St Paul’s, before Stroud Road 06:5407:2407:5408:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:2420:5421:2522:5523:2523:55
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 06:5607:2607:5608:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:2620:5621:2722:5723:2723:57
Gloucester, before Spa Road 06:5707:2707:5708:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:2720:5721:2822:5823:2823:58
Gloucester, by The Docks 06:5907:2907:5908:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:2820:5821:2922:5923:2923:59
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:0007:3008:0008:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:2920:5921:3023:0023:3000:00
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:0107:3108:0108:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:3021:0021:3023:0023:3000:00
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 07:0307:3308:0308:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:3221:0221:3223:0223:3200:02
Gloucester Clarence Street (Stand V) 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:35 23:05
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 06:3907:0907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:3621:0621:3623:06
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 06:4007:1007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:3621:0621:3623:06
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 06:4107:1107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:3721:0721:3723:07
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 06:4207:1207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:3821:0821:3823:08
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 06:4307:1307:4307:5808:1308:2808:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:3821:0821:3823:08
Wotton, after Argyll Road 06:4307:1407:4407:5808:1408:2808:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:3921:0921:3923:09
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 06:4507:1507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:4021:1021:4023:10
Barnwood, o/s Hazel Court 06:4707:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:4221:1221:4223:12
Barnwood, opp Wotton Hall Club 06:4807:1807:4808:0308:1808:3308:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:4221:1221:4223:12
Barnwood, after Church Lane 06:4907:1907:4908:0408:1908:3408:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:4321:1321:4323:13
Hucclecote Insley Gardens (corner of) 06:5007:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:4421:1421:4423:14
Hucclecote, o/s Royal Oak 06:5207:2207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:4621:1621:4623:16
Hucclecote, o/s Wagon & Horses 06:5207:2207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:4621:1621:4623:16
Hucclecote, after Churchdown Lane 06:5407:2407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:4721:1721:4723:17
Hucclecote, by Gransmoor Grange 06:5507:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4821:1821:4823:18
Hucclecote, in Gloucester Business Park 06:5507:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4921:1921:4923:19
Brockworth, opp Golf Club Lane 06:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:5021:2021:5023:20
Brockworth, nr Ermin Park 06:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:5121:2121:5123:21
Brockworth, after Vicarage Lane 06:5907:2907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:5221:2221:5223:22
Brockworth, in Abbotswood Estate 07:0007:3008:0008:1508:3008:4509:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:5321:2321:5323:23
Brockworth, before Cross Hands Roundabout 07:0107:3108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:5421:2421:5423:24
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 07:0107:3108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0119:1619:4620:1620:5421:2421:5423:24
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 07:0107:3108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0119:1619:4620:1620:5421:2421:5423:24
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 07:0207:3208:0208:1708:3208:4709:0219:1719:4720:1720:5521:2521:5523:25
Brockworth, by Green Lane 07:0207:3208:0208:1708:3208:4709:0219:1719:4720:1720:5521:2521:5523:25
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 07:0307:3308:0308:1808:3308:4809:0319:1819:4820:1820:5621:2621:5623:26
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 07:0407:3408:0408:1908:3408:4909:0419:1919:4920:1920:5721:2721:5723:27
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 07:0507:3508:0508:2008:3508:5009:0519:2019:5020:2020:5821:2821:5823:28
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 07:0507:3508:0508:2008:3508:5009:0519:2019:5020:2020:5821:2821:5823:28
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 07:0507:3508:0508:2008:3508:5009:0519:2019:5020:2020:5821:2821:5823:28
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 07:0707:3708:0708:2208:3708:5209:0719:2219:5220:2221:0021:3022:0023:30
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 07:0707:3708:0708:2208:3708:5209:0719:2219:5220:2221:0021:3022:0023:30
Shurdington, before The Tynings 07:0807:3808:0808:2308:3808:5309:0819:2319:5320:2321:0021:3022:0023:30
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 07:0807:3808:0808:2308:3808:5309:0819:2319:5320:2321:0121:3122:0123:31
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 07:0907:3908:0908:2408:3908:5409:0919:2419:5420:2421:0121:3122:0123:31
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 07:1007:4008:1008:2508:4008:5509:1019:2519:5520:2521:0221:3222:0223:32
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 07:1107:4108:1108:2608:4108:5609:1119:2619:5620:2621:0321:3322:0323:33
The Park, opp Dorchester Court 07:1207:4208:1208:2708:4208:5709:1219:2719:5720:2721:0421:3422:0423:34
The Park, before Brook Court 07:1207:4208:1208:2708:4208:5709:1219:2719:5720:2721:0421:3422:0423:34
The Park, before St Stephen's Road 07:1307:4308:1308:2808:4308:5809:1319:2819:5820:2821:0521:3522:0523:35
The Park, nr Park Campus 07:1407:4408:1408:2908:4408:5909:1419:2919:5920:2921:0621:3622:0623:36
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 07:1507:4508:1508:3008:4509:0009:1519:3020:0020:3021:0621:3622:0623:36
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 07:1607:4608:1608:3108:4609:0109:1619:3120:0120:3121:0721:3722:0723:37
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:1607:4608:1608:3108:4609:0109:1619:3120:0120:3121:0721:3722:0723:37
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:18s07:48s08:18s08:33s08:48s09:03s09:18s19:33s20:03s20:33s21:08s21:38s22:08s23:38s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 4) 07:2007:5008:2008:3508:5009:0509:2019:3520:0520:3521:1021:4022:1023:40

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester