Bus Times

10 - Minehead - Porlock - Porlock Weir

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Minehead - Porlock - Porlock Weir

Minehead Wscc (E-bound) then every 2 hours until 15:30
Minehead Hospital (NE-bound) 09:00 15:00 17:40
Minehead Brunel Way (SW-bound) 09:01 15:01 17:41
Minehead Tesco Supermarket (E-bound) 09:03 15:03 17:43
Minehead Warren Road (W-bound) 09:05 15:05 17:45
Minehead Railway Station (W-bound) 09:06 15:06 15:38 17:46
Minehead The Avenue (W-bound) 09:08 15:08 15:40 17:48
Minehead Periton Lane (N-bound) 09:09 15:09 15:41 17:49
Woodcombe Woodside Close (SW-bound) 09:09 15:09 15:42 17:49
Bratton Turn (W-bound) 09:10 15:10 15:44 17:50
Tivington Headon Cross (W-bound) 09:12 15:12 15:46 17:52
Tivington Venniford Cross (W-bound) 09:12 15:12 15:46 17:52
Blackford Brakeley Steps (W-bound) 09:13 15:13 15:48 17:53
Selworthy Turn (NW-bound) 09:15 15:15 15:50 17:55
Allerford Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:17 15:17 15:53 17:57
West Luccombe Horner Turn (NW-bound) 09:19 15:19 15:55 17:59
Porlock Doverhay Place (W-bound) 09:20 15:20 15:58 18:00
Porlock Doverhay Car Park (W-bound) 09:21 15:21 15:59 18:01
Porlock Parson Street Junction Church (W-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:00 18:02
Porlock Library (W-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:00 18:02
Porlock Weir The Ship Inn (E-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:10 18:10

Porlock Weir - Porlock - Minehead

Porlock Weir The Ship Inn (E-bound) 07:50 09:32 then every 2 hours until 15:32 16:12 18:12
Porlock Parson Street Junction Church (E-bound) 08:00 09:40 15:40 16:20 18:20
Porlock Doverhay Car Park (E-bound) 08:00 09:40 15:40 16:20 18:20
Porlock Doverhay Place (E-bound) 08:02 09:41 15:41 16:21 18:21
West Luccombe Horner Turn (E-bound) 08:04 09:43 15:43 16:23 18:23
Allerford Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:07 09:46 15:46 16:26 18:26
Selworthy Turn (SE-bound) 08:10 09:48 15:48 16:28 18:28
Blackford Brakeley Steps (E-bound) 08:11 09:49 15:49 16:29 18:29
Tivington Venniford Cross (E-bound) 08:13 09:50 15:50 16:30 18:30
Tivington Headon Cross (E-bound) 08:13 09:50 15:50 16:30 18:30
Bratton Turn (E-bound) 08:15 09:52 15:52 16:32 18:32
Minehead Woodcombe Lane (E-bound) 08:17 09:53 15:53 16:33 18:33
Minehead Periton Lane (W-bound) 08:18 09:53 15:53 16:33 18:33
Minehead The Parade (NE-bound) 08:20 09:55 15:55 16:35 18:35
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 09:57 15:57
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 09:57 15:57
Minehead Hospital (NE-bound) 08:35 10:00 16:00
Minehead Brunel Way (SW-bound) 08:36 10:03 16:03
Minehead Tesco Supermarket (E-bound) 08:38 10:05 16:05

More information