bustimes.org

10 - Nether Poppleton Lord Nelson - Stamford Bridge Roman Avenue

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Stamford Bridge, Roman Avenue - Nether Poppleton via Fox Inn

Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 07:10 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 09:35 10:05 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Nether Poppleton, adj Riverside Gardens 07:10 07:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Nether Poppleton, opp Ouse Moor Lane 07:11 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:36 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Upper Poppleton, opp Poppleton Ousebank School 07:11 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton, adj Lime Tree House 07:12 07:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:37 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton, opp The Green 07:13 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton Long Ridge Lane West 07:13 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:02
Upper Poppleton, adj Long Ridge Drive 07:14 07:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:39 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:02
Nether Poppleton Long Ridge Lane East (o/s 2a) 07:15 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:40 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Nether Poppleton, o/s Poppleton Playing Fields 07:15 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:40 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Nether Poppleton, o/s Millfield Farm 07:16 07:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:41 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Poppleton Park, opp Manor School 07:17 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 18:42 19:04 19:29 20:19 21:19 23:04
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 07:21 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:21 21:21 23:06
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 07:21 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 07:21 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 07:22 07:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 07:23 07:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:23 21:23 23:08
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 07:26 07:51 09:51 10:22 10:51 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:11
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 07:27 07:53 09:53 10:24 10:53 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:28 21:28 23:13
Clifton Carleton Street (opp.) 07:28 07:54 09:54 10:25 10:54 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:29 21:29 23:14
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 07:30 07:56 09:56 10:27 10:56 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:31 21:31 23:16
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 07:31 07:58 09:58 10:30 10:58 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 23:18
York Rougier Street (CG) 07:33 08:00 10:00 10:32 11:00 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:58 23:20
23:00
York Micklegate (CJ) 07:33 08:01 10:01 10:33 11:01 19:01 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:00 23:20
York Clifford Street (TG) 07:35 08:04 10:04 10:36 11:04 19:04 19:24 19:47 20:37 21:37 23:04 23:24
York Piccadilly (Setting Down Only) 07:38 08:09 10:09 10:41 11:09 19:09 19:25 19:50 20:40 21:40 23:05 23:25
York, opp Student Castle 07:39 08:10 10:10 10:42 11:10 19:10 19:50 20:40 21:40 23:05
York, o/s Huby Court 07:40 08:11 10:11 10:43 11:11 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 07:40 08:11 10:11 10:43 11:11 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 07:41 08:12 10:12 10:44 11:12 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 07:42 08:13 10:13 10:45 11:13 19:13 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 07:42 08:13 10:13 10:45 11:13 19:13 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 07:43 08:14 10:14 10:46 11:14 19:14 19:53 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 07:44 08:15 10:15 10:47 11:15 19:15 19:53 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 07:45 08:16 10:16 10:48 11:16 19:16 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 07:45 08:16 10:16 10:48 11:16 19:16 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 07:46 08:17 10:17 10:49 11:17 19:17 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:10
Hull Road B&Q 07:46 08:17 10:17 10:49 11:17 19:17 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:10
Grimston, opp Bingley House Farm 07:47 08:18 10:18 10:50 11:18 19:18 19:56 20:46 21:46 23:11
Dunnington, o/s Grimston Court 07:49 08:20 10:20 10:52 11:20 19:20 19:58 20:48 21:48 23:13
Dunnington, opp Derwent Estate 07:51 08:22 10:22 10:54 11:22 19:22 20:00 20:50 21:50 23:15
Dunnington, adj Manor Drive 07:52 08:23 10:23 10:55 11:23 19:23 20:01 20:51 21:51 23:16
Dunnington Reading Room 07:53 08:24 10:24 10:56 11:24 19:24 20:02 20:52 21:52 23:17
Dunnington Cross (adj) 07:53 08:24 10:24 10:56 11:24 19:24 20:02 20:52 21:52 23:17
Dunnington Church Balk (opp Water Tower) 07:54 08:25 10:25 10:57 11:25 19:25 20:03 20:53 21:53 23:18
Holtby, adj Panman Lane 07:57 08:28 10:28 11:00 11:28 19:28 20:05 20:55 21:55 23:20
Gate Helmsley Duke of York Inn (NE-bound) 08:00 08:31 10:31 11:03 11:31 19:31 20:07 20:57 21:57 23:22
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (E-bound) 08:01 08:32 10:32 11:04 11:32 19:32 20:08 20:58 21:58 23:23
Stamford Bridge The Square 08:04 08:35 10:35 11:07 11:35 19:35 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:25
Stamford Bridge Battle Flats 08:05 08:36 10:36 11:08 11:36 19:36 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:26
Stamford Bridge Battleflats 08:06 08:37 10:37 11:09 11:37 19:37 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:27
Stamford Bridge Moor Road 08:06 08:37 10:37 11:09 11:37 19:37 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:27
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 08:07 08:38 10:38 11:10 11:38 19:38 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:28
Stamford Bridge Roman Ave 08:09 08:40 10:40 11:12 11:40 19:40 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:29
Stamford Bridge Roman Av 08:10 08:41 10:41 11:13 11:41 19:41 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:30

Nether Poppleton - Stamford Bridge, Roman Avenue via Fox Inn

Stamford Bridge Roman Av 07:50 then every 30 minutes until
06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10
Stamford Bridge Battleflats Way 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:27 20:22 21:12 22:12
Stamford Bridge Battleflats Way 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:27 20:22 21:12 22:12
Stamford Bridge The Square 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:28 20:23 21:13 22:13
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (W-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:30 20:25 21:15 22:15
Gate Helmsley Duke of York (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:31 20:26 21:16 22:16
Holtby, opp Panman Lane 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:33 20:28 21:18 22:18
Dunnington Church Balk (adj Water Tower) 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:35 20:30 21:20 22:20
Dunnington Cross (opp) 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:01 19:36 20:31 21:21 22:21
Dunnington The Greyhound 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:02 19:37 20:32 21:22 22:22
Dunnington, opp Manor Drive 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:02 19:37 20:32 21:22 22:22
Dunnington, adj Derwent Estate 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:03 19:38 20:33 21:23 22:23
Dunnington, opp Grimston Court 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:05 19:40 20:35 21:25 22:25
Grimston, adj Bingley House Farm 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:44 19:06 19:41 20:36 21:26 22:26
Hull Road, opp Canham Grove 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:08 19:43 20:38 21:28 22:28
Hull Road Badger Hill Shops 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:43 20:38 21:28 22:28
Hull Road, o/s Archbishop Holgate's School 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:09 19:44 20:39 21:29 22:29
Hull Road, adj Windmill Lane 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:09 19:44 20:39 21:29 22:29
Hull Road, opp Milson Grove 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:21 18:21 18:50 19:10 19:45 20:40 21:30 22:30
Hull Road, opp The Beeswing 06:46 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:51 19:11 19:46 20:41 21:31 22:31
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:24 18:24 18:52 19:11 19:46 20:41 21:31 22:31
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:25 18:25 18:53 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:32 22:32
York, o/s St Lawrence Church 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:26 18:26 18:54 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:32 22:32
York, opp Huby Court 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:27 18:27 18:55 19:13 19:48 20:43 21:33 22:33
York St Denys' Road 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:31 18:31 18:58 19:14 19:49 20:44 21:34 22:34
York Piccadilly (PE) 06:05 06:47 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:34 18:34 19:00 19:16 19:51 20:46 21:36 22:36
York Low Ousegate (TF) 06:08 06:50 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:37 18:37 19:02 19:18 19:53 20:48 22:38
York Station Road (CD) 06:12 06:54 07:02 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:05 19:21 19:56 20:51 22:41
York Station Rise (RK) 06:12 06:54 07:02 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:05 19:56 20:51 22:41
National Railway Museum (Main Entrance) 06:13 06:55 07:03 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:06 19:57 20:52 22:42
National Railway Museum NRM Car Park 06:13 06:55 07:03 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:06 19:58 20:53 22:43
Clifton, o/s Carleton Street 06:14 06:56 07:04 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:42 19:07 19:59 20:54 22:44
Clifton Livingstone Street 06:15 06:57 07:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:08 20:00 20:55 22:45
Clifton Salisbury Road (o/s 9) 06:16 06:58 07:06 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:09 20:00 20:55 22:45
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 06:18 07:00 07:08 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:11 20:03 20:58 22:48
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 06:19 07:01 07:09 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:12 20:04 20:59 22:49
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 06:19 07:01 07:09 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:12 20:04 20:59 22:49
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 06:20 07:02 07:10 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:13 20:05 21:00 22:50
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 06:20 07:02 07:10 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:13 20:05 21:00 22:50
Poppleton Park, o/s Manor School 06:23 07:05 07:13 07:51 08:21 08:52 18:52 19:17 20:08 21:03 22:53
Nether Poppleton, opp Millfield Farm 06:24 07:06 07:14 07:52 08:22 08:54 18:54 19:18 20:09 21:04 22:54
Nether Poppleton, opp Poppleton Playing Fields 06:25 07:07 07:15 07:53 08:23 08:55 18:55 19:19 20:10 21:05 22:55
Nether Poppleton, opp Millfield Gardens 06:25 07:07 07:15 07:53 08:23 08:56 18:56 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:55
Nether Poppleton, adj Ebor Way 06:26 07:08 07:16 07:54 08:24 08:57 18:57 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:56
Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 06:27 07:09 07:17 07:55 08:25 08:58 18:58 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First York