bustimes.org

10 - Poppleton - Stamford Bridge

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Stamford Bridge Roman Avenue - Nether Poppleton Lord Nelson

Stamford Bridge Roman Av 07:50 then every 30 minutes until
Stamford Bridge Roman Av 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10
Stamford Bridge Battleflats Way 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:27 20:22 21:12 22:12
Stamford Bridge Battleflats Way 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:27 20:22 21:12 22:12
Stamford Bridge The Square 06:24 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:28 20:23 21:13 22:13
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (W-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:30 20:25 21:15 22:15
Gate Helmsley Duke of York (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:31 20:26 21:16 22:16
Holtby, opp Panman Lane 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:33 20:28 21:18 22:18
Dunnington Church Balk (adj Water Tower) 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:35 20:30 21:20 22:20
Dunnington Cross (opp) 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:01 19:36 20:31 21:21 22:21
Dunnington The Greyhound 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:02 19:37 20:32 21:22 22:22
Dunnington, opp Manor Drive 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:02 19:37 20:32 21:22 22:22
Dunnington, adj Derwent Estate 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:11 18:41 19:03 19:38 20:33 21:23 22:23
Dunnington, opp Grimston Court 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:43 19:05 19:40 20:35 21:25 22:25
Grimston, adj Bingley House Farm 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:14 18:44 19:06 19:41 20:36 21:26 22:26
Hull Road, opp Canham Grove 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:46 19:08 19:43 20:38 21:28 22:28
Hull Road Badger Hill Shops 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:17 18:47 19:08 19:43 20:38 21:28 22:28
Hull Road, o/s Archbishop Holgate's School 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:48 19:09 19:44 20:39 21:29 22:29
Hull Road, adj Windmill Lane 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:49 19:09 19:44 20:39 21:29 22:29
Hull Road, opp Milson Grove 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:50 19:10 19:45 20:40 21:30 22:30
Hull Road, opp The Beeswing 06:46 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:51 19:11 19:46 20:41 21:31 22:31
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:52 19:11 19:46 20:41 21:31 22:31
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:53 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:32 22:32
York, o/s St Lawrence Church 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 18:26 18:54 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:32 22:32
York, opp Huby Court 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 18:27 18:55 19:13 19:48 20:43 21:33 22:33
York St Denys' Road 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 18:31 18:58 19:14 19:49 20:44 21:34 22:34
York Piccadilly (PE) 06:05 06:55 06:47 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:04 18:34 19:00 19:16 19:51 20:46 21:36 22:36
York Low Ousegate (TF) 06:08 06:58 06:50 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:02 19:18 19:53 20:48 22:38
York Station Road (CD) 06:12 07:02 06:54 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:05 19:21 19:56 20:51 22:41
York Station Rise (RK) 06:12 07:02 06:54 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:05 19:56 20:51 22:41
National Railway Museum (Main Entrance) 06:13 07:03 06:55 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:41 19:06 19:57 20:52 22:42
National Railway Museum NRM Car Park 06:13 07:03 06:55 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:41 19:06 19:58 20:53 22:43
Clifton, o/s Carleton Street 06:14 07:04 06:56 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:42 19:07 19:59 20:54 22:44
Clifton Livingstone Street 06:15 07:05 06:57 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43 19:08 20:00 20:55 22:45
Clifton Salisbury Road (o/s 9) 06:16 07:06 06:58 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:44 19:09 20:00 20:55 22:45
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 06:18 07:08 07:00 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:46 19:11 20:03 20:58 22:48
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 06:19 07:09 07:01 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:47 19:12 20:04 20:59 22:49
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 06:19 07:09 07:01 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:47 19:12 20:04 20:59 22:49
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 06:20 07:10 07:02 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:48 19:13 20:05 21:00 22:50
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 06:20 07:10 07:02 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:48 19:13 20:05 21:00 22:50
Poppleton Park, o/s Manor School 06:23 07:13 07:05 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 18:52 19:17 20:08 21:03 22:53
Nether Poppleton, opp Millfield Farm 06:24 07:14 07:06 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:24 18:54 19:18 20:09 21:04 22:54
Nether Poppleton, opp Poppleton Playing Fields 06:25 07:15 07:07 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 18:55 19:19 20:10 21:05 22:55
Nether Poppleton, opp Millfield Gardens 06:25 07:15 07:07 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:26 18:56 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:55
Nether Poppleton, adj Ebor Way 06:26 07:16 07:08 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:27 18:57 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:56
Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 06:27 07:17 07:09 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:28 18:58 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:57

Nether Poppleton Lord Nelson - Stamford Bridge Roman Avenue

Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 07:10 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 09:35 10:05 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Nether Poppleton, adj Riverside Gardens 07:10 07:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Nether Poppleton, opp Ouse Moor Lane 07:11 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:36 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Upper Poppleton, opp Poppleton Ousebank School 07:11 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:36 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton, adj Lime Tree House 07:12 07:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:37 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton, opp The Green 07:13 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton Long Ridge Lane West 07:13 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:38 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:02
Upper Poppleton, adj Long Ridge Drive 07:14 07:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:39 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:02
Nether Poppleton Long Ridge Lane East (o/s 2a) 07:15 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:40 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Nether Poppleton, o/s Poppleton Playing Fields 07:15 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:40 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Nether Poppleton, o/s Millfield Farm 07:16 07:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:41 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Poppleton Park, opp Manor School 07:17 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 18:42 19:04 19:29 20:19 21:19 23:04
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 07:21 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:21 21:21 23:06
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 07:21 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 07:21 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:46 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 07:22 07:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 07:23 07:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:23 21:23 23:08
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 07:26 07:51 09:51 10:22 10:51 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:11
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 07:27 07:53 09:53 10:24 10:53 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:28 21:28 23:13
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 07:28 07:54 09:54 10:25 10:54 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:29 21:29 23:14
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 07:30 07:56 09:56 10:27 10:56 18:56 19:16 19:41 20:31 21:31 23:16
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 07:31 07:58 09:58 10:30 10:58 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 23:18
York Rougier Street (CG) 07:33 08:00 10:00 10:32 11:00 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:58 23:20
York Rougier Street (CG) 23:00
York Micklegate (CJ) 07:33 08:01 10:01 10:33 11:01 19:01 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:00 23:20
York Piccadilly (Setting Down Only) 07:38 08:09 10:09 10:41 11:09 19:09 19:25 19:50 20:40 21:40 23:05 23:25
York, opp Student Castle 07:39 08:10 10:10 10:42 11:10 19:10 19:50 20:40 21:40 23:05
York, o/s Huby Court 07:40 08:11 10:11 10:43 11:11 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 07:40 08:11 10:11 10:43 11:11 19:11 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 07:41 08:12 10:12 10:44 11:12 19:12 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 07:42 08:13 10:13 10:45 11:13 19:13 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 07:42 08:13 10:13 10:45 11:13 19:13 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 07:43 08:14 10:14 10:46 11:14 19:14 19:53 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 07:44 08:15 10:15 10:47 11:15 19:15 19:53 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 07:45 08:16 10:16 10:48 11:16 19:16 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 07:45 08:16 10:16 10:48 11:16 19:16 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 07:46 08:17 10:17 10:49 11:17 19:17 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:10
Hull Road B&Q 07:46 08:17 10:17 10:49 11:17 19:17 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:10
Grimston, opp Bingley House Farm 07:47 08:18 10:18 10:50 11:18 19:18 19:56 20:46 21:46 23:11
Dunnington, o/s Grimston Court 07:49 08:20 10:20 10:52 11:20 19:20 19:58 20:48 21:48 23:13
Dunnington, opp Derwent Estate 07:51 08:22 10:22 10:54 11:22 19:22 20:00 20:50 21:50 23:15
Dunnington, adj Manor Drive 07:52 08:23 10:23 10:55 11:23 19:23 20:01 20:51 21:51 23:16
Dunnington Reading Room 07:53 08:24 10:24 10:56 11:24 19:24 20:02 20:52 21:52 23:17
Dunnington Cross (adj) 07:53 08:24 10:24 10:56 11:24 19:24 20:02 20:52 21:52 23:17
Dunnington Church Balk (opp Water Tower) 07:54 08:25 10:25 10:57 11:25 19:25 20:03 20:53 21:53 23:18
Holtby, adj Panman Lane 07:57 08:28 10:28 11:00 11:28 19:28 20:05 20:55 21:55 23:20
Gate Helmsley Duke of York Inn (NE-bound) 08:00 08:31 10:31 11:03 11:31 19:31 20:07 20:57 21:57 23:22
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (E-bound) 08:01 08:32 10:32 11:04 11:32 19:32 20:08 20:58 21:58 23:23
Stamford Bridge The Square 08:04 08:35 10:35 11:07 11:35 19:35 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:25
Stamford Bridge Battle Flats 08:05 08:36 10:36 11:08 11:36 19:36 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:26
Stamford Bridge Battleflats 08:06 08:37 10:37 11:09 11:37 19:37 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:27
Stamford Bridge Moor Road 08:06 08:37 10:37 11:09 11:37 19:37 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:27
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 08:07 08:38 10:38 11:10 11:38 19:38 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:28
Stamford Bridge Roman Ave 08:09 08:40 10:40 11:12 11:40 19:40 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:29
Stamford Bridge Roman Av 08:10 08:41 10:41 11:13 11:41 19:41 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First York