bustimes.org

10 - Poppleton - Stamford Bridge via Leeman Road and Dunnington

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Stamford Bridge - Poppleton

Stamford Bridge Roman Av 06:20 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:35 07:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 06:21 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:36 07:51 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10
Stamford Bridge Battleflats Way 06:22 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:37 07:52 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:12 22:12
Stamford Bridge Battleflats Way 06:23 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:38 07:53 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:12 22:12
Stamford Bridge The Square 06:24 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:39 07:54 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:23 21:13 22:13
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (W-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:42 07:57 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:25 21:15 22:15
Gate Helmsley Duke of York (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:43 07:58 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:26 21:16 22:16
Holtby, opp Panman Lane 06:30 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:45 08:00 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:28 21:18 22:18
Dunnington Church Balk (adj Water Tower) 06:33 07:08 07:23 07:43 07:48 08:03 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:30 21:20 22:20
Dunnington Cross (opp) 06:34 07:09 07:24 07:44 07:49 08:04 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:31 21:21 22:21
Dunnington The Greyhound 06:35 07:10 07:25 07:45 07:50 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:22 22:22
Dunnington, opp Manor Drive 06:35 07:10 07:25 07:45 07:50 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:32 21:22 22:22
Dunnington, adj Derwent Estate 06:36 07:11 07:26 07:46 07:51 08:06 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:33 21:23 22:23
Dunnington, opp Grimston Court 06:38 07:13 07:28 07:48 07:53 08:08 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:35 21:25 22:25
Grimston, adj Bingley House Farm 06:39 07:14 07:29 07:49 07:54 08:09 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:36 21:26 22:26
Hull Road, opp Canham Grove 06:41 07:16 07:31 07:51 07:56 08:11 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:28 22:28
Hull Road Badger Hill Shops 06:42 07:17 07:32 07:52 07:57 08:12 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:38 21:28 22:28
Hull Road, o/s Archbishop Holgate's School 06:43 07:18 07:33 07:53 07:58 08:13 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:29 22:29
Hull Road, adj Windmill Lane 06:44 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:39 21:29 22:29
Hull Road, opp Milson Grove 06:45 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:40 21:30 22:30
Hull Road, opp The Beeswing 06:46 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:17 17:37 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:41 21:31 22:31
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 06:47 07:22 07:37 07:58 08:18 17:38 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:41 21:31 22:31
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 06:48 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:19 17:39 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:42 21:32 22:32
York, o/s St Lawrence Church 06:49 07:24 07:39 08:00 08:20 17:40 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:42 21:32 22:32
York, opp Huby Court 06:50 07:25 07:40 08:01 08:21 17:41 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:43 21:33 22:33
York St Denys' Road 06:53 07:28 07:43 08:04 08:24 17:44 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:44 21:34 22:34
York Piccadilly (PE) 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:07 08:27 17:47 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:46 21:36 22:36
York Low Ousegate (TF) 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:09 08:29 17:49 18:06 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:53 20:48 22:38
York Station Road (CD) 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 17:52 18:09 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:56 20:51 22:41
York Station Rise (RK) 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 17:52 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:56 20:51 22:41
National Railway Museum (Main Entrance) 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:33 17:53 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:57 20:52 22:42
National Railway Museum NRM Car Park 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:33 17:53 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:58 20:53 22:43
Clifton, o/s Carleton Street 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 17:54 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:59 20:54 22:44
Clifton Livingstone Street 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:35 17:55 18:12 18:42 19:10 20:00 20:55 22:45
Clifton Salisbury Road (o/s 9) 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:36 17:56 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:00 20:55 22:45
Holgate, adj Malvern Avenue 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 17:58 18:15 18:45 19:13 20:03 20:58 22:48
Acomb, opp Ouse Acres 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 17:59 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:04 20:59 22:49
Acomb, opp Plantation Drive 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 17:59 18:16 18:46 19:14 20:04 20:59 22:49
Acomb, adj Wheatlands Grove 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 18:00 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:05 21:00 22:50
Beckfield Lane, opp Low Poppleton Lane 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 18:00 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:05 21:00 22:50
Poppleton Park, o/s Manor School 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:24 08:44 18:04 18:20 18:50 19:18 20:08 21:03 22:53
Nether Poppleton, opp Millfield Farm 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:26 08:46 18:06 18:22 18:52 19:19 20:09 21:04 22:54
Nether Poppleton, opp Poppleton Playing Fields 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:27 08:47 18:07 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:55
Nether Poppleton, opp Millfield Gardens 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:28 08:48 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:55
Nether Poppleton, adj Ebor Way 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:29 08:49 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:56
Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:30 08:50 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:57

Poppleton - Stamford Bridge

Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 then every 20 minutes until 14:35 14:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Nether Poppleton, adj Riverside Gardens 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 14:35 14:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Nether Poppleton, opp Ouse Moor Lane 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 14:36 14:56 17:16 17:36 18:00 18:16 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:15 21:15 23:00
Upper Poppleton, opp Poppleton Ousebank School 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 14:36 14:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton, adj Lime Tree House 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 14:37 14:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:17 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton, opp The Green 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 14:38 14:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:18 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:16 21:16 23:01
Upper Poppleton Long Ridge Lane West 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 14:38 14:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:18 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:02
Upper Poppleton, adj Long Ridge Drive 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 14:39 14:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:19 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:02
Nether Poppleton Long Ridge Lane East (o/s 2a) 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 14:40 15:00 17:20 17:40 18:03 18:20 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Nether Poppleton, o/s Poppleton Playing Fields 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 14:40 15:00 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:20 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Nether Poppleton, o/s Millfield Farm 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 14:41 15:01 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:21 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:03
Poppleton Park, opp Manor School 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 14:42 15:02 17:22 17:42 18:05 18:22 18:34 19:04 19:29 20:19 21:19 23:04
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 14:46 15:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:26 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:21 21:21 23:06
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 14:46 15:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:26 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 14:46 15:06 17:26 17:46 18:09 18:26 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 14:47 15:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:27 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:22 21:22 23:07
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 14:48 15:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:28 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:23 21:23 23:08
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:51 14:51 15:11 17:31 17:50 18:12 18:30 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:11
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:52 14:52 15:12 17:32 17:51 18:13 18:31 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:28 21:28 23:13
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:53 14:53 15:13 17:33 17:52 18:14 18:32 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:29 21:29 23:14
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 14:55 15:15 17:35 17:53 18:15 18:33 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:31 21:31 23:16
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 07:09 07:26 07:41 07:56 14:56 15:16 17:36 17:54 18:16 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 23:18
York Rougier Street (CG) 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:58 14:58 15:18 17:38 17:56 18:18 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:00 23:20
York Micklegate (CJ) 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:58 14:58 15:18 17:38 17:56 18:18 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:00 23:20
York Merchantgate (PC) 07:14 07:33 07:48 08:03 15:03 15:23 17:43 18:01 18:23 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:40 21:40 23:05 23:25
York, opp Student Castle 07:15 07:34 07:49 08:04 15:04 15:24 17:44 18:01 18:23 18:55 19:50 20:40 21:40 23:05
York, o/s Huby Court 07:15 07:34 07:49 08:04 15:04 15:24 17:44 18:02 18:24 18:56 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 07:16 07:35 07:50 08:05 15:05 15:25 17:45 18:03 18:25 18:56 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:06 15:06 15:26 17:46 18:03 18:25 18:56 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:06
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:06 15:06 15:26 17:46 18:04 18:26 18:57 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 07:18 07:37 07:52 08:07 15:07 15:27 17:47 18:04 18:26 18:57 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:07
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 07:19 07:38 07:53 08:08 15:08 15:28 17:48 18:05 18:27 18:58 19:53 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 07:20 07:39 07:54 08:09 15:09 15:29 17:49 18:06 18:28 18:58 19:53 20:43 21:43 23:08
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 07:21 07:40 07:55 08:10 15:10 15:20 15:30 17:50 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 07:21 07:40 07:55 08:10 15:10 15:20 15:30 17:50 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:09
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:11 15:11 15:21 15:31 17:51 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:10
Hull Road B&Q 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:11 15:11 15:21 15:31 17:51 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:10
Grimston, opp Bingley House Farm 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:12 15:12 15:22 15:32 17:52 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:56 20:46 21:46 23:11
Dunnington, o/s Grimston Court 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:14 15:14 15:24 15:34 17:54 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:58 20:48 21:48 23:13
Dunnington, opp Derwent Estate 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:16 15:16 15:26 15:36 17:56 18:13 18:35 19:05 20:00 20:50 21:50 23:15
Dunnington, adj Manor Drive 07:28 07:47 08:02 08:17 15:17 15:27 15:37 17:57 18:14 18:36 19:06 20:01 20:51 21:51 23:16
Dunnington Reading Room 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:18 15:18 15:28 15:38 17:58 18:15 18:37 19:07 20:02 20:52 21:52 23:17
Dunnington Cross (adj) 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:18 15:18 15:28 15:38 17:58 18:15 18:37 19:07 20:02 20:52 21:52 23:17
Dunnington Church Balk (opp Water Tower) 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:19 15:19 15:29 15:39 17:59 18:16 18:38 19:08 20:03 20:53 21:53 23:18
Holtby, adj Panman Lane 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:22 15:22 15:32 15:42 18:02 18:18 18:40 19:10 20:05 20:55 21:55 23:20
Gate Helmsley Duke of York Inn (NE-bound) 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:25 15:25 15:35 15:45 18:05 18:21 18:43 19:12 20:07 20:57 21:57 23:22
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (E-bound) 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:26 15:26 15:36 15:46 18:06 18:22 18:44 19:13 20:08 20:58 21:58 23:23
Stamford Bridge The Square 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:29 15:29 15:39 15:49 18:09 18:25 18:47 19:15 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:25
Stamford Bridge Battle Flats 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:30 15:30 15:40 15:50 18:10 18:26 18:48 19:16 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:26
Stamford Bridge Battleflats 07:40 08:01 08:16 08:31 15:31 15:41 15:51 18:11 18:26 18:48 19:17 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:27
Stamford Bridge Moor Road 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:31 15:31 15:41 15:51 18:11 18:27 18:49 19:17 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:27
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:32 15:32 15:42 15:52 18:12 18:28 18:50 19:18 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:28
Stamford Bridge Roman Ave 07:43 08:04 08:19 08:34 15:34 15:44 15:54 18:14 18:29 18:51 19:19 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:29
Stamford Bridge Roman Av 07:44 08:05 08:20 08:35 15:35 15:45 15:55 18:15 18:30 18:52 19:20 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:30

Timetable data from FirstYork, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York