bustimes.org

10 - Wigan - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Congestion

Saddle Junction, Wigan

From 10 October 2021

Due to ongoing congestion for services travelling through Saddle Junction in Wigan, some bus services are on diversion until further notice.

Please check with the operator before you travel and allow more time for your journey.

Whilst services are on diversion heading towards Wigan, customers are advised to use the bus stop near the Tyrer Avenue, or along Poolstock Lane, Chapel Lane and King Street.

Wigan Bus Station

19 September–22 November 2021

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

Internal cleaning works are taking place today at stands A-C in preparation for the works tonight. The following bus stand changes are in place:

10 services will use H
352 services will use D
639 services will use U

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

Map

Wigan - Leigh

⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand B) 05:26 06:15 06:40 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:04 09:14 then every 12 minutes until 10:26 10:38 then every 12 minutes until 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:49 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:02 then every 12 minutes until 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:30
⚠️ Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 05:27 06:16 06:41 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:52 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:53 09:05 09:15 10:27 10:39 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:50 15:02 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:04 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:16 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:46 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:31
⚠️ Wigan, opp Clayton Street 05:28 06:17 06:42 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:53 08:09 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:06 09:16 10:28 10:40 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:05 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:01 23:31
⚠️ Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 05:28 06:17 06:42 07:00 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:54 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:17 10:29 10:41 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:06 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:18 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:47 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:32
⚠️ Newtown, opp Fire Station 05:30 06:19 06:44 07:03 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:29 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:19 10:31 10:43 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:54 15:06 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:09 16:57 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:49 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:03 23:33
⚠️ Newtown, opp Stanley Street 05:31 06:20 06:45 07:04 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:30 08:45 08:58 09:10 09:20 10:32 10:44 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:10 16:58 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:21 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:04 23:34
⚠️ Newtown, opp Alexandra Park 05:31 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:21 10:33 10:45 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:11 16:59 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:22 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:04 23:34
⚠️ Newtown, nr Tyrer Avenue 05:32 06:21 06:46 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:22 10:34 10:46 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:12 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:38 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:51 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05 23:35
⚠️ Goose Green, opp Little Lane 05:33 06:22 06:47 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:14 09:24 10:36 10:48 14:24 14:36 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:14 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:41 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:52 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06 23:36
⚠️ Goose Green, nr St Pauls Avenue 05:34 06:23 06:48 07:09 07:23 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:14 09:24 10:36 10:48 14:24 14:36 14:48 14:59 15:12 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:15 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:42 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:53 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:06 23:36
⚠️ Goose Green, opp Clap Gate Lane 05:35 06:24 06:49 07:10 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:19 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:15 09:25 10:37 10:49 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:00 15:13 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:15 17:03 17:17 17:29 17:43 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07 23:37
⚠️ Marus Bridge, nr Poolstock Lane 05:36 06:25 06:50 07:12 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:16 09:26 10:38 10:50 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:01 15:14 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:17 17:05 17:19 17:31 17:45 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08 23:38
⚠️ Marus Bridge Retail Park (opp) 05:37 06:26 06:51 07:14 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:18 09:28 10:40 10:52 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:03 15:16 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:19 17:07 17:21 17:33 17:47 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:56 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09 23:39
⚠️ Land Gate, adj Motorway Junction 05:38 06:27 06:52 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:29 10:41 10:53 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:04 15:17 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:20 17:08 17:22 17:34 17:48 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:30 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:57 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10 23:40
⚠️ Land Gate (nr) 05:39 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:30 10:42 10:55 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:34 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:22 17:10 17:24 17:36 17:50 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:31 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:59 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:11 23:41
⚠️ Land Gate, opp Sougher's Lane 05:40 06:29 06:54 07:19 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:27 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:31 10:43 10:56 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:21 15:35 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:23 17:11 17:25 17:37 17:51 17:57 18:08 18:19 18:32 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12 23:42
⚠️ Rose Hill, opp Eddleston Street 05:41 06:30 06:55 07:20 07:34 07:47 08:00 08:13 08:28 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:22 09:32 10:44 10:56 14:32 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:36 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:24 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:51 17:58 18:09 18:20 18:33 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:13 23:43
⚠️ Bryn Cross (by) 05:42 06:31 06:56 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:01 08:14 08:29 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:23 09:33 10:45 10:57 14:33 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:23 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:25 17:13 17:26 17:38 17:52 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:33 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13 23:43
⚠️ Bryn Station (Stop B) 05:42 06:31 06:56 07:21 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:15 08:30 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:33 10:45 10:58 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:23 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 17:13 17:27 17:39 17:53 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:34 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:14 23:44
⚠️ Bryn, opp Old Road 05:43 06:32 06:57 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:34 10:46 10:59 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:12 15:25 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 17:14 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:34 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:03 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:14 23:44
⚠️ Bryn, opp Harold Avenue 05:44 06:33 06:58 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:01 09:14 09:25 09:35 10:47 10:59 14:35 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:25 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:35 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:03 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15 23:45
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Cansfield Grove 05:45 06:34 06:59 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:02 09:15 09:26 09:36 10:48 11:00 14:36 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:41 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:55 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:36 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:16 23:46
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Osborne Road 05:45 06:34 06:59 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:03 09:16 09:27 09:36 10:48 11:01 14:37 14:50 15:02 15:15 15:28 15:42 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:56 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:36 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:16 23:46
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Ashton Library 05:46 06:35 07:00 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:04 09:17 09:28 09:37 10:49 11:02 14:38 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:43 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:37 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:17 23:47
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 05:17 05:47 06:16 06:36 06:50 07:01 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:05 09:18 09:29 09:38 10:50 11:03 14:39 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:30 15:44 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:58 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:38 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:18 23:48
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 05:17 05:47 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:02 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:38 08:55 09:06 09:19 09:30 09:39 10:51 11:04 14:40 14:53 15:05 15:18 15:31 15:45 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:59 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:39 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:19
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 05:18 05:48 06:17 06:37 06:51 07:03 07:18 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:39 10:51 11:04 14:41 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:32 15:46 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:39 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:19
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 05:18 05:48 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:19 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:07 09:20 09:31 09:40 10:52 11:05 14:41 14:54 15:06 15:20 15:33 15:46 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 17:21 17:34 17:46 18:00 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:20
⚠️ Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 05:19 05:49 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:20 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:08 09:21 09:32 09:41 10:53 11:06 14:42 14:55 15:07 15:21 15:34 15:47 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 17:22 17:35 17:47 18:01 18:07 18:18 18:27 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:20
⚠️ Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 05:20 05:50 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:21 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:09 09:22 09:33 09:42 10:54 11:07 14:43 14:56 15:08 15:22 15:35 15:48 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 17:23 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:08 18:19 18:28 18:41 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:21
⚠️ Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 05:20 05:50 06:19 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:34 09:43 10:55 11:08 14:44 14:57 15:09 15:23 15:36 15:50 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:09 18:20 18:29 18:42 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
⚠️ Edge Green Road (nr) 05:21 05:51 06:20 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:24 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:44 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:44 10:56 11:09 14:46 14:59 15:11 15:24 15:37 15:51 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:10 18:21 18:30 18:43 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:23
⚠️ Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:12 09:25 09:36 09:45 10:57 11:10 14:46 14:59 15:12 15:25 15:38 15:52 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 17:27 17:40 17:51 18:05 18:10 18:21 18:31 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:23
⚠️ Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 05:22 05:52 06:21 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:46 09:02 09:13 09:26 09:36 09:45 10:57 11:11 14:47 15:00 15:12 15:26 15:39 15:53 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:11 18:22 18:31 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:24
⚠️ Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 05:23 05:53 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:12 07:27 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:21 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:14 09:27 09:37 09:46 10:58 11:12 14:48 15:01 15:14 15:27 15:40 15:54 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 17:29 17:42 17:53 18:06 18:12 18:23 18:32 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:25
⚠️ Golborne, nr Asda 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:48 09:04 09:15 09:28 09:38 09:47 10:59 11:13 14:49 15:02 15:14 15:28 15:41 15:55 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:13 18:24 18:33 18:46 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:25
⚠️ Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:44 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:23 08:35 08:49 09:05 09:16 09:29 09:39 09:48 11:00 11:14 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:29 15:42 15:56 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 17:31 17:44 17:55 18:08 18:14 18:25 18:34 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:26
⚠️ Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:17 09:30 09:40 09:49 11:01 11:15 14:51 15:04 15:17 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 17:32 17:45 17:56 18:09 18:15 18:26 18:35 18:48 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:27
⚠️ Golborne, opp Railway Road 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:18 09:31 09:41 09:50 11:02 11:16 14:52 15:05 15:18 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 17:33 17:46 17:57 18:10 18:15 18:26 18:35 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
⚠️ Golborne, nr Manor Street 05:26 05:56 06:25 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:51 11:03 11:16 14:53 15:06 15:19 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 17:34 17:47 17:58 18:11 18:16 18:27 18:36 18:49 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:28
⚠️ Golborne, nr Church Street 05:27 05:57 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:54 09:09 09:20 09:33 09:43 09:52 11:04 11:18 14:54 15:07 15:20 15:34 15:47 16:00 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 17:35 17:48 17:59 18:12 18:17 18:28 18:37 18:50 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:29
⚠️ Golborne High School (nr) 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:21 09:34 09:44 09:53 11:05 11:19 14:55 15:08 15:21 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:13 18:18 18:29 18:38 18:51 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:30
⚠️ Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 05:28 05:58 06:27 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:48 08:02 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:54 11:06 11:19 14:56 15:09 15:22 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:37 17:50 18:01 18:14 18:19 18:30 18:38 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:31
⚠️ Golborne, nr Slag Lane 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:45 09:54 11:06 11:20 14:57 15:10 15:23 15:37 15:50 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:38 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:20 18:31 18:39 18:52 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:31
⚠️ Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 05:29 05:59 06:28 06:49 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:46 09:55 11:07 11:21 14:58 15:11 15:23 15:38 15:51 16:04 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:20 18:31 18:40 18:53 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:32
⚠️ Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:29 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:24 09:37 09:47 09:56 11:08 11:22 14:58 15:11 15:24 15:39 15:52 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:16 18:21 18:32 18:40 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:33
⚠️ Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 05:31 06:01 06:30 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:35 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:38 09:48 09:57 11:09 11:23 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:40 15:53 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:22 18:33 18:41 18:54 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:33
⚠️ Lowton Post Office (nr) 05:31 06:01 06:30 06:51 07:10 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:15 09:26 09:38 09:49 09:58 11:10 11:23 15:00 15:13 15:26 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:18 18:23 18:34 18:42 18:55 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:34
⚠️ Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:32 06:53 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:50 09:59 11:11 11:25 15:02 15:15 15:28 15:43 15:56 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:24 18:35 18:43 18:56 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:35
⚠️ Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 05:34 06:04 06:33 06:54 07:13 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:05 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:52 10:01 11:13 11:27 15:04 15:17 15:30 15:45 15:58 16:11 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:21 18:26 18:37 18:45 18:58 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:37
⚠️ Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 05:35 06:05 06:34 06:55 07:14 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:06 09:20 09:30 09:43 09:53 10:01 11:13 11:27 15:04 15:17 15:31 15:46 15:59 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:22 18:27 18:38 18:46 18:59 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:37
⚠️ Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 05:36 06:06 06:35 06:56 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:54 09:07 09:21 09:31 09:44 09:54 10:02 11:14 11:28 15:05 15:18 15:32 15:47 16:00 16:13 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:23 18:28 18:39 18:47 19:00 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:38
⚠️ Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 05:37 06:07 06:36 06:57 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:30 08:43 08:55 09:08 09:22 09:32 09:45 09:55 10:03 11:15 11:29 15:06 15:19 15:33 15:48 16:01 16:14 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:24 18:29 18:40 18:48 19:01 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:39
⚠️ Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 05:38 06:08 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:23 09:33 09:46 09:56 10:04 11:16 11:30 15:06 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:25 18:30 18:41 18:50 19:02 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:40
⚠️ Lowton Common Robin Hood 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:24 09:33 09:47 09:56 10:04 11:16 11:30 15:07 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:04 16:16 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:31 18:42 18:51 19:03 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:40
⚠️ Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 05:41 06:11 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:26 09:35 09:49 09:59 10:06 11:18 11:32 15:09 15:23 15:37 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:34 18:45 18:54 19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:42
⚠️ Pennington Park (o/s) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:27 09:36 09:50 09:59 10:07 11:19 11:33 15:09 15:24 15:38 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:35 18:46 18:55 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:43
⚠️ Pennington Mill Bridge 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:28 09:37 09:51 10:00 10:08 11:20 11:34 15:10 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:36 18:47 18:56 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:44
⚠️ Leigh, o/s Pennington House 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:29 09:37 09:52 10:01 10:08 11:20 11:34 15:11 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:57 18:08 18:19 18:31 18:37 18:48 18:57 19:09 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:44
⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:31 09:39 09:54 10:03 10:10 11:22 11:36 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:39 18:50 18:59 19:11 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:46

Leigh - Wigan

⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 05:54 06:22 06:36 06:46 06:53 07:02 07:15 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:15 09:27 then every 12 minutes until 14:03 14:13 14:25 14:35 14:50 15:03 then every 12 minutes until 15:39 15:50 16:01 16:12 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:00 23:25 23:55
⚠️ Leigh, opp Pennington House 05:55 06:23 06:37 06:47 06:54 07:03 07:16 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:16 09:27 14:03 14:13 14:25 14:35 14:51 15:04 15:40 15:51 16:02 16:13 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:00 23:25 23:55
⚠️ Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 05:56 06:24 06:38 06:48 06:55 07:04 07:17 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:17 09:28 14:04 14:14 14:26 14:36 14:52 15:05 15:41 15:52 16:03 16:14 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:01 23:26 23:56
⚠️ Pennington Park (opp) 05:56 06:24 06:39 06:49 06:56 07:05 07:18 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:14 08:27 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:29 14:05 14:15 14:27 14:37 14:53 15:06 15:42 15:53 16:04 16:15 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:02 23:27 23:57
⚠️ Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 05:57 06:25 06:40 06:50 06:57 07:07 07:20 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:30 14:06 14:16 14:28 14:38 14:54 15:07 15:43 15:54 16:05 16:16 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:03 23:28 23:58
⚠️ Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 05:59 06:27 06:42 06:52 06:59 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:32 14:08 14:18 14:30 14:40 14:56 15:09 15:45 15:56 16:07 16:18 16:29 16:39 16:49 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:04 23:29 23:59
⚠️ Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 06:00 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:00 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:32 14:08 14:18 14:30 14:40 14:57 15:10 15:46 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:02 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:05 23:30 00:00
⚠️ Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 06:01 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:01 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:33 14:09 14:19 14:31 14:41 14:58 15:11 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:20 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:05 23:30 00:00
⚠️ Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 06:02 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:02 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:34 14:10 14:20 14:32 14:42 14:59 15:12 15:48 15:59 16:10 16:21 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:04 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:06 23:31 00:01
⚠️ Lowton Common, opp Village Club 06:02 06:30 06:46 06:56 07:03 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:49 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:34 14:10 14:20 14:32 14:42 14:59 15:12 15:48 15:59 16:10 16:21 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:04 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:07 23:32 00:02
⚠️ Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 06:03 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:03 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:49 09:00 09:11 09:24 09:35 14:11 14:21 14:33 14:43 14:59 15:12 15:48 15:59 16:10 16:21 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:07 23:32 00:02
⚠️ Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 06:04 06:32 06:48 06:58 07:05 07:15 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:36 14:12 14:22 14:34 14:44 15:01 15:14 15:50 16:01 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:08 23:33 00:03
⚠️ Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 06:05 06:33 06:49 07:00 07:07 07:17 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:14 09:26 09:37 14:13 14:23 14:35 14:45 15:02 15:15 15:51 16:02 16:13 16:24 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:09 23:34 00:04
⚠️ Lowton Post Office 06:06 06:34 06:50 07:01 07:09 07:19 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:54 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:39 14:15 14:25 14:37 14:47 15:04 15:17 15:53 16:04 16:15 16:26 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:09 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:10 23:34 00:04
⚠️ Lowton, nr St Luke's School 06:07 06:35 06:51 07:02 07:09 07:20 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:39 14:15 14:25 14:37 14:47 15:04 15:17 15:53 16:04 16:15 16:26 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:10 23:35 00:05
⚠️ Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 06:08 06:36 06:52 07:03 07:11 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:40 14:16 14:26 14:38 14:48 15:05 15:18 15:54 16:05 16:16 16:27 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:11 23:35 00:05
⚠️ Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 06:09 06:37 06:53 07:04 07:12 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:30 08:43 08:57 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:41 14:17 14:27 14:39 14:49 15:06 15:19 15:55 16:06 16:17 16:28 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:12 23:36 00:06
⚠️ Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 06:09 06:37 06:53 07:05 07:13 07:23 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:58 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:42 14:18 14:28 14:40 14:50 15:07 15:20 15:56 16:07 16:18 16:29 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:12 23:36 00:06
⚠️ Golborne, nr Windsor Road 06:10 06:38 06:54 07:06 07:13 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:42 14:18 14:29 14:41 14:51 15:08 15:21 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:13 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:13 23:37 00:07
⚠️ Golborne High School (opp) 06:10 06:38 06:54 07:07 07:14 07:25 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:43 14:19 14:29 14:41 14:51 15:08 15:21 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:13 23:37 00:07
⚠️ Golborne, adj Church Street 06:11 06:39 06:55 07:08 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:34 08:47 09:01 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:44 14:20 14:31 14:43 14:53 15:10 15:23 15:59 16:10 16:21 16:32 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:14 23:38 00:08
⚠️ Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 06:12 06:40 06:56 07:09 07:17 07:28 07:41 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:35 08:48 09:02 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:45 14:21 14:32 14:44 14:54 15:11 15:24 16:00 16:11 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:16 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:15 23:38 00:08
⚠️ Golborne, nr Railway Road 05:21 05:51 06:13 06:41 06:57 07:10 07:18 07:29 07:42 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:03 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:46 14:22 14:33 14:45 14:55 15:12 15:25 16:01 16:12 16:23 16:34 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:15 23:39 00:09
⚠️ Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 05:21 05:51 06:14 06:42 06:58 07:11 07:19 07:30 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:25 08:37 08:50 09:04 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:46 14:22 14:33 14:45 14:55 15:12 15:25 16:01 16:12 16:23 16:34 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:16 23:39 00:09
⚠️ Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 05:22 05:52 06:14 06:42 06:58 07:12 07:20 07:31 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:26 08:38 08:51 09:05 09:14 09:25 09:37 09:47 14:23 14:34 14:46 14:56 15:13 15:26 16:02 16:13 16:24 16:35 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:17 23:40 00:10
⚠️ Golborne, o/s Asda 05:23 05:53 06:16 06:44 07:00 07:14 07:22 07:33 07:46 07:59 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:07 09:16 09:27 09:39 09:49 14:25 14:36 14:48 14:58 15:15 15:28 16:04 16:15 16:26 16:37 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:18 23:41 00:11
⚠️ Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 05:23 05:53 06:16 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:23 07:34 07:47 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:41 08:54 09:08 09:17 09:28 09:40 09:50 14:26 14:37 14:49 14:59 15:16 15:29 16:05 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:18 23:41 00:11
⚠️ Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:25 07:36 07:49 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:09 09:18 09:29 09:41 09:51 14:27 14:38 14:50 15:00 15:17 15:30 16:06 16:17 16:28 16:39 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:31 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:19 23:41 00:11
⚠️ Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 05:25 05:55 06:18 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:26 07:37 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:10 09:19 09:30 09:42 09:52 14:28 14:39 14:51 15:01 15:18 15:31 16:07 16:18 16:29 16:40 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:20 23:42 00:12
⚠️ Edge Green Road (opp) 05:26 05:56 06:19 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:11 09:20 09:31 09:43 09:53 14:29 14:40 14:52 15:02 15:19 15:32 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:33 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:20 23:42 00:12
⚠️ Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 05:27 05:57 06:21 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:22 09:33 09:45 09:55 14:31 14:42 14:54 15:04 15:21 15:34 16:10 16:21 16:32 16:43 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:19 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:22 23:43 00:13
⚠️ Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 05:28 05:58 06:22 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:15 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:57 14:33 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:23 15:36 16:12 16:23 16:34 16:45 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:20 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:23 23:44 00:14
⚠️ Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 05:29 05:59 06:23 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:24 09:35 09:47 09:57 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:07 15:24 15:37 16:13 16:24 16:35 16:46 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:21 19:36 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:23 23:44 00:14
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 05:30 06:00 06:24 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:26 09:37 09:49 09:59 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:26 15:39 16:15 16:26 16:37 16:48 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:22 19:37 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:24 23:45 00:15
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 05:31 06:01 06:25 06:53 07:09 07:26 07:37 07:48 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:42 08:54 09:07 09:18 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:00 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:27 15:40 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:49 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:38 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:25 23:45 00:15
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:00 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:27 15:40 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:49 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:23 19:38 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:25 23:46 00:16
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop C) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:56 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:03 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:13 15:30 15:43 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:52 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:25 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:27 23:47 00:17
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Ashton Library 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:56 07:12 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:03 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:13 15:30 15:43 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:52 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:25 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:27 23:47 00:17
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Westfield Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:31 09:42 09:54 10:04 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:14 15:31 15:44 16:20 16:31 16:43 16:54 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:26 19:41 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:28 23:48 00:18
⚠️ Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Cansfield Grove 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:05 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:15 15:32 15:45 16:21 16:32 16:44 16:55 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:27 19:41 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:29 23:49 00:19
⚠️ Bryn, opp Holmwood Close 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:59 07:15 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:33 09:44 09:56 10:06 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:16 15:34 15:47 16:23 16:34 16:45 16:56 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:16 19:28 19:42 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:30 23:50 00:20
⚠️ Bryn, nr Old Road 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:59 07:16 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:07 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:17 15:34 15:47 16:23 16:34 16:46 16:57 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:17 19:29 19:43 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:31 23:51 00:21
⚠️ Bryn Station (Stop A) 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:25 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:07 14:43 14:55 15:08 15:18 15:35 15:48 16:24 16:35 16:47 16:58 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:43 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:32 23:52 00:22
⚠️ Bryn Cross (at) 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:00 07:17 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:35 09:46 09:58 10:08 14:44 14:56 15:09 15:19 15:36 15:49 16:25 16:36 16:48 16:59 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:18 19:44 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Rose Hill, nr Eddleston Street 05:38 06:08 06:33 07:01 07:18 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:26 08:40 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:36 09:47 09:59 10:09 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:19 15:37 15:50 16:26 16:37 16:48 16:59 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:50 19:18 19:44 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Land Gate (opp) 05:39 06:09 06:34 07:02 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:14 08:27 08:41 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:10 14:46 14:58 15:11 15:21 15:38 15:51 16:27 16:38 16:50 17:01 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:51 19:19 19:45 20:29 21:29 22:29
⚠️ Land Gate, o/s Park Lane Chapel 05:39 06:09 06:34 07:02 07:20 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:38 09:49 10:01 10:11 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:21 15:39 15:52 16:28 16:39 16:51 17:02 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:44 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:20 19:46 20:30 21:30 22:30
⚠️ Land Gate, nr Motorway Junction 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:04 07:22 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:13 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:24 15:41 15:54 16:30 16:41 16:53 17:04 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:53 19:21 19:47 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Marus Bridge Retail Park (o/s) 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:20 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:11 09:22 09:33 09:42 09:53 10:05 10:15 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:26 15:44 15:57 16:33 16:44 16:56 17:07 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:49 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:55 19:23 19:49 20:33 21:33 22:33
⚠️ Marus Bridge, nr Highfield Grange Avenue 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:25 07:42 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:43 09:54 10:06 10:16 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:27 15:45 15:58 16:34 16:45 16:57 17:08 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:50 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:55 19:23 19:49 20:33 21:33 22:33
⚠️ Goose Green, nr Clap Gate Lane 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:07 07:26 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:23 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:13 09:24 09:35 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:17 14:53 15:05 15:18 15:28 15:46 15:59 16:35 16:46 16:58 17:09 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:56 19:24 19:50 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Goose Green, opp St Pauls Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:27 07:44 07:58 08:11 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:45 09:56 10:08 10:18 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:29 15:47 16:00 16:36 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:52 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:57 19:25 19:51 20:35 21:35 22:35
⚠️ Goose Green, nr Little Lane 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:09 07:27 07:45 07:59 08:12 08:25 08:38 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:46 09:57 10:09 10:18 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:29 15:47 16:00 16:36 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:53 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:58 19:26 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Newtown, opp Tyrer Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:28 07:47 08:01 08:14 08:27 08:40 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:38 09:47 09:58 10:10 10:19 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:30 15:48 16:02 16:38 16:49 17:01 17:12 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:18 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:59 19:27 19:52 20:37 21:37 22:37
⚠️ Newtown, o/s Alexandra Park 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:30 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:29 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:21 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:32 15:50 16:03 16:39 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:56 18:08 18:19 18:29 18:37 18:46 19:00 19:28 19:53 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Newtown, nr Stanley Street 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:49 10:00 10:12 10:21 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:32 15:50 16:04 16:40 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:09 18:20 18:29 18:37 18:47 19:00 19:28 19:54 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:14 07:33 07:52 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:47 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:03 10:15 10:24 15:00 15:12 15:25 15:35 15:53 16:07 16:43 16:54 17:06 17:17 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:24 18:32 18:40 18:49 19:03 19:31 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Wigan Pier (nr) 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:09 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:53 10:04 10:16 10:25 15:01 15:13 15:26 15:36 15:54 16:08 16:44 16:55 17:07 17:18 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:25 18:33 18:41 18:50 19:03 19:31 19:57 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Wigan, nr Clayton Street 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:55 10:06 10:18 10:26 15:02 15:14 15:27 15:37 15:55 16:09 16:45 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:26 18:35 18:42 18:51 19:04 19:32 19:58 20:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:04 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:56 10:07 10:19 10:27 15:03 15:15 15:28 15:38 15:56 16:10 16:46 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:28 18:36 18:43 18:52 19:05 19:33 19:58 20:43 21:43 22:43
⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:07 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:09 10:21 10:29 15:05 15:17 15:30 15:40 15:58 16:12 16:48 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:54 19:07 19:35 20:00 20:45 21:45 22:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 5 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester