Bus Times

100 - the Wave - Conquest Hospital - Hastings - Rye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Conquest Hospital - Hastings - Rye

St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 08:53 then hourly until 16:53 17:50
Baldslow, adj St Anne's House 08:54 16:54 17:51
Baldslow Post Office (adj) 08:56 16:56 17:53
Baldslow, adj Recreation Ground 08:57 16:57 17:54
Baldslow, adj Ashdown House 08:58 16:58 17:55
Silverhill Park, adj Little Ridge Avenue West 08:58 16:58 17:55
Silverhill Park, adj Towerscroft Avenue 08:59 16:59 17:56
Silverhill Park, opp Hollinghurst Road 08:59 16:59 17:56
Silverhill Park, opp Clarendon Close 09:00 17:00 17:57
Silverhill, adj Radcliffe Close 09:01 17:01 17:58
Silverhill, adj Burry Road 09:02 17:02 17:59
Silverhill, opp Filling Station 09:03 17:03 18:00
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 05:47 06:42 07:47 09:04 17:04 18:01
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 05:48 06:43 07:48 09:05 17:05 18:02
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 05:49 06:44 07:49 09:06 17:06 18:03
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 05:50 06:45 07:50 09:08 17:08 18:05
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 05:51 06:46 07:51 09:09 17:09 18:06
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 05:52 06:47 07:52 09:10 17:10 18:07
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 05:53 06:48 07:53 09:11 17:11 18:08
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 05:55 06:50 07:55 09:13 17:13 18:10
Hastings Railway Station (Stop F) 05:55 06:50 08:00 09:17 17:17 18:10 19:30
Hastings Harold Place (Stop Q) 05:55 06:50 08:01 09:18 17:18 18:11 19:31
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop U) 05:56 06:51 08:02 09:19 17:19 18:11 19:31
Old Town, opp The Stade 05:57 06:52 08:05 09:22 17:22 18:13 19:33
Old Town, adj Roebuck Street 05:58 06:53 08:06 09:23 17:23 18:14 19:34
Old Town, opp Market Cross 05:59 06:54 08:07 09:24 17:24 18:15 19:35
Belmont, opp Sacred Heart School 05:59 06:54 08:09 09:26 17:26 18:16 19:36
Halton, adj Robertsons Hill 06:00 06:55 08:10 09:27 17:27 18:16 19:36
Halton, adj Richmond Street 06:01 06:56 08:11 09:28 17:28 18:17 19:37
Ore, opp Ashburnham Road 06:01 06:56 08:12 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:38
Ore, adj Graystone Lane 06:02 06:57 08:14 09:31 17:31 18:19 19:39
Ore, adj Post Office 06:03 06:58 08:15 09:32 17:32 18:20 19:40
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 06:03 06:58 08:15 09:32 17:32 18:20 19:40
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 06:03 06:58 08:15 09:32 17:32 18:20 19:40
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 06:04 06:59 08:16 09:33 17:33 18:21 19:41
Ore, opp Hillcrest Sports Centre 06:04 06:59 08:16 09:33 17:33 18:21 19:41
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Martineau Lane 06:05 07:00 08:17 09:34 17:34 18:22 19:42
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Mill Lane 06:06 07:01 08:18 09:35 17:35 18:23 19:43
Guestling Green, adj White Hart 06:07 07:02 08:19 09:36 17:36 18:24 19:44
Guestling Green, o/s Primary School 06:08 07:03 08:20 09:37 17:37 18:25 19:45
Guestling Green, opp Buckswood School 06:09 07:04 08:22 09:39 17:39 18:27 19:47
Guestling Thorn, adj Butcher's Lane 06:10 07:05 08:22 09:39 17:39 18:27 19:47
Guestling Thorn, adj Stocks Farm 06:10 07:05 08:23 09:40 17:40 18:28 19:48
Icklesham, adj Broad Street 06:13 07:08 08:26 09:43 17:43 18:31 19:51
Icklesham, opp The Robin Hood 06:13 07:08 08:26 09:43 17:43 18:31 19:51
Icklesham, adj Goldhurst Green 06:14 07:09 08:27 09:44 17:44 18:32 19:52
Icklesham, adj Manor Close 06:14 07:09 08:27 09:44 17:44 18:32 19:52
Winchelsea, adj The New Inn 06:18 07:13 08:32 09:49 17:49 18:37 19:57
Winchelsea, opp Strand House 06:20 07:15 08:34 09:51 17:51 18:39 19:59
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (opp 124) 06:23 07:18 08:37 09:54 17:54 18:42 20:02
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (opp 68) 06:24 07:19 08:38 09:55 17:55 18:43 20:03
Rye, opp Harbour Road 06:25 07:20 08:39 09:56 17:56 18:44 20:04
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 06:26 07:21 08:40 09:57 17:57 18:45 20:05
Rye Railway Station (Stop B) 06:27 07:22 08:41 09:58 17:58 18:46 20:06

Rye - Hastings - Conquest Hospital

Rye Railway Station (Stop A) 07:25 08:44 then hourly until 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:24
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 07:25 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:24
Rye, adj Harbour Road 07:26 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:25
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (o/s 70) 07:27 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:40 20:25
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (o/s 132) 07:27 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:26
Winchelsea, adj Strand House 07:31 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:44 20:29
Winchelsea, opp The New Inn 07:34 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:46 20:31
Icklesham, adj Recreation Ground 07:38 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:50 20:35
Icklesham, opp Manor Close 07:38 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:50 20:35
Icklesham, opp Goldhurst Green 07:39 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:51 20:36
Icklesham, adj The Robin Hood 07:39 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:51 20:36
Icklesham, opp Broad Street 07:40 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:51 20:36
Guestling Thorn, opp Stocks Farm 07:42 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:53 20:38
Guestling Thorn, opp Butcher's Lane 07:43 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:54 20:39
Guestling Green, o/s Buckswood School 07:44 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 19:54 20:39
Guestling Green, opp Primary School 07:46 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:55 20:40
Guestling Green, opp White Hart 07:48 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:57 20:42
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Mill Lane 07:48 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:57 20:42
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Martineau Lane 07:49 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 19:58 20:43
Ore, adj The Hastings Academy 07:50 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:04 19:59 20:44
Ore, opp Winchelsea Road 07:51 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:00 20:45
Ore, opp Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 07:51 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:00 20:45
Ore, opp Post Office 07:52 09:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 20:01 20:46
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 07:53 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:01 20:46
Ore, adj Mount Road 07:54 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:08 20:02 20:47
Halton, opp Richmond Street 07:55 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:08 20:03 20:48
Halton, opp Robertsons Hill 07:56 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:09 20:03 20:48
Belmont, adj Sacred Heart School 07:57 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:10 20:04 20:49
Old Town, adj Market Cross 07:58 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:11 20:05 20:50
Old Town, opp Roebuck Street 08:00 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:13 20:06 20:51
Old Town, adj The Stade 08:01 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:14 20:07 20:52
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop Z) 08:02 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:15 20:07 20:52
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 08:04 09:23 17:23 18:23 19:16 20:09 20:54
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 08:06 09:25 17:25 18:25 19:18 20:10 20:55
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 08:07 09:27 17:27 20:10 20:55
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 08:08 09:28 17:28 20:10 20:55
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 08:09 09:29 17:29 20:12 20:57
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:10 09:30 17:30 20:12 20:57
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 08:11 09:31 17:31 20:13 20:58
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 08:12 09:32 17:32 20:14 20:59
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 08:13 09:33 17:33 20:15 21:00
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 08:13 09:33 17:33 20:15 21:00
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 08:14 09:34 17:34 20:16 21:01
Silverhill, on Chatham Road 20:18 21:03
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 08:16 09:36 17:36
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 08:18 09:38 17:38
Silverhill, opp Burry Road 08:19 09:39 17:39
Silverhill, opp Radcliffe Close 08:21 09:40 17:40
Silverhill Park, adj Clarendon Close 08:22 09:41 17:41
Silverhill Park, adj Hollinghurst Road 08:23 09:42 17:42
Silverhill Park, opp Towerscroft Avenue 08:24 09:42 17:42
Baldslow, adj Ashdown House 08:26 09:44 17:44
Baldslow Post Office (opp) 08:28 09:45 17:45
Baldslow, opp St Anne's House 08:30 09:47 17:47
St Helens, in Ark Helenswood Academy Grounds 08:33
St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 08:38 09:49 17:49
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information