🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

100 - the Wave - Conquest Hospital - Hastings - Rye

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Rye - Hastings - Conquest Hospital

Rye Railway Station (Stop A) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Rye, adj Harbour Road 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (o/s 70) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (o/s 132) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Winchelsea, adj Strand House 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Winchelsea, opp The New Inn 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
Icklesham, adj Recreation Ground 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:49 19:49
Icklesham, opp Manor Close 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:49 19:49
Icklesham, opp Goldhurst Green 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:50 19:50
Icklesham, adj The Robin Hood 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:50 19:50
Icklesham, opp Broad Street 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:50 19:50
Guestling Thorn, opp Stocks Farm 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:51 19:51
Guestling Thorn, opp Butcher's Lane 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:52 19:52
Guestling Green, o/s Buckswood School 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:52 19:52
Guestling Green, opp Primary School 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:53 19:53
Guestling Green, opp White Hart 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:54 19:54
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Mill Lane 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 18:54 19:54
Bachelor’s Bump, adj Martineau Lane 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 18:55 19:55
Ore, adj The Hastings Academy 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 18:56 19:56
Ore, opp Winchelsea Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:57 19:57
Ore, opp Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 18:57 19:57
Ore, opp Post Office 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 18:58 19:58
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 18:59 19:59
Ore, adj Mount Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:00 20:00
Halton, opp Richmond Street 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:01 20:01
Halton, opp Robertsons Hill 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:01 20:01
Belmont, adj Sacred Heart School 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:02 20:02
Old Town, adj Market Cross 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:04 20:04
Old Town, opp Roebuck Street 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:05 20:05
Old Town, adj The Stade 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:06 20:06
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop Z) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:08 20:08
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 19:09 20:09
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:11 20:11
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:19 19:11 20:11
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:19 19:11 20:11
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:21 19:13 20:13
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:21 19:13 20:13
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:22 19:14 20:14
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:23 19:15 20:15
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:23 19:15 20:15
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:24 19:16 20:16
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:25 19:17 20:17
Silverhill, on Chatham Road 18:27 19:19 20:19
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Silverhill, adj Filling Station 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Silverhill, opp Burry Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Silverhill, opp Radcliffe Close 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Silverhill Park, adj Clarendon Close 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Silverhill Park, adj Hollinghurst Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Silverhill Park, opp Towerscroft Avenue 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Baldslow, adj Ashdown House 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Baldslow Post Office (opp) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Baldslow, opp St Anne's House 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46

Conquest Hospital - Hastings - Rye

St Helens, o/s Conquest Hospital 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Baldslow, adj St Anne's House 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Baldslow Post Office (adj) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Baldslow, adj Recreation Ground 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Baldslow, adj Ashdown House 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Silverhill Park, adj Little Ridge Avenue West 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Silverhill Park, adj Towerscroft Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Silverhill Park, opp Hollinghurst Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Silverhill Park, opp Clarendon Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Silverhill, adj Radcliffe Close 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Silverhill, adj Burry Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Silverhill, opp Filling Station 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 08:05 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 08:06 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 08:07 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 08:08 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:09 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 08:10 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 08:11 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Hastings Railway Station (arrivals) 08:12 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Hastings Railway Station (Stop F) 08:14 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Hastings Harold Place (Stop Q) 08:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Hastings Pelham Place (Stop U) 08:16 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Old Town, opp The Stade 08:18 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Old Town, adj Roebuck Street 08:19 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Old Town, opp Market Cross 08:20 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Belmont, opp Sacred Heart School 08:22 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Halton, adj Robertsons Hill 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Halton, adj Richmond Street 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Ore, opp Ashburnham Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Ore, adj Graystone Lane 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Ore, adj Post Office 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Ore, opp Hillcrest Sports Centre 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Martineau Lane 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Bachelor’s Bump, opp Mill Lane 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Guestling Green, adj White Hart 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Guestling Green, o/s Primary School 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Guestling Green, opp Buckswood School 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Guestling Thorn, adj Butcher's Lane 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Guestling Thorn, adj Stocks Farm 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Icklesham, adj Broad Street 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Icklesham, opp The Robin Hood 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Icklesham, adj Goldhurst Green 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Icklesham, adj Manor Close 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Winchelsea, adj The New Inn 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Winchelsea, opp Strand House 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Rye New Winchelsea Road South (opp 124) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Rye New Winchelsea Road North (opp 68) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Rye, opp Harbour Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Rye Railway Station (Stop B) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings