103 - Pinderfields - Wakefield
A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Pinderfields to Wakefield
Pinderfields Hospital | 06:11 | 07:11 | 08:11 | 08:56 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:26 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pinderfields, on Bar Lane | 06:14 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:59 | 17:29 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 | |
Pinderfields, on Novale Way | 06:15 | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:00 | 17:30 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Pinderfields Aurora Drive (N bound) | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:01 | 17:31 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Stanley Parkway | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:01 | 17:31 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Pinderfields, opp Parkside Lane | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:02 | 17:32 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Stanley, at Ash Lea | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:02 | 17:32 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Stanley, opp Kingsway | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:03 | 17:33 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Stanley, opp St Swithins Drive | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:03 | 17:33 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 | |
Stanley Ferry Nellie Spindler Drive | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:05 | 17:35 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Pinderfields, opp Swithens Close | 06:21 | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:06 | 17:36 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
East Moor Gisburn Road | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:09 | 17:39 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
East Moor Windhill Stores | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:09 | 17:39 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:11 | 17:41 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | ||
East Moor Gisburn Road | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:11 | 17:41 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
East Moor Linton Road Bottom | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:13 | 17:43 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
East Moor Barden Road | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:13 | 17:43 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
East Moor Linton Road Middle | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 09:14 | 17:44 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | |
East Moor, before Linton Rd Park Lodge Lane | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 09:14 | 17:44 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | 23:29 | |
East Moor King Georges Fields | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:15 | 17:45 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 | |
East Moor, at Parkhill Crescent | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:16 | 17:46 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | |
East Moor, opp Park Lodge Crescent | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:17 | 17:47 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | |
East Moor Shepley St Junction | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:17 | 17:47 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 | |
East Moor, opp Back Mount Pleasant | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:18 | 17:48 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | |
Wakefield Peterson Road | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:19 | 17:49 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K1) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:20 | 17:50 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |
Wakefield The Springs (stop S4) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:21 | 17:51 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | |
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 17:52 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 17:52 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 |
Wakefield to Pinderfields
Wakefield Bus Station stand 18 | 06:15 | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:00 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:30 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wakefield The Springs (Stop S3) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:02 | 17:32 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 | |
Wakefield, on Peterson Road | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:04 | 17:34 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |
East Moor Back Mount Pleasant | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:05 | 17:35 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
East Moor Shepley St Junction | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:05 | 17:35 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
East Moor Park Lodge Court | 06:21 | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:06 | 17:36 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
East Moor, opp Parkhill Crescent | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:07 | 17:37 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
East Moor King Georges Fields | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:07 | 17:37 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
East Moor Grace Church | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:08 | 17:38 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
East Moor, at Warmfield View | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:08 | 17:38 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
East Moor Linton Road Bottom | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:09 | 17:39 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
East Moor Gisburn Road | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:10 | 17:40 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | |
East Moor Windhill Stores | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:11 | 17:41 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | |
06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:13 | 17:43 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | ||
East Moor Gisburn Road | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:13 | 17:43 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | |
East Moor, at Swithens Close | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:16 | 17:46 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 | |
Stanley Ferry, on Nellie Spindler Drive | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:18 | 17:48 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 | |
Stanley St Swithins Drive | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 09:19 | 17:49 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 | |
Stanley, at Kingsway | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:20 | 17:50 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |
Stanley Ash Lea | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:20 | 17:50 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 | |
Pinderfields, at Parkside Lane | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:21 | 17:51 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 | |
Stanley Parkway | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 17:52 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
Pinderfields Aurora Drive (S bound) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 17:52 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
Pinderfields Novale Way | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:22 | 17:52 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | 23:37 | |
Pinderfields North | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:23 | 17:53 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:38 | |
Pinderfields South | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:25 | 17:55 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:40 | |
Pinderfields Hospital | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:28 | 17:58 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:43 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 June 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Yorkshire
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/yorkshire
- @arrivayorkshire
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service