104 - Birmingham - Penzance

A coach service operated by National Express

Digbeth, Birmingham - Penzance

Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 11:00
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 13:00
13:15
Sowton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 14:45s
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 14:55
Crabtree Marsh Mills Superstore (SW-bound) 15:55s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 16:05s
16:55s16:55
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 17:22s17:22
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 17:25s17:25p
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 17:35s17:35s17:35
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 18:0018:00s18:00s
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:35s18:35s18:35s18:35s
18:40s18:40s18:40s18:40s18:40
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 19:15s19:15s19:15s19:15s19:15
Pool, opp Cornwall College 19:20s19:20s19:20s19:20s19:20s
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:30s19:30s19:30s19:30s19:30s
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 19:43s19:43s19:43s19:43s19:43s
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 19:45s19:45s19:45s19:45s19:45s
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 19:50s19:50s19:50s19:50s19:50s
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 19:55s19:55s19:55s19:55s19:55s
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 20:0520:0520:0520:0520:0520:05

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Penzance - Digbeth, Birmingham

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 08:25
Redruth, opp Railway Station 09:03s09:03
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 08:30p
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 08:34p
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 08:36p
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:50p
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:55p
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:4009:40s
09:4509:45s
Bodmin, opp Car Park 10:20s10:20s10:20s10:20
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 10:45s10:45s10:45s10:45
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 10:55s10:55s10:55s10:55s10:55
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 10:58s10:58s10:58s10:58s10:58p
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 11:2511:2511:2511:2511:25s
12:2512:2512:2512:2512:25s
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 13:3013:3013:30s13:3013:3013:30s
13:3513:3513:35s13:3513:3513:35s
Sowton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 13:45p
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 15:3015:30s15:30s15:30s15:30s15:30s
15:4515:45s15:45s15:45s15:45s15:45s
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 17:5017:5017:5017:5017:5017:50

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from the National Coach Services Database (NCSD)

More information

National Express

Website
Twitter
@nationalexpress