104 - Birmingham - Penzance

A coach service operated by National Express

Digbeth, Birmingham - Penzance

Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 11:00
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 13:00
13:15
Sowton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 14:45s
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 14:55
Crabtree Marsh Mills Superstore (SW-bound) 15:55s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 16:05s
16:55s16:55
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 17:27s17:27
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 17:30s17:30p
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 17:45s17:45s17:45
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 18:1518:15s18:15s
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:50s18:50s18:50s18:50s
18:55s18:55s18:55s18:55s18:55
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 19:30s19:30s19:30s19:30s19:30
Pool, opp Cornwall College 19:35s19:35s19:35s19:35s19:35s
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:45s19:45s19:45s19:45s19:45s
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 19:58s19:58s19:58s19:58s19:58s
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 20:00s20:00s20:00s20:00s20:00s
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 20:05s20:05s20:05s20:05s20:05s
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 20:10s20:10s20:10s20:10s20:10s
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 20:2020:2020:2020:2020:2020:20

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Penzance - Digbeth, Birmingham

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 08:25
Redruth, opp Railway Station 09:03s09:03
St Erth Interchange (SW-bound) 08:30p
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 08:34p
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 08:36p
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:50p
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:55p
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:4009:40s
09:4509:45s
Bodmin, opp Car Park 10:20s10:20s10:20s10:20
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 10:45s10:45s10:45s10:45
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 10:55s10:55s10:55s10:55s10:55
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 10:58s10:58s10:58s10:58s10:58p
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 11:2511:2511:2511:2511:25s
12:2512:2512:2512:2512:25s
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 13:3013:3013:30s13:3013:3013:30s
13:3513:3513:35s13:3513:3513:35s
Sowton Miller & Carter (NE-bound) 13:45p
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 3) 15:3015:30s15:30s15:30s15:30s15:30s
15:4515:45s15:45s15:45s15:45s15:45s
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stand 8) 17:5017:5017:5017:5017:5017:50

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from the National Coach Services Database (NCSD), 19 April 2024

More information

National Express

Website
Twitter
@nationalexpress