bustimes.org

104 - Colchester Stanwell St. - HARWICH, Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Colchester Stanwell St. - HARWICH, Bus Stn

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 09:06 then hourly until 19:30
07:20 08:35 09:30 13:30 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 07:24 08:40 09:34 13:34 14:39 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39
Colchester The George (Stop Gd) 07:26 08:43 09:38 13:38 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:42
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 07:27 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:43
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 07:28 08:46 09:41 13:41 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:44
Colchester, opp Brook Street 07:30 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 07:31 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:47
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 07:33 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:48
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 07:34 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:49
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 07:35 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 07:35 08:53 09:48 13:48 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 07:36 08:54 09:49 13:49 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51
Colchester, adj St John's Road 07:37 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:52
Colchester, opp Welshwood Park 07:37 08:55 09:50 13:50 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:52
Colchester, o/s Hyundai Garage 07:39 08:57 09:52 13:52 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54
Colchester, opp Springvalley Lane 07:39 08:57 09:52 13:52 14:59 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54
Colchester, adj Clover Way 07:40 08:58 09:53 13:53 14:59 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:55
Ardleigh, opp The Wooden Fender 07:41 08:59 09:54 13:54 15:00 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:56
Ardleigh, o/s St Mary's Primary School 07:42 09:00 09:55 13:55 15:01 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:57
Ardleigh, adj The Lion 07:43 09:01 09:56 13:56 15:02 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:58
Ardleigh Glebe Corner (E-bound) 07:43 09:01 09:56 13:56 15:02 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:58
Ardleigh, opp Home Farm Lane 07:44 09:02 09:57 13:57 15:04 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:59
Lawford, opp Bargate Lane 07:46 09:04 09:59 13:59 15:06 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01
Lawford, opp Garden City 07:47 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:07 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:02
Lawford, opp Hungerdown Lane 07:47 09:05 10:00 14:00 15:08 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:02
Lawford, adj Church Hill 07:48 09:06 10:01 14:01 15:08 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:03
Lawford Place (o/s) 07:49 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:09 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:04
Lawford, opp Milton Road 07:49 09:07 10:02 14:02 15:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:05
Lawford, opp Waldegrave Way 07:50 09:08 10:03 14:03 15:12 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:06
Lawford, adj Edgefield Avenue 07:51 09:09 10:04 14:04 15:13 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:06
Manningtree, o/s School 07:52 09:10 10:05 14:05 15:14 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:07
Manningtree, o/s Sports Centre 07:52 09:10 10:05 14:05 15:14 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:07
Manningtree, adj Riverview 07:53 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:16 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:08
Manningtree, opp Bendalls Court 07:54 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:18 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:09
Manningtree, o/s The Skinners Arms 07:55 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:18 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:09
Manningtree, opp Kiln Lane 07:56 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:19 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:10
Mistley, opp Post Office 07:58 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:21 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:12
Mistley, opp Chapel Cut 07:59 09:17 10:12 14:12 15:22 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:13
Mistley, opp Shrubland Road 08:00 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:23 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:14
Mistley, opp Rigby Avenue 08:01 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:24 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Mistley Harwich Road (E-bound) 08:01 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:24 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Mistley, opp Heath Road 08:01 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:24 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:14
Mistley Heath, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 08:02 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:25 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:15
Bradfield Heath, o/s Sparkes Stores 08:05 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:28 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:18
Bradfield Heath, opp Cansey Lane 08:06 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:29 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:19
Bradfield, opp The Village Maid 08:07 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:30 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:20
Bradfield, adj Carlson House Ind 08:08 09:26 10:21 14:21 15:31 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:21
Wix Abbey (o/s) 08:11 09:29 10:24 14:24 15:34 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:24
Wix Cross (E-bound) 08:12 09:30 10:25 14:25 15:35 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:25
Wix, opp Oakley Road 08:12 09:30 10:25 14:25 15:35 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:25
Great Oakley, opp Hamford Drive 08:16 09:34 10:29 14:29 15:40 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:29
Great Oakley, opp The Memorial 08:17 09:35 10:30 14:30 15:41 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:30
Great Oakley, opp Partridge Close 08:18 09:36 10:31 14:31 15:42 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:31
Great Oakley, adj The Soils 08:18 09:36 10:31 14:31 15:42 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:31
Little Oakley Hall (o/s) 08:20 09:38 10:33 14:33 15:44 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:33
Little Oakley, adj The Cherry Tree 08:22 09:40 10:35 14:35 15:46 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:35
Little Oakley, opp Seaview Avenue 08:22 09:40 10:35 14:35 15:46 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:35
Little Oakley, opp Foulton Hall 08:23 09:41 10:36 14:36 15:47 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:36
Little Oakley, adj Mayes Lane 08:24 09:42 10:37 14:37 15:48 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Little Oakley, adj Bay View Crescent 08:24 09:42 10:37 14:37 15:48 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Ramsey, o/s C of E Primary School 08:25 09:43 10:38 14:38 15:49 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:38
Ramsey, o/s Church 08:26 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:50 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:39
Upper Dovercourt, adj Michaelstowe Drive 08:26 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:50 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:39
Upper Dovercourt, adj Clayton Road 08:27 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:51 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:40
Upper Dovercourt, adj Valley Road 08:28 09:46 10:41 14:41 15:53 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:41
Upper Dovercourt, opp Tollgate Post Office 08:29 09:47 10:42 14:42 15:54 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:42
Upper Dovercourt, opp Ainger Road 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:55 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:43
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Bird in Hand 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:56 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:44
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Church 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:57 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:45
Upper Dovercourt Ainger Road (SE-bound) 08:29
Upper Dovercourt, opp Arderne Close 08:31
Upper Dovercourt, opp Balton Way 08:32
Upper Dovercourt, opp Newport Close 08:33
Upper Dovercourt, opp Greenacres 08:34
Upper Dovercourt, adj Hall Lane 08:34
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Harwich School 08:35
Upper Dovercourt, adj Deane's Close 08:36
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (NE-bound) 08:37 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:57 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:45
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Hospital 08:38 09:50 10:45 14:45 15:58 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:46
Dovercourt, adj Ashley Road 08:39 09:51 10:46 14:46 15:59 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:47
Dovercourt, o/s Mayflower School 08:40 09:52 10:47 14:47 16:00 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:48
Dovercourt, opp Brooklyn Road 08:40 09:52 10:47 14:47 16:00 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:48
Dovercourt High Street (NE-bound) 08:42 09:54 10:49 14:49 16:02 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:50
Harwich, opp Barrack Lane 08:43 09:55 10:50 14:50 16:03 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51
Harwich, opp Mayflower Avenue 08:43 09:55 10:50 14:50 16:03 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51
Harwich, opp Lighthouse 08:44 09:56 10:51 14:51 16:04 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:52
Harwich, o/s Bus Station 08:45 09:57 10:52 14:52 16:05 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:53

HARWICH, Bus Stn - Colchester Stanwell St.

Harwich, o/s Bus Station 06:03 07:03 then hourly until
06:05 07:05 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:05 18:05
Harwich, adj Mayflower Avenue 06:06 07:06 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:06 18:06
Harwich, adj Barrack Lane 06:07 07:07 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:07 18:07
Dovercourt High Street (SW-bound) 06:08 07:09 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:09 18:09
Dovercourt, adj Brooklyn Road 06:09 07:10 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:10 18:10
Dovercourt, opp Mayflower School 06:10 07:11 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:11 18:11
Dovercourt, adj Highfield Avenue 06:11 07:12 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:12 18:12
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Hospital 06:12 07:13 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:13 18:13
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Church 06:13 07:14 09:09 14:09 16:19 17:14 18:14
Upper Dovercourt, opp Bird in Hand 06:14 07:15 09:10 14:10 16:20 17:15 18:15
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (SE-bound) 15:09
Upper Dovercourt, opp Harwich School 15:10
Upper Dovercourt, adj Gordon Road 15:11
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Greenacres 15:12
Upper Dovercourt, adj Newport Close 15:13
Upper Dovercourt, adj Balton Way 15:14
Upper Dovercourt, adj Arderne Close 15:15
Upper Dovercourt, adj Ainger Road 06:15 07:16 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:21 17:16 18:16
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Tollgate Post Office 06:15 07:16 09:11 14:11 15:18 16:21 17:16 18:16
Upper Dovercourt, opp Valley Road 06:16 07:17 09:12 14:12 15:19 16:22 17:17 18:17
Upper Dovercourt, opp Clayton Road 06:16 07:18 09:12 14:12 15:19 16:22 17:17 18:17
Upper Dovercourt, opp Michaelstowe Drive 06:17 07:18 09:13 14:13 15:20 16:23 17:18 18:18
Ramsey, opp C of E Primary School 06:18 07:19 09:14 14:14 15:21 16:24 17:19 18:19
Little Oakley, opp Bay View Crescent 06:19 07:20 09:15 14:15 15:22 16:25 17:20 18:20
Little Oakley, opp Mayes Lane 06:19 07:21 09:15 14:15 15:22 16:25 17:20 18:20
Little Oakley, adj Foulton Hall 06:19 07:21 09:15 14:15 15:22 16:25 17:20 18:20
Little Oakley, adj Seaview Avenue 06:20 07:22 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:26 17:21 18:21
Little Oakley, opp The Cherry Tree 06:21 07:23 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:27 17:22 18:22
Little Oakley Hall (opp) 06:22 07:24 09:18 14:18 15:25 16:28 17:23 18:23
Great Oakley, opp The Soils 06:25 07:28 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:31 17:26 18:26
Great Oakley, adj Partridge Close 06:25 07:28 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:31 17:26 18:26
Great Oakley, adj The Memorial 06:26 07:29 09:23 14:23 15:30 16:32 17:27 18:27
Great Oakley, adj Hamford Drive 06:26 07:29 09:23 14:23 15:30 16:32 17:27 18:27
Wix, adj Oakley Road 06:30 07:33 09:27 14:27 15:34 16:36 17:31 18:31
Wix Cross (W-bound) 06:31 07:34 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:37 17:32 18:32
Wix Abbey (opp) 06:32 07:35 09:29 14:29 15:36 16:38 17:33 18:33
Bradfield, opp Carlson House Ind 06:34 07:37 09:31 14:31 15:38 16:40 17:35 18:35
Bradfield, o/s The Village Maid 06:36 07:39 09:33 14:33 15:40 16:42 17:37 18:37
Bradfield Heath, adj Cansey Lane 06:37 07:40 09:34 14:34 15:41 16:43 17:38 18:38
Bradfield Heath, opp Sparkes Stores 06:37 07:41 09:34 14:34 15:41 16:43 17:38 18:38
Mistley Heath, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 06:40 07:44 09:37 14:37 15:44 16:46 17:41 18:41
Mistley, adj Heath Road 06:41 07:45 09:38 14:38 15:45 16:47 17:42 18:42
Mistley Harwich Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:45 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:48 17:43 18:43
Mistley, adj Rigby Avenue 06:42 07:46 09:13 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:48 17:43 18:43
09:15
Mistley, adj Shrubland Road 06:42 07:47 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:47 16:48 17:43 18:43
Mistley, adj Chapel Cut 06:43 07:47 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:47 16:49 17:44 18:44
Mistley, o/s Post Office 06:45 07:50 09:18 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:51 17:46 18:45
Manningtree, adj Kiln Lane 06:47 07:52 09:21 09:45 14:45 15:52 16:53 17:48 18:47
Manningtree, opp The Skinners Arms 06:48 07:54 09:22 09:46 14:46 15:53 16:54 17:49 18:48
Manningtree, adj Bendalls Court 06:48 07:55 09:22 09:46 14:46 15:53 16:54 17:49 18:48
Manningtree, opp Riverview 06:50 07:56 09:24 09:48 14:48 15:55 16:56 17:50 18:49
Manningtree, opp Sports Centre 06:51 07:58 09:25 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:57 17:51 18:50
Lawford, opp Edgefield Avenue 06:52 08:00 09:26 09:50 14:50 15:58 16:59 17:52 18:51
Lawford, adj Waldegrave Way 06:52 08:00 09:26 09:50 14:50 15:59 17:00 17:52 18:51
Lawford, adj Milton Road 06:53 08:01 09:27 09:51 14:51 15:59 17:00 17:53 18:52
Lawford Place (opp) 06:54 08:03 09:28 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:02 17:54 18:53
Lawford, opp Church Hill 06:54 08:03 09:28 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:02 17:54 18:53
Lawford, adj Hungerdown Lane 06:55 08:04 09:29 09:53 14:53 16:02 17:03 17:55 18:54
Lawford, adj Garden City 06:55 08:04 09:30 09:54 14:54 16:03 17:03 17:56 18:55
Lawford, adj Bargate Lane 06:56 08:05 09:31 09:55 14:55 16:04 17:04 17:57 18:56
Ardleigh, adj Home Farm Lane 06:58 08:07 09:33 09:57 14:57 16:06 17:06 17:59 18:58
Ardleigh Glebe Corner (S-bound) 06:58 08:07 09:33 09:57 14:57 16:06 17:06 17:59 18:58
Ardleigh The Lion (near) 06:59 08:08 09:34 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:07 18:00 18:59
Ardleigh, opp St Mary's Primary School 06:59 08:08 09:34 09:58 14:58 16:07 17:07 18:00 18:59
Ardleigh, o/s The Wooden Fender 07:00 08:10 09:35 09:59 14:59 16:08 17:08 18:01 19:00
Colchester, opp Clover Way 07:02 08:11 09:37 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:10 18:03 19:02
Colchester, adj Springvalley Lane 07:02 08:11 09:37 10:01 15:01 16:10 17:10 18:03 19:02
Colchester, opp Hyundai Garage 07:03 08:12 09:38 10:02 15:02 16:11 17:11 18:04 19:03
Colchester, adj Welshwood Park 07:05 08:15 09:40 10:04 15:04 16:13 17:13 18:06 19:05
Colchester, opp St John's Road 07:05 08:15 09:40 10:04 15:04 16:13 17:13 18:06 19:05
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 07:06 08:16 09:41 10:05 15:05 16:14 17:14 18:07 19:06
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 07:06 08:17 09:41 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:14 18:07 19:06
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 07:07 08:18 09:42 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:15 18:08 19:07
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 07:08 08:20 09:44 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:17 18:10 19:08
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 07:10 08:22 09:45 10:09 15:09 16:20 17:19 18:11 19:10
Colchester, opp The Surgery 07:12 08:26 09:48 10:13 15:13 16:24 17:23 18:14 19:12
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 07:14 08:28 09:50 10:15 15:15 16:27 17:25 18:16 19:14
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 07:16 08:31 09:53 10:18 15:18 16:30 17:28 18:19 19:16

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Essex