105 - Blanchardstown - Ashbourne - Ashbourne - Drogheda

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Blanchardstown Connolly Hospital 07:1007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:4515:2015:4516:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:20
Blanchardstown Mill Road 07:12p07:52p08:22p08:52p09:22p09:52p10:22p10:52p11:22p11:52p12:22p12:52p13:22p13:52p14:22p14:47p15:22p15:47p16:22p16:52p17:22p17:52p18:22p18:52p19:22p19:52p20:22p20:52p21:22p22:22p
Blanchardstown Westend Office Park 07:15p07:55p08:25p08:55p09:28p09:55p10:25p10:55p11:25p11:55p12:25p12:55p13:25p13:55p14:25p14:50p15:25p15:50p16:25p16:55p17:25p17:55p18:25p18:55p19:25p19:55p20:25p20:55p21:25p22:25p
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza 07:17p07:57p08:27p08:57p09:30p09:57p10:27p10:57p11:27p11:57p12:29p12:59p13:29p13:59p14:29p14:53p15:29p15:53p16:29p16:59p17:29p17:59p18:27p18:57p19:27p19:57p20:27p20:57p21:27p22:27p
Clonee 07:21p08:01p08:31p09:01p09:36p10:01p10:31p11:01p11:31p12:01p12:33p13:03p13:33p14:03p14:33p14:57p15:33p15:57p16:33p17:03p17:33p18:03p18:32p19:02p19:31p20:02p20:31p21:02p21:31p22:31p
Dunboyne Bracetown Park 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0614:0615:0116:0117:0618:0619:0520:0521:05
Dunboyne Station 07:2408:3409:3910:3411:3412:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3519:3420:3421:3422:34
Dunboyne NS 07:2508:3509:4010:3511:3512:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3520:3521:3522:35
Dunboyne Fairyhouse Cross 07:3308:0908:4309:0909:4610:0910:4311:0911:4312:0912:4513:1013:4514:1014:4515:0515:4516:0516:4517:1017:4518:1018:4519:0919:4320:0920:4321:0921:4322:43
Killester (Meath) Fairyhouse Road 07:3408:1008:4409:1009:4810:1010:4411:1011:4412:1012:4613:1113:4614:1114:4615:0615:4616:0616:4617:1117:4618:1118:4619:1019:4420:1020:4421:1021:4422:44
County Meath Fairyhouse RC 07:3608:1208:4609:1209:5010:1210:4611:1211:4612:1212:4813:1313:4814:1314:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:1317:4818:1318:4819:1219:4620:1220:4621:1221:4622:46
Ratoath NS 07:3808:1408:4809:1409:5210:1410:4811:1411:4812:1412:5013:1513:5014:1514:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1517:5018:1518:5019:1419:4820:1420:4821:1421:4822:48
Ratoath Woodlands Park 07:3908:1508:4909:1509:5310:1510:4911:1511:4912:1512:5113:1613:5114:1614:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1617:5118:1618:5119:1519:4920:1520:4921:1521:4922:49
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 07:3908:1508:4909:1509:5410:1510:4911:1511:4912:1512:5113:1613:5114:1614:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1617:5118:1618:5119:1519:4920:1520:4921:1521:4922:49
Ratoath Steeplechase Wood 07:4008:1608:5009:1609:5510:1610:5011:1611:5012:1612:5213:1713:5214:1714:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1717:5218:1718:5219:1619:5020:1620:5021:1621:5022:50
Ratoath Skryne Road 07:4108:1708:5109:1709:5610:1710:5111:1711:5112:1712:5313:1813:5314:1814:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1817:5318:1818:5319:1719:5120:1720:5121:1721:5122:51
Ratoath Holy Trinity Church 07:4308:1808:5209:1809:5810:1810:5211:1811:5212:1812:5413:1913:5414:1914:5415:1515:5416:1516:5417:1917:5418:1918:5419:1819:5220:1820:5221:1821:5222:52
Ratoath Ballybin Roundabout 07:4508:2008:5409:2010:0010:2010:5411:2011:5412:2012:5613:2113:5614:2114:5615:1715:5616:1716:5617:2117:5618:2118:5619:2019:5420:2020:5421:2021:5422:54
Ashbourne Harlockstown 07:4908:2408:5809:2410:0510:2410:5811:2411:5812:2413:0013:2514:0014:2515:0015:2116:0016:2117:0017:2518:0018:2519:0019:2419:5820:2420:5821:2421:5822:58
Ashbourne Ninemile Stone 07:5108:2609:0009:2610:0710:2611:0011:2612:0012:2613:0213:2714:0214:2715:0215:2316:0216:2317:0217:2718:0218:2719:0219:2620:0020:2621:0021:2622:0023:00
Ashbourne Hickey's Lane 07:5108:2709:0109:2710:0810:2711:0111:2712:0112:2713:0313:2814:0314:2815:0315:2316:0316:2317:0317:2818:0318:2819:0319:2720:0120:2721:0121:2722:0123:01
Ashbourne Alderbrook 07:5208:2809:0209:2810:0910:2811:0211:2812:0212:2813:0413:3014:0414:3015:0415:2516:0416:2517:0417:3018:0418:3019:0419:2820:0220:2821:0221:2822:0223:02
Ashbourne Bourne Avenue 07:5308:2909:0309:2910:1010:2911:0311:2912:0312:2913:0513:3114:0514:3115:0515:2716:0516:2717:0517:3118:0518:3119:0519:2920:0320:2921:0321:2922:0323:03
Ashbourne 07:5408:3009:0409:3010:1110:3011:0411:3012:0412:3013:0713:3314:0714:3315:0715:2916:0716:2917:0717:3318:0718:3319:0719:3120:0420:3121:0421:3122:0423:04
Ashbourne CU 07:5508:3109:0609:3110:1210:3111:0611:3112:0612:3113:1013:3614:1014:3615:1015:3316:1016:3317:1017:3618:1018:3619:1019:3420:0720:3421:0721:3422:0723:07
Ashbourne St John's Wood Court 07:5608:3209:0709:3210:1310:3211:0711:3212:0712:3213:1113:3714:1114:3715:1115:3416:1116:3417:1117:3718:1118:3719:1119:3520:0820:3521:0821:3522:0823:08
Ashbourne Retail Pk 07:5808:3409:0909:3410:1410:3411:0911:3412:0912:3413:1313:3914:1314:3915:1315:3716:1316:3717:1317:3918:1318:3919:1319:3720:1020:3721:1021:3722:1023:10
Ashbourne Emerald Park 09:1610:1911:1612:1613:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:1721:1722:1723:17
Kilmoon (Meath) Kilmoon Cross 08:0409:2110:2511:2112:2113:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2320:2021:2022:2023:20
Balrath Cross 08:0909:2610:3011:2612:2613:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:2820:2521:2522:2523:25
Kentstown 08:1309:3010:3511:3012:3013:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3220:2921:2922:2923:29
County Meath O'Briens Cross 08:1709:3410:4011:3412:3413:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:3620:3321:3322:3323:33
Duleek Church 08:2509:4210:4811:4212:4213:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4420:4121:4122:4123:41
Duleek 08:2709:4410:4911:4412:4413:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:4620:4321:4322:4323:43
Drogheda Bus Station 08:4310:0011:0512:0013:0014:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0220:5321:5322:5323:53

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Drogheda Bus Station 05:3006:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
Duleek 05:4406:4407:4408:4609:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4320:43
Balrath O'Briens Cross 05:5106:5107:5108:5309:5310:5211:5212:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5218:5219:5120:51
Kentstown 05:5406:5407:5408:5709:5710:5511:5613:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5618:5519:5420:54
Balrath Cross 05:5906:5907:5909:0210:0211:0012:0113:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0119:0019:5920:59
County Meath Kilmoon Cross 06:0506:4207:0707:4208:0709:0810:0811:0512:0713:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0719:0520:0421:04
Ashbourne Emerald Park 07:2208:2209:1810:1811:1212:1413:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1419:1220:1021:10
Ashbourne Retail Pk 06:1006:5207:2407:5208:2408:4909:2109:4910:2110:4911:1511:4912:1712:4913:2113:4914:2114:4915:2115:4916:2116:4917:2117:4918:1718:4919:1519:4920:1321:13
Ashbourne St John's Wood Court 06:1106:5407:2607:5408:2608:5009:2209:5010:2210:5011:1611:5012:1912:5013:2313:5014:2314:5015:2315:5016:2316:5017:2317:5018:1918:5019:1619:5020:1521:15
Ashbourne CU 06:1206:5507:2707:5508:2708:5209:2409:5210:2410:5111:1711:5112:2012:5213:2513:5214:2514:5115:2515:5116:2516:5117:2517:5118:2018:5119:1719:5120:1621:16
Ashbourne 06:1306:5607:2807:5608:2808:5309:2509:5310:2510:5311:1911:5312:2212:5313:2713:5314:2714:5315:2715:5316:2716:5317:2717:5318:2218:5319:1919:5320:1721:17
Ashbourne Bourne Avenue 06:1506:5807:3007:5808:3008:5609:2809:5610:2810:5511:2111:5512:2512:5613:3113:5614:3114:5515:3115:5516:3116:5517:3117:5518:2518:5519:2119:5520:1921:19
Ashbourne Comm Coll 06:1607:0007:3208:0008:3208:5709:2909:5710:2910:5611:2211:5612:2612:5713:3213:5714:3214:5615:3215:5616:3216:5617:3217:5618:2618:5619:2219:5620:2021:20
Ashbourne Hickey's Lane 06:1707:0107:3308:0108:3308:5809:3009:5810:3010:5611:2311:5612:2712:5813:3313:5814:3314:5615:3315:5616:3316:5617:3317:5618:2718:5619:2319:5620:2121:21
Ashbourne Ninemile Stone 06:1807:0207:3308:0208:3308:5909:3109:5910:3110:5711:2411:5712:2712:5913:3313:5914:3314:5715:3315:5716:3316:5717:3317:5718:2718:5719:2419:5720:2121:21
Ashbourne Harlockstown 06:2007:0507:3608:0508:3609:0109:3310:0110:3310:5911:2611:5912:2913:0113:3514:0114:3514:5915:3515:5916:3516:5917:3517:5918:2918:5919:2619:5920:2321:23
Ratoath Ballybin Roundabout 06:2307:0807:3908:0808:3909:0409:3610:0410:3611:0211:2912:0212:3213:0413:3814:0414:3815:0215:3816:0216:3817:0217:3818:0218:3219:0219:2920:0220:2621:26
Ratoath Holy Trinity Church 06:2507:1007:4108:1008:4109:0609:3810:0610:3811:0411:3112:0412:3413:0613:4014:0614:4015:0415:4016:0416:4017:0417:4018:0418:3419:0419:3120:0420:2821:28
Ratoath Skryne Road 06:2607:1107:4208:1108:4209:0709:3910:0710:3911:0511:3212:0512:3513:0713:4114:0714:4115:0515:4116:0516:4117:0517:4118:0518:3519:0519:3220:0520:2921:29
Ratoath Steeplechase Wood 06:2607:1107:4308:1108:4309:0809:4010:0810:4011:0511:3212:0512:3613:0813:4214:0814:4215:0515:4216:0516:4217:0517:4218:0518:3619:0519:3220:0520:3021:30
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 06:2707:1207:4408:1208:4409:0909:4110:0910:4111:0611:3312:0612:3713:0913:4314:0914:4315:0615:4316:0616:4317:0617:4318:0618:3719:0619:3320:0620:3121:31
Ratoath NS 06:2907:1407:4608:1408:4609:1109:4310:1110:4311:0811:3512:0812:3913:1113:4514:1114:4515:0815:4516:0816:4517:0817:4518:0818:3919:0819:3520:0820:3321:33
Ratoath Fairyhouse RC 06:3107:1607:4808:1608:4809:1309:4510:1310:4511:1011:3712:1012:4113:1313:4714:1314:4715:1015:4716:1016:4717:1017:4718:1018:4119:1019:3720:1020:3521:35
Killester (Meath) Fairyhouse Road 06:3307:1807:4908:1808:4909:1509:4710:1510:4711:1211:3912:1212:4213:1513:4914:1514:4915:1215:4916:1216:4917:1217:4918:1218:4219:1219:3920:1220:3621:36
County Meath Fairyhouse Cross 06:3507:2007:5108:2008:5109:1709:4910:1710:4911:1411:4112:1412:4413:1713:5114:1714:5115:1415:5116:1416:5117:1417:5118:1418:4419:1419:4120:1420:3821:38
County Meath Bracetown Park 07:2308:2309:2010:2011:1712:1713:2014:2015:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
Dunboyne NS 06:4207:5808:5809:5510:5511:4712:5013:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5019:4720:4321:43
Dunboyne Mill View 06:4307:5908:5909:5610:5611:4812:5113:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5119:4820:4421:44
Clonee 06:45s07:26s08:02s08:26s09:02s09:22s09:57s10:22s10:57s11:20s11:50s12:20s12:54s13:22s14:01s14:22s15:01s15:20s16:01s16:20s17:01s17:20s18:01s18:20s18:54s19:20s19:50s20:20s20:45s21:45s
Blanchardstown N3 Slip Road 06:49s07:33s08:10s08:33s09:10s09:27s10:03s10:27s11:03s11:24s11:54s12:24s12:58s13:27s14:06s14:27s15:06s15:24s16:06s16:24s17:06s17:24s18:06s18:24s18:58s19:24s19:54s20:24s20:48s21:48s
Blanchardstown 06:51s07:34s08:11s08:34s09:11s09:28s10:04s10:28s11:04s11:25s11:55s12:25s12:59s13:28s14:07s14:28s15:07s15:25s16:07s16:25s17:07s17:25s18:07s18:25s18:59s19:25s19:55s20:25s20:49s21:49s
Blanchardstown Connolly Hosp 06:54s07:38s08:15s08:38s09:15s09:32s10:08s10:32s11:08s11:29s11:59s12:29s13:03s13:32s14:11s14:32s15:11s15:29s16:11s16:29s17:11s17:29s18:11s18:29s19:03s19:29s19:59s20:29s20:53s21:53s
Blanchardstown Connolly Hospital 06:5507:4008:1708:4009:1709:3410:1010:3411:1011:3112:0112:3113:0513:3414:1314:3415:1315:3116:1316:3117:1317:3118:1318:3119:0519:3120:0120:3120:5521:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 April 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann