105X - UCD - M3 - Ratoath - Ashbourne

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Mount Merrion UCD Belfield Campus 16:40
Dublin City Merrion Row 17:01p17:1517:45
Dublin Beresford Place 17:09p17:23p17:53p
17:13p17:27p17:57p
St. Margaret's Kildonan 17:4317:5718:27
Kilshane Cross 17:4618:0018:30
The Ward Cross 17:4818:0218:32
Coolquoy Coolquay 17:5018:0418:34
Newtown Commons (Meath) Newtown Cross 17:5118:0518:35
Bullstown 17:5218:0618:36
Ashbourne Harlockstown 17:5518:0918:39
Ratoath Ballybin Roundabout 18:0718:1818:48
Ratoath Holy Trinity Church 18:0918:2018:50
Ratoath Skryne Road 18:1118:2218:52
Ratoath Steeplechase Wood 18:1318:2418:54
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 18:1418:2518:55
Ratoath NS 18:1618:2718:57
Ratoath Fairyhouse RC 18:1818:2918:59
Killester (Meath) Fairyhouse Road 18:2018:3119:01
County Meath Fairyhouse Cross 18:2318:3419:04

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Inbound

Dunboyne Fairyhouse Cross 06:5507:1007:25
Killester (Meath) Fairyhouse Road 06:5707:1207:27
County Meath Fairyhouse RC 06:5907:1407:29
Ratoath NS 07:0407:1707:32
Ratoath Woodlands Park 07:0607:1807:33
Ratoath Steeplechase Hill 07:0807:1907:34
Ratoath Steeplechase Wood 07:1007:2107:36
Ratoath Skryne Road 07:1207:2207:37
Ratoath Holy Trinity Church 07:1507:2507:40
07:1807:2807:43
Ratoath Ballybin Roundabout 07:2207:3207:47
Ashbourne Harlockstown 07:2707:3707:52
Bullstown 07:3107:4107:56
County Meath Newtown Cross 07:3307:4307:58
Coolquoy Coolquay 07:3407:4407:59
The Ward Cross 07:3707:4708:02
Broughan 07:3907:4908:04
Kilshane Cross Suncourt 07:4207:5208:07
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper 08:10s08:20s08:35s
Dublin City Merrion Row 08:23s08:3308:48
Mount Merrion UCD Belfield Campus 08:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 April 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann