10A - Folkestone Bus Station - Ashford Catholic Church

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Folkestone Bus Station - Ashford Catholic Church

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 07:5118:40
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 07:5218:41
Folkestone, adj Castle House 07:5218:41
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 07:5418:42
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 07:5518:43
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 07:5618:44
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 07:5618:44
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 07:5818:46
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 07:5918:47
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 07:5918:47
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 08:0018:48
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 08:0118:49
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 08:0218:50
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 08:0318:51
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 08:0418:52
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 08:0518:53
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 08:0618:54
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 08:0818:55
Hythe, opp Mill Road 08:0918:56
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 08:1018:57
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 08:1218:58
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 07:0208:1318:59
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 07:0408:1519:00
Saltwood Brockhill Road (N-bound) 07:0608:17
Hythe Barrack Hill (Stop E) 19:00
Saltwood, opp Seaton Avenue 07:0708:18
Hythe, opp Turnpike Hill 19:01
Saltwood, adj Bartholomew Lane 07:0808:19
Pedlinge Farm (opp) 19:03
Saltwood, adj Brockhill Park 07:10
Saltwood, o/s Brockhill Park School 08:22
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 07:12
Sandling Turning (NW-bound) 07:13
Newingreen, opp Holiday Extras 07:1719:06
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 07:2219:11
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 07:2419:12
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 07:2519:13
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 07:2619:13
Sellindge, opp Primary School 07:2619:13
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 07:2719:14
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 07:2919:15
Sellindge, adj Cooper's Lane 07:31
Brabourne Lees, opp Andrews' Garage 07:34
Brabourne Lees, opp Pound Lane 07:35
Brabourne Lees, adj Ramstone Close 07:37
Brabourne Lees, opp Bridge Road 07:38
Brabourne Lees, adj The Woolpack 07:39
Smeeth, adj Ridgeway Terrace 07:40
Smeeth, opp Joe Farm 07:40
Smeeth, opp Hatch Park 07:41
Mersham, opp Business Village 07:4219:19
Mersham Turn (adj) 07:4319:20
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 07:4419:21
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 07:4619:23
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 07:51
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 07:53
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 07:54
Willesborough, adj Church Road 08:0019:26
Willesborough, adj Waterside 08:0119:27
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The New Fox Inn 08:0219:28
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 08:0419:28
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 08:0519:29
Ashford, opp Star Road 08:0619:30
Ashford, adj East Hill 08:0719:30
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 08:0919:31
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:1219:33s
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 19:34
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 08:1719:36
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 08:21

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Ashford County Square - Folkestone Cemetery

Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:5514:04
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:5814:10
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 07:0014:12
Ashford, opp East Hill 07:0114:13
Ashford, adj Star Road 07:0314:14
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 07:0314:15
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 07:0414:16
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The New Fox Inn 07:0514:16
Willesborough, opp Waterside 07:0614:17
Willesborough, opp Church Road 07:0714:18
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 07:1114:22
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 07:1214:23
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 07:1314:24
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 07:1514:26
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 07:1714:27
Mersham Turn (opp) 07:1914:29
Mersham, adj Business Village 07:2014:29
Smeeth, adj Hatch Park 07:2014:30
Smeeth, adj Joe Farm 07:2214:31
Smeeth, opp Ridgeway Terrace 07:2214:31
Brabourne Lees, opp The Woolpack 07:2314:32
Brabourne Lees, adj Bridge Road 07:2414:33
Brabourne Lees, opp Ramstone Close 07:2414:33
Brabourne Lees, adj Pound Lane 07:2614:34
Brabourne Lees, adj Andrews' Garage 07:2614:35
Sellindge, opp Cooper's Lane 07:2914:37
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 07:3014:38
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 07:3214:39
Sellindge, adj Primary School 07:3214:40
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 07:3314:40
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 07:3414:42
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 07:3514:42
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 07:3614:43
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 07:3714:44
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 07:3914:46
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 07:3914:46
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 07:4014:47
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 07:4114:48
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 07:4314:50
Lympne, opp Reach Road 07:4514:52
Lympne Place (opp) 07:4514:52
Lympne, opp The County Members 07:4614:53
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 07:4714:54
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 07:4814:54
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 07:5114:57
Sandling Turning (SE-bound) 07:5615:02
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 07:5715:03
Saltwood, o/s Brockhill Park School 08:0415:10
Saltwood, adj The Green 08:0915:15
Saltwood, adj Seaton Avenue 08:1115:17
Saltwood Brockhill Road (S-bound) 08:1215:18
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 08:1515:21
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 08:1715:23
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 08:1815:24
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 08:1915:25
Hythe, adj Mill Road 08:2015:26
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 08:2015:26
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 08:2115:27
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 08:2215:28
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 08:2315:29
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 08:2415:30
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 08:2515:31
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 08:2515:31
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 08:2615:32
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 08:2715:33
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 08:2715:33
Sandgate, adj War Memorial 08:2815:34
Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane 08:3015:36
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 08:3115:38
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 08:3215:39
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 08:3415:41
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 08:3515:43
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A1) 08:37
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 15:44
Folkestone, adj Cemetery 08:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app