10A - Folkestone Bus Station - Ashford Catholic Church

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 18:40
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 18:41
Folkestone, adj Castle House 18:41
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 18:42
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 18:43
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 18:44
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 18:44
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 18:46
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 18:47
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 18:47
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 18:48
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 18:49
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 18:50
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 18:51
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 18:52
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 18:53
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 18:54
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 18:55
Hythe, opp Mill Road 18:56
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 18:57
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 18:58
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 18:59
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 19:00
Hythe Barrack Hill (Stop E) 19:00
Hythe, opp Turnpike Hill 19:01
Pedlinge Farm (opp) 19:03
Newingreen, opp Holiday Extras 19:06
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 19:11
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 19:12
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 19:13
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 19:13
Sellindge, opp Primary School 19:13
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 19:14
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 19:15
Mersham, opp Business Village 19:19
Mersham Turn (adj) 19:20
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 19:21
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 19:23
Willesborough, adj Church Road 19:26
Willesborough, adj Waterside 19:27
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The New Fox Inn 19:28
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 19:28
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 19:29
Ashford, opp Star Road 19:30
Ashford, adj East Hill 19:30
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 19:31
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 19:33s
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 19:34
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 19:36

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 21 June 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app