bustimes.org

11 - Gains Park - Shrewsbury

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Shrewsbury - Gains Park

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand F) 06:32 07:12 then every 30 minutes until 08:42 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:30 16:55 then every 20 minutes until 18:55 19:25 19:55
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 06:32 07:12 08:42 09:10 16:30 16:55 18:55 19:25 19:55
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 06:33 07:13 08:43 09:11 16:31 16:56 18:56 19:25 19:55
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 06:35 07:14 08:44 09:12 16:32 16:57 18:57 19:26 19:56
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 06:36 07:14 08:44 09:12 16:32 16:57 18:57 19:27 19:57
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 06:37 07:15 08:45 09:13 16:33 16:58 18:58 19:27 19:57
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 06:38 07:16 08:46 09:14 16:34 16:59 18:59 19:28 19:58
Copthorne, opp Barracks 06:39 07:16 08:46 09:14 16:34 16:59 18:59 19:28 19:58
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 06:40 07:17 08:47 09:15 16:35 17:00 19:00 19:29 19:59
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 06:41 07:18 08:48 09:16 16:36 17:01 19:01 19:30 20:00
Copthorne, adj Co - op 06:43 07:19 08:49 09:17 16:37 17:02 19:02 19:31 20:01
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 06:44 07:20 08:50 09:18 16:38 17:03 19:03 19:31 20:01
Copthorne, opp Hospital 06:45 07:21 08:51 09:19 16:39 17:04 19:04 19:32 20:02
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 06:47 07:22 08:52 09:20 16:40 17:05 19:05 19:33 20:03
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 09:20 16:40 17:05 19:05 19:33 20:03
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 09:21 16:41 17:06 19:06 19:34 20:04
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 09:21 16:41 17:06 19:06 19:34 20:04
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 09:21 16:41 17:06 19:06 19:34 20:04
Bicton Heath, adj Worrow Drive Jct 09:23 16:43 17:08 19:08 19:36 20:06

Gains Park - Shrewsbury

Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Bicton Heath, adj Worrow Drive Jct 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:23 16:43 17:08 19:08 19:36 20:06
Bicton Heath, opp The Woolams Jct 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:24 16:44 17:09 19:09 19:36 20:06
Bicton Heath, opp No. 64 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:24 16:44 17:09 19:09 19:36 20:06
Bicton Heath, opp Bromley Road Jct 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:25 16:45 17:10 19:10 19:37 20:07
Bicton Heath, adj Gains Park Way Jct 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:25 16:45 17:10 19:10 19:37 20:07
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:26 16:46 17:11 19:11 19:38 20:08
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 16:47 17:12 19:12 19:39 20:09
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:28 16:48 17:13 19:13 19:39 20:09
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:30 16:50 17:15 19:15 19:40 20:10
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:32 16:52 17:17 19:17 19:42 20:12
Copthorne, adj Hospital 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:33 16:53 17:18 19:18 19:42 20:12
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:10 09:34 16:54 17:19 19:19 19:43 20:13
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:11 09:35 16:55 17:20 19:20 19:44 20:14
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 06:53 07:08 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:56 09:13 09:36 16:56 17:21 19:21 19:44 20:14
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 06:54 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:14 09:37 16:57 17:22 19:22 19:45 20:15
Copthorne, adj Barracks 06:55 07:10 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:16 09:38 16:58 17:23 19:23 19:46 20:16
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:17 09:39 16:59 17:24 19:24 19:46 20:16
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:17 09:39 16:59 17:24 19:24 19:46 20:16
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 06:56 07:11 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:19 09:41 17:01 17:26 19:26 19:47 20:17
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:19 09:41 17:01 17:26 19:26 19:47 20:17
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand D) 07:00 07:15 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:25 09:45 17:05 17:30 19:30 19:50 20:20

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North