bustimes.org

11 - Gains Park - Shrewsbury

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Shrewsbury - Gains Park

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand F) 06:45 07:15 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:50 15:07 then every 15 minutes until 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 then every 30 minutes until 19:52
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 06:45 07:15 07:31 08:46 09:05 14:50 15:08 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 19:52
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 06:45 07:15 07:31 08:46 09:06 14:51 15:09 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 19:53
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 06:46 07:16 07:33 08:48 09:07 14:52 15:10 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 19:54
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 06:47 07:17 07:33 08:48 09:08 14:53 15:11 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 19:54
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 06:47 07:17 07:34 08:49 09:08 14:53 15:12 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:25 19:55
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 06:48 07:18 07:35 08:50 09:09 14:54 15:13 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:25 19:55
Copthorne, opp Barracks 06:48 07:18 07:35 08:50 09:09 14:54 15:14 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:26 19:56
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 06:49 07:19 07:37 08:52 09:10 14:55 15:15 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:27 19:57
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 06:49 07:19 07:37 08:52 09:11 14:56 15:16 17:31 17:51 18:07 18:27 19:57
Copthorne, adj Co - op 06:50 07:20 07:38 08:53 09:12 14:57 15:17 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:28 19:58
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 06:51 07:21 07:40 08:55 09:13 14:58 15:20 17:35 17:55 18:09 18:29 19:59
Copthorne, opp Hospital 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:56 09:14 14:59 15:20 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:30 20:00
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:57 09:15 15:00 15:22 17:37 17:57 18:11 18:31 20:01
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital Treatment Centre 09:16 15:01
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:57 09:17 15:02 15:22 17:37 17:57 18:11 18:31 20:01
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:58 09:18 15:03 15:23 17:38 17:58 18:12 18:32 20:02
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:58 09:18 15:03 15:23 17:38 17:58 18:12 18:32 20:02
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:58 09:18 15:03 15:23 17:38 17:58 18:12 18:32 20:02
Bicton Heath, adj Worrow Drive Jct 06:55 07:25 07:45 09:00 09:20 15:05 15:25 17:40 18:00 18:14 18:34 20:04

Gains Park - Shrewsbury

Bicton Heath, adj Worrow Drive Jct 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:00 09:20 then every 15 minutes until 15:05 15:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:14 18:34 then every 30 minutes until 20:04
Bicton Heath, opp The Woolams Jct 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:21 15:06 15:26 17:26 17:41 18:00 18:14 18:34 20:04
Bicton Heath, opp No. 64 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:21 15:06 15:26 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:14 18:34 20:04
Bicton Heath, opp Bromley Road Jct 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:02 09:02 09:22 15:07 15:27 17:27 17:42 18:01 18:15 18:35 20:05
Bicton Heath, adj Gains Park Way Jct 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:02 09:02 09:22 15:07 15:27 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:15 18:35 20:05
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:03 09:03 09:23 15:08 15:28 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:16 18:36 20:06
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:04 09:04 09:24 15:09 15:29 17:29 17:44 18:03 18:17 18:37 20:07
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:05 09:05 09:25 15:10 15:30 17:30 17:45 18:04 18:17 18:37 20:07
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:07 09:07 09:27 15:12 15:32 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:18 18:38 20:08
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:09 09:09 09:29 15:14 15:34 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:20 18:40 20:10
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital Treatment Centre 09:30 15:15
Copthorne, adj Hospital 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:10 09:10 09:33 15:18 15:35 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:20 18:40 20:10
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:11 09:11 09:33 15:18 15:36 17:36 17:50 18:08 18:21 18:41 20:11
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:12 09:12 09:35 15:20 15:37 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:21 18:41 20:11
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 09:14 09:36 15:21 15:39 17:39 17:52 18:09 18:22 18:42 20:12
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:14 09:14 09:36 15:21 15:39 17:39 17:53 18:10 18:22 18:42 20:12
Copthorne, adj Barracks 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:16 09:16 09:37 15:22 15:41 17:41 17:54 18:11 18:23 18:43 20:13
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:17 09:17 09:38 15:23 15:42 17:42 17:55 18:11 18:24 18:44 20:14
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:17 09:17 09:38 15:23 15:42 17:42 17:55 18:11 18:24 18:44 20:14
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:18 09:18 09:39 15:24 15:43 17:43 17:56 18:12 18:24 18:44 20:14
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:19 09:19 09:40 15:25 15:44 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:45 20:15
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand D) 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:23 09:43 15:28 15:48 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:27 18:47 20:17

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands North